VOLUNTEER & EXEMPT FIREMENS BENEVOLENT ASSN OF GARDEN CITY PK
Cite this
Plain text VOLUNTEER & EXEMPT FIREMENS BENEVOLENT ASSN OF GARDEN CITY PK. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/900899309. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). VOLUNTEER & EXEMPT FIREMENS BENEVOLENT ASSN OF GARDEN CITY PK [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/900899309
MLA “VOLUNTEER & EXEMPT FIREMENS BENEVOLENT ASSN OF GARDEN CITY PK.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/900899309. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $115K · expenses $28K · assets $574K
- EIN
- 90-0899309
- Address
- 2264 JERICHO TPKE, NEW HYDE PARK, NY 11040-4725
- NTEE code
- Y43
- Subsection
- 501(c)(9)
- Ruling year
- 2014
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION ACTS AS A BENEVOLENT ORGANIZATION FOR THE GARDEN CITY PARK FIRE DEPARTMENT PROVIDING CERTAIN HEALTH COST RELIEF, GENERAL RELIEF DUE TO INDIGENCE, AND DEATH BENEFITS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Brantuk | PRESIDENT | 2014-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Roth | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Chimenti | SECRETARY | 2014-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Roth Jr | TREASURER | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Borchers (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Richardson (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BRANTUK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CHIMENTI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH JR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BRANTUK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CHIMENTI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH JR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER CHIMENTI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH JR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BRANTUK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER CHIMENTI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BORCHERS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BRANTUK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER CHIMENTI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BORCHERS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BRANTUK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER CHIMENTI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BORCHERS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BRANTUK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BRANTUK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CHIMENTI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BORCHERS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BRANTUK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CHIMENTI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BORCHERS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BRANTUK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CHIMENTI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BORCHERS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BRANTUK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CHIMENTI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BORCHERS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BRANTUK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CHIMENTI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES RICHARDSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BRANTUK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROTH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CHIMENTI | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES RICHARDSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $115,377 | $27,697 | $573,660 | $573,660 | $115,120 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,302 | $91,785 | $485,980 | $485,980 | $101,045 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $85,170 | $44,108 | $476,463 | $476,463 | $84,982 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,569 | $25,482 | $435,401 | $435,401 | $61,484 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,959 | $52,679 | $397,242 | $397,242 | $65,874 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $68,447 | $20,235 | $383,962 | $383,962 | $68,362 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,242 | $49,423 | $252,263 | $252,263 | $61,157 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $66,719 | $9,146 | $240,444 | $240,444 | $66,634 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,848 | $60,164 | $182,871 | $182,871 | $64,763 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $69,199 | $54,435 | $178,187 | $178,187 | $69,115 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,612 | $24,858 | $163,423 | $163,423 | $70,528 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $57,393 | $44,174 | $117,669 | $117,669 | $57,393 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUFFALO POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | NY | Y43 | $117,573 | $97,175 | PRESIDENT | $43,600 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEAGUE OF VOL HOSP & HOMES OF NY RETIRED EES WELFARE BENEFITS TR | NY | Y43 | $95,833 | $45,703 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROCKEFELLER FDN VOLUNTARY EMPLOYEE BENEFICIARY ASSOCIATION TR | NY | Y43 | $89,755 | $10,292 | TRUSTEE | $1,293,864 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CSR POST RETIREMENT VEBA | NY | Y43 | $104,398 | $286,016 | Relationship Manager | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRONTIER CENTRAL EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TR FUND | NY | Y43 | $190,863 | $118,871 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATSKILL TEACHERS ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TR | NY | Y43 | $220,828 | $212,476 | PRESIDENT | $1,500 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILLBROOK TEACHERS ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TRUST FUND | NY | Y43 | $176,138 | $186,972 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NYSNA RETIREE HEALTH TRUST FUND AT THE BROOKLYN HOSPITAL CENTER | NY | Y43 | $110,028 | $85,674 | FORMER UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PANHANDLE NON-UNION VEBA TO PROVIDE FOR RETIREE LIFE INSURANCE AND | NY | Y43 | $161,433 | $214,181 | TRUSTEE | $1,197 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HALDANE SCHOOLS BENEFIT TRUST FUND | NY | Y43 | $130,192 | $91,750 | TRUSTEE | $750 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 1199 SEIU GREATER NEW YORK JOB SECURITY FUND | NY | Y43 | $147,997 | $467,276 | CROSS FUNDS EXECUTIVE OFFI | $105,532 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST LAWRENCE-LEWIS BOCES TEACHERS ASSOC BENEFIT TR | NY | Y43 | $144,508 | $147,526 | Treasurer/Benefits Coordinator | $3,203 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LTF BENEFITS TRUST FUND | NY | Y43 | $206,842 | $164,374 | ADMINISTRATOR | $5,000 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTEFIORE NYACK HOSPITAL NYSNA RETIREE MEDICAL PLAN VEBA AND TRUS | NY | Y43 | $98,793 | $55,168 | FORMER UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARIST COLLEGE SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH COVERAGE PLAN TR | NY | Y43 | $173,261 | $129,655 | Trustee | $296,766 