COMMUNITY REACH CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2018
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COMMUNITY REACH CENTER INC (EIN 84-0519618)
- Tax period
- 2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
- Filed
- 2020-06-09
- IRS object ID
- 202011619349300816
- Schema version
- 2018v3.3
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-06-09T14:29:51-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BKD LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 111 South Tejon Suite 800 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Colorado Springs | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 809039848 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2018-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 840519618 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COMMUNITY REACH CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % COMMUNITY REACH CENTER INC | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | COMM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3038533500 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1870 W 122 AVE Suite STE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WESTMINSTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80234 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RICHARD DOUCET | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3038533500 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-06-09 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Adam R Smith CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00958966 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7194714290 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 167.68.126.162 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Original Submission Id | 84022720201615000008 | FederalOriginalSubmissionId |
| Federal Original Submission Id | 2020-06-09 | FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 19466AA61A357D31F4873695DF4DFE6460C1305A | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 211230982E8AE068FB84408D1622C21430605396 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2018 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | RICHARD DOUCET | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1870 W 122 AVE STE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WESTMINSTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80234 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $44,933,506 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.COMMUNITYREACHCENTER.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1957 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO ENHANCE THE HEALTH OF OUR COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 16 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $866,739 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $717,744 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $44,288,801 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $44,137,941 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $6,602 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $22,278 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $71,062 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $55,543 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $45,233,204 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $44,933,506 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $33,967,457 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $34,874,263 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $10,563,885 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $10,940,933 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $44,531,342 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $45,815,196 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $701,862 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$881,690 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $18,921,891 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $22,772,031 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $8,192,522 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $13,933,256 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $10,729,369 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $8,838,775 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | COMMUNITY REACH CENTER IS A TOP-TIER NON-PROFIT BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROVIDER ESTABLISHED IN 1957 THAT SERVES PEOPLE OF ALL AGES AT SEVEN OUTPATIENT OFFICES AND MORE THAN 100 COMMUNITY-BASED SITES THROUGHOUT ADAMS COUNTY, COLORADO. THE CENTER EMPLOYS MORE THAN 550 HIGHLY SKILLED PROFESSIONALS COMMITTED TO HEALTH AND WELLNESS, CURRENTLY SERVING APPROXIMATELY 20,000 INDIVIDUALS ANNUALLY. AS A LEADING INTEGRATED CARE PROVIDER IN COLORADO, COMMUNITY REACH CENTER OFFERS MENTAL HEALTH CARE, PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE AND DENTAL SERVICES AT DOZENS OF CLINICS THROUGHOUT THE NORTH DENVER METRO AREA. IT IS ONE OF THE FIRST COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH PROVIDERS TO INCORPORATE PEDIATRIC PRIMARY CARE INTO ITS CARE CONTINUUM, AT MOUNTAINLAND PEDIATRICS. IT IS THE FIRST MENTAL HEALTH PROVIDER IN COLORADO TO RECEIVE ACCREDITATION FOR SEVERAL PROGRAMS FROM THE COMMISSION ON ACCREDITATION OF REHABILITATION FACILITIES - AN INDEPENDENT, NONPROFIT ACCREDITOR OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES. COMMUNITY REACH IS | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $37,904,138 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $44,193,484 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | IN ORDER TO ENHANCE THE HEALTH OF OUR COMMUNITY, WE PROVIDE BOTH MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE USE SERVICES IN OVER 100 LOCATIONS THROUGHOUT ADAMS COUNTY INCLUDING OUR FIVE OUTPATIENT OFFICES, SCHOOLS, HEALTH CLINICS, AND NURSING HOMES. IN ADDITION TO TRADITIONAL OUTPATIENT TREATMENT, WE HAVE RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, AS WELL AS CRISIS SERVICES PROVIDED AT OUR WALK IN CLINIC, IN THE COMMUNITY AND IN OUR LOCAL HOSPITALS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $37,904,138 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | Yes (true) | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 255 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (true) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | false | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | COMMUNITY REACH CENTER INC | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3038533500 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1870 W 122 AVE STE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WESTMINSTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80234 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (29 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD HARVEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRUCE VEZINA | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DON CASSATA | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ELIZABETH FUSELIER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN POPOVICH | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| MARGE GALLEGOS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY ANN WISEHART | ||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| MICHAEL MCINTOSH | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHELE HANEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NANCY SNEATH | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAUL SISKA | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHERYL BAIN | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| SUSAN WEBBER | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| PATRICK DAY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DEB HAVILAND | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID SPRENGER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD DOUCET | ||||||||
| CEO | 10.0 | 32.0 | $0 | $367,191 | $22,863 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHRISTINE MECILLAS | ||||||||
| CFO | 10.0 | 32.0 | $0 | $162,010 | $18,031 | Yes (X) | ||
| CLAY CUNNINGHAM | ||||||||
