WALLA WALLA SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text WALLA WALLA SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/910874461. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WALLA WALLA SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/910874461
MLA “WALLA WALLA SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/910874461. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.4M · expenses $2.3M · assets $2.5M
- EIN
- 91-0874461
- Address
- 720 SPRAGUE AVE, WALLA WALLA, WA 99362-3953
- NTEE code
- P81Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1974
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE SERVICES AND ASSISTANCE TO SENIOR CITIZENS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Berry | Executive Dir. | 2021-2024 | $99,742 | $292,382 | 1 |
| Tania Seib (former) | PAST EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | $68,172 | $160,062 | 1 |
| Howard Ostby (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | $63,360 | $114,432 | 1 |
| Michael Johnson (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | $57,492 | $102,561 | 1 |
| M Johnson Retired 712 (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2012 | $50,025 | $50,025 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
49 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Azeltine | MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Mccaw | Past President | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Aragone | MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Alexander | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Zessin | President | 2019-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Scafariello | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louise Boyer | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Wheeler | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Merrikay Locati | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Baumann | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlton Winchester | Treasurer | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Allen | MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Riordan (former) | Director | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leigh Anne Adkins (former) | Director | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Hedine (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marrikay Locati (former) | Director | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Biagi (former) | Director | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Bullock (former) | Trustee | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hiroko Gallo (former) | Trustee | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margarety Joseph (former) | Trustee | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Lou Jenkins (former) | Trustee | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Ockerman (former) | Trustee | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Yenney (former) | Trustee | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Moore (former) | Trustee | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry McCoy (former) | President | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Locati (former) | Vice President | 2012-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Joseph (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Libby Mccaw (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carole Borgman (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ann Applebee (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandi Wicher (former) | TRUSTEE AT L | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Rowland (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darleen Selby (former) | Trustee | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Kearsley (former) | Secretary | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Mallery (former) | President | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Burnett (former) | Trustee | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julia Borgers (former) | Trustee | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Hui (former) | Trustee | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dale Peck (former) | Trustee | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Dohse (former) | Trustee | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Burnett (former) | Vice President | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Tompkins (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Gillard (former) | Trustee | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louis Hammock Jr (former) | President | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Corn (former) | Trustee | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Azeltine (former) | Trustee | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeannie Rodenberg (former) | Trustee | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen Johnson (former) | Secretary | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Rosenbaum (former) | Trustee | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 36 employees · 64 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN BERRY | Executive Dir. | 40 | $99,742 | $0 | $0 | $99,742 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY AZELTINE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCCAW | Past President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN ARAGONE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN ALEXANDER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH ZESSIN | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA SCAFARIELLO | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE BOYER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON WHEELER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERRIKAY LOCATI | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA BAUMANN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON WINCHESTER | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH ALLEN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 31 employees · 64 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN BERRY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $90,290 | $0 | $0 | $90,290 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY AZELTINE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCCAW | Past President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD RIORDAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN ALEXANDER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH ZESSIN | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA SCAFARIELLO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE BOYER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON WHEELER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERRIKAY LOCATI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA BAUMANN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON WINCHESTER | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $81K · 30 employees · 64 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN BERRY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $81,292 | $0 | $0 | $81,292 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCCAW | Past President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD RIORDAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN ALEXANDER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH ZESSIN | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA SCAFARIELLO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE BOYER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON WHEELER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERRIKAY LOCATI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA BAUMANN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON WINCHESTER | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $89K · 34 employees · 64 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANIA SEIB | PAST EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $68,172 | $0 | $0 | $68,172 | 1 |