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELMSFORD POLICE ASSOCIATION INC | NY | Y43 | $75,390 | $64,417 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UAW REGION 9A EDUCATION FUND | NY | Y43 | $230,166 | $103,577 | DIRECTOR | $29,120 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGRI-SERVICES HEALTH PLAN KANSAS INC | NY | Y43 | $104,383 | $37,635 | EXECUTIVE TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUDSON TEACHERS ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TRUST | NY | Y43 | $192,828 | $173,498 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOCAL 600 ACCIDENTAL DEATH AND DISMEMBERMENT TRUST FUND | NY | Y43 | $167,608 | $30,199 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRI-VALLEY TEACHERS ASSOCIATION WELFARE TR FD | NY | Y43 | $168,304 | $140,508 | CHAIR | $2,400 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOMBARD FF UNION IAFF LOCAL 3009 RETIREMENT MEDICAL BENEFIT ACCOUNT | IL | Y43 | $176,295 | $134,158 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| LAW ENFORCEMENT BENEVOLENT FUND OF NORTHERN VIRGINIA INC | VA | Y43 | $230,594 | $233,626 | VP | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| IVANHOE FIREMENS RELIEF ASSOCIATION | MN | Y43 | $85,281 | $17,293 | GAMBLING MAN | $11,695 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| CITY OF MARGATE EMPLOYEES BENEFIT TR FUND | FL | Y43 | $222,605 | $447,869 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $27,697 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,412
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $20,500 | $20,500 | - | - | 74.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,412 | $5,412 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER ASSISTANCE | $600 | $600 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $185 | $185 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $27,697 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $91,785 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $39,900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $50,610 | $50,610 | - | - | 55.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $39,900 | $39,900 | - | - | 43.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $775 | - | $775 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER ASSISTANCE | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $91,785 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $44,108 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,156
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,156 | $23,156 | - | - | 52.5% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $19,935 | $19,935 | - | - | 45.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $725 | - | $725 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LI BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE SERVICES | $92 | - | $92 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $44,108 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $25,482 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,947
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $18,810 | $18,810 | - | - | 73.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,947 | $5,947 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $625 | - | $625 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LI BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $25,482 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $52,679 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $34,840
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $34,840 | $34,840 | - | - | 66.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $17,200 | $17,200 | - | - | 32.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | - | $525 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $114 | - | $114 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $52,679 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $20,235 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,300
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $15,288 | $15,288 | - | - | 75.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,300 | $4,300 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | - | $525 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $22 | - | $22 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $20,235 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $49,423 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,988
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $28,910 | $28,910 | - | - | 58.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,988 | $19,988 | - | - | 40.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $475 | - | $475 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $49,423 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $9,146 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,044
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $4,527 | $4,527 | - | - | 49.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,044 | $4,044 | - | - | 44.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $475 | $475 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $100 | $100 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Total | $9,146 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $60,164 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $44,699
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $44,699 | $44,699 | - | - | 74.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $10,840 | $10,840 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Travel | $4,100 | $4,100 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $475 | $475 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $60,164 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $54,435 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,606
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $46,064 | $46,064 | - | - | 84.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,606 | $6,606 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | GOOD & WELFARE | $975 | $975 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: legal | $740 | $740 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $54,435 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $24,858 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,202
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $15,131 | $15,131 | - | - | 60.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,202 | $8,202 | - | - | 33.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GOOD & WELFARE | $1,075 | $1,075 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Fees: legal | $400 | $400 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $24,858 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $44,174 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,914
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $33,670 | $33,670 | - | - | 76.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,914 | $7,914 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,054 | $1,054 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GOOD & WELFARE | $820 | $820 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: legal | $700 | $700 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $16 | $16 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $44,174 | 100% |