STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA FOUNDATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA FOUNDATION INC (EIN 73-6091755)
Tax period
2020-07-01 to 2021-06-30
Filed
2022-05-12
IRS object ID
202201329349307520
Schema version
2020v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-05-12T16:45:15-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN731413977PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOGANTAYLOR LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11225 N BROADWAY AVENUE SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityOKLAHOMA CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73103ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN736091755EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlUNIVBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4053211174PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1100 TIMBERDELL ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityNORMANCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73019ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTRENT R WELLSPersonNm
Person TitleVICE-PRESIDENT AND CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone4053211174PhoneNum
Signature2022-05-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstTRENTPersonFirstNm
Person LastWELLSPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonW LYNDEL LACKEYPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00234298PTIN
Phone4058482020PhoneNum
Preparation2022-05-12PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerGUY L PATTONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1100 TIMBERDELL ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityNORMANCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73019ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$453,226,916GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.OUFOUNDATION.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1944FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA FOUNDATION IS AN INDEPENDENT NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION THAT ENCOURAGES AND SUPPORTS CHARITABLE GIVING FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA. THE FOUNDATION ACTS AS THE PRINCIPAL ORGANIZATION THROUGH WHICH THOSE GIFTS ARE MADE AND ADMINISTERED FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE UNIVERSITY. THE SOLE REASON FOR ITS EXISTENCE IS TO SERVE THE UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA AND THE GENEROUS DONORS WHO SUPPORT THE UNIVERSITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body23VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent23VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee38TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers23TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$604,819TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$133,895NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$122,768,069PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$225,949,467CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$36,847,827PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income-$7,877,654CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$9,725,464PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$11,760,343CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$169,341,360PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$229,832,156CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$124,962,698PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$126,919,490CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,181,962PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$7,520,886CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$46,000CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$6,186,142CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$9,260,531PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$10,862,034CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$140,405,191PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$145,348,410CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$28,936,169PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$84,483,746CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,972,039,473TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,614,502,882TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$383,109,982TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$485,225,564TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$1,588,929,491NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$2,129,277,318NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA FOUNDATION IS AN INDEPENDENT NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION THAT ENCOURAGES AND SUPPORTS CHARITABLE GIVING FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA. THE FOUNDATION ACTS AS THE PRINCIPAL ORGANIZATION THROUGH WHICH THOSE GIFTS ARE MADE AND ADMINISTERED FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE UNIVERSITY. THE SOLE REASON FOR ITS EXISTENCE IS TO SERVE THE UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA AND THE GENEROUS DONORS WHO SUPPORT THE UNIVERSITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$29,156,643ExpenseAmt
Grant$28,999,975GrantAmt
Revenue$1,590,803RevenueAmt
DescGENERAL UNVERSITY EDUCATION ASSISTANCEEXPENDITURES MADE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE FUND PURPOSE RANGING FROM GENERAL SUPPLIES TO SPECIFIC PROJECTS WITHIN A DEPARTMENT OR SCHOOL OF THE UNIVERSITY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$18,972,401ExpenseAmt
Grant$18,972,401GrantAmt
Revenue$1,035,145RevenueAmt
DescFACILITIES AND EQUIPMENTEXPENDITURES MADE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE FUND PURPOSE RANGING FROM THE PURCHASE OF LAB EQUIPMENT TO CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDINGS WITHIN A DEPARTMENT OR SCHOOL OF THE UNIVERSITY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$43,614,346ExpenseAmt
Grant$43,614,346GrantAmt
Revenue$2,379,623RevenueAmt
DescSALARY SUPPLEMENTSSUCH EXPENDITURES ARE PROCESSED THROUGH THE UNIVERSITY'S PAYROLL SYSTEM. UPON RECEIVING ADEQUATE DOCUMENTATION, THE FOUNDATION WILL REIMBURSE THE UNIVERSITY FOR SUCH EXPENDITURES MADE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE FUND PURPOSE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$35,332,768ExpenseAmt
Grant$35,332,768GrantAmt
Revenue$1,927,776RevenueAmt
