UNITED ASSOCIATION UNION LOCAL NO 290 PLUMBER & STEAMFITTER INDUSTRY
Cite this
Plain text UNITED ASSOCIATION UNION LOCAL NO 290 PLUMBER & STEAMFITTER INDUSTRY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/936021113. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). UNITED ASSOCIATION UNION LOCAL NO 290 PLUMBER & STEAMFITTER INDUSTRY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/936021113
MLA “UNITED ASSOCIATION UNION LOCAL NO 290 PLUMBER & STEAMFITTER INDUSTRY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/936021113. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $103.5M · expenses $91.5M · assets $227.0M
- Also known as
- Steamfitter and Shipfitter Industry H&W Plan
- EIN
- 93-6021113
- Address
- 12205 TUALATIN ROAD, TUALATIN, OR 97062-7699
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(9)
- Ruling year
- 1958
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Schedule O For Compensation (former) | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 2015-2016 | $1 | $2 | 3 |
| See Schedule O For (former) | COMPENSATION PAID BY RELAT | 2013-2014 | $1 | $2 | 3 |
Unpaid officers and directors · 25 people
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| James King | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 5 |
| Chuck Hubler | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 7 |
| Ed Gormley | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 7 |
| W Paul Elder | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 6 |
| Cordell Tietz | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 5 |
| Zachery Pardue | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 3 |
| Shane Ervin | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 1 |
| Jon Berry | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 2 |
| Randall Friesen (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | 10 |
| Joe Neely (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2023 | 6 |
| Eric Desanto (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2023 | 2 |
| Mark Wright (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2023 | 5 |
| Lou Christian (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2022 | 11 |
| Mike Anderson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2021 | 3 |
| Lauri Rollings (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2020 | 7 |
| Dennis Mask (former) | TRUSTEE (FORMER) | 2018-2019 | 7 |
| Russ Hill (former) | TRUSTEE (FORMER) | 2012-2019 | 2 |
| Frank Wall (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2017 | 6 |
| Al Shropshire (former) | trustee | 2012-2017 | 7 |
| Bill Mehrens (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2017 | 5 |
| Bill Moore (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2017 | 4 |
| Dan Smith (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2016 | 4 |
| Ken Edens (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2010-2013 | 4 |
| John Endicott (former) | TRUSTEE-PAST | 2010-2012 | 8 |
| Bob Randolph (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2010 | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 270 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED GORMLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| CORDELL TIETZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ZACHERY PARDUE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHANE ERVIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES KING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CHUCK HUBLER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| W PAUL ELDER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 241 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED GORMLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| CORDELL TIETZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| eric desanto | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDALL FRIESEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| joe neely | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHUCK HUBLER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 356 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED GORMLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| CORDELL TIETZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| eric desanto | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOU CHRISTIAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| joe neely | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHUCK HUBLER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 156 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED GORMLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MIKE ANDERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| eric desanto | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOU CHRISTIAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| joe neely | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 122 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED GORMLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| LAURI ROLLINGS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MIKE ANDERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| eric desanto | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOU CHRISTIAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| joe neely | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 160 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED GORMLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| LAURI ROLLINGS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MIKE ANDERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| eric desanto | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOU CHRISTIAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| joe neely | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DENNIS MASK | TRUSTEE (FORMER) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RUSS HILL | TRUSTEE (FORMER) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 163 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED GORMLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| LAURI ROLLINGS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MIKE ANDERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DENNIS MASK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MARK WRIGHT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOU CHRISTIAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| RUSS HILL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 155 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED GORMLEY | trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| FRANK WALL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MIKE ANDERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BILL MEHRENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL MOORE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AL SHROPSHIRE | trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RUSS HILL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 179 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | 0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 3 |
| ED GORMLEY | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| FRANK WALL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL MEHRENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL MOORE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AL SHROPSHIRE | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RUSS HILL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 192 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPENSATION | PAID BY RELATED ORGANIZATION | 0 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 3 |
| ED GORMLEY | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| FRANK WALL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL MEHRENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL MOORE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AL SHROPSHIRE | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RUSS HILL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 184 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR | COMPENSATION PAID BY RELAT | 1 | $0 | $1 | $0 | $1 | 3 |
| ED GORMLEY | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| FRANK WALL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL MEHRENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL MOORE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AL SHROPSHIRE | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RUSS HILL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $1 · 143 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SCHEDULE O FOR | COMPENSATION PAID BY RELATED ORG | 1 | $1 | $0 | $0 | $1 | 3 |
| ED GORMLEY | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| FRANK WALL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL MEHRENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KEN EDENS | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AL SHROPSHIRE | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RUSS HILL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 117 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED GORMLEY | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| LOU CHRISTIAN | TRUSTEE-PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| FRANK WALL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE ANDERSON | TRUSTEE-PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN ENDICOTT | TRUSTEE-PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KEN EDENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AL SHROPSHIRE | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RUSS HILL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL MEHRENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 129 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED GORMLEY | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| LOU CHRISTIAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| FRANK WALL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE ANDERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN ENDICOTT | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KEN EDENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 110 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED GORMLEY | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| LOU CHRISTIAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| FRANK WALL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BOB RANDOLPH | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE ANDERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN ENDICOTT | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KEN EDENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JON BERRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 2 contractors · $1.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMIN | $1,347,695 |
