I A T S E LOCAL 504 HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUND
Cite this
Plain text I A T S E LOCAL 504 HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUND. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/956100367. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). I A T S E LOCAL 504 HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/956100367
MLA “I A T S E LOCAL 504 HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUND.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/956100367. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.6M · assets $3.6M
- Also known as
- AND WELFARE TRUST FUND
- EIN
- 95-6100367
- Address
- 1200 WILSHIRE BLVD 5TH FL, LOS ANGELES, CA 90017-1906
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(9)
- Ruling year
- 1963
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SEE SCHEDULE O
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Curto | TRUSTEE | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Lane | TRUSTEE | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Eric Emken | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mark Hopkins | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marvin Lee | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Leavenworth (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Pierce (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Samuel Bowers (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Spivey (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Clark (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT CURTO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC EMKEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK HOPKINS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARVIN LEE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT CURTO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC EMKEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK HOPKINS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE LEAVENWORTH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT CURTO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC EMKEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK HOPKINS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE LEAVENWORTH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT CURTO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN PIERCE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SAMUEL BOWERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE LEAVENWORTH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT CURTO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN PIERCE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SAMUEL BOWERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE LEAVENWORTH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT CURTO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN PIERCE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SAMUEL BOWERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE LEAVENWORTH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT CURTO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM SPIVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL BOWERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT CURTO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM SPIVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL BOWERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT CURTO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM SPIVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL BOWERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT CURTO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM SPIVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL BOWERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT CURTO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LANE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM SPIVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMUEL BOWERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CLARK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,506,747 | $1,648,455 | $3,571,808 | $2,392,318 | $0 | $1,388,404 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,891,846 | $1,537,519 | $3,607,574 | $2,534,062 | $0 | $1,786,343 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,588,100 | $1,066,870 | $2,792,668 | $2,180,595 | $0 | $1,528,910 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $951,411 | $703,184 | $2,093,787 | $1,662,890 | $0 | $947,079 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $817,187 | $922,588 | $1,879,559 | $1,418,019 | $0 | $813,750 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,501,318 | $1,292,623 | $2,256,893 | $1,514,137 | $0 | $1,463,903 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,491,797 | $1,474,393 | $2,154,735 | $1,299,422 | $0 | $1,456,149 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,419,272 | $1,273,875 | $1,964,812 | $1,261,485 | $0 | $1,396,433 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,413,422 | $1,361,770 | $1,875,499 | $1,129,963 | $0 | $1,395,093 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,335,786 | $1,338,005 | $1,787,729 | $1,075,661 | $0 | $1,315,872 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,428,673 | $1,041,651 | $1,595,945 | $1,062,437 | $0 | $1,409,058 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (59)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U A LOCAL NO 355 HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND | CA | Not reported | $2,279,956 | $2,213,401 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOCAL 106 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND TRUST | IL | Not reported | $836,917 | $835,179 | TRUSTEE | $226,228 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| U A LOCAL 551 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | IL | Not reported | $2,736,195 | $1,948,689 | TRUSTEE | $111,696 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL 514 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | NY | Not reported | $1,773,323 | $1,642,414 | TRUSTEE | $26,754 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL 358 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | VA | Not reported | $1,671,280 | $2,209,957 | UNION TRUSTEE | $15,100 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PLUMBERS LOCAL 360 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND TRUST | IL | Not reported | $2,999,633 | $2,355,735 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL UNION 704 I B E W HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | IL | Not reported | $2,803,776 | $2,889,860 | former trustee | $140,991 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IATSE LOCAL 30 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | IN | Not reported | $2,033,435 | $1,687,926 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UAW LOCAL 241 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | MN | Y43 | $1,106,585 | $1,026,591 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL 73 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | NY | Not reported | $2,569,619 | $2,136,540 | PLAN ADMINSTRATOR | $124,910 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Local 1253 Health & Welfare Fund | CT | Not reported | $1,522,173 | $61,195 | Trustee | $1,433 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IATSE LOCAL 6 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | WI | Not reported | $2,314,081 | $1,835,059 | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL 837 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | PA | Not reported | $1,791,548 | $1,992,479 | Administrator | $349,549 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| I B E W LOCAL UNION 40-LOS ANGELES NECA HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND | CA | Not reported | $3,651,339 | $3,151,510 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUND IBEW LOCAL 234 | CA | Not reported | $6,822,841 | $8,895,606 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| TEAM EMPLOYEES HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUND | CA | Not reported | $3,313,347 | $3,400,970 | TRUSTEE | $1,406,117 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| LOCAL 665 I A T S E HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | HI | Not reported | $3,353,983 | $4,828,379 | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SEIU LOCAL 105 HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUND | WA | Y43 | $5,250,802 | $4,575,612 | TRUSTEE, CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LOCAL 364 HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND | OH | Not reported | $306,263 | $188,306 | EMPLOYEE TRU | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| I B E W HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFIT TRUST FUND - LOCAL UNION 106 | NY | Not reported | $4,514,810 | $3,713,582 | SECRETARY/CHAIRMAN | $117,064 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LOCAL 237 ISLIP HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND | NY | Not reported | $304,003 | $252,747 | CONTROLLER | $256,976 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LOCAL 584 WELFARE TRUST FUND | NY | Not reported | $4,306,881 | $4,106,475 | FUND MANAGER | $49,911 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LOCAL 1478-2 ILA HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | NJ | Not reported | $5,676,033 | $7,394,790 | TRUSTEE | $331,203 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| AFSCME LOCAL 590 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | NJ | Not reported | $493,755 | $297,701 | TRUSTEE | $3,884 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL 82 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | MA | Not reported | $4,589,094 | $3,641,605 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,648,455 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,706
