ALHAMBRA SERVICES CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text ALHAMBRA SERVICES CORPORATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2018. https://strategystudio.org/org/956042683. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ALHAMBRA SERVICES CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2018]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/956042683
MLA “ALHAMBRA SERVICES CORPORATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2018, https://strategystudio.org/org/956042683. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2018. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2018 · Form 990EZ · revenue $0 · expenses $114K · assets $260K
- EIN
- 95-6042683
- Address
- 800 N BRAND BLVD 19TH FLOOR, GLENDALE, CA 91203
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ALHAMBRA SERVICES CORP. IS A CALIFORNIA NONPROFIT PUBLIC BENEFIT CORPORATION. THE SPECIFIC PURPOSES OF THIS CORPORATION ARE TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR AGED PERSONS AND OTHERS, TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE EXPLORATION, DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF INNOVATIVE USES OF TECHNOLOGY TO EMPOWER INDIVIDUALS TO LIVE WELL, ESPECIALLY IN THEIR LATER YEARS, AND TO ENGAGE IN OTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy J Brown Until 042010 (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2010 | $64,993 | $64,993 | 1 |
| Rex D Hopper (former) | CFO | 2010 | $10,500 | $10,500 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mort Swales | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2010-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Thomas Porath | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| William Jennings | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Gary Wheeler (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER (UNTIL 06/2017) | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 11 |
| Jennifer Perry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Robert Moses (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Scott Staehling (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Denzil Suite (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lynn North (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Howard Hudson (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 10 |
People by year
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORT SWALES | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM JENNINGS | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS PORATH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER PERRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MORT SWALES | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM JENNINGS | SECRETARY/TREASURER (START 07/2017) | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GARY WHEELER | SECRETARY/TREASURER (UNTIL 06/2017) | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 11 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER PERRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MORT SWALES | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GARY WHEELER | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT MOSES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT STAEHLING | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DENZIL SUITE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MORT SWALES | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GARY WHEELER | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 33 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT MOSES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT STAEHLING | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MORT SWALES | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 42 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT MOSES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT STAEHLING | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MORT SWALES | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 36 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT MOSES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LYNN NORTH | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MORT SWALES | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2010 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $75K · 69 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY J BROWN UNTIL 042010 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $14,993 | $0 | $50,000 | $64,993 | 1 |
| REX D HOPPER | CFO | 0 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 | $10,500 | 1 |
| ROBERT MOSES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HOWARD HUDSON | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MORT SWALES | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2013 · 1 contractor · $120K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRONT PORCH COMMUNITIES & SERVICES | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $120,000 |
2012 · 1 contractor · $120K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRONT PORCH COMMUNITIES & SERVICES | BURBANK, CA | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $120,000 |
2010 · 1 contractor · $118K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRONT PORCH COMMUNITIES & SERVICES | BURBANK, CA | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $118,000 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $182K
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $38K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | $114,463 | $259,995 | $175,954 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $9,032 | $2,264,543 | $365,532 | $290,417 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $184,514 | $2,621,043 | $2,545,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $275 | $66,322 | $2,829,375 | $2,730,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,498,450 | $1,031,925 | $2,880,153 | $2,796,490 | $0 | $572,571 | $0 | 33 | 6 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,460,603 | $1,759,460 | $1,076,206 | -$670,035 | $204,129 | $1,237,703 | $0 | 42 | 6 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,600,607 | $1,677,026 | $1,149,734 | -$371,178 | $325,431 | $1,274,806 | $0 | 36 | 6 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,381,443 | $1,866,205 | $1,257,527 | -$382,776 | $50,200 | $1,322,760 | $64,993 | 69 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (48)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERMAN OAKS SERVICES CORPORATION | CA | L21 | $31,888 | $127,303 | PRESIDENT | $342,137 | Similar name, same state |
| Safety Net Services Corporation | CA | Not reported | $1,000 | $837 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| CHRISTIAN SERVICES CORPORATION | CA | L99 | $482,066 | $184,476 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| ALHAMBRA HOUSE CORPORATION | CA | Not reported | $0 | $0 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| URDC HUMAN SERVICES CORPORATION | CA | Not reported | $0 | $10,908 | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $356,813 | Similar name, same state |
| CARE HOUSING SERVICES CORPORATION | CA | L21 | $2,376,557 | $616,764 | President | $78,000 | Similar name, same state |
| WORK SERVICES CORPORATION | TX | J33 | $51,566,022 | $45,923,651 | CEO | $229,929 | Similar name |
| NEW AGE SERVICES CORPORATION | IL | F22 | $0 | $0 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name |
| LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION | DC | I80 | $572,829,932 | $585,439,221 | VP, GRANTS MANAGEMENT | $327,696 | Similar name |
| PHOENIX SERVICES CORPORATION | UT | P82 | $1,439,546 | $1,207,780 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Similar name |
| CCC SERVICE CORPORATION | NJ | S41 | $3,376,123 | $2,853,757 | CHAIRMAN (THRU 04/2025) | $1,132,373 | Similar name |
| CHE SERVICES CORPORATION | PA | Not reported | $2,189,572 | $2,413,911 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO | $146,760 | Similar name |
| ELECTRA SERVICE CORPORATION | TX | K36 | $222,648 | $221,405 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name |
| RAVALLI SERVICES CORPORATION | MT | J30 | $6,211,561 | $5,644,799 | Executive Dir. | $95,640 | Similar name |
| FOJP Service Corporation | NY | Not reported | $133,167,236 | $136,419,644 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $2,802,556 | Similar name |
| OAK SERVICE CORPORATION | TN | B02 | $5,519,529 | $5,725,032 | CEO/SECRETARY/TREASURER | $311,917 | Similar name |
| DOWNTOWN BID SERVICES CORPORATION | DC | S41 | $5,793,989 | $5,634,874 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $382,504 | Similar name |