DescSTUDENT SCHOLARSHIPSDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$35,332,768TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$35,332,768TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$1,927,776TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$127,076,158TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundYes (1)DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (1)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (1)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (1)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document882IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee38EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members23GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member23IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (1)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (1)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldAZStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCOStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCTStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldDCStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldFLStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldILStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldINStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOKStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldORStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldVAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldWVStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldWIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMTStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TRENT R WELLSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4053211174PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1100 TIMBERDELL ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityNORMANCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73019ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (36 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DAVID MOFFETT
CHAIR, TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELBY BEAL
VICE-CHAIR, TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALAN ARMSTRONG
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEB BOATMAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RONALD E BRADSHAW
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANN COSGROVE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAY DONAHUE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAN EVATT
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEITH JACKSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
OSCAR JACKSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANNABEL JONES
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL JOSEPH
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SANDY KINNEY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BILL G LANCE JR
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TH MCCASLAND III
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT MEACHAM
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATTYE L MOORE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LARRY PINKERTON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
J HARVIE ROE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FLOYD SIMON JR
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DON SMITHERMAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BOLAJI SOFOLA
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHAREN JESTER TURNEY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GUY L PATTON
PRESIDENT AND CEO39.00$546,815$0$72,9641.00Yes (X)
BRAD JOHNSON
VICE PRESIDENT AND CIO40.00$557,435$0$73,253Yes (X)
BONNIE KENNEDY
VICE PRESIDENT AND COO40.00$350,409$0$48,095Yes (X)
TRENT WELLS
VICE PRESIDENT AND CFO39.00$309,906$0$46,5231.00Yes (X)
GARY BEADLES
FORMER VP AND GENERAL COUNSEL40.00$138,496$0$15,777Yes (X)
KEITH PETERS
VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL COUNSEL40.00$269,884$0$52,153Yes (X)
KATHY HARLIN
CORPORATE SECRETARY40.00$154,506$0$26,272Yes (X)
AMY NOAH
VICE PRESIDENT AND CDO40.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
EUGENE LOHMEYER
DIRECTOR OF INVESTMENTS40.00$471,853$0$58,764Yes (X)
JAMES VAUGHN
CONTROLLER AND ASST. VP OF ADVANCEMENT OPERATIONS40.00$193,048$0$31,797Yes (X)
LAWRENCE MANTIN
DIRECTOR OF APPLICATION DE40.00$151,901$0$27,000Yes (X)
JANA MORING
DIRECTOR OF DONOR RELATION40.00$158,822$0$27,393Yes (X)
DEWEY WALLACE
SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER40.00$135,667$0$38,869Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,438,742TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$518,860TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K15IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CAMBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LLC
PO BOX 412015BOSTONMA02241INVESTMENT CONSULTANT$1,283,333
MCAFEE & TAFT
211 N ROBINSON SUITE 1000OKLAHOMA CITYOK73102LEGAL SERVICES$776,470
IRIDIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
276 POST ROAD WESTWESTPORTCT06880INVESTMENT MANAGER$429,885
CONESTOGA CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC
550 E SWEDESFORD ROAD SUITE 120WAYNEPA19087INVESTMENT MANAGER$167,450
PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES
PO BOX 856786MINNEAPOLISMN55485INVESTMENT MANAGER$132,574
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$1,194,000RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$224,755,467AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$6,618,627NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$225,949,467TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$12,401,529TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$12,401,529ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,222,177TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$4,222,177ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$202,944,153SecuritiesAmt
Other$171,424OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$223,223,336SecuritiesAmt
Other$171,424OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$20,279,183SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$20,279,183TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$20,279,183ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FUNDRAISING SERVICE RE900099$3,784,098$3,784,098
OTHER INCOME900099$3,548,054$3,149,249$398,805
PARTNERSHIP INCOME900099$206,014$206,014
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$7,538,166OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$229,832,156TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$6,933,347RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$604,819UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$3,655,477ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$91,586,722TotalAmt
Program Services$91,586,722ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$35,332,768TotalAmt
Program Services$35,332,768ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,784,025TotalAmt
Management And General$2,784,025ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,662,122TotalAmt
Management And General$3,662,122ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$415,112TotalAmt
Management And General$415,112ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$399,228TotalAmt
