STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

POINT LOMA MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION INC

Cite this

Plain text POINT LOMA MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/951590852. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). POINT LOMA MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/951590852

MLA “POINT LOMA MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/951590852. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $109K · expenses $139K · assets $17K

EIN
95-1590852
Address
1711 SUNSET CLIFFS BLVD, SAN DIEGO, CA 92107-3214
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(2)
Ruling year
1949
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Real Estate Title Holding

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Gabriel Aguilera (former) Treasurer2023-2024 $28,800$28,800 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Joseph White President2025 3 $0 reported 1
Bill Wilson Secretary2025 3 $0 reported 1
Steve Ward Treasurer2014-2025 3 $0 reported 1
Conrado Gallardo (former) President2023-2024 3 $0 reported 2
Randall Moore (former) Secretary2023-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Christopher Shamoon (former) TREASURER2014-2020 6 $0 reported 2
Walter Von Westphalen (former) PRESIDENT2014-2020 4 $0 reported 2
Duane Ruch (former) VICE PRESIDENT2019-2020 4 $0 reported 1
Michael Paine (former) Secretary2016-2019 6 $0 reported 2
Nate Lathan (former) President2016-2018 4 $0 reported 1
Ted Lucier (former) Vice President2014-2018 4 $0 reported 1
Nathanial Latham (former) President2014 5 $0 reported 1
Michael Bepko (former) Member2014 1 $0 reported 1
Joe Einerson (former) member2014 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Paine (former) Member2014 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Joseph White President3 $0-$0 $01
Bill Wilson Secretary3 $0-$0 $01
Steve Ward Treasurer3 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $29K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Gabriel Aguilera Treasurer3 $14,400-$14,400 $28,8001
Conrado Gallardo President3 $0-$0 $02
Randall Moore Secretary3 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Conrado Gallardo President3 $0-$0 $02
Randall Moore Secretary3 $0-$0 $01
Gabriel Aguilera Treasurer3 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WALTER VON WESTPHALEN PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $02
DUANE RUCH VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER SHAMOON TREASURER6 $0-$0 $02
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Walter Von Westphalen President4 $0-$0 $02
Duane Ruch Vice President4 $0-$0 $01
Christopher Shamoon Treasurer6 $0-$0 $02
Michael Paine Secretary6 $0-$0 $02
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nate Lathan President4 $0-$0 $01
Ted Lucier Vice President4 $0-$0 $01
Christopher Shamoon Treasurer4 $0-$0 $02
Michael Paine Secretary4 $0-$0 $02
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nate Lathan President4 $0-$0 $01
Ted Lucier Vice President4 $0-$0 $01
Christopher Shamoon Treasurer4 $0-$0 $02
Michael Paine Secretary4 $0-$0 $02
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nate Lathan President4 $0-$0 $01
Ted Lucier Vice President4 $0-$0 $01
Christopher Shamoon Treasurer4 $0-$0 $02
Michael Paine Secretary4 $0-$0 $02
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Nathanial Latham President5 $0-- $01
Michael Bepko Member1 $0-- $01
Ted Lucier Vice President1 $0-- $01
Joe Einerson member1 $0-- $01
Steve Ward Member1 $0-- $01
Christopher Shamoon Treasurer1 $0-- $02
Mike Paine Member1 $0-- $01
Walter Von Westphalen member1 $0-- $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$108,933$139,208 $16,831$16,831 -$108,933 ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$103,853$73,525 $47,106$47,106 $0$103,853 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,843$70,606 $16,778$16,778 -- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$92,089$90,287 $72,514$72,514 $90$91,999 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$98,460$106,129 $70,732$70,732 $540$97,920 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$101,816$90,487 $78,638$78,638 $337$101,479 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,924$65,658 $67,309$67,309 -$95,924 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,444$43,231 $37,043$37,043 $115$91,329 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,176$85,729 $34,932$34,932 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MOUNTAIN VIEW MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION INCCANot reported $205,376$106,723 BLDG MANAGER$21,600 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
EL SEGUNDO MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCAS47 $96,009$88,779 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
SONOMA MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $87,106$97,446 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION OFCANot reported $58,625$61,192 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION OF LODICANot reported $77,285$60,186 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $68,308$68,987 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PASADENA MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $211,027$235,505 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CARPINTERIA MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION INCCANot reported $196,892$117,020 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ELYSIAN MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $189,038$102,554 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CAPITAL CITY MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $59,992$90,805 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
IMPERIAL MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $148,767$115,575 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
GRANADA MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $96,350$130,842 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION OF LIVERMORECANot reported $164,436$169,975 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
GARDENA MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $95,980$94,421 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
TORRANCE MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCAY19 $151,118$163,032 Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
BUENA PARK MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $83,710$84,491 Current Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
EVERGREEN MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $82,964$141,707 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
SUNSET MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $100,661$93,961 Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
WHITTIER MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $136,611$144,206 CFO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
SPRINGBROOK MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $186,970$227,301 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ESCONDIDO MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $74,466$75,078 Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION OF FOLSOMCAS47 $65,331$73,464 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
COASTSIDE MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $61,566$46,795 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION OF REDLANDSCANot reported $88,954$92,811 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION OF STRATFORD INCCTNot reported $70,395$65,782 RECORDING SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
ROBERT M GOLDEN FOUNDATION Private foundation$35,0004 12016–2019 POINT LOMA ASSOCIATION
STEPHEN AND LYNNE DOYLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$8,0005 12018–2024 POINT LOMA ASSOCIATION
PAUL CLARK HOME Private foundation$5001 12016–2016 MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $139,208 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $131,214 94.3%
Benefits paid to members $7,865 5.6%
Printing, publications, postage $129 0.1%
Total$139,208100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $73,525 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $50,014 68.0%
Fees to independent contractors $18,266 24.8%
Benefits paid to members $5,245 7.1%
Total$73,525100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $70,606 spent · pay $18,051 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $47,155 66.8%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $18,051 25.6%
Fees to independent contractors $5,400 7.6%
Total$70,606100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $90,287 spent · pay $1,461 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $45,843 50.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $42,983 47.6%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $1,461 1.6%
Total$90,287100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $106,129 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $60,635 57.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $45,462 42.8%
Printing, publications, postage $32 0.0%
Total$106,129100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $90,487 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $61,544 68.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $28,943 32.0%
Total$90,487100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $65,658 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $37,578 57.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $19,080 29.1%
Fees to independent contractors $9,000 13.7%
Total$65,658100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $43,231 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $42,591 98.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $640 1.5%
Total$43,231100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $85,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $81,505 95.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,224 4.9%
Total$85,729100%

View the filing