| BRIAN BERRY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $21,058 | $0 | $0 | $21,058 | 1 |
| BRAD RIORDAN | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN ALEXANDER | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH ZESSIN | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA SCAFARIELLO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE BOYER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON WHEELER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERRIKAY LOCATI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH ANNE ADKINS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLTON WINCHESTER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCCAW | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tania Seib | Executive Director | 40 | $46,914 | $0 | $1,407 | $48,321 | 1 |
| Shirley Azeltine | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Hedine | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leigh Anne Adkins | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marrikay Locati | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ron Wheeler | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Louise Boyer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Riordan | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth McCaw | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Alexander | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Zessin | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $44K · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tania Seib | Executive Director | 40 | $42,339 | $0 | $1,230 | $43,569 | 1 |
| Elizabeth McCaw | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Riordan | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Zessin | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Alexander | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Louise Boyer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ron Wheeler | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Hedine | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shirley Azeltine | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Biagi | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leigh Anne Adkins | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 42 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Bullock | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hiroko Gallo | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Margarety Joseph | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Lou Jenkins | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Ockerman | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pat Yenney | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Moore | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terry McCoy | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shirley Azeltine | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Locati | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 37 employees · 375 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BULLOCK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HIROKO GALLO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET JOSEPH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOU JENKINS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET OCKERMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT YENNEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MOORE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCCOY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY AZELTINE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LOCATI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIBBY MCCAW | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 35 employees · 375 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BULLOCK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HIROKO GALLO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET JOSEPH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LOCATI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET OCKERMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT YENNEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIBBY MCCAW | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MOORE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCCOY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY AZELTINE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE BORGMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 33 employees · 230 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BULLOCK | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HIROKO GALLO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET JOSEPH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN APPLEBEE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LOCATI | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDI WICHER | TRUSTEE AT L | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET OCKERMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH ROWLAND | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT YENNEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCCOY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY AZELTINE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE BORGMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $63K · 36 employees · 229 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWARD OSTBY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $63,360 | $0 | $0 | $63,360 | 1 |
| JAMES BULLOCK | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HIROKO GALLO | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET JOSEPH | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN APPLEBEE | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY AZELTINE | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLEEN SELBY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDI WICHER | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY MCCOY | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LOCATI | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED KEARSLEY | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MALLERY | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $101K · 42 employees · 390 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWARD OSTBY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $51,072 | $0 | $0 | $51,072 | 1 |
