INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC (EIN 83-0808658)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-10-11
- IRS object ID
- 202432859349301953
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-10-11T14:49:45-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 060903326 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WHITTLESEY PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 280 TRUMBULL ST 24TH FL | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HARTFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06103 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 830808658 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | INCL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2034335060 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 75 CHARTER OAK AVENUE SUITE 1-103 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HARTFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06106 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MARK DEBONEE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2034335060 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-09-26 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LISA WILLS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01828548 | PTIN |
| Phone | 8605223111 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MARK DEBONEE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 75 CHARTER OAK AVENUE SUITE 1-103 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HARTFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06106 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $6,000,752 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.INCLUSIVEPROSPERITYCAPITAL.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2018 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | LESSEN THE BURDENS OF GOVERNMENT THROUGH CLEAN ENERGY INVESTMENT. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 5 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 4 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $365,576 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,210,660 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $2,360,625 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $3,267,794 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $126,613 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $522,298 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $2,852,814 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $6,000,752 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,379,295 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,257,944 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $336,971 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,457,305 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,306,158 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $6,836,600 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $9,564,102 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$3,983,786 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$3,563,350 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $26,020,334 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $36,915,781 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $22,472,487 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $35,547,467 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,547,847 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $1,368,314 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | IPC'S PURPOSE IS TO LESSEN THE BURDENS OF GOVERNMENT AND TO PROTECT, PROMOTE AND PRESERVE THE NATURAL ENVIRONMENT BY: 1) DEVELOPING AND SUPPORTING PROGRAMS TO FINANCE AND STIMULATE DEMAND FOR CLEAN ENERGY INVESTMENT IN RESIDENTIAL, MUNICIPAL, SMALL BUSINESS, AND LARGER COMMERCIAL PROJECTS; 2) PROMOTING THE USE, AVAILABILITY, EFFICACY, AFFORDABILITY AND QUALITY OF CLEAN ENRGY, ENERGY EFFICIENCY, SUSTAINABLE, HEALTHY AND RESILIENT BUILDING SYSTEMS/STRUCTURES AND INFRASTRUCTURE AND THE SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC BENEFITS DERIVED THEREFROM; 3) EDUCATING THE PUBLIC AND ENVIRONMENTAL, SOCIAL, HEALTH AND RESILIENT BUILDING SYSTEMS/STRUCTURES AND INFRASTRUCTURE; AND 4) PROMOTING THE REDUCTION OF GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS, PROMOTING AND/OR MITIGATING THE ADVERSE EFFECTS OF CLIMATE CHANGE, AND ACHIEVING OTHER POSITIVE ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACTS, INCLUDING THOSE LEADING TO BETTER HEALTH OUTCOMES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $2,152,123 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $550,541 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMERCIAL SOLAR PPA FUND PROGRAM - THIS PROGRAM OFFERS SOLAR FINANCING INCLUDING POWER PURCHASE AGREEMENTS (PPA) TO UNDERSERVED COMMERCIAL, INDUSTRIAL AND NONPROFIT BUILDING OWNERS TO MAXIMIZE PROJECTED SAVINGS ASSOCIATED WITH SOLAR INSTALLATIONS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,818,775 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $2,230,630 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ADVISORY AND CONSULTING SERVICES - IPC STAFF PROVIDES OUTSOURCED PROGRAM ADMINISTRATION AND CONSULTING SERVICES FOR CLEAN ENERGY FINANCING PROGRAMS TO GOVERNMENTS, NONPROFITS, LENDERS AND OTHER STAKEHOLDERS. IPC STAFF ALSO PROVIDE ADVICE TO DEVELOPERS AND COMMERCIAL BUILDING OWNERS ON HOW TO OBTAIN FUNDING AND STRUCTURE FINANCING FOR RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY EFFICIENCY PROJECTS. ONE SUCH PROGRAM IS THE SMART-E LOAN PROGRAM, WHICH PROVIDES A LOW COST, LONG TERM LOAN OPTION TO SINGLE FAMILY HOMEOWNERS FOR ENERGY UPGRADES THROUGH A NETWORK OF LOCAL