TRINITY WOODS INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- TRINITY WOODS INC (EIN 73-0648458)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-08-28
- IRS object ID
- 202522409349300112
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-08-28T10:25:50-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 420 SOUTH ORANGE AVENUE SUITE 900 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ORLANDO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32801 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 730648458 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TRINITY WOODS INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | TRIN | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9187432565 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4134 EAST 31ST STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TULSA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74135 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JEROME STEELE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9187432565 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-08-20 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LACEY M QUATSOE | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01300865 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4078021200 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-08-19 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | GARRETT LEE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4134 EAST 31ST STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TULSA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74135 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $25,542,307 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | HTTPS://TRINITYWOODSTULSA.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1956 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SET NEW STANDARD FOR LIFE PLAN COMMUNITY LIVING AND SERVE OTHERS IN THE SPIRIT OF CHRIST. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 26 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 26 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 308 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 162 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,253,208 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $928,378 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $22,024,524 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $23,788,112 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $387,087 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $143,598 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $680,362 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $676,073 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $24,345,181 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $25,536,161 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,866,581 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,172,407 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $6,950 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $7,150 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $218,624 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $13,915,068 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $13,421,521 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $26,788,599 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $26,601,078 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,443,418 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,064,917 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $88,071,705 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $91,978,513 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $79,816,561 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $80,123,228 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $8,255,144 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $11,855,285 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO SERVE THE TRINITY WOODS FAMILY IN THE SPIRIT OF CHRIST. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $24,409,903 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $24,148,283 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | IN 2024 TRINITY WOODS SERVED AN AVERAGE OF 353 PEOPLE PROVIDING A FULL CONTINUUM OF CARE INCLUDING INDEPENDENT RESIDENTIAL LIVING, ASSISTED LIVING, ASSISTED LIVING MEMORY CARE, REHABILITATIVE THERAPY, NURSING CARE AND SKILLED MEMORY CARE. WHAT FOLLOWS BELOW IS A LIST OF SOME OF THE PROGRAM SERVICE ACCOMPLISHMENTS AT TRINITY WOODS IN 2024: OPERATIONS- 230,927 MEALS SERVED BY THE DINING TEAM. - 102,318 WORK ORDERS WERE COMPLETED, WITH 90% COMPLETED WITHIN 24 HOURS OF SUBMISSION. - 51,613 MILES DRIVEN BY TRINITY WOODS SECURITY TEAM, PATROLLING CAMPUS 24/7 EQUALING 1,405 TRANSPORTATION TRIPS. - 58 REMODELED VILLAS AND PATIO HOMES AND CRESTWOOD APARTMENTS. HUMAN RESOURCES- 35% OF EMPLOYEES HAVE WORKED AT TRINITY WOODS FOR MORE THAN FIVE YEARS. - 18% OF EMPLOYEES HAVE WORKED HERE FOR 10 OR MORE YEARS. - 5% OF EMPLOYEES HAVE WORKED HERE FOR AT LEAST 15 YEARS OR MORE. OCCUPANCY- 88% OVERALL OCCUPANCY - 89% RESIDENTIAL LIVING - 83% ASSISTED LIVING - 96% MEMORY CARE ASSISTED LIVING - 90% HEALTH CENTER CMS 5 STAR RATING - OVERALL RATING OUT OF THE 5-STARS FROM THE CENTER FOR MEDICARE AND MEDICAID SERVICES. PHILANTHROPY - GOOD SAMARITAN FUND RAISED $109,542 AND PROVIDED FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO MEDICAID RECIPIENTS AND PEOPLE WHO HAVE OUTLIVED THEIR FINANCIAL RESOURCES. - EMPLOYEE APPRECIATION FUND RAISED $126,997 WITH 76% PARTICIPATION OF THE ENTIRE CAMPUS INDEPENDENT LIVING, ASSISTED LIVING AND HEALTHCARE COMMUNITY MEMBERS AND FAMILIES. - RAISED OVER $1.3M FOR SPECIAL PROJECTS OWENS PARK, NEW GATE ENTRANCE, AND STUDENT INTERNSHIP PROGRAM. WELLNESS - 250 MUSICAL CONCERTS AND THEATRICAL PERFORMANCES- 199 LIFELONG LEARNING OPPORTUNITIES- 325 SPIRITUAL OPPORTUNITIES- 5,524 SPA TREATMENTS AT THE TRANQUILITY WELLNESS SPA- 1,167 FITNESS CLASSES AND TRAINING THROUGHOUT CAMPUS | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $24,409,903 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 117 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 308 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 26 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 26 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | OK | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JEROME STEELE | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9187432565 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4134 E 31ST ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TULSA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74135 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (37 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT PERUGINO | ||||||||
| V.CHAIR-THRU 3/24;CHAIR-AS OF 4/24 | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CURTIS CRAIG | ||||||||
| CHAIR-THRU 3/24; DIR-AS OF 4/24 | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| HERB WHITNEY | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIRPERSON - AS OF 4/2024 | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| STANLEY TETER | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JENNIFER SMITH | ||||||||
| TREASURER - AS OF 4/2024 | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SHARON EARLEY | ||||||||
