GOSPEL OUTREACH
Cite this
Plain text GOSPEL OUTREACH. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/911588656. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GOSPEL OUTREACH [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/911588656
MLA “GOSPEL OUTREACH.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/911588656. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $4.7M · expenses $4.5M · assets $2.8M
- EIN
- 91-1588656
- Address
- 712 NE C ST, COLLEGE PLACE, WA 99324-9719
- Website
- WWW.GOAIM.ORG
- NTEE code
- X20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1993
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO FUND NATIONAL BIBLE WORKERS IN IMPOVERISHED OR NEGLECTED NATIONS OF THE 10/40 REGION OF EARTH. IN ADDITION, BUILIDING CHURCHES, LITERACY TRAINING, VIDEO PRODUCTIONS, AND COMMUNITY HEALTH EDUCATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 43 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
43 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Crawford | BOARD CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brent Scully | PRESIDENT & BOARD SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Ash | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Bauer | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Dunn | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Hamby | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Jaio | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joedy Melashenko | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Panasuk | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Rue | DIRECTOR (THRU 03/2024) | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patience Taruwinga | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hal Thomsen | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverly Thompson | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Wilkinson | DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024) | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Wright | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Siloe Almeida | SOUTH AMERICA REP | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harald Zinner | CANADA REP | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosa Gillham | VP OF FINANCE AND TREASURER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Gillham | VP FOR FIELD OPERATIONS | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Larson | VP OF ADMINISTRATION (THRU 06/2024) | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joedy Malashenko (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosa Gillman (former) | VP OF FINANCE AND TREASURER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Lambert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leo Ranzolin (former) | BRAZILEREP | 2015-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Rose (former) | DIRECTOR(THROUGH 01/2022) | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Rose (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Danielle Stewart (former) | SECRETARY/AS | 2016-2021 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Webb (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lois Hellie (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Rawson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dwight Rose (former) | CANADA REP | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marj Simons (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Waite (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lenard Wittlake (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Thorn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry Dodds (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 17 |
| Carl Bauer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Dybdahl (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wallace Mandigo (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Mcedwards (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Madson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Sanders Keymer (former) | MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Mcedward (former) | MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 20 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 72 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN CRAWFORD | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT SCULLY | PRESIDENT & BOARD SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ASH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BAUER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD DUNN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HAMBY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL JAIO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEDY MELASHENKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY PANASUK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RUE | DIRECTOR (THRU 03/2024) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATIENCE TARUWINGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAL THOMSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET WILKINSON | DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILOE ALMEIDA | SOUTH AMERICA REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARALD ZINNER | CANADA REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA GILLHAM | VP OF FINANCE AND TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GILLHAM | VP FOR FIELD OPERATIONS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LARSON | VP OF ADMINISTRATION (THRU 06/2024) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 18 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 67 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN CRAWFORD | CHARIMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT SCULLY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILOE ALMEIDA | SOUTH AMERICA REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ASH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BAUER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD DUNN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL JAIO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEDY MALASHENKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY PANASUK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RUE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATIENCE TARUWINGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET WILKINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARALD ZINNER | CANADA REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GILLHAM | VP OF FIELD OPERATIONS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LARSON | VP OF ADMINISTRATION | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA GILLMAN | VP OF FINANCE AND TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN CRAWFORD | CHARIMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT SCULLY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ASH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BAUER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD DUNN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL JAIO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LAMBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY PANASUK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO RANZOLIN | BRAZILEREP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ROSE | DIRECTOR(THROUGH 01/2022) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RUE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATIENCE TARUWINGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET WILKINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARALD ZINNER | CANADA REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GILLHAM | VP OF FIELD OPERATIONS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LARSON | VP OF ADMINISTRATION | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 17 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE BAUER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD DUNN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LAMBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY PANASUK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO RANZOLIN | BRAZIL REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE ROSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE RUE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE STEWART | SECRETARY/AS | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED WEBB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET WILKINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARALD ZINNER | CANADA REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN CRAWFORD | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID GILLHAM | VP FIELD OPE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LARSON | VP OF ADMINI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT SCULLY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE BAUER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD DUNN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS HELLIE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LAMBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY PANASUK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO RANZOLIN | BRAZIL REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT RAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWIGHT ROSE | CANADA REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE ROSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE RUE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJ SIMONS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE STEWART | SECRETARY/AS | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WAITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED WEBB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET WILKINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LENARD WITTLAKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN CRAWFORD | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID GILLHAM | VP FIELD OPE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LARSON | VP OF ADMINI | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT SCULLY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARL BAUER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY DODDS | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 17 |
| JON DYBDAHL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS HELLIE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALLACE MANDIGO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK MCEDWARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY PANASUK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO RANZOLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT RAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWIGHT ROSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE ROSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIELLE STEWART | SECRETARY/AS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE THORN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN WAITE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED WEBB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LENARD WITTLAKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE THORN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON DYBDAHL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT RAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY DODDS | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 17 |
| STEVE ROSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN WAITE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LENARD WITTLAKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK MCEDWARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWIGHT ROSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO RANZOLIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED WEBB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY PANASUK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL BAUER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALLACE MANDIGO | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS HELLIE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE STEWART | SECRETARY/AS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE THORN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON DYBDAHL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT RAWSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY DODDS | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 17 |
| STEVE ROSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN WAITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LENARD WITTLAKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK MCEDWARDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWIGHT ROSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO RANZOLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED WEBB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY PANASUK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL BAUER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALLACE MANDIGO | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MADSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS HELLIE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE STEWART | SECRETARY/AS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY DODDS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 17 |
| JON DYBDAHL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWIGHT ROSE | CANADA REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO RANZOLIN | BRAZIL REP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE SANDERS KEYMER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT RAWSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK MCEDWARD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE ROSE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BEVERLY THOMPSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE THORN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN WAITE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LENARD WITTLAKE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED WEBB | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY PANASUK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL BAUER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2015 · 2 grants to organizations · $272K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,678,561 | $4,470,894 | $2,772,440 | $2,772,440 | $4,598,610 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 72 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,812,524 | $5,066,470 | $2,564,773 | $2,564,773 | $3,772,852 | $15,846 | $0 | 1 | 67 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,913,213 | $4,009,355 | $3,818,719 | $3,818,719 | $4,876,303 | $24,551 | $0 | 1 | 45 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,734,664 | $3,439,282 | $2,908,412 | $2,907,017 | $3,684,277 | $34,626 | - | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,785,654 | $3,173,211 | $2,613,735 | $2,611,635 | $3,754,500 | $20,458 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,271,917 | $3,417,386 | $2,000,123 | $1,999,192 | $3,232,530 | $29,585 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,254,810 | $2,971,002 | $2,144,661 | $2,144,661 | $3,208,777 | $23,271 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,192,066 | $2,428,443 | $2,100,586 | $2,100,586 | $4,146,988 | $33,711 | - | 0 | 60 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,934,596 | $3,209,648 | $1,841,779 | $1,841,779 | $2,892,426 | $36,397 | $0 | 0 | 60 |
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $209,817 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $162,681 | 2024 | $38,231 | show |
| ASI MISSIONS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2020 | 2 | $25,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $9,000 | 2023 | $9,000 | show |
| MOSHER PATCHETT FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GOSPEL OUTREACH” | 2023 | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 | $5,000 | show |
| POPOFF FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GOSPEL OUTREACH” | 2022 | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GOSPEL OUTREACH” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,286 | 2023 | $343 | show |
| RACCOON POINT CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GOSPEL OUTREACH” | 2022 | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 | $1,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $500 | 2018 | $500 | show |
| DAVID U L YU AND CAROLYN YU FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GOSPEL OUTREACH” | 2016 | 1 | $250 | 2016 | $250 | show |
| LONGACRE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GOSPEL OUTREACH” | 2024 | 1 | $100 | 2024 | $100 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST ASSOCIATION OF SLAVIC BAPTIST CHURCHES | WA | X20 | $2,405,932 | $2,301,085 | SUPERINTENDENT | $49,980 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SERVING USA INC | WA | X20 | $8,890,158 | $3,639,315 | PRESIDENT, ED | $273,221 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLACK DIAMOND CAMPS | WA | X20 | $4,787,824 | $3,884,582 | Executive Director | $41,779 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEST CHRISTIAN WORKPLACES INSTITUTE | WA | X20 | $2,651,913 | $2,027,002 | President and CEO | $185,809 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRS BIBLE & MISSIONARY CONFERENCE | WA | X20 | $4,110,787 | $4,306,382 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $88,801 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION FOR RENEWAL | WA | X20 | $3,007,168 | $114,939 | PRESIDENT | $45,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SLAVIC CHURCH SULAMITA | WA | X20 | $2,772,395 | $1,014,362 | Pastor President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLACK LAKE BIBLE CAMP AND CONFERENCE CENTER | WA | X20 | $3,489,269 | $2,254,803 | Executive Dir. | $68,200 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOSPELINK INC | VA | X20 | $4,408,729 | $3,836,750 | President and Chairman of Board | $102,500 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| GOSPEL RECORDINGS | AZ | X20 | $2,675,136 | $1,389,480 | SECRETARY | $10,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| PRO ATHLETES OUTREACH | CO | X20 | $5,268,182 | $4,220,368 | President & At Large | $290,321 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| GUARDIAN OUTREACH MINISTRIES INC | FL | X20 | $3,719,607 | $3,579,034 | Knaak | $122,648 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| RENEW WORLD OUTREACH INC | GA | X20 | $5,422,127 | $4,134,184 | PresidentBoard Chair | $104,182 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| GLOBAL GOSPEL ACTION INC | OK | X20 | $2,370,268 | $1,690,133 | President | $226,140 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| GOSERVE | MI | X20 | $3,611,967 | $3,648,418 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| REACH A VILLAGE | IL | X20 | $2,486,630 | $2,807,993 | PresidentCEO | $75,494 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| MISSION UPREACH INC | TX | X20 | $3,113,539 | $3,842,465 | PRESIDENT | $82,068 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| GOSPEL EXPRESS EVANGELISTIC TEAM MINISTRY INC | NC | X20 | $2,467,067 | $2,463,206 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $71,060 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL OUTREACH MINISTRIES INC | MS | X20 | $3,899,101 | $3,874,107 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $79,500 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER REACH INC | CA | X20 | $2,854,028 | $1,942,764 | CEO | $90,500 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| OLIVER GOSPEL MISSION | SC | X20 | $6,322,146 | $5,870,901 | Director of Human Resources | $84,821 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| WE WILL GO | MS | X20 | $2,432,927 | $2,473,282 | PRESIDENT & | $93,641 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| CHRIST COMMISSION CHAPEL | CA | X20 | $2,717,459 | $2,720,834 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| BELIEVERS FAITH OUTREACH MINISTRIES SOUTH FLORIDA INC | FL | X20 | $3,390,856 | $3,551,143 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
| OUTDOOR FRONTIER INC | WI | X20 | $4,062,500 | $20 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $4,470,894 spent · pay $52,896 · grants $3,434,569 · events $69,576
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $3,434,569 | $3,434,569 | - | - | 76.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $397,706 | $397,706 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Travel | $122,851 | $111,601 | $11,250 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $100,187 | $41,614 | $58,573 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $93,926 | $92,202 | $1,724 | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $69,576 | $69,576 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GO CANADA PASS THROUGH | $61,258 | $61,258 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,894 | - | $47,894 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $32,513 | - | $32,513 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,106 | - | $32,106 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $29,228 | - | $29,228 | - | 0.7% |