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,463,679 | - | - | - | 88.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $64,728 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $40,181 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $29,436 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,706 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,070 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $8,288 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,242 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $125 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,648,455 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,537,519 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,173
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,371,419 | - | - | - | 89.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $61,646 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: other services | $28,872 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $24,173 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,892 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,163 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,196 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,033 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $125 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,537,519 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,066,870 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,932
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $919,950 | - | - | - | 86.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $58,710 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Fees: other services | $28,770 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,105 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,932 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,118 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $8,010 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,150 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $125 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,066,870 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $703,184 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,322
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $576,731 | - | - | - | 82.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $56,176 | - | - | - | 8.0% |
| Fees: other services | $25,200 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,186 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,943 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $7,305 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,322 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,124 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $197 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $703,184 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $922,588 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $807,845 | - | - | - | 87.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $54,540 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Fees: other services | $25,200 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,179 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,243 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,902 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,459 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $718 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $502 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $922,588 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,292,623 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,775
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,157,217 | - | - | - | 89.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $52,951 | - | - | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: other services | $25,200 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $19,800 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,775 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,568 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,593 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,273 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $236 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $10 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,292,623 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,474,393 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,160
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,356,490 | - | - | - | 92.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $51,786 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: other services | $24,600 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,000 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,160 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,121 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,473 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,470 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $283 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $10 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,474,393 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,273,875 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,737
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,142,444 | - | - | - | 89.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $51,411 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: other services | $23,400 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,043 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,803 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,737 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,009 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,681 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $337 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $10 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,273,875 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,361,770 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $995
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,260,708 | - | - | - | 92.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $49,920 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Fees: other services | $22,200 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,962 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,678 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,837 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,161 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $995 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $220 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $89 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,361,770 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,338,005 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,253
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,241,078 | - | - | - | 92.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $48,467 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: other services | $21,600 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,440 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,250 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,253 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,791 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,772 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $229 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $125 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,338,005 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,041,651 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,101
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $942,215 | - | - | - | 90.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $46,935 | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: other services | $21,600 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,101 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,076 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,877 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,121 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $716 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $10 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,041,651 | 100% |