Management And General$399,228ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$260,399TotalAmt
Management And General$260,399ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$464,766TotalAmt
Management And General$464,766ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$294,793TotalAmt
Management And General$294,793ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$140,445TotalAmt
Management And General$140,445ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,000TotalAmt
Fundraising$46,000FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,110,623TotalAmt
Management And General$2,110,623ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$183,360TotalAmt
Management And General$183,360ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,050TotalAmt
Management And General$28,050ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,242TotalAmt
Management And General$47,242ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$476,667TotalAmt
Management And General$476,667ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$154,794TotalAmt
Management And General$154,794ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$73,319TotalAmt
Management And General$73,319ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$99,811TotalAmt
Management And General$99,811ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$150,452TotalAmt
Management And General$150,452ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
EXPENSES REIMBURSED TO$6,140,142$6,140,142
STUDENT AND FACULTY AWA$156,668$156,668
INTERNAL AUDIT EXPENSE$156,542$156,542
TAX ON UBI$90,905$90,905

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$93,455TotalAmt
Management And General$93,455ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$145,348,410TotalAmt
Program Services$127,076,158ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,086,110ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,186,142FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,296,123BOYAmt
EOY$26,769,149EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$128,508,838BOYAmt
EOY$302,929,430EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,932,552BOYAmt
EOY$95,623,487EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$547,075BOYAmt
EOY$918,074EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$236,073BOYAmt
EOY$92,867EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$29,949,139LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$2,407,732LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,566,118BOYAmt
EOY$27,541,407EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,667,341,150BOYAmt
EOY$2,107,248,768EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,981,612BOYAmt
EOY$45,421,671EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,629,932BOYAmt
EOY$7,958,029EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,972,039,473BOYAmt
EOY$2,614,502,882EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,130,916BOYAmt
EOY$34,413,098EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$369,979,066BOYAmt
EOY$450,812,466EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$383,109,982BOYAmt
EOY$485,225,564EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,635,906BOYAmt
EOY$41,809,611EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,556,293,585BOYAmt
EOY$2,087,467,707EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,588,929,491BOYAmt
EOY$2,129,277,318EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,972,039,473BOYAmt
EOY$2,614,502,882EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$84,483,746ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$455,864,081NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
College OrganizationYes (X)CollegeOrganizationInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$104,728,187CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$134,061,725CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$140,119,719CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$122,768,069CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$225,949,467CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$727,627,167TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$104,728,187CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$134,061,725CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$140,119,719CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$122,768,069CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$225,949,467CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$727,627,167TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$127,467,192SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$600,159,975PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,348,967CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$20,349,817CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$23,324,886CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$18,905,147CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,623,706CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$89,552,523TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,990,118CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$416,353CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$407,626CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,792,748CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$96,782CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,703,627TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,834,667CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,429,599CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,528,924CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,612,900CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$6,933,347CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$18,339,437TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$840,222,754TotalSupportAmt
Public Support CY1700.71430PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.80430PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementYes (1)PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersYes (1)MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (1)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other Activities0OtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$0TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Funds And Other Accounts Held42FundsAndOtherAccountsHeldCnt
Funds And Other Accounts Contri$149,050FundsAndOtherAccountsContriAmt
Funds And Other Accounts Grants$2,897,736FundsAndOtherAccountsGrantsAmt
Funds And Other Accounts Vl EOY$25,529,240FundsAndOtherAccountsVlEOYAmt
Disclosed Org Leg CtrlYes (1)DisclosedOrgLegCtrlInd
Disclosed For Charitable PrpsYes (1)DisclosedForCharitablePrpsInd

Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Assets Included$38,826,563AssetsIncludedAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd
Solicited Assets Sale0SolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,265,078,982BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$131,035,792ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$457,079,007InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$43,871,033GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$20,977,183OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$13,744,196AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,774,601,369EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,250,649,754BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$32,973,485ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$51,089,115InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$37,532,090GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$20,116,881OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$11,984,401AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,265,078,982EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,177,413,117BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$45,937,447ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$80,975,814InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$27,272,398GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$15,114,365OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$11,289,861AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,250,649,754EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,097,851,713BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$31,621,364ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$111,793,929InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$34,447,136GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$18,473,942OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$10,932,811AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,177,413,117EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$997,170,253BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$26,920,998ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$128,284,941InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$32,046,288GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$12,757,289OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$9,720,902AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,097,851,713EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.01830BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.98170PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$25,900,615InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$25,900,615BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,281,237OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,356,694DepreciationAmt
Book Value$924,543BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,767,287OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,051,038DepreciationAmt
Book Value$716,249BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$27,541,407TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ASSETS HELD IN CUSTODY FOR OTHERS$449,942,826
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST OBLIGATIONS$869,640
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$450,812,466TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$702,407,712TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$455,864,081NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$22,658,683OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$478,522,764RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$223,884,948RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$2,575,389InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$3,371,819OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$5,947,208RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$229,832,156TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$140,598,002TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$300OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$300ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$140,597,702ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$2,575,389InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$2,175,319OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$4,750,708ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$145,348,410TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART III, LINE 4:THE FOUNDATION'S COLLECTION IS MAINTAINED FOR PUBLIC EXHIBITION, EDUCATION, AND RESEARCH IN FURTHERANCE OF PUBLIC SERVICE, RATHER THAN FOR FINANCIAL GAIN. ALL COLLECTIONS OF WORKS OF ART, HISTORICAL TREASURES AND SIMILAR ASSETS ARE CARRIED AT THE LOWER OF COST OR FAIR VALUE AT THE TIME OF DONATION. THE COLLECTIONS ARE SUBJECT TO A POLICY THAT REQUIRES ANY PROCEEDS FROM DEACCESSION BE UTILIZED FOR DIRECT CARE OF THE COLLECTION. THE FOUNDATION DEFINES DIRECT CARE AS INVESTING IN THE WORKS OF ART, HISTORICAL TREASURES AND SIMILAR ASSETS BY ENHANCING THEIR LIFE, USEFULNESS OR QUALITY THEREBY ENSURING THEY WILL CONTINUE TO BENEFIT THE PUBLIC.
PART V, LINE 4:PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED NET ASSETS HAVE BEEN RESTRICTED BY DONORS TO BE MAINTAINED BY THE FOUNDATION IN PERPETUITY. THE FOUNDATION HAS ADOPTED INVESTMENT AND SPENDING POLICIES FOR ENDOWMENT ASSETS THAT ATTEMPT TO PROVIDE A PREDICTABLE STREAM OF FUNDING TO PROGRAMS AND OTHER ITEMS SUPPORTED BY ITS ENDOWMENT WHILE SEEKING TO MAINTAIN THE PURCHASING POWER OF THE ENDOWMENT.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:REVENUE REPORTED ON THE FOUNDATION FOR ENGINEERING AT THE UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA, INC. (45-3266058) 22,658,683.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:GRANTS FROM THE FOUNDATION FOR ENGINEERING AT THE UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA, INC. (45-3266058) 1,196,500. CONTRA REVENUE ACCOUNT FOR INVESTMENT EXPENSES 2,175,319.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:EXPENSES FROM THE FOUNDATION FOR ENGINEERING AT THE UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA, INC. (45-3266058) 300.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:CONTRA REVENUE ACCOUNT FOR INVESTMENT EXPENSES 2,175,319.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (3 entries)

RegionRegionTxtOfficesOfficesCntEmployeeEmployeeCntType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN00PASSIVE INVESTMENTS$171,301,534
EUROPE (INCLUDING ICELAND & GREENLAND)00PASSIVE INVESTMENTS$8,152,083
NORTH AMERICA00PASSIVE INVESTMENTS$3,248,333
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$182,701,950SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$182,701,950TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (1)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (1)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest Co0PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipYes (1)ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 3:ACCOUNTING METHOD IS FAIR MARKET VALUE.