| COO | 14.0 | 26.0 | $0 | $129,182 | $21,962 | Yes (X) | ||
| WERNER HOELLERBAUER | ||||||||
| CIO | 14.0 | 26.0 | $0 | $143,094 | $21,454 | Yes (X) | ||
| LINDA HAMAKER | ||||||||
| CHIEF ADMINISTRATION OFFICER | 14.0 | 26.0 | $0 | $116,787 | $12,938 | Yes (X) | ||
| ADAM BEAN | ||||||||
| CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 14.0 | 26.0 | $0 | $110,682 | $19,869 | Yes (X) | ||
| RYAN CONNER | ||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $350,364 | $32,181 | Yes (X) | ||
| ABIGAIL TUCKER | ||||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $87,638 | $20,071 | Yes (X) | ||
| WADE MARKLAND | ||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $297,653 | $27,887 | Yes (X) | ||
| MYCROFT SMITH | ||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $245,004 | $29,624 | Yes (X) | ||
| DARA KOLODNER | ||||||||
| ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $249,933 | $18,326 | Yes (X) | ||
| ABDELRAHMAN SELIM | ||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $249,874 | $18,432 | Yes (X) | ||
| NATHAN RAHM | ||||||||
| ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $247,514 | $23,585 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $2,756,926 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $287,223 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NETSMART TECHNOLOGIES | |||||
| 3500 SUNRISE HIGHWAY SUITE D122 | GREAT RIVER | NY | 11739 | ELECTRONIC RECORDS | $818,494 |
| CDW GOVERNMENT INC | |||||
| 230 N MILWAUKEE AVE | VERNON HILLS | IL | 60061 | TECHNOLOGY SVCS | $439,307 |
| LOCUMTENENSCOM LLC | |||||
| 2655 NORTHWINDS PKWY | ALPHAPETTA | GA | 30009 | STAFFING AGENCY | $221,475 |
| SHI INTERNATIONAL CORP | |||||
| 290 DAVIDSON AVE | SOMERSET | NJ | 08873 | TECHNOLOGY SVCS | $216,352 |
| COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS INC | |||||
| 1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100 | WESTMINSTER | CO | 80234 | FACILITY MANAGEMENT | $7,911,058 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $281,002 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Government Grants | $324,689 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $112,053 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $717,744 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Client Service Revenue | 623000 | $33,892,520 | $33,892,520 |
| Fees & Contracts from Gov't Agencies | 623000 | $8,638,332 | $8,638,332 |
| Education | 611710 | $1,415,696 | $1,415,696 |
| Net Gain on Invest. In Equity Investee | 900099 | -$525,811 | -$525,811 |
| Management Fees from related entity | 900099 | $31,323 | $31,323 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $685,881 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $685,881 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $44,137,941 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $22,278 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $22,278 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other Income | 900099 | $19,508 | $19,508 |
| Insurance Dividends | 524298 | $36,035 | $36,035 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $55,543 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $44,933,506 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $44,193,484 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $22,278 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $490,254 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $438,002 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,252 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,781,976 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,221,421 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,560,555 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,179,437 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,019,066 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $160,371 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,681,848 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,271,764 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $410,084 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,740,748 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,633,425 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $107,323 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $106,796 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $106,796 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,599,069 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $559,190 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,039,879 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,063 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $24,063 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $400,998 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $211,059 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $189,939 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $53 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,095,830 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,490,258 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,605,572 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $547,809 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $444,702 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $103,107 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $121,567 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $79,709 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,858 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $508,072 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $148,340 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $359,732 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $352,840 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $303,221 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $49,619 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAD DEBT | $1,260,269 | $1,260,269 | |
| CLIENT EXPENSES | $587,410 | $587,410 | |
| DUES & SUBS | $185,942 | $156,769 | $29,173 |
| MISC | $150,215 | $79,533 | $70,682 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,815,196 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,904,138 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,911,058 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,665,951 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $968,270 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,829,265 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,519,412 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,426,653 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,755,921 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,747,554 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $39,292 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $143,284 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,469,458 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $439,123 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,147,032 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,030,335 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,180,356 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,046,359 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,613,927 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,580,311 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,921,891 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,772,031 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,893,407 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,556,602 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $466 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $79,318 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,298,649 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,297,336 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,192,522 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,933,256 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,693,043 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,701,969 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,036,326 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,136,806 