EL PUEBLO PARK ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text EL PUEBLO PARK ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/953842289. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). EL PUEBLO PARK ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/953842289
MLA “EL PUEBLO PARK ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/953842289. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $22K · expenses $33K · assets $42K
- EIN
- 95-3842289
- Address
- 125 PASEO DE LA PLZ STE 400, LOS ANGELES, CA 90012-2959
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1983
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PRESERVATION, RESTORATION AND EDUCATION LOS ANGELES' HISTORICAL PLAZA, SITE OF THE CITY'S OLDEST CHURCH AND HOUSE, EIGHT MUSEUMS, MULTIPLE MURALS, STATUES & HISTORICAL BUILDINGS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 25 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabina Cabe | President | 2017-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Probst | Treasurer | 2016-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Jones | Secretary | 2015-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverly Allison | Director | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlie Steele | Director | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Henderson | Director | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Huber | Director | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Munson Kwok | Director | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Sloper (former) | President | 2015-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Kolnick (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meredith Drake Reitan (former) | Vice President | 2018-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Merry Ovnick (former) | Secretary | 2017-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Peterson (former) | Director | 2015-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lester Probst (former) | Director | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Goodhart (former) | Director | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Huber (former) | Director | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanna Noruschat (former) | Director | 2019-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Bruce Poole (former) | Director | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverly Alison (former) | Director | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Mitchell (former) | Director | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marina Busattno (former) | Secretary | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Stern (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian White (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lerena Barbe (former) | Vice President | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Buckingham (former) | Director | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABINA CABE | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE PROBST | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JONES | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY ALLISON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE STEELE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HENDERSON | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HUBER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MUNSON KWOK | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON SLOPER | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KOLNICK | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEREDITH DRAKE REITAN | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERRY OVNICK | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE PROBST | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SABINA CABE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY ALLISON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE STEELE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL PETERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HENDERSON | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HUBER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JONES | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MUNSON KWOK | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESTER PROBST | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON SLOPER | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KOLNICK | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEREDITH DRAKE REITAN | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERRY OVNICK | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE PROBST | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SABINA CABE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY ALLISON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE STEELE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL PETERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HENDERSON | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GOODHART | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JONES | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MUNSON KWOK | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESTER PROBST | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN HUBER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNA NORUSCHAT | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON SLOPER | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KOLNICK | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEREDITH DRAKE REITAN | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERRY OVNICK | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE PROBST | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SABINA CABE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY ALLISON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE STEELE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL PETERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HENDERSON | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GOODHART | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JONES | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MUNSON KWOK | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESTER PROBST | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BRUCE POOLE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNA NORUSCHAT | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON SLOPER | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KOLNICK | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERRY OVNICK | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY ALISON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE PROBST | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SABINA CABE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEREDITH DRAKE REITAN | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE STEELE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL PETERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BRUCE POOLE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GOODHART | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JONES | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MUNSON KWOK | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESTER PROBST | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNA NORUSCHAT | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON SLOPER | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KOLNICK | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERRY OVNICK | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY ALISON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE PROBST | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SABINA CABE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEREDITH DRAKE REITAN | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE STEELE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL PETERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BRUCE POOLE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GOODHART | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JONES | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MUNSON KWOK | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESTER PROBST | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNA NORUSCHAT | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON SLOPER | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KOLNICK | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERRY OVNICK | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY ALISON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HENDERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SABINA CABE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEREDITH REITAN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE STEELE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL PETERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BRUCE POOLE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JONES | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MUNSON KWOK | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESTER PROBST | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON SLOPER | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KOLNICK | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERRY OVNICK | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY ALISON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HENDERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SABINA CABE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL MITCHELL | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE STEELE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL PETERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BRUCE