PEPPER TREE FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text PEPPER TREE FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/953674794. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PEPPER TREE FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/953674794
MLA “PEPPER TREE FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/953674794. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $45K · expenses $37K · assets $97K
- EIN
- 95-3674794
- Address
- 4045 PALOS VERDES DR N, RLLNG HLS EST, CA 90274-2522
- Website
- WWW.CI.ROLLING-HILLS-ESTATES.CA.US
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1994
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SPONSOR SPECIAL EVENTS & ACTIVITIES (PUBLIC BENEFIT)
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Velveth Schmitz | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debby Stegura | CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Britt Huff | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Grammer | CEO | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Pettit | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Whitehead | CFO | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Z Zerunyan | VICE CHAIR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Brown Schachter | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Zuckerman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brit Huff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judith Mitchell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi Luce (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank V Zerunyan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael C Whitehead (former) | CFO | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas R Prichard (former) | CEO | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hope Nolan (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John C Addleman (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Seamans (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBY STEGURA | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK Z ZERUNYAN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITT HUFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG GRAMMER | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN PETTIT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WHITEHEAD | CFO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VELVETH SCHMITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM BROWN SCHACHTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VELVETH SCHMITZ | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY STEGURA | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITT HUFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG GRAMMER | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN PETTIT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WHITEHEAD | CFO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK Z ZERUNYAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM BROWN SCHACHTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VELVETH SCHMITZ | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY STEGURA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITT HUFF | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG GRAMMER | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN PETTIT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WHITEHEAD | CFO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK Z ZERUNYAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM BROWN SCHACHTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN ZUCKERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK Z ZERUNYAN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITT HUFF | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VELVETH SCHMITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY STEGURA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG GRAMMER | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WHITEHEAD | CFO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN PETTIT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN ZUCKERMAN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK Z ZERUNYAN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIT HUFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VELVETH SCHMITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY STEGURA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG GRAMMER | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WHITEHEAD | CFO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN PETTIT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VELVETH SCHMITZ | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ZUCKERMAN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK Z ZERUNYAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIT HUFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG GRAMMER | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WHITEHEAD | CFO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN PETTIT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDITH MITCHELL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VELVETH SCHMITZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK Z ZERUNYAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ZUCKERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITT HUFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG GRAMMER | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WHITEHEAD | CFO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI LUCE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK V ZERUNYAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MITCHELL | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI LUCE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ZUCKERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITT HUFF | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VELVETH SCHMITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL C WHITEHEAD | CFO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS R PRICHARD | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK V ZERUNYAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI LUCE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ZUCKERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITT HUFF | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VELVETH SCHMITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL C WHITEHEAD | CFO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS R PRICHARD | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK V ZERUNYAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE NOLAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ZUCKERMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITT HUFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VELVETH SCHMITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL C WHITEHEAD | CFO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS R PRICHARD | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK V ZERUNYAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE NOLAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ZUCKERMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITT HUFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN C ADDLEMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL C WHITEHEAD | CFO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS R PRICHARD | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK V ZERUNYAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MITCHELL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE NOLAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ZUCKERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SEAMANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN C ADDLEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL C WHITEHEAD | CFO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS R PRICHARD | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK V ZERUNYAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MITCHELL | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE NOLAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ZUCKERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SEAMANS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN C ADDLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL C WHITEHEAD | CFO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS R PRICHARD | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SEAMANS | PRESIDENT / DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK V ZERUNYAN | VICE PRESIDENT / DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS R PRICHARD | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL C WHITEHEAD | CFO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE NOLAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN ZUCKERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN C ADDLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $45,105 | $37,045 | $96,654 | $96,654 | $31,092 | $10,711 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $46,074 | $64,091 | $88,594 | $88,594 | $25,375 | $17,397 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $81,043 | $36,711 | $106,611 | $106,611 | $60,206 | $18,950 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $50,608 | $47,143 | $62,279 | $62,279 | $31,920 | $18,356 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $85,014 | $72,727 | $58,814 | $58,814 | $81,634 | $3,215 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $23,883 | $25,962 | $46,527 | $46,527 | $22,023 | $1,250 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $66,804 | $41,851 | $48,356 | $48,356 | $51,095 | $15,225 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $37,295 | $41,215 | $23,403 | $23,403 | $19,087 | $17,925 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $31,002 | $32,647 | $27,323 | $27,323 | $16,219 | $14,664 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $16,214 | $10,058 | $28,968 | $28,968 | $24,141 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $6,024 | $3,892 | $22,812 | $22,812 | $14,974 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $23,566 | $1,379 | $20,682 | $20,682 | $28,838 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $9,156 | $8,320 | $0 | -$1,505 | $15,279 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $22,991 | $2,608 | $0 | -$2,341 | $24,794 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREE PARTNERS FOUNDATION | CA | C50 | $70,846 | $69,338 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| URBAN TREE FOUNDATION | CA | C50 | $58,492 | $76,617 | TREASURER | $35,933 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TREE OF LIFE FOUNDATION | CA | X20 | $32,000 | $30,043 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEER 2 PEER FOUNDATION | CA | B90 | $50,801 | $15,565 | Chief Executive Officer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFE TREE FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $52,173 | $52,173 | Chief Financial Officer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRU FOUNDATION | CA | Z99 | $88,223 | $88,223 | CEO/OWNER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOODLAND TREE FOUNDATION | CA | C50 | $78,902 | $43,081 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PELO FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $34,721 | $10,515 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEPPER FOUNDATION | WA | O50 | $85,843 | $85,843 | Executive Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FIGG TREE FOUNDATION | MO | G30 | $38,953 | $32,587 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PPEP FOUNDATION | AZ | B11 | $84,504 | $110,794 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TREES 78 FOUNDATION | NY | C50 | $59,352 | $63,984 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THREE TREES FOUNDATION | TX | O12 | $42,889 | $20,142 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TREES FOREVER FOUNDATION | IA | T99 | $43,995 | $27,179 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BEACON TREE FOUNDATION | VA | Not reported | $44,607 | $69,268 | FOUNDER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BEVERLY PEPPER FOUNDATION | MA | T20 | $24,000 | $23,080 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PERRIN FOUNDATION | SC | T11 | $67,251 | $90,618 | CHAIRWOMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| APPLE TREE FOUNDATION | SC | P12 | $34,795 | $33,815 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLIPPER FOUNDATION | NH | B12 | $52,593 | $829 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TREETOP FOUNDATION | NV | T20 | $60,968 | $112,563 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TRACKER FOUNDATION | OR | S20 | $54,000 | $55,593 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PERRY FOUNDATION | IA | T22 | $45,538 | $28,920 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PERRY FOUNDATION | CO | Not reported | $75,698 | $83,805 | PRES/TREAS | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TREELINE FOUNDATION | TN | P12 | $66,300 | $67,218 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PINETREE FOUNDATION | FL | T20 | $80,977 | $92,143 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $37,045 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $37,045 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $37,045 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $64,091 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $64,091 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $64,091 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $36,711 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $36,711 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $36,711 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $47,143 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $47,143 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $47,143 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $72,727 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $72,727 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $72,727 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $25,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $25,962 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $25,962 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $41,851 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $41,851 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $41,851 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $41,215 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $41,215 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $41,215 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $32,647 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $32,647 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $32,647 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $10,058 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,979
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,058 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $20,979 | reported apart |
| Total | $10,058 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $3,892 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,246
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,892 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $23,246 | reported apart |
| Total | $3,892 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $1,379 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,504
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,379 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $19,504 | reported apart |
| Total | $1,379 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $8,320 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,412
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,320 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $23,412 | reported apart |
| Total | $8,320 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $2,608 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,935
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,608 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $21,935 | reported apart |
| Total | $2,608 | 100% |