STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

AFFORDABLE HOUSING EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT INC: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
AFFORDABLE HOUSING EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT INC (EIN 22-3159643)
Tax period
2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Filed
2020-07-15
IRS object ID
202001979349301900
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-07-15T08:47:39-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN010523282PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 1100AddressLine1Txt
CityPortlandCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP041041100ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN223159643EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Affordable Housing Education &BusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2Development IncBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlAFFOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6034441377PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1262 Cottage StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityLittletonCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03561ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMichael ClaflinPersonNm
Person TitleExecutive DirectorPersonTitleTxt
Phone6034441377PhoneNum
Signature2020-07-07SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBarbara J McGuan CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00219457PTIN
Phone2077752387PhoneNum
Preparation2020-07-07PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address69.49.157.66IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-07-07IPDt
IP Tm14:55:17IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id4B7D0C3B7EC8D04AD7CB2559B72602E5F6367F5EAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id8137B2580CE35FA01CCDEB6EA4E8E3B48DE58F96AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMichael ClaflinPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1262 Cottage StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityLittletonCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03561ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$2,816,981GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.homesahead.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1991FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAHEAD creates pathways to safe, affordable housing which strengthens and revitalizes rural communities.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee33TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,600,867PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$655,933CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$1,601,263PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$1,409,980CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$29,282PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$147,192CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$107,337PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$9,600CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$4,065,511PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$2,222,705CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,133,395PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$3,000CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,568,211PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,587,385CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$42,257CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$517,609PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$855,337CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$4,219,215PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$2,445,722CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$153,704PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$223,017CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$8,072,948TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$8,628,140TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$676,357TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,485,422TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$7,396,591NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$7,142,718NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionAHEAD creates pathways to safe, affordable housing which strengthens and revitalizes rural communities.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,249,188ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,409,980RevenueAmt
DescProperty Management - AHEAD owns and manages a portfolio of low/moderate income rental properties in nine Northern New Hampshire communities and two Northern Vermont communities.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$428,426ExpenseAmt
Grant$3,000GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescHousing Development - AHEAD acquires and rehabilitates primarilysubstandard rental housing into quality affordable housing, and alsoconstructs new affordable rental housing. AHEAD intends to keep thishousing available and affordable to households at or below 80% ofmedian income for a minimum of 20 years.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$282,937ExpenseAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescHomeowner and Foreclosure Counseling - AHEAD provides education and counseling services to prepare individuals for homeownership and/or financial stability.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$1,960,551TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J Required0ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgYes (1)TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document9IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee33EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Aimee Hopkins-StantonBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6034441377PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1262 Cottage Street Suite 116AddressLine1Txt
CityLittletonCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03561ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
Martha McLeod
President0.502.25Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Peter Corey
Vice-President0.502.25Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Debra Drew
Treasurer0.502.25Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mark MacDonald
Secretary0.500.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Richard Ball
Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Benjamin Tilton
Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mark Hesler
Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Melissa Kam
Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Alison Chisolm
Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Christine Jessen
Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Alycia Vosinek
Past Treasurer0.500.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Natanya Champney
Past Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Melanie Ilsley
Past Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Justin Remick
Past Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Claflin
Executive Director40.002.25Yes (X)$106,714$0$12,205
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$106,714TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$12,205TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 K0TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$655,933AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$655,933TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Fees for Services511110$1,317,505$1,317,505
Rental Income531110$92,287$92,287
Other Income531110$188$188
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$1,409,980TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$15,979TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$15,979ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$705,889SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$574,676SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$131,213SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$131,213TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$131,213ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$29,200FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$19,600FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$9,600TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$9,600ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,222,705TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,409,980RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$156,792ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,000TotalAmt
Program Services$3,000ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$118,918TotalAmt
Management And General$118,918ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,093,895TotalAmt
Program Services$966,657ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$104,048ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$23,190FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,329TotalAmt
Program Services$57,649ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,297ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,383FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$211,157TotalAmt
Program Services$152,468ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$53,629ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,060FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$91,086TotalAmt
Program Services$73,490ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,667ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,929FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,558TotalAmt
Management And General$17,558ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,461TotalAmt
Program Services$18,565ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,896ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,380TotalAmt
Program Services$19,960ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,370ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,050FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,329TotalAmt
Program Services$4,573ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,756ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$89,040TotalAmt
Program Services$76,096ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,466ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,478FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,468TotalAmt
Program Services$34,098ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,370ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$191,907TotalAmt
Program Services$168,186ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,721ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$60,896TotalAmt
Program Services$54,077ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,338ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$481FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,959TotalAmt
Program Services$18,583ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,690ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,686FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,302TotalAmt
Program Services$9,370ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,932ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,009TotalAmt
Program Services$23,504ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,505ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,155TotalAmt
Program Services$19,110ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,045ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Bad Debt$236,979$236,979
Other$25,953$22,245$3,708
Equipment Lease$1,941$1,941

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,445,722TotalAmt
Program Services$1,960,551ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$442,914ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$42,257FundraisingAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXInd

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$87,588BOYAmt
EOY$114,181EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$130,238BOYAmt
EOY$378,916EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$82,500BOYAmt
EOY$72,770EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$401,055BOYAmt
EOY$401,573EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,731,717BOYAmt
EOY$4,798,281EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,480BOYAmt
EOY$33,017EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,402,933LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$618,331LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$820,628BOYAmt
EOY$784,602EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$773,498BOYAmt
EOY$384,195EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$801,245BOYAmt
EOY$801,245EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,183,999BOYAmt
EOY$859,360EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,072,948BOYAmt
EOY$8,628,140EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$221,212BOYAmt
EOY$132,288EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$96BOYAmt
EOY$850EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$436,658BOYAmt
EOY$1,347,314EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,391BOYAmt
EOY$4,970EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$676,357BOYAmt
EOY$1,485,422EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,696,085BOYAmt
EOY$5,603,612EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,700,506BOYAmt
EOY$1,539,106EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,396,591BOYAmt
EOY$7,142,718EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,072,948BOYAmt
EOY$8,628,140EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$223,017ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$30,856NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit Committee0AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$962,365CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$765,914CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$991,668CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$525,867CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$655,933CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,901,747TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,417,661CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,342,084CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,413,199CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,074,325CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,409,980CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,657,249TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,380,026CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,107,998CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,404,867CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,600,192CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,065,913CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$11,558,996TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$50,000CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Total$50,000TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$50,000CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Total$50,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$11,508,996PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$52,834CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$18,946CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,900CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,648CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,979CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$109,307TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$52,834CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$18,946CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,900CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,648CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,979CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$109,307TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year$9,600CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,600TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,432,860CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,126,944CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,419,767CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,606,840CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,091,492CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$11,677,903TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98550PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.97960PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00940InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01610InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part III, Line 1: Unusual GrantsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe two unusual grants listed are for the same project from the same donor and merely spanned two periods.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$140,906OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$140,906BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$757,396OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$372,466DepreciationAmt
Book Value$384,930BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$256,647OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$245,865DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,782BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$247,984OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$247,984BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$784,602TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescInvestment in low-income housing partnershipsDesc
Book Value$801,245BookValueAmt
Method ValuationCMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$801,245TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Advances- related parties$217,484
Development fees receivable$597,424
Beneficial interest in perpetual trust$39,482
Tenant security deposits$4,970
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$859,360TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTenant security depositsDesc
Amt$4,970Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,970TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$2,213,339TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$30,856NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$1,890DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$19,600OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$9,366RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$2,222,705RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$2,222,705TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$2,467,212TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$1,890DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$19,600OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$21,490ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$2,445,722ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$2,445,722TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Fundraising Expenses 19,600.
Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Fundraising Expenses 19,600.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1Annual DinnerEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$29,200GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$29,200GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$272RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$7,046FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$12,282OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$29,200GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$29,200GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$272RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$7,046FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$12,282OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$19,600DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$9,600NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bReviewed by Finance Committee and Treasurer prior to filing.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cCompliance with the conflict of interest policy is discussed at a board meeting. All board members are given the conflict of interest forms to sign. If this changed during the year, forms would be updated prior to start of business with them.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15AHEAD participates in various surveys regarding compensation for non-profits in order to obtain this information to make sure we are compensating appropriately. The Executive Director is reviewed by the Board. Senior staff is reviewed by the Executive Director. Budgets for salary increases are approved by the Board yearly.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Upon request.
Form 990, Part X, Line 10: Land, Buildings, and EquipmentSection 1.263(a)-3(n) Election: Affordable Housing, Education & Development, Inc. 262 Cottage Street Littleton, NH 03561 EIN: 22-3159643 Affordable Housing, Education & Development, Inc. is electing to capitalize repair and maintenance costs under Regulation Section 1.263(a)-3(n).

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Better Homes AHEADBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1262 Main StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityLittletonCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03561ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN464279587EIN
Primary ActivitiesSale of Manufactured and Modular HomesPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$0TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$238,221EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Affordable Housing Education & Development IncBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Beattie House Inc
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561830424723Rental low-income housingNH501(c)(3)Line 10Affordable Housing Education & Development IncYes (1)
Littleton Town & Country Family Housing Inc
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561270836646Rental low-income housingNH501(c)(3)Line 10Affordable Housing Education & Development IncYes (1)
Groveton Housing Corporation
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561222540933Rental low-income housingNH501(c)(3)Line 10Affordable Housing Education & Development IncYes (1)
Northern Lights Housing Corporation
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561030272205Rental low-income housingNH501(c)(3)Line 10Affordable Housing Education & Development IncYes (1)
AHEAD Qtr Inc
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561464378899Rental commercial propertyNH501(c)(2)Affordable Housing Education & Development IncYes (1)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (12 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPct
Littleton South-West Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561020494421Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated-$14,256$243,688Yes (1)Yes (1)1.00000
Ammonoosuc Green Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561020507644Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated$2,267$2,421,3470Yes (1)1.00000
Woodsville Maple-Walnut Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561020505028Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated-$33,516$417,428Yes (1)Yes (1)1.00000
Bethlehem-Pine Manor Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561020485485Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated-$13,104$205,1780Yes (1)1.00000
Lisbon Renewal Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561550851935Rental low-income housingNHAffordable Housing Education & Development IncRelated-$8$136Yes (1)Yes (1)0.00010
Lisbon Inn Company
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561030276598Rental low-income housingNHNorthern Housing Development CorporationRelated-$33,700$1,882,182Yes (1)Yes (1)1.00000
Woodsville Opera Block Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561274445703Rental low-income housingNHCached IncRelated-$6$4090Yes (1)0.00010
McKee Inn Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561274445578Rental low-income housingNHCached IncRelated-$2$3060Yes (1)0.00010
Littleton Town & Country Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561263725601Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated-$20$4630Yes (1)0.00010
Senior Living at Notre Dame Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561462701829Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated-$23$6830Yes (1)0.00010
Community Living at Lloyd's Hills Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561472022104Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated$2,679,7890Yes (1)1.00000
Peeling Village at Gordon Pond LP
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561832499993Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated$287,4320Yes (1)1.00000

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Upper Grafton Housing Corporation
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561020494422Rental low-income housingNHAffordable Housing Education & Development IncC$51.00000Yes (1)
Northern Housing Development Corporation
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561030275342Rental low-income housingNHAffordable Housing Education & Development IncC$119,4191.00000Yes (1)-$1,593
Northern New Hampshire Housing Corporation
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561020498982Rental low-income housingNHAffordable Housing Education & Development IncC1.00000Yes (1)
Cached Inc
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561823826155Rental low-income housingNHAffordable Housing Education & Development IncC0.79000Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (20 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Beattie House Inc
L$66,408Actual Amount
Northern Lights Housing Corporation
L$256,669Actual Amount
Littleton Town & Country Family Housing Corp
L$68,237Actual Amount
Lisbon Inn Company LP
L$63,565Actual Amount
McKee Inn Limited Partnership
L$115,131Actual Amount
Woodsville Opera Block Limited Partnership
L$112,343Actual Amount
Senior Living at Notre Dame Limited Partnership
L$99,836Actual Amount
Littleton Town & Country Limited Partnership
L$63,624Actual Amount
AHEAD Qtr Inc
L$100,417Actual Amount
AHEAD Qtr Inc
D$332,552Promissory Note
Community Living at Lloyd's Hills Limited Partnership
D$1,463,663Promissory Note
Beattie House Inc
D$184,000Promissory Note
Littleton Town & Country Family Housing Corp
D$261,579Promissory Note
Lisbon Inn Company LP
D$215,257Promissory Note
McKee Inn Limited Partnership
D$295,468Promissory Note
Woodsville Opera Block Limited Partnership
D$1,212,999Promissory Note
Senior Living at Notre Dame Limited Partnership
D$500,000Promissory Note
Littleton Town & Country Limited Partnership
D$340,000Promissory Note
Littleton South-West Limited Partnership
D$129,300Promissory Note
Woodsville Maple-Walnut Limited Partnership
D$112,711Promissory Note