NATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR INFECTIOUS DISEASES: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR INFECTIOUS DISEASES (EIN 23-7198530)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-04-30
- IRS object ID
- 202641209349301844
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-04-30T14:42:27-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 521711839 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COUNCILOR BUCHANAN & MITCHELL PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7910 WOODMONT AVE STE 500 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BETHESDA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20814 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 237198530 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR INFECTIOUS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | DISEASES | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NATI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3016560003 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7201 WISCONSIN AVE 750 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BETHESDA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20814 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | REBECCA ALVANIA | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3016560003 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-04-29 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | DOMINICK V BELLIA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00560402 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3019860600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-04-29 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | REBECCA ALVANIA | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7201 WISCONSIN AVE 750 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BETHESDA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20814 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $5,018,067 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.NFID.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1973 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | EDUCATE AND ENGAGE THE PUBLIC, COMMUNITIES, AND HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS ABOUT INFECTIOUS DISEASES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 14 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 7 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 50 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,570,044 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,787,330 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $71,000 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $103,900 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $907,705 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,425,440 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$68,481 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | -$8,869 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $3,480,268 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $3,307,801 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,257,888 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,652,409 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $133,839 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,435,003 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,078,722 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $3,692,891 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $3,731,131 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$212,623 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$423,330 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $20,414,937 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $19,925,487 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,581,134 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,058,576 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $18,833,803 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $18,866,911 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | EDUCATE AND ENGAGE THE PUBLIC, COMMUNITIES, AND HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS ABOUT INFECTIOUS DISEASES ACROSS THE LIFESPAN. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $1,820,969 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $103,900 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION: PROVIDE EDUCATION TO HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS ABOUT INFECTIOUS DISEASES ACROSS THE LIFESPAN. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,061,142 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PUBLIC EDUCATION: EDUCATE AND ENGAGE THE PUBLIC AND COMMUNITIES ABOUT INFECTIOUS DISEASES ACROSS THE LIFESPAN. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $2,882,111 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 15 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 7 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | Yes (1) | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Nondeductible Contri Discl | Yes (1) | NondeductibleContriDisclInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 14 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MD | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | REBECCA ALVANIA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3016560003 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7201 WISCONSIN AVE STE 750 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BETHESDA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20814 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFERY A GOAD | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 5.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MONICA M FARLEY | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT ELECT | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KEVIN A AULT | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KEVIN M ROONEY | ||||||||
| SECRETARY -TREASURER | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PATRICIA A STINCHFIELD | ||||||||
| IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 5.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $7,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| OLIVER T BROOKS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JEAN-VENABLE GOODE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KATHLEEN H HARRIMAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ORIN S LEVINE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JULIE MORITA | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FLOR M MUNOZ | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KATHLEEN M NEUZIL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SEAN T O'LEARY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MATTHEW M ZAHN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBERT H HOPKINS JR | ||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARLA E DALTON | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $464,875 | $0 | $40,944 | |||
| DIANA OLSON | ||||||||
| SR. DIR., STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS | 40.00 | $182,111 | $0 | $20,843 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOANNA T COLBOURNE | ||||||||
| DEPUTY EXECUTIVE DIECTOR | 40.00 | $209,629 | $0 | $22,625 | Yes (X) | |||
| ASHLEY M CAVELL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR, PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION | 40.00 | $119,171 | $0 | $15,188 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $982,786 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $99,600 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEBER SHANDWICK | |||||
| 733 10TH ST STE 600 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20001 | PR / COMMUNICATIONS | $339,386 |
| INIZIO EVOKE | |||||
| 800 TOWNSHIP LINE ROAD SUITE 300 | YARDLEY | PA | 19067 | PR / COMMUNICATIONS | $300,000 |
| UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS FOR MEDICAL SCIEN | |||||
| 4301 W MARKHAM ST | LITTLE ROCK | AR | 72205 | MEDICAL DIRECTOR SERVICES | $135,648 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $43,900 | FundraisingAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,743,430 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,787,330 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | REGISTRATIONS | Desc |
| Business | 611710 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $103,900 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $103,900 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $103,900 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $767,068 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $767,068 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,254,169 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,595,797 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $658,372 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $658,372 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $658,372 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $105,600 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $43,900 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $114,469 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$8,869 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$8,869 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,307,801 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $103,900 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,416,571 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,342,603 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $948,812 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $330,156 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $63,635 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $210,852 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $145,589 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $54,717 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $10,546 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,607 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,768 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,380 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $459 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,184 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,879 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,771 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $534 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $78,163 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $55,065 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,365 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,733 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $234,723 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $216,971 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,045 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $14,707 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,908 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $9,908 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,350 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $63,350 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $149,743 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $149,743 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $199,282 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $140,393 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $49,373 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $9,516 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $121,682 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $85,724 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $30,147 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,811 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $914 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $644 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $226 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $44 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION | $805,104 | $805,104 | |