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,729,369 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,838,775 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,921,891 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,772,031 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$881,690 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | -$1,008,904 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $673,279 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $899,228 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $809,279 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $866,739 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $717,744 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,966,269 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $39,683,706 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $42,616,197 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $47,155,759 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $44,359,863 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $44,193,484 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $218,009,009 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $40,356,985 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $43,515,425 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $47,965,038 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $45,226,602 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $44,911,228 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $221,975,278 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,236,610 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,688,772 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,888,275 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,297,921 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,597,028 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $20,708,606 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,236,610 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,688,772 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,888,275 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,297,921 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,597,028 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $20,708,606 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $201,266,672 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $157 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,906 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,362 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,602 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $22,278 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $41,305 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $157 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,906 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,362 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,602 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $22,278 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $41,305 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,793 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $1,793 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $40,357,142 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $43,518,331 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $47,974,400 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $45,234,997 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $44,933,506 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $222,018,376 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.90653 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.91026 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00019 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00009 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,036,326 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $109,385 | ContributionsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,008,905 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,136,806 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,011,146 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $427,255 | ContributionsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $402,075 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,036,326 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,083,357 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,103,328 | ContributionsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $175,539 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,011,146 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,203,730 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $120,373 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,083,357 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $500 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,203,730 | ContributionsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $500 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,203,730 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 1.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
| Land | LandGrp |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $52,756 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $47,885 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,871 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,410,596 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $385,132 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,025,464 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,106 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,106 | DepreciationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Land Buildings | OtherLandBuildingsGrp | |
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,030,335 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Due from Affiliates | Desc |
| Book Value | $5,580,311 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $5,580,311 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Due to Affiliates | Desc |
| Amt | $6,297,336 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $6,297,336 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $44,952,190 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $18,684 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $18,684 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $44,933,506 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $44,933,506 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $46,842,784 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $1,027,588 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $1,027,588 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $45,815,196 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $45,815,196 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4 | INTENDED USE OF ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT FUNDS: TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED NET ASSETS ARE THOSE WHOSE USE BY THE ORGANIZATION HAS BEEN LIMITED BY DONORS TO A SPECIFIC TIME PERIOD OR PURPOSE. THE TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED NET ASSETS ARE AVAILABLE FOR OTHER MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAM, AND DONATED USE OF BUILDINGS. THE DONATED BUILDING USE REVENUE OF $1,008,905 SHOWN IN SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 1B IS NOT INCLUDED AS CONTRIBUTION REVENUE ON FORM 990, PART VIII BECAUSE IT IS DONATED USE OF A FACILITY. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 | Uncertain Tax Positions: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD DOUCET | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $0 | $320,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $46,549 | $0 | $16,200 | $0 | $6,663 | $0 | $390,054 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTINE MECILLAS | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $0 | $152,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,439 | $0 | $6,797 | $0 | $11,234 | $0 | $180,041 | $0 | $0 |
| CLAY CUNNINGHAM | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $0 | $129,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,828 | $0 | $15,134 | $0 | $151,144 | $0 | $0 |