| TREASURER - THRU 3/2024 | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MARY ALICE AHLGREN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR - AS OF 4/2024 | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CAREY BAKER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR - AS OF 4/2024 | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CAROL BUSH | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR - AS OF 4/2024 | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SUSAN BUTTERWORTH | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR MEREDITH DAVISON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SARAH EVERETT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BLAKE EWING | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR - AS OF 4/2024 | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REV CONNIE GIBSON | ||||||||
| VOTING EX OFFICIO | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SCOTT KIRTLEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD LILIENTHAL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GLENDA LOVE-WILLIAMS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR - THRU 3/2024 | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KERRY MALONE STANCAVAGE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR - THRU 3/2024 | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVE MCCARTHY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ED MONNET JR | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR - AS OF 4/2024 | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KAY OWENS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GARY PROVINE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RUSSELL RAMZEL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID RUNNELS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BEVERLY SMITH | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JIM TAYLOR | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KENT VAN VALKENBURGH | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WENDY WILLIAMS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DON WIRUTH | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GARRETT LEE | ||||||||
| CEO - AS OF 6/2024 | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $169,550 | $0 | $10,625 | ||
| STEVEN DICKIE | ||||||||
| CEO - THRU 5/2024 | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $87,315 | $0 | $22,968 | ||
| JEROME STEELE | ||||||||
| CFO, SENIOR VP OF FINANCE | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $166,314 | $0 | $22,695 | ||
| CRYSTAL CREEKMORE | ||||||||
| VP OF HUMAN RESOURCES | 40.00 | 0.00 | $132,386 | $0 | $7,943 | Yes (X) | ||
| BONNIE POLAK | ||||||||
| VP OF PHILANTHROPY | 40.00 | 0.00 | $140,055 | $0 | $8,403 | Yes (X) | ||
| DENNIS GRAHAM | ||||||||
| COO | 40.00 | 0.00 | $171,186 | $0 | $31,643 | Yes (X) | ||
| DEANNA JAMES | ||||||||
| LPN ASSISTED LIVING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $118,720 | $0 | $14,359 | Yes (X) | ||
| TERESA SAWYER | ||||||||
| RN HEALTH CENTER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $103,750 | $0 | $13,548 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,089,276 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $132,184 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDS | |||||
| 4143 S 173RD E AVE | TULSA | OK | 74134 | PROJECT MANAGEMENT | $1,176,983 |
| STEIN ANCILLARY SERVICES INC | |||||
| 8520 S 36TH TERRANCE | FORT SMITH | AR | 72908 | PHYSICAL REHAB | $580,905 |
| SYSCO FOOD SERV OF OKLAHOMA | |||||
| 1350 W TECUMSEH ROAD | NORMAN | OK | 73069 | FOOD SERVICE | $549,356 |
| LANDMARK OUTDOOR SERVICES | |||||
| 10901 E 11TH ST | TULSA | OK | 74128 | LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE | $465,430 |
| TALON COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLC | |||||
| 7329 STATE HIGHWAY 66 | TULSA | OK | 74131 | CONSTRUCTION LABOR | $393,568 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $928,378 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $928,378 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENTIAL LIVING | 623000 | $8,842,411 | $8,842,411 |
| HEALTH CENTER | 623000 | $7,584,014 | $7,584,014 |
| ASSISTED LIVING | 623000 | $3,344,340 | $3,344,340 |
| MEMORY CARE ASSISTED LIVING | 623000 | $2,171,944 | $2,171,944 |
| AMORTIZATION OF ENTRANCE FEES | 623000 | $1,502,854 | $1,502,854 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $342,549 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $342,549 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $23,788,112 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $149,744 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $149,744 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,167 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $26,167 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $144,125 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $144,125 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $144,125 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $144,125 | ExclusionAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $6,146 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$6,146 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$6,146 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$6,146 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPGRADES | 900099 | $340,031 | $340,031 | |
| EMPLOYEE & VISITOR MEALS | 900099 | $136,850 | $136,850 | |
| MEMBER DEPOSIT REFUNDS | 900099 | $20,140 | $20,140 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,760 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $8,760 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $505,781 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $25,536,161 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $24,148,283 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $459,500 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $460,857 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $410,162 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,086 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,609 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,600,723 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,352,447 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,081,813 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $166,463 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $285,238 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $244,343 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $32,023 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $8,872 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,087,123 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,031,813 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $55,012 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $298 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $738,466 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $658,386 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $68,301 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $11,779 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,298 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $5,298 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,400 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $26,400 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,150 | TotalAmt |
