GREATER EDMONDS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Cite this
Plain text GREATER EDMONDS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/910873392. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GREATER EDMONDS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/910873392
MLA “GREATER EDMONDS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/910873392. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $670K · expenses $671K · assets $355K
- EIN
- 91-0873392
- Address
- 121 5TH AVE N, EDMONDS, WA 98020-3145
- Website
- WWW.EDMONDSWA.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1972
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTING THE ECONOMIC VITALITY OF THE GREATER EDMONDS BUSINESS COMMUNITY THROUGH ADVOCACY, LEADERSHIP & EDUCATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Crowther | PRESIDENT CEO | 2022-2024 | $123,907 | $285,041 | 1 |
| Gregory Urban (former) | PAST PRESIDENT CEO | 2021-2022 | $50,981 | $133,477 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenda Krull | VICE CHAIR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Olivia Lathan Brown | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Penny | CHAIR | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ava Dubano | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erika Barnett | PAST CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Hoag | INDIVIDUAL MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Schwertley (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2020-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ralph Sanders (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Ekrem (former) | IMM PAST CHAIR | 2014-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilla Sargent (former) | CHAIR | 2017-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Zabel (former) | CHAIR | 2012-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl Zapora (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Juliana Van Buskirk (former) | Chair | 2012-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Loos (former) | Chair | 2012-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ron Clyborne (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Darlene Stern (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Catt (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| jamie Herlich (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| William Wood (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tom Tomberg (former) | Director | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gary Choo (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Petra Rousu (former) | Director | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Eddins (former) | Secretary | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Urban (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Yamamoto (former) | Director | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob McChesney (former) | Director | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Shaefer (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Strom Peterson (former) | Director | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Arista (former) | Director | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Fleck (former) | Treasurer | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Rinehart (former) | Vice President | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $124K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN CROWTHER | PRESIDENT CEO | 40 | $123,907 | $0 | $0 | $123,907 | 1 |
| OLIVIA LATHAN BROWN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE PENNY | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AVA DUBANO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA BARNETT | PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA KRULL | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAY HOAG | INDIVIDUAL MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $110K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN CROWTHER | PRESIDENT CEO | 40 | $109,980 | $0 | $0 | $109,980 | 1 |
| OLIVIA LATHAN BROWN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE PENNY | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AVA DUBANO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA BARNETT | PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA KRULL | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAY HOAG | INDIVIDUAL MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $102K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN CROWTHER | PRESIDENT CEO | 40 | $51,154 | $0 | $0 | $51,154 | 1 |
| GREGORY URBAN | PAST PRESIDENT CEO | 40 | $50,981 | $0 | $0 | $50,981 | 1 |
| ROB SCHWERTLEY | PAST CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE PENNY | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AVA DUBANO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH SANDERS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA BARNETT | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY URBAN | PRESIDENT CEO | 40 | $82,496 | $0 | $0 | $82,496 | 1 |
| ROB SCHWERTLEY | CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE PENNY | 2ND VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AVA DUBANO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH SANDERS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA BARNETT | 1ST VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY EKREM | IMM PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY EKREM | CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB SCHWERTLEY | 1ST VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVA DUBANO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH SANDERS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA BARNETT | 2ND VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARILLA SARGENT | CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY EKREM | 1ST VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVA DUBANO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH SANDERS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH ZABEL | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILLA SARGENT | 1ST VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY EKREM | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL ZAPORA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH ZABEL | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILLA SARGENT | 1ST VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY EKREM | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL ZAPORA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juliana Van Buskirk | Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Zabel | 1st Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Ekrem | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carl Zapora | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Loos | Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Juliana Van Buskirk | 1st Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| nancy Ekrem | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carl Zapora | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sarah Zabel | 2nd Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON CLYBORNE | PAST CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JACK LOOS | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIANA VAN BUSKIRK | 1ST VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY EKREM | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL ZAPORA | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH ZABEL | 2ND VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON CLYBORNE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JACK LOOS | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIANA VAN BUSKIRK | 2ND VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE STERN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL ZAPORA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 21 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Choo | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Theresa Catt | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tom Tomberg | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Petra Rousu | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carl Zapora | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Darlene Stern | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Eddins | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Urban | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank Yamamoto | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob McChesney | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Zabel | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Shaefer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Juliana Van Buskirk | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Strom Peterson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Wood | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jamie Herlich | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Arista | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Fleck | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jack Loos | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Bob Rinehart | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ron Clyborne | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $670,483 | $671,312 | $354,689 | $328,158 | $5,759 | $663,896 | $123,907 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $701,997 | $644,768 | $358,890 | $328,987 | $14,722 | $687,256 | $109,980 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $622,922 | $530,071 | $297,554 | $271,758 | $34,500 | $588,403 | $102,135 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $565,153 | $503,011 | $196,096 | $178,907 | $73,350 | $491,769 | $82,496 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $294,834 | $214,536 | $138,834 | $116,765 | $3,000 | $291,821 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $653,740 | $612,354 | $43,127 | $36,467 | $0 | $653,733 | $950 | 6 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $637,149 | $646,937 | $9,695 | -$4,922 | $0 | $637,149 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $611,505 | $616,779 | $9,655 | $4,866 | $0 | $611,505 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $600,437 | $631,533 | $10,903 | $10,140 | $0 | $600,437 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $568,234 | $645,735 | $45,064 | $41,236 | $0 | $567,945 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $796,636 | $773,510 | $132,934 | $118,736 | $0 | $796,434 | $0 | 5 | 100 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $665,492 | $668,149 | $111,755 | $95,944 | $0 | $665,492 | - | 6 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $579,832 | $598,472 | $117,088 | $99,041 | $0 | $575,979 | $0 | 5 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREATER RENTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WA | Not reported | $458,116 | $526,877 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER ISSAQUAH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WA | Not reported | $909,001 | $818,052 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $118,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER PASCO AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WA | Not reported | $452,610 | $459,464 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER GREER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SC | Not reported | $566,878 | $623,664 | EXECUTIVE DI | $82,692 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER BAYTOWN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $787,338 | $679,715 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $143,150 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER YORK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NE | Not reported | $352,224 | $354,203 | PRESIDENT EL | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER ORO VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AZ | Not reported | $598,597 | $534,208 | PRESIDENT/CE | $78,758 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER FAIRBANKS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AK | Not reported | $929,629 | $902,829 | PAST CEO | $87,587 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER WEST PLAINS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MO | Not reported | $351,425 | $215,387 | Executive Dir. | $63,560 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER STILLWATER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MN | S41 | $378,463 | $303,962 | PRESIDENTEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $49,862 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER DOVER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NH | Not reported | $440,972 | $515,143 | President | $100,735 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER CHEYENNE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WY | Not reported | $1,196,147 | $1,335,154 | PRESIDENT/CE | $257,024 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER ELIZABETH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NJ | S41 | $354,102 | $302,321 | President | $137,376 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER CONCORD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NH | Not reported | $755,855 | $803,053 | PRESIDENT | $94,248 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER MENOMONIE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WI | Not reported | $768,244 | $745,673 | CEO | $89,228 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EDMOND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | OK | Not reported | $1,047,665 | $1,086,175 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $178,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER HAZLETON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | PA | Not reported | $489,544 | $388,089 | PRESIDENT | $85,127 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER MADISON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SD | Not reported | $418,044 | $424,681 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $95,683 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER FLORENCE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SC | Not reported | $849,093 | $884,106 | PRESIDENT | $235,828 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER CLEARWATER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | FL | Not reported | $1,228,817 | $1,449,666 | PRESIDENT/CE | $236,300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE GREATER AUSTIN ASIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $656,501 | $657,186 | President & CEO | $168,004 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ELK GROVE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $353,054 | $347,014 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $113,133 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER ELKHART CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | IN | Not reported | $1,336,065 | $1,349,442 | President, Secretary | $129,001 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER AIKEN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SC | Not reported | $1,178,043 | $1,056,722 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $118,726 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER HOLLYWOOD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | FL | Not reported | $654,700 | $742,450 | SECRETARY | $117,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $671,312 spent · pay $310,420 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $309,140 | $256,307 | $52,833 | - | 46.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $279,311 | $279,311 | - | - | 41.6% | |
| Office expenses | $30,929 | $30,929 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,009 | $30,009 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $20,662 | - | $20,662 | - | 3.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,100 | $1,100 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL FEES | $161 | - | $161 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $671,312 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $644,768 spent · pay $290,509 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $310,553 | $259,705 | $50,848 | - | 48.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $253,005 | $253,005 | - | - | 39.2% | |