| M JOHNSON RETIRED 712 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $50,025 | $0 | $0 | $50,025 | 1 |
| JOAN BURNETT | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA BORGERS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY AZELTINE | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LOCATI | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN APPLEBEE | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN HUI | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE PECK | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE DOHSE | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MALLERY | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED KEARSLEY | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BURNETT | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN TOMPKINS | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 43 employees · 390 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL JOHNSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $45,650 | $0 | $11,842 | $57,492 | 1 |
| JOAN BURNETT | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED KEARSLEY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA BORGERS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY AZELTINE | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GILLARD | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN APPLEBEE | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE PECK | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE DOHSE | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MALLERY | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BURNETT | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN TOMPKINS | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN HUI | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $45K · 45 employees · 690 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL JOHNSON | Executive Direc | 40 | $34,888 | $0 | $10,181 | $45,069 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY AZELTINE | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BURNETT | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN APPLEBEE | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS HAMMOCK JR | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA BORGERS | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CORN | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY AZELTINE | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNIE RODENBERG | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN JOHNSON | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED KEARSLEY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON ROSENBAUM | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN TOMPKINS | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MALLERY | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE PECK | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,359,115 | $2,346,688 | $2,529,316 | $2,335,387 | $685,503 | $1,563,003 | $99,742 | 36 | 64 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,900,072 | $2,003,920 | $2,458,147 | $2,318,337 | $1,461,366 | $1,398,644 | $90,290 | 31 | 64 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,694,933 | $1,623,134 | $1,508,666 | $1,354,252 | $424,678 | $1,245,472 | $81,292 | 30 | 64 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,721,636 | $1,508,638 | $1,452,356 | $1,346,888 | $591,407 | $1,077,320 | $89,230 | 34 | 64 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,615,012 | $1,314,483 | $1,212,159 | $1,110,946 | $1,026,430 | $542,096 | $46,914 | 31 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,182,806 | $1,069,469 | $854,222 | $810,417 | $944,083 | $179,512 | $42,339 | 25 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,105,758 | $1,323,104 | $1,050,888 | $942,845 | $707,336 | $293,644 | $0 | 42 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,098,556 | $1,067,224 | $1,213,832 | $1,160,191 | $803,272 | $247,774 | $68,302 | 37 | 375 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,063,478 | $1,085,809 | $1,174,936 | $1,106,044 | $753,723 | $252,195 | $67,816 | 35 | 375 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $949,628 | $953,541 | $1,236,758 | $1,169,134 | $632,391 | $255,649 | $67,816 | 33 | 230 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $991,377 | $916,791 | $1,236,302 | $1,178,611 | $690,812 | $239,874 | $63,360 | 36 | 229 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,095,087 | $962,411 | $1,112,543 | $1,065,956 | $816,861 | $230,871 | $101,097 | 42 | 390 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $987,848 | $1,035,868 | $956,325 | $904,907 | $678,989 | $229,543 | $57,492 | 43 | 390 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,010,684 | $1,071,305 | $1,042,787 | $996,480 | $686,127 | $273,873 | $45,069 | 45 | 690 |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $542,315 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $255,802 | 2024 | $43,337 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF THE BLUE MOUNTAINS | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2016 | 5 | $95,160 | 2016 | $28,000 | show |
| GREATER COLUMBIA ACCOUNTABLE COMMUNITY OF HEALTH | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $73,817 | 2024 | $73,817 | show |
| DELTA DENTAL OF WASHINGTON | Public charity | Exact | 2020, 2023 | 2 | $52,636 | 2023 | $46,386 | show |
| MEALS ON WHEELS AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $31,700 | 2021 | $13,700 | show |
| INNOVIA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 | $15,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $12,000 | 2020 | $12,000 | show |
| PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES WASHINGTON | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| SEMPRA ENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WALLA WALLA SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC” | 2022 | 1 | $200 | 2022 | $200 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDMONDS SENIOR CENTER | WA | P81 | $2,912,602 | $3,322,712 | CEO | $146,854 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STILLY VALLEY CENTER | WA | P81 | $2,068,306 | $1,626,771 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $94,289 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIKE MARKET SENIOR CENTER | WA | P81 | $4,457,281 | $4,278,337 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $129,522 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHSHORE SENIOR CENTER | WA | P81 | $3,266,429 | $3,013,170 | CEO | $137,005 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENIOR CENTER OF WEST SEATTLE | WA | P81 | $1,329,374 | $1,488,320 | Executive Director | $119,168 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENIOR SERVICES OF ISLAND COUNTY | WA | P81 | $3,666,501 | $3,696,444 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $127,265 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEQUIM SENIOR SERVICES | WA | P81 | $1,184,416 | $1,053,389 | Executive Director | $107,120 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COUNCIL ON AGING & HUMAN SERVICES | WA | P81 | $2,282,733 | $2,295,485 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MID-CITY CONCERNS INC | WA | P81 | $2,277,475 | $1,802,505 | EXECUTIVE DI | $130,000 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MASON COUNTY SENIOR ACTIVITIES ASSOCIATION | WA | P81 | $1,210,253 | $1,263,464 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LINCOLN HILL RETIREMENT COMMUNITY | WA | P81 | $1,953,494 | $2,023,306 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FILIPINO COMMUNITY OF SEATTLE SENIOR SERVICES | WA | P81 | $3,610,200 | $3,438,825 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $146,044 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE MUSTARD SEED PROJECT OF KEY PENINSULA | WA | P81 | $3,031,609 | $3,868,971 | CEO | $114,631 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OKANOGAN COUNTY TRANSPORTATION & NUTRITION | WA | P81 | $3,245,564 | $3,340,306 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,121 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHATCOM COUNCIL ON AGING | WA | P81 | $3,575,487 | $3,483,286 | EXECUTIVE DI | $125,341 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUND GENERATIONS | WA | P81 | $1,831,555 | $959,600 | CEO | $293,777 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH SOUND OUTREACH SERVICES | WA | P81 | $1,773,956 | $1,558,999 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $111,148 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARION COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC | WV | P81 | $2,187,135 | $2,266,870 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EDGEFIELD COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS COUNCIL INC | SC | P81 | $1,260,801 | $1,403,517 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LEWIS COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC | WV | P81 | $3,655,144 | $3,560,238 | Executive Director | $81,053 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ELKO SENIOR CITIZEN CENTER INC | NV | P81 | $1,706,619 | $1,180,308 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WYOMING SENIOR CITIZENS INC | WY | P81 | $2,609,327 | $2,596,804 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,536 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ANGELINA COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS ACTIVITIES INC | TX | P81 | $1,253,825 | $1,393,297 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WEBSTER COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC | WV | P81 | $1,226,955 | $1,442,355 | Executive Director | $64,840 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CONVERSE COUNTY AGING SERVICES | WY | P81 | $2,331,775 | $2,501,277 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,346,688 spent · pay $1,131,024 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $841,491 | $712,648 | $128,843 | - | 35.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RAW FOOD | $654,193 | $654,193 | - | - | 27.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $141,032 | $125,660 | $15,372 | - | 6.0% |
| Occupancy | $134,243 | $120,888 | $13,355 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $106,179 | $81,258 | $24,921 | - | 4.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $99,742 | - | $99,742 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $83,612 | $68,427 | $15,185 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $56,606 | $32,028 | $9,783 | $14,795 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VOICE CARE | $43,124 | $43,124 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: other services | $41,210 | $10,096 | $31,114 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $40,195 | - | $40,195 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $34,501 | $24,802 | $9,699 | - | 1.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,650 | $1,779 | $22,871 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $23,784 | $23,184 | $600 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $18,499 | $2,993 | $15,506 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,827 | - | $1,827 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,346,688 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,003,920 spent · pay $949,640 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $716,063 | $547,344 | $168,719 | - | 35.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAL COSTS | $562,348 | $562,348 | - | - | 28.1% |
| Occupancy | $134,060 | $117,298 | $16,762 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $130,843 | $122,426 | $8,347 | $70 | 6.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $100,267 | $76,642 | $23,625 | - | 5.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $90,290 | $69,016 | $21,274 | - | 4.5% | |
| Travel | $65,357 | $64,658 | $699 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $51,625 | $10,177 | $41,448 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $43,020 | $32,884 | $10,136 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $28,817 | $15,233 | $13,584 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $26,159 | - | - | $26,159 | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,078 | $19,040 | $5,038 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $15,497 | $2,332 | $13,165 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $15,496 | $10,363 | $5,133 | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $2,003,920 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,623,134 spent · pay $733,048 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $651,756 | $597,384 | $54,372 | - | 40.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAL COSTS | $410,196 | $409,207 | $989 | - | 25.3% |
| Occupancy | $131,374 | $121,972 | $9,402 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $110,056 | $105,346 | $4,710 | - | 6.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,292 | $74,510 | $6,782 | - | 5.0% | |
| Travel | $60,419 | $60,419 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $58,585 | $8,632 | $49,953 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $40,898 | $32,933 | $7,965 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $28,288 | $673 | $1,124 | $26,491 | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $17,883 | $6,633 | $11,250 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $17,713 | $6,467 | $10,671 | $575 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,674 | $8,148 | $6,526 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $1,623,134 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,508,638 spent · pay $680,079 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $590,849 | $553,578 | $37,271 | - | 39.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAL COSTS | $393,451 | $390,492 | $2,959 | - | 26.1% |
| Occupancy | $130,733 | $121,118 | $9,615 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $96,049 | $92,589 | $3,460 | - | 6.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,230 | - | $89,230 | - | 5.9% | |
