PARENT BOOSTER USA INC
Cite this
Plain text PARENT BOOSTER USA INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2023–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/923754276. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PARENT BOOSTER USA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2023–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/923754276
MLA “PARENT BOOSTER USA INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2023–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/923754276. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2023–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $179K · expenses $172K · assets $111K
- Also known as
- CLUB INC
- EIN
- 92-3754276
- Address
- 3500 E 1ST ST, PROSPER, TX 75078-8931
- NTEE code
- B112
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To encourage a high level of dance achievement and personal growth using resources provided to the Walnut Grove Silver Elite Drill Team.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terri Beavers | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Desai | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abby Mitchell | President | 2023-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Zaleski | Treasurer | 2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRI BEAVERS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE DESAI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY MITCHELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Abby Mitchell | President | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Zaleski | Treasurer | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Renee Desai | Treasurer | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRI BEAVERS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE DESAI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY MITCHELL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $178,861 | $171,880 | $111,275 | $11,038 | $33,359 | $108,486 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $242,601 | $207,916 | $64,788 | $7,944 | $12,087 | $77,275 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $242,601 | $207,916 | $64,788 | $7,944 | $12,087 | $77,275 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $188,474 | $130,398 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $166,444 | $174,392 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $200,116 | $197,285 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $173,712 | $122,918 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $202,825 | $94,436 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $203,111 | $193,846 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $188,228 | $229,699 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $184,026 | $151,072 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $168,233 | $144,488 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $167,191 | $150,014 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $190,683 | $35,193 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $163,919 | $162,643 | President & Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $184,326 | $183,521 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $166,919 | $142,822 | VP SPIRIT SALES | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PARENT BOOSTER USA INC | TX | B11 | $167,859 | $157,644 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WPPK PARENTS CLUB INC | TX | B11 | $166,073 | $88,863 | President elect | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WARREN WARRIOR BAND BOOSTERS INC | TX | B11 | $164,257 | $174,975 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PACESETTER BOOSTER CLUB | TX | B11 | $171,790 | $210,869 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANGLETON BAND BOOSTERS INC | TX | B11 | $168,601 | $191,493 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AHS PATRIETTES BOOSTER CLUB | TX | B11 | $191,687 | $151,259 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JJ PEARCE PACESETTER BOOSTER CLUB | TX | B11 | $169,843 | $168,139 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOERNE - SAMUEL V CHAMPION CHARMS BOOSTER CLUB INC | TX | B11 | $161,060 | $149,710 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHS CHEER BOOSTER CLUB | TX | B11 | $200,912 | $187,853 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLLEGE STATION COUGAR BAND BOOSTERS INC | TX | B11 | $177,164 | $159,090 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOMBALL HIGH SCHOOL CHARMS BOOSTER CLUB | TX | B11 | $182,542 | $174,106 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $171,880 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $151,600 | 88.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $20,280 | 11.8% | |
| Total | $171,880 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $207,916 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $34,203
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $185,132 | $185,132 | - | - | 89.0% |
| Fees: other services | $18,535 | $18,535 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Occupancy | $4,249 | $4,249 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $187,442 | $34,203 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $207,916 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $207,916 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $207,916 | $207,916 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $207,916 | 100% |