| PAHS Service Corporation | CO | Not reported | $561,568,967 | $561,568,967 | Director (Beg 08/24) | $1,801,129 | Similar name |
| M D ANDERSON SERVICES CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $49,611,351 | $4,293,290 | DIRECTOR | $1,403,924 | Similar name |
| ISRI SERVICES CORPORATION | DC | S41 | $417,617 | $308,339 | ISRI PRESIDENT DESIGNEE | $369,219 | Similar name |
| HRH HEALTH SERVICES CORPORATION | IN | B99 | $247,208 | $513,413 | VICE CHAIRPERSON | $7,264 | Similar name |
| HUMAN SERVICES CENTER CORPORATION | PA | P50 | $2,058,564 | $1,882,455 | EXECUTIVE DI | $209,348 | Similar name |
| ST JOSEPH SERVICES CORPORATION | AZ | E11 | $7,435,600 | $7,435,600 | PRESIDENT, SOUTH REGION (THRU 2/21/25) | $3,876,407 | Similar name |
| PANDORA MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION | OH | E99 | $52,497 | $40,030 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name |
| FAMILY SERVICE CORPORATION | LA | P40 | $281,212 | $319,400 | President | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 48 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2018 · Form 990EZ · $114,463 spent · pay $0 · grants $110,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $110,000 | 96.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,463 | 3.9% | |
| Total | $114,463 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $2,264,543 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,250,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $2,250,000 | 99.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,411 | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,981 | 0.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $151 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,264,543 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $184,514 spent · pay $0 · grants $182,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $182,000 | $182,000 | - | - | 98.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,067 | - | $2,067 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $360 | $270 | $90 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $87 | - | $87 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $184,514 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $66,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $38,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $38,000 | $38,000 | - | - | 57.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,786 | - | $23,786 | - | 35.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,965 | $152 | $2,813 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY | $1,111 | $844 | $267 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $460 | $350 | $110 | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $66,322 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,031,925 spent · pay $380,852 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $281,490 | $213,932 | $67,558 | - | 27.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $102,397 | $77,822 | $24,575 | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $96,326 | $96,326 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $76,722 | $58,309 | $18,413 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $68,280 | $51,893 | $16,387 | - | 6.6% |
| Interest | $59,029 | $44,862 | $14,167 | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: management | $58,334 | $44,334 | $14,000 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $49,110 | $37,324 | $11,786 | - | 4.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,725 | $34,751 | $10,974 | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $43,541 | $35,127 | $8,414 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $36,113 | $27,446 | $8,667 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $30,286 | $25,865 | $4,421 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY | $29,933 | $22,749 | $7,184 | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $22,640 | $17,206 | $5,434 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,356 | - | $17,356 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,955 | $8,955 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,345 | - | $3,345 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $2,343 | $1,791 | $552 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,031,925 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,759,460 spent · pay $729,758 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $555,788 | $422,399 | $133,389 | - | 31.6% | |
| Fees: management | $233,178 | $177,215 | $55,963 | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $219,349 | $219,349 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $131,446 | $99,899 | $31,547 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $118,059 | $89,725 | $28,334 | - | 6.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $106,020 | $80,575 | $25,445 | - | 6.0% | |
| Interest | $95,500 | $72,580 | $22,920 | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $66,052 | $55,436 | $10,616 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY | $45,576 | $34,638 | $10,938 | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $44,432 | $33,768 | $10,664 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,524 | $32,318 | $10,206 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $36,539 | $27,770 | $8,769 | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: other services | $27,328 | $20,769 | $6,559 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,291 | $26,291 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $7,878 | $5,987 | $1,891 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | $2,660 | $840 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,759,460 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,677,026 spent · pay $698,584 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $555,905 | $422,488 | $133,417 | - | 33.1% | |
| Fees: management | $211,126 | $160,456 | $50,670 | - | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $208,485 | $208,485 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $100,120 | $76,091 | $24,029 | - | 6.0% | |
| Interest | $97,518 | $74,114 | $23,404 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $94,045 | $71,474 | $22,571 | - | 5.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $92,820 | $70,543 | $22,277 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $59,878 | $45,507 | $14,371 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $56,601 | $46,881 | $9,720 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,559 | $32,345 | $10,214 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $42,128 | $32,017 | $10,111 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $40,837 | $31,036 | $9,801 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY | $39,944 | $30,357 | $9,587 | - | 2.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $28,685 | $28,685 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,593 | $2,731 | $862 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $2,782 | $2,114 | $668 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,677,026 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,866,205 spent · pay $987,562 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $823,200 | $610,034 | $213,166 | - | 44.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $203,316 | $203,316 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Fees: management | $123,200 | $93,632 | $29,568 | - | 6.6% | |
| Interest | $99,579 | $75,680 | $23,899 | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $98,554 | $74,901 | $23,653 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $88,959 | $67,609 | $21,350 | - | 4.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $78,133 | $59,381 | $18,752 | - | 4.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,993 | $64,993 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,686 | $42,321 | $13,365 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $43,687 | $33,202 | $10,485 | - | 2.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $43,683 | $33,199 | $10,484 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $40,851 | $31,047 | $9,804 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $31,661 | $27,709 | $3,952 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $24,263 | $18,440 | $5,823 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY | $23,368 | $17,760 | $5,608 | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,129 | $9,129 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $8,984 | $6,828 | $2,156 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,959 | $3,769 | $1,190 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,866,205 | 100% |