POOLE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE PROBST | RECORDING SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JONES | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MUNSON KWOK | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESTER PROBST | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON SLOPER | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KOLNICK | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARINA BUSATTNO | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY ALISON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STERN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WHITE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL MITCHELL | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE STEELE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL PETERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BRUCE POOLE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE PROBST | RECORDING SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JONES | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MUNSON KWOK | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESTER PROBST | ASST TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON SLOPER | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LERENA BARBE | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARINA BUSATTNO | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY ALISON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STERN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN WHITE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL MITCHELL | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE STEELE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL PETERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN BRUCE POOLE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BUCKINGHAM | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA JONES | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MUNSON KWOK | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $21,905 | $32,810 | $41,605 | $41,605 | $20,250 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $17,172 | $26,519 | $52,510 | $52,510 | $15,166 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $15,449 | $9,483 | $61,857 | $61,857 | $14,355 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $24,801 | $19,172 | $55,891 | $55,891 | $23,294 | $1,223 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $27,433 | $27,884 | $50,262 | $50,262 | $14,671 | $12,628 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $26,134 | $37,558 | $50,713 | $50,713 | $25,893 | $292 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $32,118 | $21,272 | $62,137 | $62,137 | $26,928 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $31,522 | $36,382 | $51,291 | $51,291 | $29,177 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $29,019 | $42,796 | $56,151 | $56,151 | $25,759 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $30,603 | $44,998 | $69,928 | $69,928 | $28,428 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $140,648 in all, tax years 2009 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J PAUL GETTY TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “El Pueblo Park Association”, “EL PUEBLO PARK ASSOCIATION” | 2009-2017, 2019-2023 | 14 | $93,625 | 2023 | $7,675 | show |
| COMMUNITY PARTNERS | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $35,000 | 2013 | $35,000 | show |
| THE JOHN RANDOLPH HAYNES | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “EL PUEBLO PARK ASSOCIATION” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $11,513 | 2021 | $853 | show |
| IBM INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “EL PUEBLO PARK ASSOCIATION” | 2020 | 1 | $500 | 2020 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “EL PUEBLO PARK ASSOCIATION” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $10 | 2021 | $5 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (32)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAZEL PARK ASSOCIATION | PA | N31 | $41,315 | $23,469 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LURAY PARK ASSOCIATION | VA | A84 | $28,588 | $26,785 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PROSPECT PARK ASSOCIATION | MN | S21 | $35,138 | $34,372 | Board chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FREEDOM PARK ASSOCIATION | WA | A20 | $43,674 | $19,090 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COLONY PARK ASSOCIATION | MI | Not reported | $21,956 | $23,055 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNION PARK ASSOCIATION INC | MA | Not reported | $15,341 | $26,947 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Piedra Park Association | CA | Not reported | $65,852 | $65,225 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| Orange Park Association | CA | Not reported | $71,390 | $45,739 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| KALEVA PARK ASSOCIATION | MI | Not reported | $8,080 | $308,936 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| EL PASO BAR ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $75,510 | $61,004 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SEVILLE PARK ASSOCIATION | AZ | Not reported | $76,110 | $72,514 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CHASE PARK ASSOCIATION | WV | Y99 | $75,600 | $64,028 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GARDEN PARK ASSOCIATION | WI | S31 | $7,531 | $6,006 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HUNAKAI PARK ASSOCIATION | HI | S20 | $72,159 | $82,613 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BETH-EL MEMORIAL PARK ASSOCIATION | PA | Not reported | $53,136 | $72,076 | LOT SALES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| EDGEWOOD PARK ASSOCIATION | MI | Not reported | $56,800 | $190,712 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PUEBLO DOWNTOWN ASSOCIATION | CO | Not reported | $116,949 | $131,877 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MEAD PARK ASSOCIATION | PA | Not reported | $135,277 | $146,840 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BOLDUC PARK ASSOCIATION | NH | N30 | $218,800 | $88,472 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| PERKASIE PARK ASSOCIATION | PA | N50 | $142,857 | $123,286 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ELKA PARK ASSOCIATION | NY | Not reported | $377,206 | $459,664 | Board member | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| OAKS PARK ASSOCIATION | OR | N32 | $9,437,479 | $9,337,344 | CEO | $319,882 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PUEBLO SYMPHONY ASSOCIATION | CO | A69 | $344,287 | $235,852 | ORCH REP | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| OCEAN PARK ASSOCIATION | ME | S22 | $964,244 | $901,632 | EXECUTIVE DI | $66,288 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PINE PARK ASSOCIATION | NH | N32 | $509,608 | $129,813 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 32 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $32,810 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $32,410 | 98.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $400 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $32,810 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $26,519 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $26,119 | 98.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $400 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $26,519 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $9,483 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $9,083 | 95.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $400 | 4.2% | |
| Total | $9,483 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $19,172 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,772 | 97.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $400 | 2.1% | |
| Total | $19,172 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $27,884 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $27,484 | 98.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $400 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $27,884 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $37,558 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $37,158 | 98.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $400 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $37,558 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $21,272 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,728
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,872 | 98.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $400 | 1.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,728 | reported apart |
| Total | $21,272 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $36,382 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $962
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,982 | 98.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $400 | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $962 | reported apart |
| Total | $36,382 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $42,796 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,017
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $41,882 | 97.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $514 | 1.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $400 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,017 | reported apart |
| Total | $42,796 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $44,998 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $44,401 | 98.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $597 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $44,998 | 100% |