| Fundraising | $7,150 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,062,166 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,044,370 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,796 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $369,598 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $338,448 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,150 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $299,555 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $276,707 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,395 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $19,453 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $260,986 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $231,090 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $29,896 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,290,072 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,290,072 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,218 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,131 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,087 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,335 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,241 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,094 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,111,603 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,111,603 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,133,858 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,100,284 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,574 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $851,102 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $595,094 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $256,008 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOOD SERVICES | $1,884,735 | $1,884,735 | |
| MAINTENANCE & SUPPLIES | $1,397,347 | $1,376,005 | $21,342 |
| STATE PROVIDER FEE | $334,623 | $334,623 | |
| ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $87,233 | $24,707 | $62,526 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $254,392 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $78,642 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $175,750 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,601,078 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,409,903 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,972,551 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $218,624 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $3,746,474 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,982,841 | BOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $670,936 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,294,551 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $745,903 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $642,602 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $89,434 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $112,516 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $314,055 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $341,396 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $115,361,860 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $40,938,663 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,331,881 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $74,423,197 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,163,188 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,095,827 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,773,467 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,321,950 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $88,071,705 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $91,978,513 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,262,721 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,586,140 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $68,827 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,976 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,887,876 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,389,482 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,597,137 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $54,122,630 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $79,816,561 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $80,123,228 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,420,994 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,799,078 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,834,150 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,056,207 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,255,144 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,855,285 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $88,071,705 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $91,978,513 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,064,917 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $363,007 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $3,769,533 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $532,518 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,330,007 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,557,495 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $716,255 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,253,208 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $928,378 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $6,785,343 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $18,452,603 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $18,041,153 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $20,026,661 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $22,140,386 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $24,148,283 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $102,809,086 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $19,782,610 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $20,598,648 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $20,742,916 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $23,393,594 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $25,076,661 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $109,594,429 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $32,200 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $149,698 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $48,350 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $622,600 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $303,653 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,156,501 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $32,200 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $149,698 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $48,350 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $622,600 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $303,653 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,156,501 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $108,437,928 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $291,809 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $160,825 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $328,461 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $636,647 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $320,036 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,737,778 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $291,809 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $160,825 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $328,461 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $636,647 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $320,036 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,737,778 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $78,924 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $69,327 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $106,101 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $284,405 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $145,610 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $684,367 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $20,153,343 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $20,828,800 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $21,177,478 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $24,314,646 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $25,542,307 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $112,016,574 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.96810 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.98640 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.01550 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.01360 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | EMPLOYEE VISITOR MEALS - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 49,675. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 62,008. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 67,203. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 64,951. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 136,850. OTHER REVENUE - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 29,249. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 7,319. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 38,898. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 219,454. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 8,760. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | Yes (1) | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,479,252 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,479,252 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $99,898,078 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $33,377,153 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $67,484,283 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,630,134 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,533,820 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,096,314 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,684,832 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,274,242 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,410,590 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,669,564 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $753,448 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $952,758 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $74,423,197 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | BENEF INTEREST IN ASSETS HELD BY OMF | Desc |
| Book Value | $5,321,950 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $5,321,950 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| REFUNDABLE ENTRANCE FEES | $35,868,797 |
| UNREALIZED REVENUE | $18,098,211 |
| RESERVATION FEES | $155,622 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $54,122,630 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,446,176 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $363,007 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $547,008 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $910,015 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $25,536,161 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $25,536,161 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,615,568 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $26,615,568 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | -$14,490 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | -$14,490 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $26,601,078 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | OKLAHOMA METHODIST FOUNDATION (OMF) HOLDS ENDOWMENT FUNDS ON BEHALF OF TRINITY WOODS CONSISTING OF DONOR-RESTRICTED ENDOWMENTS ESTABLISHED TO BENEFIT OPERATIONS AND SPECIFIC PROGRAMS. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | TW IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3). HOWEVER, TW IS SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAX ON ANY UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023, THE UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFIT ACCRUAL WAS ZERO. TW WILL RECOGNIZE FUTURE ACCRUED INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS IN INCOME TAX EXPENSE, IF INCURRED. FEDERAL EXEMPT ORGANIZATION INFORMATION OR BUSINESS INCOME TAX RETURNS (FORMS 990 AND 990-T) ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) FOR THREE YEARS AFTER THE DATE FILED. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CHANGE IN VALUE OF BENEFICIAL INTEREST 532,518. CONTRA REVENUE OFFSETTING EXPENSES 14,490. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CONTRA REVENUE OFFSETTING EXPENSES -14,490. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Housing Allowance Or Residence | Yes (X) | HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS GRAHAM | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $140,966 | $0 | $30,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,973 | $0 | $20,670 | $0 | $202,829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JEROME STEELE | ||||||||||||||
| CFO, SENIOR VP OF FINANCE | $137,113 | $0 | $29,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,695 | $0 | $189,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GARRETT LEE | ||||||||||||||
| CEO - AS OF 6/2024 | $149,550 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,625 | $0 | $180,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 1A | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | STEVEN DICKIE RECEIVED A HOUSING ALLOWANCE DURING 2024 THAT WAS INCLUDED IN TAXABLE WAGES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL BE COMPOSED OF THE CHAIRPERSON, VICE CHAIRPERSON, SECRETARY, TREASURER, AND SUCH OTHER DIRECTORS THAT MAY BE DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL SUPERVISE ALL AFFAIRS OF THE CORPORATION IN INTERVALS BETWEEN MEETINGS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNLESS OTHERWISE PROVIDED BY THE BOARD OR IN THESE BY-LAWS. IT SHALL HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO CONDUCT THE BUSINESS OF THE CORPORATION AND TO ACT ON ANY MATTER BETWEEN MEETINGS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHICH IS NOT RESERVED EXCLUSIVELY TO THE BOARD. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL MEET UPON THE CALL OF ITS CHAIRPERSON OR VICE CHAIRPERSON AND A QUORUM SHALL CONSIST OF A MAJORITY OF ITS MEMBERS. ANY OFFICIAL ACTION TAKEN BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WITHIN THE SCOPE OF ITS AUTHORITY SHALL ALSO BE DEEMED TO BE OFFICIAL ACTION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE RETURN WAS PROVIDED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW AND COMMENTS BEFORE IT WAS FILED WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES (IF ANY) ARE INCLUDED IN THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY REPORTING. THE RESPONDERS INDICATE IF THERE IS ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT. THE CFO AND CEO INITIALLY REVIEW CONFLICTS WITH THE AUDIT FIRM THEN REVIEW IT WITH THE BOARD TREASURER AND PRESIDENT IF THE CONFLICT IS NOT IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE POLICY. THERE HAVE BEEN NO CONFLICTS PRESENTED FOR REVIEW OR RESTRICTIONS IMPOSED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO AND THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICERS IS APPROVED BY THE HR COMMITTEE AFTER COMPLETING A REVIEW OF COMPARABLE DATA. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CHANGE IN VALUE OF BENEFICIAL INTEREST 532,518. |