| INNOVATIVE CARE MANAGEMENT | PORTLAND, OR | CASE MANAGEMENT | $221,882 |
2023 · 2 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMIN | $1,330,342 |
| INNOVATIVE CARE MANAGEMENT | PORTLAND, OR | CASE MANAGEMENT | $211,896 |
2022 · 2 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMIN | $1,039,810 |
| INNOVATIVE CARE MANAGEMENT | PORTLAND, OR | CASE MANAGEMENT | $224,998 |
2021 · 2 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMIN | $955,137 |
| INNOVATIVE CARE MANAGEMENT | PORTLAND, OR | CASE MANAGEMENT | $348,389 |
2020 · 2 contractors · $1.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMIN | $870,270 |
| INNOVATIVE CARE MANAGEMENT | PORTLAND, OR | CASE MANAGEMENT | $346,120 |
2019 · 2 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMIN | $829,958 |
| INNOVATIVE CARE MANAGEMENT | PORTLAND, OR | CASE MANAGEMENT | $253,858 |
2018 · 1 contractor · $759K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMIN | $759,397 |
2017 · 1 contractor · $591K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMIN | $591,346 |
2016 · 3 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $817,717 |
| MULTIPLAN VIANT | NEW YORK, NY | PPO PROVIDER | $264,103 |
| INNOVATIVE CARE MANAGEMENT INC | MILWAUKIE, OR | MEDICAL MANAGEMENT | $175,971 |
2015 · 4 contractors · $1.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATED THIRD PARTY ADMINISTRATORS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $848,647 |
| MULTIPLAN VIANT | NEW YORK, NY | PPO PROVIDER | $343,772 |
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $232,421 |
| INNOVATIVE CARE MANAGEMENT INC | MILWAUKIE, OR | MEDICAL MANAGEMENT | $168,087 |
2014 · 3 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATED THIRD PARTY ADMINISTRATORS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $909,637 |
| MULTIPLAN VIANT | NEW YORK, NY | PPO PROVIDER | $220,339 |
| INNOVATIVE CARE MANAGEMENT INC | MILWAUKIE, OR | MEDICAL MANAGEMENT | $127,329 |
2013 · 3 contractors · $1.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATED THIRD PARTY ADMINISTRATORS | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $852,698 | |
| MULTIPLAN VIANT | PPO PROVIDER | $210,984 | |
| INNOVATIVE CARE MANAGEMENT INC | MEDICAL MANAGEMENT | $106,478 |
2012 · 2 contractors · $1.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATED THIRD PARTY ADMINISTRATORS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $880,202 |
| INNOVATIVE CARE MANAGEMENT INC | MILWAUKIE, OR | MEDICAL MANAGEMENT | $129,043 |
2011 · 1 contractor · $743K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATED THIRD PARTY ADMINISTRATORS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $742,844 |
2010 · 1 contractor · $732K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATED THIRD PARTY ADMINISTRATORS | TUALATIN, OR | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | $732,485 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $103,545,917 | $91,456,834 | $227,036,900 | $136,497,033 | $0 | $96,350,767 | $0 | 270 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $102,510,538 | $96,150,022 | $208,005,813 | $123,100,638 | $0 | $94,389,604 | $0 | 241 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $84,068,027 | $73,229,820 | $185,004,105 | $112,976,070 | $0 | $78,960,792 | $0 | 356 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $76,441,323 | $55,888,014 | $181,152,317 | $122,102,753 | $0 | $73,002,993 | $0 | 156 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,952,406 | $52,047,828 | $160,359,750 | $103,303,102 | $0 | $71,725,792 | $0 | 122 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,478,807 | $71,602,481 | $132,218,552 | $72,511,581 | $0 | $73,549,958 | $0 | 160 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,615,683 | $58,838,142 | $107,720,918 | $61,543,936 | $0 | $68,717,955 | $0 | 163 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $66,201,679 | $51,563,308 | $91,150,900 | $52,308,057 | $0 | $57,986,380 | $0 | 155 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $57,944,949 | $56,792,425 | $76,432,436 | $36,378,331 | $0 | $55,178,761 | $0 | 179 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $47,489,147 | $48,666,006 | $73,186,858 | $35,290,647 | $0 | $43,602,155 | $0 | 192 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $51,755,113 | $54,706,553 | $78,172,696 | $38,797,454 | $0 | $49,293,594 | $0 | 184 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $51,506,775 | $51,298,165 | $78,636,891 | $41,329,829 | $0 | $48,945,116 | $1 | 143 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $50,520,766 | $51,254,059 | $74,554,348 | $42,356,218 | $0 | $48,038,661 | $0 | 117 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $42,751,468 | $40,663,125 | $66,614,294 | $41,133,150 | $0 | $40,909,343 | $0 | 129 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $38,536,367 | $33,066,689 | $59,815,528 | $39,262,631 | $0 | $35,541,024 | $0 | 110 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UA UNION LOCAL NO 290 PLUMBER STEAMFITTER AND SHIPFITTER INDUSTR | OR | J40 | $821,098 | $409,726 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS UNITED ASSOCIATION LOCAL 716 LABOR MANAGE | NY | K99 | $216,466 | $222,912 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $91,456,834 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,985
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $89,561,908 | - | - | - | 97.9% | |
| Fees: management | $1,347,695 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $126,864 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $119,955 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $71,836 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $59,988 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $41,141 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WELLNESS | $36,061 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Insurance | $33,189 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $30,022 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | FEDERAL EXCISE TAX | $16,190 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,985 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $91,456,834 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $96,150,022 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,368
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $94,226,638 | - | - | - | 98.0% | |
| Fees: management | $1,330,342 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $138,615 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $138,243 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $70,985 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $67,041 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $57,191 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $33,740 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $33,494 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Insurance | $17,081 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,368 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FEDERAL EXCISE TAX | $14,166 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | WELLNESS | $7,118 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $96,150,022 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $73,229,820 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,019
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $71,635,063 | - | - | - | 97.8% | |
| Fees: management | $1,039,810 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $143,077 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $117,937 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $54,179 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIPS | $50,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $47,861 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $46,210 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $42,929 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $29,716 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEE | $12,591 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | WELLNESS | $6,428 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,019 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $73,229,820 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $55,888,014 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,440
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $54,299,618 | - | - | - | 97.2% | |
| Fees: management | $955,137 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $171,901 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $126,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $61,757 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $56,459 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $51,768 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIPS | $50,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $44,382 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $29,478 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | WELLNESS | $23,003 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEE | $12,071 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,440 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $55,888,014 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $52,047,828 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $506