| Travel | $65,157 | $65,146 | $11 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,940 | $8,935 | $29,005 | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,090 | $5,526 | $24,564 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $25,247 | $19,617 | $5,630 | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $21,701 | $5,778 | $13,588 | $2,335 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MINOR EQUIPMENT | $15,824 | $13,279 | $2,545 | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $12,367 | $10,262 | $2,105 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $1,508,638 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,314,483 spent · pay $562,150 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $479,904 | $396,306 | $83,598 | - | 36.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Expense | $350,090 | $343,574 | $3,782 | $2,734 | 26.6% |
| Occupancy | $123,007 | $112,561 | $10,446 | - | 9.4% | |
| Office expenses | $92,649 | $75,443 | $17,206 | - | 7.0% | |
| Travel | $67,284 | $66,718 | $566 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $45,888 | $39,075 | $6,813 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expense | $35,623 | $5,602 | $30,021 | - | 2.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $27,364 | $23,595 | $3,769 | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,969 | $4,815 | $21,154 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,329 | - | $21,329 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $14,650 | $12,452 | $2,198 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,745 | $10,466 | $2,279 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,994 | $7,608 | $1,386 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance | $8,612 | $6,332 | $2,280 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $375 | - | $375 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,314,483 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,069,469 spent · pay $480,737 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $426,749 | $391,700 | $33,844 | $1,205 | 39.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Expense | $306,815 | $290,948 | $14,443 | $1,424 | 28.7% |
| Occupancy | $126,973 | $106,297 | $20,233 | $443 | 11.9% | |
| Travel | $57,800 | $57,641 | $131 | $28 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,645 | $39,908 | $2,737 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,686 | $4,815 | $22,871 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expense | $23,107 | - | $23,107 | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,715 | - | $17,715 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,348 | $7,127 | $7,197 | $24 | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,343 | $10,025 | $1,318 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $11,220 | $9,513 | $1,707 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,068 | $645 | $122 | $2,301 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,069,469 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,323,104 spent · pay $602,205 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $455,339 | $310,954 | $144,385 | - | 34.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Expense | $409,550 | $372,535 | $37,015 | - | 31.0% |
| Occupancy | $148,532 | $67,162 | $81,370 | - | 11.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $94,493 | $29,847 | $64,646 | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $55,000 | - | $55,000 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,724 | $6,015 | $32,709 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,897 | $7,118 | $23,779 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,985 | - | $26,985 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $15,888 | $1,518 | $14,370 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,649 | $3,231 | $10,418 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $10,338 | $10,295 | $43 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,373 | $2,543 | $6,830 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,068 | - | $9,068 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,803 | $2,548 | $1,255 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,465 | $385 | $1,080 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,323,104 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,067,224 spent · pay $472,940 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $314,105 | $262,711 | $51,394 | - | 29.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $294,124 | $294,124 | - | - | 27.6% |
| Occupancy | $153,307 | $45,232 | $108,075 | - | 14.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,302 | $44,039 | $24,263 | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,761 | $41,289 | $8,472 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $31,188 | $25,413 | $5,775 | - | 2.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $30,529 | $13,839 | $16,690 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $28,936 | $12,640 | $16,296 | - | 2.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,697 | $4,729 | $18,968 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $20,555 | $11,868 | $8,687 | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $15,419 | $15,235 | $184 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $13,665 | $4,730 | $8,935 | - | 1.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,243 | $7,265 | $2,978 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $8,698 | $6,992 | $1,706 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,400 | $2,040 | $1,360 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $1,295 | $1,295 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,067,224 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,085,809 spent · pay $485,085 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $307,297 | $269,936 | $37,361 | - | 28.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $305,086 | $305,086 | - | - | 28.1% |
| Occupancy | $152,486 | $44,854 | $107,632 | - | 14.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,816 | $42,385 | $25,431 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,897 | $46,541 | $9,356 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,827 | $22,142 | $14,685 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $32,249 | $20,893 | $11,356 | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $27,662 | $7,046 | $20,616 | - | 2.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,924 | $5,090 | $20,834 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $24,706 | $24,706 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Travel | $19,096 | $18,845 | $251 | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,248 | $12,824 | $4,424 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $8,594 | $5,563 | $3,031 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,250 | $1,950 | $1,300 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $1,671 | $1,671 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,085,809 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $953,541 spent · pay $458,032 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $301,806 | $265,461 | $36,345 | - | 31.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $281,994 | $281,994 | - | - | 29.6% |