PART III ACCOUNTING METHOD:
SCHEDULE F, PART ITHE ORGANIZATION RECEIVED CONTRIBUTIONS FROM DONORS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES DURING THE TAX YEAR.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
Phone SolicitationsYes (X)PhoneSolicitationsInd
In Person SolicitationsYes (X)InPersonSolicitationsInd
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (1)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MARTS & LUNDY INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1160 CHUBB AVENUE SUITE 303AddressLine1Txt
CityLYNDHURSTCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07071ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ActivitySTRATEGIC FUNDRAISING CONSULTINGActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of FundsYes (1)FundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Gross Receipts$0GrossReceiptsAmt
Retained By Contractor$46,000RetainedByContractorAmt
Net To Organization$0NetToOrganizationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Retained By Contractors$46,000TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
Licensed StatesALLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesAKLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesAZLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesARLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesCALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesCOLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesCTLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesDELicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesFLLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesGALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesHILicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesIDLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesILLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesINLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesIALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesKSLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesKYLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesLALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMELicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMDLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMILicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMNLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMSLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMOLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesMTLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNELicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNVLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNHLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNJLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNMLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNYLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNCLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesNDLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesOHLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesOKLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesORLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesPALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesRILicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesSCLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesSDLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesTNLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesTXLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesUTLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesVTLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesVALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesWALicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesWVLicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesWILicensedStatesCd
Licensed StatesWYLicensedStatesCd

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA
660 PARRINGTON OVALNORMANOK73019736017987501(C)(3)$18,972,401FACILITIES AND EQUIPMENT
UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA
660 PARRINGTON OVALNORMANOK73019736017987501(C)(3)$43,614,346SALARY SUPPLEMENTS
UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA
660 PARRINGTON OVALNORMANOK73019736017987501(C)(3)$28,999,975GENERAL EDUCATION ASSISTANCE
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient11165RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$35,332,768CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE FUND SPONSORS FOR EACH FUND APPROVE ALL EXPENDITURES. THE SPONSORS USE THE DONOR GUIDELINES TO INSURE THAT DONOR INTENT IS FOLLOWED FOR EACH EXPENDITURE. THE PAYMENT PROCESSING DEPARTMENT AT THE FOUNDATION ALSO SCRUTINIZES EACH PAYMENT AND VERIFIES DONOR INTENT PRIOR TO AUTHORIZING FINAL PAYMENT.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgYes (1)CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgYes (1)CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
BRAD JOHNSON
VICE PRESIDENT AND CIO$332,185$0$225,250$0$0$0$45,475$0$27,778$0$630,688$0$0$0
GUY L PATTON
PRESIDENT AND CEO$429,815$0$105,000$0$12,000$0$54,000$0$18,964$0$619,779$0$0$0
EUGENE LOHMEYER
DIRECTOR OF INVESTMENTS$298,815$0$161,500$0$11,538$0$39,800$0$18,964$0$530,617$0$0$0
BONNIE KENNEDY
VICE PRESIDENT AND COO$305,120$0$33,750$0$11,539$0$39,950$0$8,145$0$398,504$0$0$0
TRENT WELLS
VICE PRESIDENT AND CFO$258,956$0$40,950$0$10,000$0$27,700$0$18,823$0$356,429$0$0$0
KEITH PETERS
VICE PRESIDENT AND GENERAL COUNSEL$224,813$0$36,225$0$8,846$0$30,655$0$21,498$0$322,037$0$0$0
JAMES VAUGHN
CONTROLLER AND ASST. VP OF ADVANCEME$166,489$0$20,213$0$6,346$0$22,538$0$9,259$0$224,845$0$0$0
JANA MORING
DIRECTOR OF DONOR RELATION$134,587$0$21,026$0$3,209$0$18,215$0$9,178$0$186,215$0$0$0
KATHY HARLIN
CORPORATE SECRETARY$129,423$0$20,160$0$4,923$0$16,966$0$9,306$0$180,778$0$0$0
LAWRENCE MANTIN
DIRECTOR OF APPLICATION DE$135,486$0$16,415$0$0$0$18,220$0$8,780$0$178,901$0$0$0
DEWEY WALLACE
SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER$124,248$0$11,419$0$0$0$17,838$0$21,031$0$174,536$0$0$0
GARY BEADLES
FORMER VP AND GENERAL COUNSEL$75,565$0$41,700$0$21,231$0$10,733$0$5,044$0$154,273$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 5THE FOUNDATION ADOPTED AN INVESTMENT OFFICE INCENTIVE PLAN IN APRIL OF 2021. THIS PLAN INCLUDES INCENTIVES FOR INVESTMENT PROFESSIONALS AND IS BASED ON KEY PERFORMANCE METRICS DEFINED BY THE PLAN. THE INCENTIVE PLAN FOR THE INVESTMENT TEAM OF THE FOUNDATION HAS BEEN ESTABLISHED TO ACCOMPLISH SEVERAL IMPORTANT OBJECTIVES: - MOTIVATE AND REWARD DESIRED PERFORMANCE ON THE PART OF THE TEAM. - IMPROVE INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE IN RELATION TO PEERS AND TO INVESTMENT STANDARDS AND BENCHMARKS IN THE INDUSTRY. - DEFINE, MEASURE AND REWARD THE PERFORMANCE AND CONTRIBUTIONS BY THE INVESTMENT OFFICE. - ENABLE THE FOUNDATION TO ATTRACT AND RETAIN HIGH-CALIBER TALENT THROUGH OFFERING COMPETITIVE AND ATTRACTIVE COMPENSATION PROGRAMS AND PAY LEVELS FOR INVESTMENT PROFESSIONALS.