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $50,610,260 | - | - | - | 97.2% | |
| Fees: management | $870,270 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $135,856 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $131,260 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $55,949 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $53,673 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIPS | $50,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $49,348 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $41,127 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $21,228 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WELLNESS | $17,160 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEE | $11,191 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $506 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $52,047,828 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $71,602,481 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,228
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $70,192,163 | - | - | - | 98.0% | |
| Fees: management | $829,958 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $176,369 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $157,039 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $75,586 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $44,969 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $42,728 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $41,173 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $22,919 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEE | $10,349 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,228 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $71,602,481 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $58,838,142 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,072
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $57,499,960 | - | - | - | 97.7% | |
| Fees: management | $759,397 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $170,049 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $152,185 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $85,336 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $46,221 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $44,183 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $42,049 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $22,763 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI FEE | $9,927 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,072 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $58,838,142 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $51,563,308 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,928
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $50,357,917 | - | - | - | 97.7% | |
| Fees: management | $591,346 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $131,078 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $125,151 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $109,636 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA REINSURANCE FEE | $80,757 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $48,501 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $45,101 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $30,489 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $24,570 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,928 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA PCORI FEE | $8,834 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $51,563,308 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $56,792,425 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,120
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $55,249,305 | - | - | - | 97.3% | |
| Fees: management | $630,806 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $438,920 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $255,685 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA REINSURANCE FEE | $80,758 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $36,343 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $36,118 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $33,544 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $24,539 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,120 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,153 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | UA RECIPROCITY FEES | $1,134 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $56,792,425 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $48,666,006 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,383
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $46,698,882 | - | - | - | 96.0% | |
| Fees: management | $973,651 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $512,770 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $153,889 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA REINSURANCE FEE | $137,748 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $53,342 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $46,845 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $46,690 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $26,286 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,383 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $6,000 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,385 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | UA RECIPROCITY FEES | $1,135 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $48,666,006 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $54,706,553 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,354
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $52,808,820 | - | - | - | 96.5% | |
| Fees: management | $909,637 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $361,391 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ACA REINSURANCE FEE | $237,615 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $227,650 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $40,122 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,751 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $30,054 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $29,642 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,354 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,383 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | UA RECIPROCITY FEES | $1,134 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $54,706,553 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $51,298,165 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,173
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $49,801,036 | - | - | - | 97.1% | |
| Fees: management | $852,698 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $362,362 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $128,512 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $46,497 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,140 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $28,437 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $27,458 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,173 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,718 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | UA RECIPROCITY FEES | $1,134 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $51,298,165 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $51,254,059 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,817
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $49,830,199 | - | - | - | 97.2% | |
| Fees: management | $880,202 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $188,330 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $147,619 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $92,927 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,233 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $27,055 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $24,253 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,817 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,290 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | UA RECIPROCITY FEES | $1,134 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $51,254,059 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $40,663,125 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,149
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $39,450,338 | - | - | - | 97.0% | |
| Fees: management | $742,844 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $225,011 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $95,078 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $48,984 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,666 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $27,715 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $27,360 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,149 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,846 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | UA RECIPROCITY FEES | $1,134 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $40,663,125 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $33,066,689 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,067
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $31,868,870 | - | - | - | 96.4% | |
| Fees: management | $732,485 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $196,296 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $118,623 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $52,156 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $43,157 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $24,010 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $17,440 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,067 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,451 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | UA RECIPROCITY FEES | $1,134 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $33,066,689 | 100% |