| Office expenses | $27,345 | $27,345 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,565 | $19,565 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,939 | $17,939 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $15,368 | - | $15,368 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL FEES | $993 | - | $993 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $644,768 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $530,071 spent · pay $256,838 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $224,889 | $202,310 | $22,579 | - | 42.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $204,367 | $204,367 | - | - | 38.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,328 | $36,328 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $34,862 | $34,862 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,143 | $16,143 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $9,285 | - | $9,285 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL FEES | $3,255 | - | $3,255 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $942 | $942 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $530,071 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $503,011 spent · pay $196,035 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $275,293 | $253,933 | $21,360 | - | 54.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $121,817 | $121,817 | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,435 | $44,435 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,783 | $29,783 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $19,388 | $19,388 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $8,054 | - | $8,054 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL FEES | $2,453 | - | $2,453 | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,788 | $1,788 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $503,011 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $214,536 spent · pay $150,410 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $105,973 | $105,973 | - | - | 49.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,343 | $25,049 | $12,294 | - | 17.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,095 | $33,095 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Office expenses | $18,813 | $18,813 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,342 | $11,342 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $4,200 | - | $4,200 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL FEES | $2,487 | - | $2,487 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $985 | - | $985 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $298 | $298 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $214,536 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $612,354 spent · pay $202,393 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $343,468 | $343,468 | - | - | 56.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $166,334 | $166,334 | - | - | 27.2% | |
| Office expenses | $40,800 | - | $40,800 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,384 | $22,384 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,725 | $12,725 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $7,134 | $7,134 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL FEES | $4,609 | $4,609 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $3,990 | - | $3,990 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,905 | - | $3,905 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,084 | - | $3,084 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,934 | - | $2,934 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $950 | - | $950 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $612,354 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $646,937 spent · pay $209,744 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $381,096 | $381,096 | - | - | 58.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $175,217 | $175,217 | - | - | 27.1% | |
| Office expenses | $39,480 | - | $39,480 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,123 | $21,123 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,404 | $13,404 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL FEES | $8,414 | $8,414 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $4,660 | - | $4,660 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,447 | - | $2,447 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | - | $950 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $146 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $646,937 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $616,779 spent · pay $202,013 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $352,960 | $352,960 | - | - | 57.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $170,919 | $170,919 | - | - | 27.7% | |
| Office expenses | $44,745 | - | $44,745 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,019 | $18,019 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,075 | $13,075 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL FEES | $9,646 | $9,646 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $4,125 | - | $4,125 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,845 | - | $1,845 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | - | $950 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $495 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $616,779 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $631,533 spent · pay $183,774 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $381,873 | $381,873 | - | - | 60.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $154,381 | $154,381 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Office expenses | $54,248 | - | $54,248 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,583 | $17,583 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,810 | $11,810 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,772 | - | $3,772 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Payroll fees | $3,514 | $3,514 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,043 | - | $2,043 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,538 | - | $1,538 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $771 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $631,533 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $645,735 spent · pay $171,950 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $401,614 | $401,614 | - | - | 62.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $146,441 | $146,441 | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Office expenses | $62,368 | - | $62,368 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,303 | $13,303 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,206 | $12,206 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,527 | - | $3,527 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,318 | - | $3,318 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,060 | - | $2,060 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $898 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $645,735 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $773,510 spent · pay $172,701 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $444,197 | $444,197 | - | - | 57.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $151,001 | $151,001 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $68,947 | - | $68,947 | - | 8.9% | |
| Office expenses | $67,006 | - | $67,006 | - | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,480 | $13,480 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,781 | - | $8,781 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,220 | $8,220 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,137 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,741 | - | $4,741 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $773,510 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $668,149 spent · pay $152,914 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $435,391 | - | - | - | 65.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $132,573 | - | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Office expenses | $64,326 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,196 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,145 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,999 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,413 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,356 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $668,149 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $598,472 spent · pay $125,469 · grants $0 · events $352,831
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | Events | $352,831 | $352,831 | - | - | 59.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $104,803 | - | $104,803 | - | 17.5% | |
| Office expenses | $48,380 | - | $48,380 | - | 8.1% | |
| All other expenses | $23,352 | $23,352 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Dema | $20,841 | $20,841 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,552 | - | $14,552 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership | $13,840 | $13,840 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Econ Devlp | $8,534 | $8,534 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,114 | - | $6,114 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,225 | - | $5,225 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $598,472 | 100% |