LENDERS THAT ARE GIVEN ACCESS TO A CREDIT ENHANCEMENT (IF REQUIRED) IN EXCHANGE FOR OFFERING THE PRODUCT. THE PROGRAM USES ESTABLISHED PRE-APPROVED CONTRACTORS TO INSTALL THESE ENERGY UPGRADES TO REDUCE THE BUILDING OWNER'S ENERGY BURDEN. IPC MAY EITHER ADMINISTER THIS PROGRAM ON BEHALF OF A PROGRAM SPONSOR OR PROVIDE CERTAIN SERVICES, INCLUDING THE STANDARDIZED PROGRAMMATIC APPROACH, PROTOCOLS, MARKETING AND TECHNOLOGY. CREDIT ENHANCEMENTS TYPICALLY COMPRISE INTEREST RATE BUYDOWNS AND LOAN LOSS RESERVES MAINTAINED BY THE SPONSOR TO SUPPORT LENDER PROGRAM LOANS. IPC ADMINISTERS THIS PROGRAM FOR THE CONNECTICUT GREEN BANK, THE PROGRAM SPONSOR. THE PROGRAM IS USED TO FINANCE OVER FORTY QUALIFYING ENERGY IMPROVEMENTS AT OWNER-OCCUPIED, 1-4 UNIT RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES IN CONNECTICUT UTILIZING 10 LOCAL LENDERS (COMMUNITY BANKS AND CREDIT UNIONS) AND A NETWORK OF OVER 350 ELIGIBLE CONTRACTORS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,343,528 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $257,322 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MULTIFAMILY AND NONPROFIT LOAN PROGRAM - THIS PROGRAM PROVIDES FINANCING, CREDIT ENHANCEMENTS, AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR LOANS AND GRANTS MADE TO OWNERS OF MULTIFAMILY BUILDINGS FOR ENERGY UPGRADES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,194,873 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $60,327 | RevenueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $1,194,873 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $60,327 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $6,509,299 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 30 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 5 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 4 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MARK DEBONEE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2034335060 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 75 CHARTER OAK AVENUE SUITE 1-103 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HARTFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06106 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH CRUM | ||||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DOUGLASS SIMS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBERTO HUNTER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOSEPH EVANS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| O'NEILL KERRY | ||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $301,444 | $0 | $67,979 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARK A DEBONEE | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER/ T | 40.00 | $183,354 | $0 | $35,527 | Yes (X) | |||
| MUSA COLLIDGE-ASAD | ||||||||
| CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER | 40.00 | $239,077 | $0 | $17,513 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHELE I KUNITZ | ||||||||
| GENERAL COUNSEL/SECRETARY | 40.00 | $214,766 | $0 | $16,802 | Yes (X) | |||
| JAMES MCINTYRE | ||||||||
| CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 40.00 | $229,794 | $0 | $39,733 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOHN D'AGOSTINO | ||||||||
| MANAGING DIRECTOR, CLEAN E | 40.00 | $204,550 | $0 | $39,339 | Yes (X) | |||
| KIM STEVENSON | ||||||||
| MANAGING DIRECTOR, STRATEG | 40.00 | $149,961 | $0 | $37,086 | Yes (X) | |||
| MADELINE GEARING | ||||||||
| NATIONAL DIRECTOR, SMART-E | 40.00 | $144,201 | $0 | $20,942 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID RYAN | ||||||||
| ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, CLEAN | 40.00 | $144,229 | $0 | $17,522 | Yes (X) | |||
| CARSON CARMEN | ||||||||
| CHIEF PEOPLE AND CULTURE OFFICER | 40.00 | $160,385 | $0 | $15,240 | Yes (X) | |||
| LIECHTI BRIAN | ||||||||
| SENIOR MANAGER, MARKET ENGAGEMENT | 40.00 | $122,252 | $0 | $25,533 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,094,013 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $333,216 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDER SHERMANSONG | |||||
| 37 BAY WALK AVENUE | OCEAN BEACH | NY | 11770 | CONSULTING | $301,120 |
| ATX ADVISORY | |||||
| 118 ALFRED STREET | BIDDEFORD | ME | 04005 | CONSULTING | $153,186 |
| EMERALD CONSULTING LLC | |||||
| 760 HOPMEADOW STREET SUITE 214 | SIMSBURY | CT | 06070 | CONSULTING | $137,044 |
| ARTEMIS SOLAR LLC | |||||
| 2021 BELVEDERE AVE | CHARLOTTE | NC | 28205 | CONSULTING | $128,793 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,210,660 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $7,410 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,210,660 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONSULTING SERVICES | 900003 | $2,230,630 | $2,230,630 |
| POWER PURCHASE AGREEME | 900003 | $505,541 | $505,541 |
| SOLAR RENEWABLE ENERGY | 900003 | $257,322 | $257,322 |
| LOAN ORIGINATION FEES | 900003 | $213,974 | $213,974 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $60,327 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $60,327 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $3,267,794 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $522,298 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $522,298 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $6,000,752 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,267,794 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $522,298 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,657,277 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,091,055 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $488,408 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $77,814 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,653,823 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,250,741 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $380,628 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $22,454 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $198,163 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $114,538 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $64,007 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $19,618 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $513,910 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $297,040 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $165,993 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $50,877 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $234,771 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $135,698 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $75,831 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $23,242 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $189,661 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $189,661 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $165,199 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $128,699 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,500 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $406,370 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $406,370 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $172,394 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $120,676 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $51,718 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $32,738 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $32,738 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $523,390 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $302,519 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $169,055 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $51,816 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $135,519 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $105,310 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $30,209 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,743 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $21,520 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $9,223 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $804,409 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $397,419 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $406,990 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $515,037 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $218,514 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $296,523 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $173,157 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $173,157 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT AND | $1,394,144 | $1,394,144 |
| PROVISION FOR CREDIT LO | $311,215 | $311,215 |
| ACCRETION | $25,713 | $25,713 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $426,469 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $213,235 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $213,234 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,564,102 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,509,299 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,717,832 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $336,971 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,682,815 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,129,539 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $85,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $285,000 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,079,986 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $866,374 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $112,011 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $90,491 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $15,717,040 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,007,545 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,599,144 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,709,495 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,395,359 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,699,520 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $66,019 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $135,362 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,020,334 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,915,781 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,963,871 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,235,678 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $64,491 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,717,552 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,201,326 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $791,064 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,045,972 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,472,487 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,547,467 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,475,080 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $603,795 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,072,767 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $764,519 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,547,847 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,368,314 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,020,334 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,915,781 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$3,563,350 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $1,383,817 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $285,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $996,325 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $295,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $365,576 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,210,660 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,152,561 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $285,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $996,325 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $295,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $365,576 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,210,660 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,152,561 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $1,433,516 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $1,719,045 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,226 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $207,669 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $78,309 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $126,613 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $522,298 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $943,115 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $4,095,676 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $10,536,856 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.41970 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART VI, LIST OF UNUSUAL GRANTS: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION: GRANT TO SUPPORT CHARITABLE PROGRAM EXPENSES DATE: 11/20/23 AMOUNT: 1000000. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $15,717,040 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,007,545 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $14,709,495 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $14,709,495 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (7 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| ENERGIZE CT HEALTH & SAFETY PROGRAM LOANS | $1,225,293 | C |
| MULTIFAMILY AND NONPROFIT PROGRAM LOANS | $2,656,820 | C |
| CATALYST NONPROFIT PROGRAM LOANS | $543,999 | C |
| INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECT FINANCE LOANS | $1,866,125 | C |
| TAX CREDIT BRIDGE PROGRAM LOANS | $3,463,783 | C |
| SOLAR PROJECT FINANCE LOANS | $4,933,500 | C |
| ELEVATE CONTRACTOR LINE OF CREDIT PROGRAM | $10,000 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $14,699,520 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| OTHER CURRENT LIABILITIES | $18,871 |
| ASSET RETIREMENT OBLIGATION | $1,027,101 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,045,972 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $6,000,751 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $6,000,751 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $6,000,751 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $9,564,102 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $9,564,102 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $9,564,102 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O'NEILL KERRY | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $301,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,594 | $0 | $49,385 | $0 | $369,423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES MCINTYRE | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | $229,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,595 | $0 | $25,138 | $0 | $269,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MUSA COLLIDGE-ASAD | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER | $239,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,345 | $0 | $3,168 | $0 | $256,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN D'AGOSTINO | ||||||||||||||
| MANAGING DIRECTOR, CLEAN E | $204,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,615 | $0 | $26,724 | $0 | $243,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHELE I KUNITZ | ||||||||||||||
| GENERAL COUNSEL/SECRETARY | $214,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,906 | $0 | $3,896 | $0 | $231,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARK A DEBONEE | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER/ T | $183,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,689 | $0 | $23,838 | $0 | $218,881 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KIM STEVENSON | ||||||||||||||
| MANAGING DIRECTOR, STRATEG | $149,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,340 | $0 | $27,746 | $0 | $187,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CARSON CARMEN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF PEOPLE AND CULTURE OFFICER | $160,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,623 | $0 | $5,617 | $0 | $175,625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MADELINE GEARING | ||||||||||||||
| NATIONAL DIRECTOR, SMART-E | $144,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,929 | $0 | $12,013 | $0 | $165,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID RYAN | ||||||||||||||
| ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, CLEAN | $144,229 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,754 | $0 | $8,768 | $0 | $161,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERTO HUNTER | |||
| MEMBER OF BOARD OF DIRECTORS | $3,004,285 | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDED CONSULTING SERVICES TO ADMINISTER PROGRAMS OF THE CONNECTICUT GREEN BANK (CGB). MR. HUNTER IS THE EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER OF CGB. THE ORGANIZATION IS ALSO A BORROWER OF TERM, CONSTRUCTION, AND WORKING CAPITAL LOANS WHERE CGB IS LENDER, AND ADVANCED FUNDS DURING THE YEAR. | 0 |
| JOSEPH EVANS | |||
| MEMBER OF BOARD OF DIRECTORS | $100,000 | THE KRESGE FOUNDATION PROVIDES A GUARANTEE AND PRE INVESTMENT TO THE ORGANIZATION. MR. EVANS REPRESENTED THE KRESGE FOUNDATION PRIOR TO JOINING THE BOARD. | 0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART V, LINE 2A | INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL USES PROFESSIONAL EMPLOYER ORGANIZATION SERVICES TO PERFORM WITHHOLDING, REPORTING AND PAYMENT FUNCTIONS AND THEREFORE INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL DOES NOT ISSUE A W-3. EMPLOYEES ARE TREATED AS COMMON LAW EMPLOYEES FOR THE PURPOSES OF FORM 990, PART VII AND PART IX. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | DRAFT 990 IS REVIEWED BY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, FOCUSING ON NUMERICAL DATA. THE 990 IS ALSO REVIEWED BY THE CEO AND CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER. AFTER STAFF REVIEW, THE 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BEFORE FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE CFO DISTRIBUTES THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY, REQUESTING WRITTEN ACKNOWLEDGEMENT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE PROCESS OF DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO AND MANAGEMENT TEAM ALONG WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S OTHER EMPLOYEES IS DONE ANNUALLY IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE PREPARATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S ANNUAL OPERATING BUDGET. THIS PROCESS INCLUDES SETTING MERIT INCREASES FOR EXISTING EMPLOYEES, PROMOTIONS FOR EXISTING EMPLOYEES AND PROPOSED COMPENSATION FOR NEW HIRES AS THE NEED ARISES. THE ORGANIZATION BASES ITS JOB TITLES, CAREER LADDERS AND COMPENSATION RANGES FOR JOB TITLES BASED ON A STUDY CONDUCTED BY AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTING FIRM. THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD REVIEWS THE PROPOSED COMPENSATION FOR THE UPCOMING YEAR AND VOTES TO ADOPT THE PROPOSED COMPENSATION WHICH IS MEMORIALIZED IN THE MINUTES TO THE BOARD MEETING |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18 | THESE DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE CFO DISTRIBUTES THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY, REQUESTING WRITTEN ACKNOWLEDGEMENT. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | MEMBER CONTRIBUTIONS 1,442,313. MEMBER DISTRIBUTIONS -58,496. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (16 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INCLUSIVE FUND I LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 844215034 | NYGB CREDIT FACILITY-SPE (BORROWER UNDER NYGB CREDIT FACILITY) | DE | $0 | $5,907,720 | INCLUSIVE CAPITAL COMPANY I LLC |
| INCLUSIVE CONSULTING SERVICES LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 301285938 | SPE FORMED AS COUNTERPARTY OF VAR AGREEMENTS PROVIDING CONSULTING SERVICES | CT | $2,730,630 | $5,514,125 | INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC |
| INCLUSIVE LENDING LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 851310058 | TO MAKE COMMERCIAL LOANS IN STATE OF CA | DE | $0 | $24,882 | IPC HOLDING AB LLC |
| INCLUSIVE CAPITAL COMPANY I LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 843898044 | NYGB CREDIT FACILITY - SPE (PLEDGOR UNDER NYGB CREDIT FACILITY) | DE | $0 | $1,608,124 | INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC |
| INCLUSIVE CATALYST I LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 844281766 | NYGB CREDIT FACILITY - SPE (PLEDGOR UNDER NYGB CREDIT FACILITY) | DE | $0 | $1,040,000 | INCLUSIVE FUND I LLC |
| INCLUSIVE INFRASTRUCTURE FINANCE I LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 844308000 | NYGB CREDIT FACILITY - SPE (PLEDGOR UNDER NYGB CREDIT FACILITY) | DE | $65,693 | $979,842 | INCLUSIVE FUND I LLC |
| INCLUSIVE NAGIVATOR I LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 844246731 | NYGB CREDIT FACILITY - SPE (PLEDGOR UNDER NYGB CREDIT FACILITY) | DE | $0 | $0 | INCLUSIVE FUND I LLC |
| IPC BRIDGE LOANS I LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 844232590 | NYGB CREDIT FACILITY - SPE (PLEDGOR UNDER NYGB CREDIT FACILITY) | DE | $0 | $0 | INCLUSIVE FUND I LLC |
| INCLUSIVE LENDING AB LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 882816697 | TO MAKE COMMERCIAL LOANS | DE | $513,004 | $11,229,789 | IPC HOLDING AB LLC |
| IPC HOLDING AB LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 882831597 | TO MAKE COMMERCIAL LOANS | DE | $18,981 | $0 | IPC LENDER LLC |
| IPC LENDER LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 882997226 | TO MAKE COMMERCIAL LOANS | DE | $21,654 | $2,912,500 | INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC |
| IPC SOLAR LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 934089185 | CONSTRUCTING AND OWNING SOLAR ASSETS | DE | $0 | $0 | INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC (CT) |
| INCLUSIVE SOLAR CT LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 934435152 | CONSTRUCTING AND OWNING SOLAR ASSETS | DE | $359 | $541,437 | IPC SOLAR LLC |
| IPC SOLAR DEVELOPMENT LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 934132324 | CONSTRUCTING AND OWNING SOLAR ASSETS | DE | $0 | $0 | IPC SOLAR LLC |
| IPC SOLAR ILLINOIS LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 934105279 | CONSTRUCTING AND OWNING SOLAR ASSETS | DE | $0 | $0 | IPC SOLAR LLC |
| INCLUSIVE WARREN COUNTY YMCA SOLAR LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 934146315 | CONSTRUCTING AND OWNING SOLAR ASSETS | DE | $68,000 | $0 | IPC SOLAR LLC |