| WERNER HOELLERBAUER | ||||||||||||||
| CIO | $0 | $143,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,279 | $0 | $12,175 | $0 | $164,548 | $0 | $0 |
| RYAN CONNER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $0 | $332,927 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,437 | $0 | $15,553 | $0 | $16,628 | $0 | $382,545 | $0 | $0 |
| WADE MARKLAND | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | $0 | $282,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,286 | $0 | $15,796 | $0 | $12,091 | $0 | $325,540 | $0 | $0 |
| MYCROFT SMITH | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | $0 | $245,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,071 | $0 | $15,553 | $0 | $274,628 | $0 | $0 |
| DARA KOLODNER | ||||||||||||||
| ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $0 | $249,933 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,182 | $0 | $8,144 | $0 | $268,259 | $0 | $0 |
| ABDELRAHMAN SELIM | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | $0 | $249,874 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,288 | $0 | $8,144 | $0 | $268,306 | $0 | $0 |
| NATHAN RAHM | ||||||||||||||
| ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $0 | $247,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,065 | $0 | $8,520 | $0 | $271,099 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | CEO COMPENSATION: The CEO receives compensation from Community Reach Center Systems, Inc. Please see Schedule O, Part VI, Question 15a narrative for how compensation is determined. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | FAMILY AND BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS: THE FOLLOWING PERSONS ARE ALL EMPLOYEES OF A RELATED ORGANIZATION AND THEREFORE HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP: *RICHARD DOUCET - CEO OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *CHRISTI MECILLAS - CFO OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *CLAY CUNNINGHAM - COO OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *WERNER HOLLENBAUER - CIO OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *LINDA HAMAKER - CHIEF ADMINISTRATION OFFICER OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *ADAM BEAN - CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *RYAN CONNER - CHIEF MEDICAL DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *ABIGAIL TUCKER - CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6, 7A, & 7B | ORGANIZATION'S MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS: COMMUNITY REACH SYSTEMS, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER, INC. COMMUNITY REACH SYSTEMS, INC. APPOINTS, REMOVES AND REPLACES THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND HAS THE SOLE AUTHORITY TO ALTER, AMEND OR REPEAL THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND BYLAWS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | DESCRIBE PROCESS TO REVIEW THE FORM 990: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY A THIRD PARTY PREPARER WITH A DETAIL REVIEW BEING COMPLETED BY THE CONTROLLER AND CFO OF THE ORGANIZATION. A FINAL COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS THEN EMAILED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL BEFORE THE RETURN IS FILED WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | DESCRIBE HOW CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS MONITORED AND ENFORCED: THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS MONITORED AND ENFORCED BY COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. CONCERNS ABOUT WHETHER THERE HAS BEEN A VIOLATION OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY GO DIRECTLY TO COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC.'S CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER. THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER NOTIFIES THE DIRECTOR OF THE DIVISION THAT THE PERSON INVOLVED WORKS IN AND THE CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER OF THE POTENTIAL VIOLATION. THEN THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER CONDUCTS AN INVESTIGATION. THE FINDINGS OF THE INVESTIGATION ARE REPORTED TO THE DIRECTOR OF HR, THE CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER, AND THE DIVISION DIRECTOR WHO MEET TO DISCUSS WHAT, IF ANY, RESTRICTIONS NEED TO BE IMPOSED ON THE PERSON WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER IS NAMED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND REPORTS ALL FINDINGS ON A QUARTERLY BASIS TO THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | DESCRIBE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING CEO COMPENSATION: THE CEO RECEIVES COMPENSATION FROM COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC., A RELATED PARTY. The Board of Directors utilizes the salary survey of the Colorado Community Mental Health Centers along with a CEO evaluation compiled by the Board of Directors in its determination of the compensation for the CEO. THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS NEGOTIATED BETWEEN THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND THE CEO. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE BRINGS A COMPENSATION PROPOSAL TO A SCHEDULED MEETING OF THE FULL BOARD, WHILE IN EXECUTIVE SESSION. FOLLOWING DELIBERATION, A VOTE IS TAKEN ON THE AGREED-UPON COMPENSATION. THE CEO NOTIFIES THE HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR OF THE NEW COMPENSATION. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS LAST CONDUCTED A 360 DEGREE REVIEW OF CEO PAY IN JULY OF 2019. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15B | DESCRIBE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION FOR OTHER OFFICERS: OTHER OFFICERS RECEIVE COMPENSATION FROM COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC., A RELATED PARTY. ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, OUR HR DIRECTOR GOES THROUGH A PROCESS CALLED COMPENSATION ADMINISTRATION. COMMUNITY REACH CENTER IS A MEMBER OF EMPLOYERS COUNCIL. WE PARTICIPATE IN COMPENSATION SURVEYS AND ARE ABLE TO ACCESS THE INFORMATION FROM OTHER NON-PROFITS TO COMPARE OUR COMPENSATION TO. ALL EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION IS APPROVED BY THE CEO. OTHER EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION WAS LAST REVIEWED IN JULY OF 2018 BY THE DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | DESCRIBE HOW DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC: THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 5 & 7 | Salaries & Wages: Salaries reported on line 7 are for employees employed by Community Reach Center Systems, Inc., a related exempt organization. The salaries reported are those allocated to Community Reach Center, Inc. The salaries reported on line 5 are for the Chief Clinical Officer and Chief Medical Director as they are allocated only to Community Reach Center, Inc. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS INC | ||||||||||
| 1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100 | WESTMINSTER | CO | 80234 | 841177594 | ADMIN | CO | 501(C)(3) | LN12 Type 2 | NA | false |
| COMMUNITY REACH CENTER FOUNDATION INC | ||||||||||
| 1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100 | WESTMINSTER | CO | 80234 | 742275552 | FOUNDATION | CO | 501(C)(3) | LN12 Type 2 | SYSTEMS | false |
| MOUNTAINLAND PEDIATRICS INC | ||||||||||
| 1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100 | WESTMINSTER | CO | 80234 | 261602296 | PHYSICAL HLTH | CO | 501(C)(3) | Line 10 | SYSTEMS | false |
| CORONADO RESIDENCES | ||||||||||
| 1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100 | WESTMINSTER | CO | 80234 | 841182070 | HUD PROPERTY | CO | 501(C)(3) | LN12 Type 2 | SYSTEMS | false |
| BRIGHTON LIFELONG LEARNING & RESOURCE | ||||||||||
| 1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100 | WESTMINSTER | CO | 80234 | 364639088 | CONDO ASSOC | CO | 501(C)(4) | SYSTEMS | false | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (true) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (true) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |