INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC (EIN 83-0808658)
- Tax period
- 2020-07-01 to 2021-06-30
- Filed
- 2022-04-11
- IRS object ID
- 202241019349300334
- Schema version
- 2020v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-04-11T15:17:36-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 29 SOUTH MAIN STREET 4TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WEST HARTFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06107 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 830808658 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | INCL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2034335060 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HARTFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06106 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | KERRY O'NEIL | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8602572884 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-04-05 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | KERRY | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | ONEIL | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LORI BUDNICK | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00046310 | PTIN |
| Phone | 8605614000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2022-04-05 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Change | Yes (X) | AddressChangeInd |
| Principal Officer | KERRY O'NEILL | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HARTFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06106 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $2,986,511 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.INCLUSIVEPROSPERITYCAPITAL.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2018 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | IPC'S PURPOSE IS TO LESSEN THE BURDENS OF GOVERNMENT THROUGH CLEAN ENERGY INVESTMENT. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 5 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 4 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 4 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $285,000 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $996,325 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $1,838,219 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $1,782,517 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $8,226 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $207,669 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $2,131,445 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $2,986,511 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,562,118 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,958,732 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $221,694 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $672,125 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,501,180 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $2,234,243 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $3,459,912 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$102,798 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$473,401 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $8,515,398 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $10,809,004 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,390,063 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,957,666 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $7,125,335 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $6,851,338 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | IPC'S PURPOSE IS TO LESSEN THE BURDENS OF GOVERNMENT AND TO PROTECT, PROMOTE AND PRESERVE THE NATURAL ENVIRONMENT BY DEVELOPING PROGRAMS TO STIMULATE CLEAN ENERGY INVESTMENT, PROMOTE CLEAN ENERGY USAGE, EDUCATE THE PUBLIC, AND PROMOTE THE REDUCTION OF GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $1,333,153 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,423,025 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ADVISORY AND CONSULTING SERVICES: IPC STAFF PROVIDES OUTSOURCED PROGRAM ADMINISTRATION AND CONSULTING SERVICES FOR CLEAN ENERGY FINANCING PROGRAMS TO GOVERNMENTS, NONPROFITS, LENDERS AND OTHER STAKEHOLDERS. IPC STAFF ALSO PROVIDE ADVICE TO DEVELOPERS AND COMMERCIAL BUILDING OWNERS ON HOW TO OBTAIN FUNDING AND STRUCTURE FINANCING FOR RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY EFFICIENCY PROJECTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $616,369 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $75,448 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMERCIAL SOLAR PPA FUND PROGRAM: THIS PROGRAM OFFERS SOLAR FINANCING INCLUDING POWER PURCHASE AGREEMENTS (PPAS) TO UNDERSERVED COMMERCIAL, INDUSTRIAL AND NONPROFIT BUILDING OWNERS TO MAXIMIZE PROJECTED SAVINGS ASSOCIATED WITH SOLAR INSTALLATIONS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $171,473 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $328,055 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MULTIFAMILY AND NONPROFIT LOAN PROGRAM: THIS PROGRAM PROVIDES FINANCING, CREDIT ENHANCEMENTS, AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR LOANS AND GRANTS MADE TO OWNERS OF MULTIFAMILY BUILDINGS FOR ENERGY UPGRADES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)
| ExpenseExpenseAmt | RevenueRevenueAmt | DescDesc |
|---|---|---|
| $132,486 | $158,413 | LOW TO MODERATE INCOME SINGLE FAMILY LOAN PROGRAM: THIS PROGRAM ORIGINATES, FUNDS, AND SERVICES LOANS MADE TO ORGANIZATIONS THAT DEVELOP ENERGY PROJECTS DESIGNED TO REDUCE THE ENERGY BURDEN OF LOW AND MODERATE INCOME ("LMI") COMMUNITIES. |
| $67,446 | SMART - E LOAN PROGRAM: THIS PROGRAM PROVIDES SUPPORT FOR A LOW COST, LONG TERM LOAN OPTION FOR SINGLE FAMILY HOMEOWNERS TO MAKE ENERGY EFFICIENCY UPGRADES THROUGH A NETWORK OF LOCAL LENDERS. |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $199,932 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $158,413 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $2,320,927 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 2 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 5 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 4 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MARK A DEBONEE | PersonNm |
| Phone | 2034335060 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HARTFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 06106 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KERRY E O'NEILL | |||||||
| DIRECTOR, SECRETARY & CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $193,886 | $0 | $68,022 | |
| ELIZABETH CRUM | |||||||
| DIRECTOR, CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DOUGLASS SIMS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR, TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BENJAMIN G HEALEY | |||||||
| DIR., FORMER PRESIDENT (UNTIL 06/21) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JOSEPH EVANS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERTO HUNTER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRISTOPHER P MAGALHAES | |||||||
| CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $201,744 | $0 | $20,955 | ||
| GEORGE D BELLAS | |||||||
| DIR., ACCOUNTING AND ADMIN | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $78,177 | $0 | $1,040 | ||
| KIM STEVENSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR, STRATEGIC INITIATIVES | 40.00 | $144,828 | $0 | $41,217 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOHN D'AGOSTINO | |||||||
| DIR. CLEAN ENERGY TRANSACTIONS | 40.00 | $142,278 | $0 | $34,425 | Yes (X) | ||
| KRISTOFER HOLZ | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCE | 40.00 | $155,824 | $0 | $19,981 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $916,737 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $185,640 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STOEL RIVES LLP | |||||
| 900 SW FIFTH AVENUE SUITE 2600 | PORTLAND | OR | 97204 | LEGAL SERVICES | $166,859 |
| DUANE MORRIS LLP | |||||
| 30 SOUTH 17TH STREET | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19103 | LEGAL SERVICES | $102,443 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $996,325 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $996,325 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONSULTING INCOME | 900099 | $1,364,441 | $1,364,441 |
| REC REVENUE | 900099 | $39,093 | $39,093 |
| PPA REVENUE | 900099 | $36,355 | $36,355 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $342,628 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $342,628 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $1,782,517 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $207,669 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $207,669 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,986,511 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,782,517 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $207,669 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $677,651 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $166,624 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $344,526 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $166,501 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $970,146 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $854,438 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $95,605 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $20,103 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,881 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $40,073 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,589 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $219 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $148,018 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $126,299 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,875 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,844 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $116,036 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $74,774 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $29,067 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $12,195 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $486,924 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $486,924 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,755 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $51,755 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,619 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $38,619 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,653 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $13,057 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,596 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $86,765 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $86,765 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $114,619 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $114,619 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $94,122 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $54,364 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $30,888 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $8,870 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,552 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $3,186 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,366 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $114,882 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $114,882 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $105,356 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $100,056 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,300 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $82,177 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $82,177 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT AND | $290,996 | $290,996 |
| ACCRETION EXPENSE | $1,760 | $1,760 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,459,912 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,320,927 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $917,291 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $221,694 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $113,718 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $482,033 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,945,313 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,815,265 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $200,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $398,000 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $53,445 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $131,829 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $90,722 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $101,317 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $3,063,278 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $195,392 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $264,895 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,867,886 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,813,535 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,982,413 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,770 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,261 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,515,398 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,809,004 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $685,642 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $595,871 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $704,421 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,342,297 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,498 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,390,063 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,957,666 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,883,162 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,659,624 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,242,173 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,191,714 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,125,335 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,851,338 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,515,398 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,809,004 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$473,401 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $168,308 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $31,096 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,375,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $285,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $996,325 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $8,656,325 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,375,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $285,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $996,325 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $8,656,325 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $930,880 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $7,725,445 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,616 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,226 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $207,669 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $218,511 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $16,371 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Total | $16,371 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $8,891,207 | TotalSupportAmt |
| First5 Years170 | Yes (X) | First5Years170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,755,374 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $195,392 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,559,982 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,307,904 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,307,904 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,867,886 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PARTICIPATION AGREEMENT - SECOND LIEN CREDIT | Desc |
| Book Value | $2,982,413 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | C | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $2,982,413 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER CURRENT LIABILITIES | Desc |
| Amt | $19,498 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $19,498 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,017,607 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $31,096 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $31,096 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $2,986,511 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $2,986,511 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,291,604 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $3,291,604 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $168,308 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $168,308 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $3,459,912 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | LOAN LOSS RESERVE 168,308. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KERRY E O'NEILL | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR, SECRETARY & CEO | $193,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,713 | $0 | $56,309 | $0 | $261,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTOPHER P MAGALHAES | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER | $201,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,201 | $0 | $8,754 | $0 | $222,699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KIM STEVENSON | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR, STRATEGIC INITIATIVES | $144,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,021 | $0 | $32,196 | $0 | $186,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN D'AGOSTINO | ||||||||||||||
| DIR. CLEAN ENERGY TRANSACTIONS | $142,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,830 | $0 | $26,595 | $0 | $176,703 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KRISTOFER HOLZ | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCE | $155,824 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,713 | $0 | $8,268 | $0 | $175,805 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | BONUSES ARE AWARDED BASED ON THE ACHIEVEMENT OF SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE GOALS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENJAMIN HEALEY | |||
| FORMER MEMBER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS | $1,887,337 | THE ORGANIZATION MADE TWO INVESTMENTS IN THE FORM OF PROMISSORY NOTES BOTH DIRECTLY AND INDIRECTLY IN POSIGEN AND ITS AFFILIATES. MR. HEALEY IS THE EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT, CORPORATE DEVELOPMENT & FINANCE OF POSIGEN. THIS IS THE OUTSTANDING LOAN BALANCE AT THE END OF THE TAX YEAR. | 0 |
| ROBERTO HUNTER | |||
| MEMBER OF BOARD OF DIRECTORS | $1,320,870 | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDED CONSULTING SERVICES TO ADMINISTER PROGRAMS OF THE CONNECTICUT GREEN BANK (CGB). MR. HUNTER IS THE EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER OF CGB. | 0 |
| JOSEPH EVANS | |||
| MEMBER OF BOARD OF DIRECTORS | $1,000,000 | THE KRESGE FOUNDATION PROVIDES A GUARANTEE AND PRI INVESTMENT TO THE ORGANIZATION. MR. EVANS REPRESENTS THE KRESGE FOUDNATION PRIOR TO JOINING THE BOARD. | 0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART V, LINE 2A: | INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL USES PROFESSIONAL EMPLOYER ORGANIZATION SERVICES TO PERFORM WITHHOLDING, REPORTING AND PAYMENT FUNCTIONS AND THEREFORE INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPTIAL DOES NOT ISSUE A W-3. EMPLOYEES ARE TREATED AS COMMON LAW EMPLOYEES FOR THE PURPOSES OF FORM 990, PART VII AND PART IX. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | DRAFT 990 IS REVIEWED BY DIRECTOR OF ACCOUNTING AND ADMINISTRATION, FOCUSING ON NUMERICAL DATA. THE 990 IS ALSO REVIEWED BY THE CFO AND CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER. AFTER STAFF REVIEW, THE 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE BOD BEFORE FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE CFO DISTRIBUTES CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY REQUESTING WRITTEN ACKNOWLEDGEMENT. TRACKS RECEIPT OF ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE PROCESS OF DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO AND MANAGEMENT TEAM ALONG WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S OTHER EMPLOYEES IS DONE ANNUALLY IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE PREPARATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S ANNUAL OPERATING BUDGET. THIS PROCESS INCLUDES SETTING MERIT INCREASES FOR EXISTING EMPLOYEES, PROMOTIONS FOR EXISTING EMPLOYEES AND PROPOSED COMPENSATION FOR NEW HIRES AS THE NEED ARISES. THE ORGANIZATION BASES ITS JOB TITLES, CAREER LADDERS AND COMPENSATION RANGES FOR JOB TITLES BASED ON A STUDY CONDUCTED BY AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTING FIRM. THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD REVIEWS THE PROPOSED COMPENSATION FOR THE UPCOMING YEAR AND VOTES TO ADOPT THE PROPOSED COMPENSATION WHICH IS MEMORIALIZED IN THE MINUTES TO THE BOARD MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THESE DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | LOAN RESERVE 31,096. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (9 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IPC BACKSTOP LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 830808658 | LENDER UNDER PRI LOAN WITH KRESGE FOR $3MM, $1MM OF WHICH HAS BEEN ADVANCED. | CT | $0 | $1,000,000 | INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC |
| INCLUSIVE FUND I LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 844215034 | NYGB CREDIT FACILITY - SPE (BORROWER UNDER NYCG CREDIT FACILITY) | DE | $0 | $1,230,027 | INCLUSIVE CAPITAL COMPANY I LLC |
| INCLUSIVE CONSULTING SERVICES LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 830808658 | ENTITY WILL OWN NGEN LICENSING AND WILL BILL NGEN LICENSING FEES TO NGEN PAR | CT | $0 | $0 | INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC |
| INCLUSIVE LENDING LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 851310058 | ENTITY WILL MAKE COMMERCIAL LOANS IN STATE OF CA. | DE | $0 | $0 | INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC |
| INCLUSIVE CAPITAL COMPANY I LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 843898044 | NYGB CREDIT FACILITY - SPE (PLEDGOR UNDER NYCG CREDIT FACILITY) | DE | $0 | $460,990 | INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC |
| INCLUSIVE CATALYST I LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 844281766 | NYGB CREDIT FACILITY - SPE (LENDER - CATAYLST LOANS) | DE | $37,712 | $370,000 | INCLUSIVE FUND I LLC |
| INCLUSIVE INFRASTRUCTURE FINANCE I LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 844308000 | NYGB CREDIT FACILITY - SPE LENDER - INFRASTRUCTURE LOANS) | DE | $0 | $692,955 | INCLUSIVE FUND I LLC |
| INCLUSIVE NAVIGATOR I LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 844246731 | NYGB CREDIT FACILITY - SPE (LENDER - NAVIGATOR LOANS) | DE | $0 | $0 | INCLUSIVE FUND I LLC |
| IPC BRIDGE LOANS I LLC | |||||||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | 844232590 | NYGB CREDIT FACILITY - SPE (LENDER - BRIDGE LOANS) | DE | $0 | $0 | INCLUSIVE FUND I LLC |