STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

GOSPEL OUTREACH

Cite this

Plain text GOSPEL OUTREACH. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/911588656. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GOSPEL OUTREACH [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/911588656

MLA “GOSPEL OUTREACH.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/911588656. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $4.7M · expenses $4.5M · assets $2.8M

EIN
91-1588656
Address
712 NE C ST, COLLEGE PLACE, WA 99324-9719
Website
WWW.GOAIM.ORG
NTEE code
X20
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1993
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO FUND NATIONAL BIBLE WORKERS IN IMPOVERISHED OR NEGLECTED NATIONS OF THE 10/40 REGION OF EARTH. IN ADDITION, BUILIDING CHURCHES, LITERACY TRAINING, VIDEO PRODUCTIONS, AND COMMUNITY HEALTH EDUCATION.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 43 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

43 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ken Crawford BOARD CHAIR2020-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Brent Scully PRESIDENT & BOARD SECRETARY2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
James Ash DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Bruce Bauer DIRECTOR2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Edward Dunn DIRECTOR2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dave Hamby DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Daniel Jaio DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Joedy Melashenko DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Shirley Panasuk DIRECTOR2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Rue DIRECTOR (THRU 03/2024)2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Patience Taruwinga DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Hal Thomsen DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Beverly Thompson DIRECTOR2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Janet Wilkinson DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024)2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ed Wright DIRECTOR2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Siloe Almeida SOUTH AMERICA REP2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Harald Zinner CANADA REP2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Rosa Gillham VP OF FINANCE AND TREASURER2024 1 $0 reported 1
David Gillham VP FOR FIELD OPERATIONS2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jeff Larson VP OF ADMINISTRATION (THRU 06/2024)2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Joedy Malashenko (former) DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Rosa Gillman (former) VP OF FINANCE AND TREASURER2023 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Lambert (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Leo Ranzolin (former) BRAZILEREP2015-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Steven Rose (former) DIRECTOR(THROUGH 01/2022)2022 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Rose (former) DIRECTOR2015-2021 1 $0 reported 2
Danielle Stewart (former) SECRETARY/AS2016-2021 40 $0 reported 1
Fred Webb (former) DIRECTOR2015-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Lois Hellie (former) TREASURER2016-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Robert Rawson (former) DIRECTOR2015-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dwight Rose (former) CANADA REP2015-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Marj Simons (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
Kevin Waite (former) DIRECTOR2015-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Lenard Wittlake (former) DIRECTOR2015-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Bruce Thorn (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 Not reported $0 reported 2
Larry Dodds (former) BOARD CHAIR2015-2019 Not reported $0 reported 17
Carl Bauer (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jon Dybdahl (former) PRESIDENT2015-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wallace Mandigo (former) VICE PRESIDE2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rick Mcedwards (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Richard Madson (former) VICE PRESIDE2016 1 $0 reported 1
Julie Sanders Keymer (former) MEMBER2015 1 $0 reported 1
Rick Mcedward (former) MEMBER2015 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 20 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 72 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN CRAWFORD BOARD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
BRENT SCULLY PRESIDENT & BOARD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES ASH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE BAUER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD DUNN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE HAMBY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL JAIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOEDY MELASHENKO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY PANASUK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE RUE DIRECTOR (THRU 03/2024)1 $0$0$0 $01
PATIENCE TARUWINGA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HAL THOMSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLY THOMPSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET WILKINSON DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024)1 $0$0$0 $01
ED WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SILOE ALMEIDA SOUTH AMERICA REP1 $0$0$0 $01
HARALD ZINNER CANADA REP1 $0$0$0 $01
ROSA GILLHAM VP OF FINANCE AND TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID GILLHAM VP FOR FIELD OPERATIONS1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LARSON VP OF ADMINISTRATION (THRU 06/2024)1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 18 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 67 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN CRAWFORD CHARIMAN1 $0$0$0 $02
BRENT SCULLY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
SILOE ALMEIDA SOUTH AMERICA REP1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES ASH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE BAUER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD DUNN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL JAIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOEDY MALASHENKO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY PANASUK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE RUE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLY THOMPSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATIENCE TARUWINGA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET WILKINSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ED WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HARALD ZINNER CANADA REP1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID GILLHAM VP OF FIELD OPERATIONS1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LARSON VP OF ADMINISTRATION1 $0$0$0 $01
ROSA GILLMAN VP OF FINANCE AND TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 45 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN CRAWFORD CHARIMAN1 $0$0$0 $02
BRENT SCULLY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES ASH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE BAUER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD DUNN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIEL JAIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LAMBERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY PANASUK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEO RANZOLIN BRAZILEREP1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN ROSE DIRECTOR(THROUGH 01/2022)1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE RUE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLY THOMPSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATIENCE TARUWINGA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET WILKINSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ED WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HARALD ZINNER CANADA REP1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID GILLHAM VP OF FIELD OPERATIONS1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LARSON VP OF ADMINISTRATION1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 17 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE BAUER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD DUNN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LAMBERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY PANASUK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEO RANZOLIN BRAZIL REP1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE RUE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE STEWART SECRETARY/AS40 $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLY THOMPSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WEBB DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET WILKINSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ED WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HARALD ZINNER CANADA REP1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN CRAWFORD CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID GILLHAM VP FIELD OPE1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LARSON VP OF ADMINI1 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT SCULLY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE BAUER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD DUNN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LOIS HELLIE TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE LAMBERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY PANASUK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEO RANZOLIN BRAZIL REP1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT RAWSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DWIGHT ROSE CANADA REP1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE RUE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARJ SIMONS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE STEWART SECRETARY/AS5 $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLY THOMPSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN WAITE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WEBB DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANET WILKINSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LENARD WITTLAKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ED WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN CRAWFORD CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID GILLHAM VP FIELD OPE5 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LARSON VP OF ADMINI5 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT SCULLY PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARL BAUER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY DODDS BOARD CHAIR- $0$0$0 $017
JON DYBDAHL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LOIS HELLIE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
WALLACE MANDIGO VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RICK MCEDWARDS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY PANASUK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LEO RANZOLIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT RAWSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DWIGHT ROSE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROSE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DANIELLE STEWART SECRETARY/AS- $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLY THOMPSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE THORN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
KEVIN WAITE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRED WEBB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LENARD WITTLAKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE THORN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JON DYBDAHL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT RAWSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY DODDS BOARD CHAIR- $0$0$0 $017
STEVE ROSE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
KEVIN WAITE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LENARD WITTLAKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICK MCEDWARDS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DWIGHT ROSE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LEO RANZOLIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLY THOMPSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRED WEBB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY PANASUK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CARL BAUER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WALLACE MANDIGO VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LOIS HELLIE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE STEWART SECRETARY/AS- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRUCE THORN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JON DYBDAHL PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT RAWSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY DODDS BOARD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $017
STEVE ROSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KEVIN WAITE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LENARD WITTLAKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK MCEDWARDS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DWIGHT ROSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEO RANZOLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEVERLY THOMPSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WEBB DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY PANASUK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CARL BAUER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WALLACE MANDIGO VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MADSON VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
LOIS HELLIE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE STEWART SECRETARY/AS1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY DODDS CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $017
JON DYBDAHL PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DWIGHT ROSE CANADA REP1 $0$0$0 $01
LEO RANZOLIN BRAZIL REP1 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE SANDERS KEYMER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT RAWSON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK MCEDWARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROSE MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
BEVERLY THOMPSON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE THORN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
KEVIN WAITE MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LENARD WITTLAKE MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRED WEBB MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY PANASUK MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
CARL BAUER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2015 · 2 grants to organizations · $272K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,678,561$4,470,894 $2,772,440$2,772,440 $4,598,610$0 $0472
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,812,524$5,066,470 $2,564,773$2,564,773 $3,772,852$15,846 $0167
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,913,213$4,009,355 $3,818,719$3,818,719 $4,876,303$24,551 $0145
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,734,664$3,439,282 $2,908,412$2,907,017 $3,684,277$34,626 -1-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,785,654$3,173,211 $2,613,735$2,611,635 $3,754,500$20,458 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,271,917$3,417,386 $2,000,123$1,999,192 $3,232,530$29,585 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,254,810$2,971,002 $2,144,661$2,144,661 $3,208,777$23,271 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,192,066$2,428,443 $2,100,586$2,100,586 $4,146,988$33,711 -060
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,934,596$3,209,648 $1,841,779$1,841,779 $2,892,426$36,397 $0060

Funders of this organization

10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $209,817 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2024 9$162,681 2024$38,231
show
ASI MISSIONS INC Public charity Exact 2019-2020 2$25,000 2020$10,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$9,000 2023$9,000
show
MOSHER PATCHETT FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GOSPEL OUTREACH” 2023 1$5,000 2023$5,000
show
POPOFF FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GOSPEL OUTREACH” 2022 1$5,000 2022$5,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GOSPEL OUTREACH” 2020-2023 4$1,286 2023$343
show
RACCOON POINT CHARITABLE TR Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GOSPEL OUTREACH” 2022 1$1,000 2022$1,000
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$500 2018$500
show
DAVID U L YU AND CAROLYN YU FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GOSPEL OUTREACH” 2016 1$250 2016$250
show
LONGACRE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GOSPEL OUTREACH” 2024 1$100 2024$100
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
NORTHWEST ASSOCIATION OF SLAVIC BAPTIST CHURCHESWAX20 $2,405,932$2,301,085 SUPERINTENDENT$49,980 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SERVING USA INCWAX20 $8,890,158$3,639,315 PRESIDENT, ED$273,221 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
BLACK DIAMOND CAMPSWAX20 $4,787,824$3,884,582 Executive Director$41,779 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
BEST CHRISTIAN WORKPLACES INSTITUTEWAX20 $2,651,913$2,027,002 President and CEO$185,809 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
FIRS BIBLE & MISSIONARY CONFERENCEWAX20 $4,110,787$4,306,382 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$88,801 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
FOUNDATION FOR RENEWALWAX20 $3,007,168$114,939 PRESIDENT$45,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
SLAVIC CHURCH SULAMITAWAX20 $2,772,395$1,014,362 Pastor President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
BLACK LAKE BIBLE CAMP AND CONFERENCE CENTERWAX20 $3,489,269$2,254,803 Executive Dir.$68,200 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
GOSPELINK INCVAX20 $4,408,729$3,836,750 President and Chairman of Board$102,500 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
GOSPEL RECORDINGSAZX20 $2,675,136$1,389,480 SECRETARY$10,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
PRO ATHLETES OUTREACHCOX20 $5,268,182$4,220,368 President & At Large$290,321 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
GUARDIAN OUTREACH MINISTRIES INCFLX20 $3,719,607$3,579,034 Knaak$122,648 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
RENEW WORLD OUTREACH INCGAX20 $5,422,127$4,134,184 PresidentBoard Chair$104,182 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
GLOBAL GOSPEL ACTION INCOKX20 $2,370,268$1,690,133 President$226,140 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
GOSERVEMIX20 $3,611,967$3,648,418 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
REACH A VILLAGEILX20 $2,486,630$2,807,993 PresidentCEO$75,494 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
MISSION UPREACH INCTXX20 $3,113,539$3,842,465 PRESIDENT$82,068 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
GOSPEL EXPRESS EVANGELISTIC TEAM MINISTRY INCNCX20 $2,467,067$2,463,206 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$71,060 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL OUTREACH MINISTRIES INCMSX20 $3,899,101$3,874,107 SECRETARY/TREASURER$79,500 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
GREATER REACH INCCAX20 $2,854,028$1,942,764 CEO$90,500 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
OLIVER GOSPEL MISSIONSCX20 $6,322,146$5,870,901 Director of Human Resources$84,821 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
WE WILL GOMSX20 $2,432,927$2,473,282 PRESIDENT &$93,641 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
CHRIST COMMISSION CHAPELCAX20 $2,717,459$2,720,834 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
BELIEVERS FAITH OUTREACH MINISTRIES SOUTH FLORIDA INCFLX20 $3,390,856$3,551,143 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
OUTDOOR FRONTIER INCWIX20 $4,062,500$20 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$81,573,856430 602012–2024 PRO ATHLETES OUTREACH; WALK THRU THE BIBLE MINISTRIES; CONNECT MINISTRIES INC; MASTERS ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL INC and 56 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$43,699,821253 552014–2024 SERVING USA INC; PRO ATHLETES OUTREACH; REFUGE FOUNDATION; THE GRACE MESSAGE and 51 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$19,199,711305 632016–2024 RESTOREOKC INC; FRIENDS OF THE GREAT COMMISSION; PRO ATHLETES OUTREACH; LIBERTY COUNSEL INC and 59 more
MARGARET A CARGILL FOUNDATION Private foundation$17,315,15012 12017–2024 LUTHERAN SERVICES IN AMERICA INCORPORATED
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$5,952,35775 152010–2024 LOUDOUN HUNGER RELIEF; REACH A VILLAGE; SPIRIT OF SANTA PAULA; LUTHERAN SERVICES IN AMERICA INCORPORATED and 11 more
WORLD VISION DAF sponsor$5,948,68715 52011–2024 GOSERVE; BLACK DIAMOND CAMPS; BLACK LAKE BIBLE CAMP AND CONFERENCE CENTER; NORTHWEST ASSOCIATION OF SLAVIC BAPTIST CHURCHES and 1 more
FREEDOM TOGETHER FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,500,0007 12019–2024 PARTNERSHIP FOR SOUTHERN EQUITY
TOBY CASSELS FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,275,0002 12016–2017 OLIVER GOSPEL MISSION
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$5,150,80157 242014–2024 PARTNERSHIP FOR SOUTHERN EQUITY; PRO ATHLETES OUTREACH; FRIENDS OF THE GREAT COMMISSION; DOE RIVER GORGE MINISTRIES INC and 20 more
JOHN D & CATHERINE T MACARTHUR FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,002,55010 42014–2024 PARTNERSHIP FOR SOUTHERN EQUITY; PRAYING PELICAN MISSIONS; RESOURCING CHRISTIAN EDUCATION INTERNATIONAL NFP; GOSPELINK INC
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$4,395,00014 22010–2020 BLACK DIAMOND CAMPS; LIBERTY COUNSEL INC
WAVERLEY STREET FOUNDATION Private foundation$4,000,0002 12022–2023 PARTNERSHIP FOR SOUTHERN EQUITY
KRESGE FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,791,65019 22016–2024 PARTNERSHIP FOR SOUTHERN EQUITY; BENZIE AREA CHRISTIAN NEIGHBORS INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$2,661,49575 252014–2024 WALK THRU THE BIBLE MINISTRIES; FRIENDS OF THE GREAT COMMISSION; CONGREGATIONS ORGANIZED FOR PROPHETIC ENGAGEMENT; GLOBAL GOSPEL ACTION INC and 21 more
JAMES IRVINE FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,555,0003 12021–2023 CONGREGATIONS ORGANIZED FOR PROPHETIC ENGAGEMENT

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $4,470,894 spent · pay $52,896 · grants $3,434,569 · events $69,576
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $3,434,569$3,434,569-- 76.8%
Advertising and promotion $397,706$397,706-- 8.9%
Travel $122,851$111,601$11,250- 2.7%
Office expenses $100,187$41,614$58,573- 2.2%
Fees: other services $93,926$92,202$1,724- 2.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $69,576$69,576-- 1.6%
Other (as described)GO CANADA PASS THROUGH $61,258$61,258-- 1.4%
Other salaries and wages $47,894-$47,894- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $32,513-$32,513- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $32,106-$32,106- 0.7%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $29,228-$29,228- 0.7%
Occupancy $22,166-$22,166- 0.5%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECT $10,593$10,593-- 0.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $8,172$8,172-- 0.2%
Payroll taxes $5,002-$5,002- 0.1%
Fees: legal $2,897-$2,897- 0.1%
All other expenses $250-$250- 0.0%
Total$4,470,894100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $5,066,470 spent · pay $46,719 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STIPENDS AND PROJECTS $4,615,651$4,615,651-- 91.1%
Fees: other services $97,785$80,368$17,417- 1.9%
Office expenses $96,949$42,686$54,263- 1.9%
Travel $72,476$64,438$8,038- 1.4%
Other (as described)BOARD/RALLY WEEKEND $50,497$50,497-- 1.0%
Other salaries and wages $43,427-$43,427- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $21,839-$21,839- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $21,780-$21,780- 0.4%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $19,552-$19,552- 0.4%
Occupancy $12,939-$12,939- 0.3%
Insurance $8,592-$8,592- 0.2%
Payroll taxes $3,292-$3,292- 0.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $1,691-$1,691- 0.0%
Total$5,066,470100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $4,009,355 spent · pay $32,741 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STIPENDS AND PROJECTS $3,800,732$3,800,732-- 94.8%
Office expenses $60,900$38,285$22,615- 1.5%
Other salaries and wages $30,316-$30,316- 0.8%
Other (as described)TAXES AND LICENSES $27,114-$27,114- 0.7%
Occupancy $24,119-$24,119- 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $20,659-$20,659- 0.5%
Other (as described)BOARD/RALLY WEEKEND $19,989$18,803$1,186- 0.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $9,881-$9,881- 0.2%
All other expenses $7,339-$7,339- 0.2%
Insurance $5,000-$5,000- 0.1%
Payroll taxes $2,425-$2,425- 0.1%
Travel $881-$881- 0.0%
Total$4,009,355100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $3,439,282 spent · pay $10,560 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STIPENDS AND PROJECTS $3,347,762$3,347,762-- 97.3%
All other expenses $28,444-$28,444- 0.8%
Other (as described)DEPRECIATION $22,786-$22,786- 0.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $12,965-$12,965- 0.4%
Other (as described)COMPUTER SOFTWARE $11,542-$11,542- 0.3%
Other salaries and wages $9,262-$9,262- 0.3%
Insurance $4,833-$4,833- 0.1%
Payroll taxes $1,298-$1,298- 0.0%
Fees: legal $390-$390- 0.0%
Total$3,439,282100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $3,173,211 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STIPENDS AND PROJECTS $3,075,914$3,075,914-- 96.9%
All other expenses $38,003-$38,003- 1.2%
Other (as described)DEPRECIATION $23,248-$23,248- 0.7%
Other (as described)ADMIN TRAVEL $18,497-$18,497- 0.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $12,432-$12,432- 0.4%
Insurance $4,732-$4,732- 0.1%
Fees: legal $385-$385- 0.0%
Total$3,173,211100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $3,417,386 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STIPENDS AND PROJECTS $3,330,754$3,330,754-- 97.5%
Other (as described)DEPRECIATION $23,159-$23,159- 0.7%
Other (as described)BOARD/RALLY WEEKEND $20,300-$20,300- 0.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $14,381-$14,381- 0.4%
Fees: legal $13,909-$13,909- 0.4%
All other expenses $10,440-$10,440- 0.3%
Insurance $4,443-$4,443- 0.1%
Total$3,417,386100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $2,971,002 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STIPENDS AND PROJECTS $2,833,066$2,833,066-- 95.4%
All other expenses $46,445-$46,445- 1.6%
Other (as described)SERVICE CHARGES $28,248$26,929$1,319- 1.0%
Other (as described)DEPRECIATION $23,134-$23,134- 0.8%
Other (as described)BOARD/RALLY WEEKEND $21,253-$21,253- 0.7%
Fees: legal $14,713-$14,713- 0.5%
Insurance $4,143-$4,143- 0.1%
Total$2,971,002100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $2,428,443 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISSION STIPENDS/SUPPORT $1,992,515$1,992,515-- 82.0%
Other (as described)TV TIME PROMOTION $119,760$119,760-- 4.9%
All other expenses $109,802$109,802-- 4.5%
Other (as described)CHURCHES & SCHOOLS $79,493$79,493-- 3.3%
Office expenses $64,796$64,796-- 2.7%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $42,872$42,872-- 1.8%
Fees: legal $13,939$13,939-- 0.6%
Insurance $3,974$3,974-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,292$1,292-- 0.1%
Total$2,428,443100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $3,209,648 spent · pay $0 · grants $272,399 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STIPENDS AND PROJECTS $2,861,506$2,861,506-- 89.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $272,399$272,399-- 8.5%
Other (as described)BOARD/RALLY WEEKEND $19,360-$19,360- 0.6%
Other (as described)SERVICE CHARGES $19,063$16,719$2,344- 0.6%
Occupancy $14,171-$14,171- 0.4%
Office expenses $8,316-$8,316- 0.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $7,400-$7,400- 0.2%
Insurance $3,739-$3,739- 0.1%
All other expenses $1,789-$1,789- 0.1%
Travel $1,529-$1,529- 0.0%
Fees: legal $376-$376- 0.0%
Total$3,209,648100%

View the filing