No on 2124 Committee
Cite this
Plain text No on 2124 Committee. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/990995409. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). No on 2124 Committee [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2024]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/990995409
MLA “No on 2124 Committee.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/990995409. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $13.1M · expenses $13.1M · assets $0
- EIN
- 99-0995409
- Address
- PO Box 21961, Seattle, WA 98111
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Advocate for the defeat of Washington Initiative 1024 on the November 2024 ballot.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Lloyd | Treasurer | 2024 | $20,000 | $20,000 | 1 |
Unpaid officers and directors · 2 people
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Glickman | Chair | 2024 | 1 |
| Madeleine Fourtch | Secretary | 2024 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $20K · 1 employee · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Lloyd | Treasurer | 7 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 | $20,000 | 1 |
| Adam Glickman | Chair | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Madeleine Fourtch | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 5 contractors · $12.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GMMB | Washington, DC | TV/Radio/Digital Ads | $8,825,640 |
| Captiol City Press | Tumwater, WA | Postage/Mailing | $1,705,595 |
| Moxie Media | Seattle, WA | Direct Mail | $1,071,796 |
| Stones Phones | Rancho Mirage, CA | Phoning | $246,942 |
| Patinkin Research Strategies Inc | Gig Harbor, WA | Opinion Research | $236,330 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $475K
Listed grants add up to $475,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $487,450. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,068,290 | $13,068,290 | $0 | $0 | $13,068,290 | $0 | $20,000 | 1 | 10 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $12,050,000 in all, tax years 2024 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEIU 775 BALLOT FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $7,800,000 | 2024 | $7,800,000 | show |
| SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $4,000,000 | 2024 | $4,000,000 | show |
| SEIU INITIATIVE FUND | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “NO ON 2124 COMMITTEE” | 2024 | 1 | $250,000 | 2024 | $250,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No on 2117 Committee | WA | Not reported | $15,140,080 | $15,038,327 | Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| No on 2109 Committee | WA | Not reported | $1,000 | $4,350 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 2 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATURE CONSERVANCY | DAF sponsor | $2,000,000 | 2 | 1 | 2023–2024 | No on 2117 Committee |
| THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $50,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | No on 2117 Committee |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $13,068,290 spent · pay $124,766 · grants $487,450 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $11,894,998 | $11,894,998 | $0 | $0 | 91.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $487,450 | $487,450 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Opinion Research | $243,830 | $243,830 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Fees: other services | $135,395 | $135,395 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $114,000 | $102,600 | $11,400 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: management | $77,000 | $61,600 | $15,400 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Voter File Access | $66,383 | $66,383 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $21,000 | $0 | $21,000 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,766 | $9,689 | $1,077 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $9,669 | $7,735 | $0 | $1,934 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $5,380 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,847 | $1,847 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Transaction Fees | $518 | $0 | $0 | $518 | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $54 | $54 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $13,068,290 | 100% |