STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ MINISTRIES LLC

Cite this

Plain text RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ MINISTRIES LLC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/901021861. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ MINISTRIES LLC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/901021861

MLA “RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ MINISTRIES LLC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2017–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/901021861. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $174K · expenses $174K · assets $4K

EIN
90-1021861
Address
PO BOX 429, SIMPSONVILLE, SC 29681-0429
Website
WWW.RODRIGORODRIGUEZ.NET
NTEE code
A68
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2016
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PRODUCE MUSIC AS ENGLISH A SECOND LANGUA

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Rodrigo Rodriguez DIRECTOR2017-2025 $0$9,300 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Mary Rodriguez TREASURER2024-2025 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MARY RODRIGUEZ TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MARY RODRIGUEZ TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $9K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR0 $9,300-$0 $9,3001
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$174,466$174,316 $3,947$3,947 $174,466- ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$136,859$136,723 $3,797$3,797 $136,859- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$144,353$144,681 $3,661$3,661 $144,353- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$155,082$151,395 $3,989$3,989 $155,082- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$116,617$125,244 $302$302 -$116,617 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,784$53,786 $8,929$8,929 $53,784- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$61,324$61,174 $8,931$8,931 $61,324- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,026$55,998 $8,781$8,781 $60,026- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,096$66,343 $4,753$4,753 $71,096- ---

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $537,585 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2024 9$537,585 2024$112,900
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PRESERVING OUR SOUTHERN APPALACHIAN MUSIC INCSCA68 $246,742$235,796 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
WESTMINSTER MUSIC ASSOCIATIONSCA68 $118,509$22,980 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTH CAROLINA JAZZ FOUNDATIONSCA68 $123,798$71,192 Board President, Founder, Director$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
GREATER ANDERSON MUSICAL ARTS CONSORTIUMSCA68 $219,619$227,113 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
RICK & MICK VIGNEULLE MINISTRIES INCALA68 $268,905$223,758 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
DAVID HARSH MINISTRIESWAA68 $130,021$126,041 PRESIDENT$88,730 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
STONE MINISTRIES INCCAA68 $138,826$147,003 President$12,600 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGHWAYCOA68 $203,548$213,739 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$38,160 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
MIGHTY MOUNTAIN MINISTRIESFLA68 $178,319$127,124 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
PEAK PERFORMANCE OPTIONSTXA68 $140,953$139,790 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
TEXAS MUSIC ADMINISTRATORS CONFERENCE INCTXA68 $128,022$120,275 EXECUTIVE SECRETARY$10,000 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
HOUSTON LATIN AMERICAN PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRATXA68 $183,607$184,487 Director$37,000 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
MUSIC FOR PEOPLE INCNYA68 $166,472$67,667 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
NORTHWOODS MUSIC COLLABORATIVE INCMIA68 $191,625$140,547 Board President$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
MIDWEST HIGHLAND ARTS FUNDMOA68 $141,317$135,326 President$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
ENSEMBLE MISE-EN INCNYA68 $174,760$181,337 DIRECTOR$50,400 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
MUSIC AND ARTS PROGRAMS OF AMERICA INCCAA68 $151,429$181,596 PROD AND CLIENT SVC MANAGE$49,200 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
HONOLULU CHAMBER MUSIC SERIESHIA68 $150,372$105,925 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF MUSIC CONCERTS INCNYA68 $187,659$247,211 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
SOUTH DAKOTA MUSIC EDUCATORS ASSOCIATIONSDA68 $146,369$155,799 Executive Director$6,800 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
HAYWARD LA HONDA MUSIC CAMPCAA68 $259,510$252,396 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
CALIFORNIA ORCHESTRA DIRECTORS ASSOCIATIONCAA68 $190,317$188,380 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
WET INK MUSIC PRODUCTIONS INCNYA68 $197,190$151,146 VICE PRESIDENT$7,970 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
GIRLS ROCK DES MOINESIAA68 $265,402$142,604 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$33,280 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x
MISSISSIPPI VALLEY BLUES SOCIETYIAA68 $184,991$140,074 Director$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
RANCHO DE LOS AMIGOS Private foundation$600,31214 12011–2024 SIERRA MOUNTAIN MUSIC CAMP
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$445,13028 82016–2024 ROARING FORK MUSIC SOCIETY INC; CORMONT MUSIC; WE ARE ALL MUSIC FOUNDATION INC; GREEN LAKE FESTIVAL OF MUSIC and 4 more
FOOTHILLS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$350,9958 12010–2017 GREATER ANDERSON MUSICAL ARTS CONSORTIUM
THE HEINZ ENDOWMENTS Private foundation$321,7008 12020–2024 GUARDIANS OF SOUND INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$289,75020 32012–2024 RICK & MICK VIGNEULLE MINISTRIES INC; ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGHWAY; STONE MINISTRIES INC
THE SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$263,8004 12019–2023 MID-CITY COMMUNITY MUSIC
WILLIAM MCNALLY FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$240,00013 12013–2025 MAJOR CHORDS FOR MINORS
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$232,61019 132019–2024 RIDGEWOOD SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA; LIVE MUSIC FOSTERING COMMUNITY; NORTHWOODS MUSIC COLLABORATIVE INC; GREATER ANDERSON MUSICAL ARTS CONSORTIUM and 9 more
THE PITTSBURGH FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$231,8306 12016–2024 GUARDIANS OF SOUND INC
RICHARD & ENIKA SCHULZE FOUNDATION Private foundation$230,0005 12019–2024 AMERICAN FRIENDS OF LACMUS FESTIVAL INC
KALAMAZOO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$198,6506 12018–2024 HELEN L FOX GOSPEL MUSIC CENTER
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$180,2668 32010–2022 PACIFICA PERFORMANCES INC MILDRED OWEN CONCERT HALL; AURORA MUSIC FOUNDATION INC; NORTH CAROLINA CHAMBER MUSIC INSTITUTE
DENVER FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$138,50011 12014–2024 LITTLETON COMMUNITY MUSIC ASSOCIATION
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$135,0008 12017–2024 AEQUALIS INC
SAGINAW COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$132,1058 12015–2023 MAJOR CHORDS FOR MINORS

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $174,316 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $174,316 100.0%
Total$174,316100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $136,723 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $136,723 100.0%
Total$136,723100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $144,681 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $144,681 100.0%
Total$144,681100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $151,395 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $151,395 100.0%
Total$151,395100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $125,244 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $84,250 67.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $40,994 32.7%
Total$125,244100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $53,786 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $42,058 78.2%
Fees to independent contractors $11,000 20.5%
Printing, publications, postage $728 1.4%
Total$53,786100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $61,174 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $35,001 57.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $24,208 39.6%
Printing, publications, postage $1,965 3.2%
Total$61,174100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $55,998 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27,443 49.0%
Fees to independent contractors $22,160 39.6%
Printing, publications, postage $6,395 11.4%
Total$55,998100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $66,343 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $36,512 55.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $26,633 40.1%
Printing, publications, postage $3,198 4.8%
Total$66,343100%

View the filing