| PUBLIC EDUCATION | $469,162 | $469,162 | |
| FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $24,854 | $24,854 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,731,131 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,882,111 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $715,181 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $133,839 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $169,049 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $207,886 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $94,143 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $18,742 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $17,525 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,131 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,217 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,111,997 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,260,797 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,532,783 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,011,692 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $504,834 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $443,861 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,414,937 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,925,487 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $574,369 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $142,256 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $470,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $507,500 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $536,764 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $408,820 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,581,134 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,058,576 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,436,264 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,594,889 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,397,539 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,272,022 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,833,803 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,866,911 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,414,937 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,925,487 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$423,330 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $456,438 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,055,415 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,987,562 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,933,513 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,570,044 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,787,330 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $14,333,864 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $33,435 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $145,783 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $106,550 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $209,500 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $495,268 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,088,850 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,987,562 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,079,296 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,676,594 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,996,830 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $14,829,132 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $14,829,132 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $324,155 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $643,891 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $593,593 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $633,691 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $767,068 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,962,398 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $324,155 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $643,891 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $593,593 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $633,691 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $767,068 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,962,398 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $100,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $72 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $20 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $200 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $100,792 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,513,505 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,631,525 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,672,909 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,310,485 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,763,898 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $17,892,322 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.82880 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.84890 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.16560 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.14570 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 100,500. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 72. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 20. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 200. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $18,742 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $17,525 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,217 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,217 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| CORPORATE BONDS | $813,107 | F |
| AGENCY BONDS | $593,656 | F |
| MONEY MARKET FUNDS | $103,215 | F |
| HEDGE FUNDS | $293,705 | F |
| PRIVATE EQUITY | $208,009 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $2,011,692 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $408,820 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $408,820 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,728,965 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $456,438 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $114,469 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $570,907 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $3,158,058 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $149,743 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $149,743 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $3,307,801 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,695,857 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $114,469 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $114,469 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $3,581,388 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $149,743 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $149,743 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $3,731,131 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE NFID TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY IF IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TAKEN WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY TAXING AUTHORITIES. NFID HAS ANALYZED TAX POSITIONS TAKEN AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT, AS OF JUNE 30, 2025 AND 2024, THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. FOR THE YEARS ENDED JUNE 30, 2025 AND 2024, NFID HAD NO INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO INCOME TAXES. NFID IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. NFIDS RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY TAXING AUTHORITIES, GENERALLY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AFTER THE RETURNS ARE FILED. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | AWARDS GALA EXPENSES NET WITH REVENUE 114,469. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | AWARDS GALA EXPENSES 114,469. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | AWARDS GALA | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $149,500 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $43,900 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $105,600 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $114,469 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $149,500 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $43,900 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $105,600 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $114,469 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $114,469 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$8,869 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARLA E DALTON | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND CEO | $423,275 | $0 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,944 | $0 | $6,000 | $0 | $505,819 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOANNA T COLBOURNE | ||||||||||||||
| DEPUTY EXECUTIVE DIECTOR | $199,733 | $0 | $9,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,625 | $0 | $6,000 | $0 | $232,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DIANA OLSON | ||||||||||||||
| SR. DIR., STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS | $179,711 | $0 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,843 | $0 | $6,000 | $0 | $202,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | AN ELECTRONIC COPY OF FORM 990 WAS MADE AVAILABLE TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, AND EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO REPORT ANY POSSIBLE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | COMPENSATION WAS BASED ON COMPARATIVE SALARIES AND BOARD EXPERIENCE WITH OTHER COMPARABLE NON-PROFITS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A, COMPENSATION OF OFFICERS: | THE ORGANIZATION'S MEDICAL DIRECTOR SERVES AS AN OFFICER BUT IS NOT COMPENSATED DIRECTLY BY THE ORGANIZATION. THE ORGANIZATION HAS ENTERED INTO AN AGREEMENT WITH THE UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES (UAMS), AN UNRELATED THIRD-PARTY INSTITUTION, TO PROVIDE MEDICAL DIRECTOR SERVICES. ALL PAYMENTS FOR THESE SERVICES ARE MADE DIRECTLY TO UAMS. UAMS, AS THE EMPLOYER OF THE MEDICAL DIRECTOR, IS RESPONSIBLE FOR DETERMINING AND PAYING THE INDIVIDUAL'S COMPENSATION, INCLUDING APPLICABLE PAYROLL TAXES AND BENEFITS. THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT DIRECT OR CONTROL THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE INDIVIDUAL. ACCORDINGLY, NO COMPENSATION IS REPORTED FOR THE MEDICAL DIRECTOR IN PART VII, SECTION A. PAYMENTS TO UAMS ARE REPORTED IN PART VII, SECTION B AS PAYMENTS TO AN INDEPENDENT CONTRACTOR. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE ORGANIZATION HAS NOT CHANGED EITHER ITS OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS DURING THE TAX YEAR. |