| Occupancy | $70,893 | $44,322 | $26,571 | - | 7.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,816 | $43,926 | $23,890 | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,623 | $31,978 | $8,645 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $37,695 | $17,245 | $20,450 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $30,808 | $16,582 | $14,226 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $30,370 | $9,397 | $20,973 | - | 3.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,291 | $3,832 | $21,459 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $21,690 | $21,690 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Travel | $17,293 | $17,210 | $83 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $12,890 | $8,567 | $4,323 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,092 | $6,865 | $3,227 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,200 | $2,133 | $1,067 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $1,080 | $1,080 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $953,541 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $916,791 spent · pay $452,326 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $295,159 | $246,050 | $49,109 | - | 32.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $244,300 | $244,300 | - | - | 26.6% |
| Occupancy | $72,656 | $44,209 | $28,447 | - | 7.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,360 | $40,080 | $23,280 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $46,609 | $30,677 | $15,932 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,114 | $32,680 | $5,434 | - | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,966 | $7,224 | $22,742 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $28,425 | $9,129 | $19,296 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $24,984 | $24,984 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $21,389 | $8,412 | $12,977 | - | 2.3% |
| Travel | $18,182 | $18,089 | $93 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $12,171 | $8,023 | $4,148 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,084 | $6,535 | $2,549 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $7,729 | $5,733 | $1,996 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,100 | $2,067 | $1,033 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $1,563 | $1,563 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $916,791 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $962,411 spent · pay $492,713 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $291,279 | $246,522 | $44,757 | - | 30.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $237,377 | $237,377 | - | - | 24.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $101,097 | $47,872 | $53,225 | - | 10.5% | |
| Occupancy | $72,392 | $44,722 | $27,670 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $55,249 | $36,581 | $18,668 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,686 | $29,410 | $9,276 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $37,275 | $10,009 | $27,266 | - | 3.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,873 | $6,255 | $22,618 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $28,080 | $28,080 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $19,714 | $7,850 | $11,864 | - | 2.0% |
| Travel | $17,503 | $17,346 | $157 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $11,401 | $7,032 | $4,369 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $10,026 | $5,199 | $4,827 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,402 | $4,973 | $1,429 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,600 | $3,067 | $1,533 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,256 | $1,256 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,201 | - | $1,201 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $962,411 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,035,868 spent · pay $523,184 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $368,038 | $319,202 | $48,836 | - | 35.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $266,924 | $266,924 | - | - | 25.8% |
| Occupancy | $74,297 | $48,090 | $26,207 | - | 7.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $57,492 | $44,448 | $13,044 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,620 | $33,605 | $15,015 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,296 | $36,293 | $5,003 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $36,883 | $12,279 | $24,604 | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $33,777 | $33,777 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,307 | $6,678 | $23,629 | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $20,224 | $19,969 | $255 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $13,612 | $9,697 | $3,915 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,500 | $9,375 | $3,125 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $11,435 | $2,564 | $8,871 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $10,608 | $4,882 | $5,726 | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,738 | $5,370 | $2,368 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: management | $1,959 | $1,959 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $158 | - | $158 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,035,868 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,071,305 spent · pay $507,659 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $354,856 | $335,011 | $19,845 | - | 33.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND FOOD SUPPLIES | $276,474 | $276,474 | - | - | 25.8% |
| Occupancy | $75,893 | $47,236 | $28,657 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $51,418 | $32,151 | $19,267 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $48,817 | $16,857 | $31,960 | - | 4.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $45,069 | $11,520 | $33,549 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,709 | $40,356 | $4,353 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $35,190 | $35,190 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,780 | $4,751 | $25,029 | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $22,196 | $11,192 | $11,004 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,570 | $13,882 | $3,688 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $17,499 | $17,246 | $253 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SENIOR EDUCATIONAL EXPENESE | $16,048 | $16,048 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | TOT'S PROGRAM EDUCATIONAL EXP | $13,538 | $13,538 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,607 | $8,677 | $2,930 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $10,456 | $7,585 | $2,871 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $185 | $139 | $46 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,071,305 | 100% |