| Occupancy | $22,166 | - | $22,166 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECT | $10,593 | $10,593 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,172 | $8,172 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,002 | - | $5,002 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,897 | - | $2,897 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,470,894 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $5,066,470 spent · pay $46,719 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS AND PROJECTS | $4,615,651 | $4,615,651 | - | - | 91.1% |
| Fees: other services | $97,785 | $80,368 | $17,417 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $96,949 | $42,686 | $54,263 | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $72,476 | $64,438 | $8,038 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD/RALLY WEEKEND | $50,497 | $50,497 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,427 | - | $43,427 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,839 | - | $21,839 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,780 | - | $21,780 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $19,552 | - | $19,552 | - | 0.4% |
| Occupancy | $12,939 | - | $12,939 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $8,592 | - | $8,592 | - | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,292 | - | $3,292 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $1,691 | - | $1,691 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $5,066,470 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $4,009,355 spent · pay $32,741 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS AND PROJECTS | $3,800,732 | $3,800,732 | - | - | 94.8% |
| Office expenses | $60,900 | $38,285 | $22,615 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,316 | - | $30,316 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $27,114 | - | $27,114 | - | 0.7% |
| Occupancy | $24,119 | - | $24,119 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,659 | - | $20,659 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD/RALLY WEEKEND | $19,989 | $18,803 | $1,186 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $9,881 | - | $9,881 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $7,339 | - | $7,339 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,425 | - | $2,425 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $881 | - | $881 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,009,355 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $3,439,282 spent · pay $10,560 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS AND PROJECTS | $3,347,762 | $3,347,762 | - | - | 97.3% |
| All other expenses | $28,444 | - | $28,444 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $22,786 | - | $22,786 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,965 | - | $12,965 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER SOFTWARE | $11,542 | - | $11,542 | - | 0.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,262 | - | $9,262 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,833 | - | $4,833 | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,298 | - | $1,298 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $390 | - | $390 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,439,282 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,173,211 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS AND PROJECTS | $3,075,914 | $3,075,914 | - | - | 96.9% |
| All other expenses | $38,003 | - | $38,003 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $23,248 | - | $23,248 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN TRAVEL | $18,497 | - | $18,497 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,432 | - | $12,432 | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $4,732 | - | $4,732 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $385 | - | $385 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,173,211 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $3,417,386 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS AND PROJECTS | $3,330,754 | $3,330,754 | - | - | 97.5% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $23,159 | - | $23,159 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD/RALLY WEEKEND | $20,300 | - | $20,300 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,381 | - | $14,381 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $13,909 | - | $13,909 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $10,440 | - | $10,440 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,443 | - | $4,443 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,417,386 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,971,002 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS AND PROJECTS | $2,833,066 | $2,833,066 | - | - | 95.4% |
| All other expenses | $46,445 | - | $46,445 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE CHARGES | $28,248 | $26,929 | $1,319 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $23,134 | - | $23,134 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD/RALLY WEEKEND | $21,253 | - | $21,253 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $14,713 | - | $14,713 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,143 | - | $4,143 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,971,002 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,428,443 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSION STIPENDS/SUPPORT | $1,992,515 | $1,992,515 | - | - | 82.0% |
| Other (as described) | TV TIME PROMOTION | $119,760 | $119,760 | - | - | 4.9% |
| All other expenses | $109,802 | $109,802 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CHURCHES & SCHOOLS | $79,493 | $79,493 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $64,796 | $64,796 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $42,872 | $42,872 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: legal | $13,939 | $13,939 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,974 | $3,974 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,292 | $1,292 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,428,443 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $3,209,648 spent · pay $0 · grants $272,399 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STIPENDS AND PROJECTS | $2,861,506 | $2,861,506 | - | - | 89.2% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $272,399 | $272,399 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD/RALLY WEEKEND | $19,360 | - | $19,360 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE CHARGES | $19,063 | $16,719 | $2,344 | - | 0.6% |
| Occupancy | $14,171 | - | $14,171 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $8,316 | - | $8,316 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $7,400 | - | $7,400 | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $3,739 | - | $3,739 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,789 | - | $1,789 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,529 | - | $1,529 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $376 | - | $376 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,209,648 | 100% |