PART I, LINE 6THE FOUNDATION ADOPTED AN INCENTIVE COMPENSATION PLAN IN APRIL OF 2021. THIS PLAN INCLUDES INCENTIVES FOR REGULAR FOUNDATION EMPLOYEES AND IS BASED ON KEY PERFORMANCE METRICS DEFINED BY THE PLAN.THIS INCENTIVE COMPENSATION PLAN HAS BEEN ESTABLISHED TO ACCOMPLISH SEVERAL IMPORTANT OBJECTIVES: - MOTIVATE PARTICIPANTS TO CONTRIBUTE TO THE SUCCESSFUL PERFORMANCE OF THE FOUNDATION AS ASSESSED THROUGH THE METRICS OUTLINED IN THE PLAN. - LINK INCENTIVE COMPENSATION OPPORTUNITIES TO THE KEY PERFORMANCE METRICS OF THE PLAN. - ENCOURAGE AND REWARD OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY PLAN PARTICIPANTS. - ENABLE THE FOUNDATION TO ATTRACT AND RETAIN HIGH-CALIBER TALENT AT EVERY LEVEL OF THE ORGANIZATION.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution113ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$6,433,203NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesAVERAGE HIGH/LOW PRICEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Real Estate Residential RealEstateResidentialGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$171,424NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesHOME SALE VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Real Estate Other RealEstateOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution2ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$14,000NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FOUNDATION WORKS WITH EXTERNAL TAX PROFESSIONALS TO PREPARE AND FILE THE 990. THE 990 SHALL BE REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE AUDIT/FINANCE COMMITTEE ON AN ANNUAL BASIS PRIOR TO FILING IT WITH THE IRS. AN ELECTRONIC COPY OF THE 990 SHALL BE PROVIDED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD PRIOR TO IT BEING FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE FOUNDATION ANNUALLY REVIEWS THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE FOUNDATION USES VILLAREAL AND ASSOCIATES (EXTERNAL CONSULTANT) AND DATA FROM PEER SURVEYS TO HELP DETERMINE COMPENSATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE FOUNDATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC ON ITS WEBSITE AND UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
HAMM FAMILY DIABETES CENTER LLC
100 TIMBERDELL ROADNORMANOK73019736091755DIABETES RESEARCHOK$1,760,902$35,524,606UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA FOUNDATION INC
LW CARY INVESTORS LLC
100 TIMBERDELL ROADNORMANOK73019736091755REAL ESTATEOK$0$15,196UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA FOUNDATION INC
UNIVERSITY NORTH PARK LLC
100 TIMBERDELL ROADNORMANOK73019736091755REAL ESTATEOK$254,148$33,126,557UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA FOUNDATION INC
UNP REALTY INVESTORS LLC
100 TIMBERDELL ROADNORMANOK73019736091755REAL ESTATEOK$0$0UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA FOUNDATION INC
OUF REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
100 TIMBERDELL ROADNORMANOK73019736091755REAL ESTATEOK$171,069$181,069UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA FOUNDATION INC

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FOUNDATION FOR ENGINEERING AT THE UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1100 TIMBERDELL ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityNORMANCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73019ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN453266058EIN
Primary ActivitiesEDUCATIONALPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 5PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUSTS (28)BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesINVESTMENTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FOUNDATION FOR ENGINEERING AT THE UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeCTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$1,194,000InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationCASHMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt