STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

MARION AND POLK SCHOOLS CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MARION AND POLK SCHOOLS CREDIT UNION (EIN 93-0465543)
Tax period
2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Filed
2020-11-12
IRS object ID
202033179349303593
Schema version
2019v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-11-12T10:58:12-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN930465543EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MARION AND POLK SCHOOLS CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMARIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5035880181PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 12398AddressLine1Txt
CitySalemCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97309ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonScott TurnerPersonNm
Person TitleVP of AccountingPersonTitleTxt
Phone5035880181PhoneNum
Signature2020-11-12SignatureDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address50.237.77.170IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-01-07 14:23:13ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Maps Credit UnionBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMark ZookPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 12398AddressLine1Txt
CitySalemCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97309ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$51,284,977GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website Addresswww.mapscu.comWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Other Organization DscNon-ProfitOtherOrganizationDsc
Formation1935FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCreate and maintain long-term, mutually beneficial relationships with our members and our employees.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee336TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers12TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$227,422TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$41,605,735PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$47,563,808CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,384,200PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,608,761CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,072,718PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,086,797CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$45,062,653PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$51,259,366CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$93,497PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$1,034,403CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,956,458PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$18,088,744CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$17,343,277PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$19,352,216CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$32,393,232PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$38,475,363CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$12,669,421PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$12,784,003CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$745,587,945TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$819,120,790TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$675,494,150TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$736,375,075TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$70,093,795NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$82,745,715NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionCreate and maintain long-term, mutually beneficial relationships with our members and our employeesMissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$38,475,363ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$51,259,366RevenueAmt
DescCooperative based financial institution, promotes thrift and affordable financial services.Desc
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$0TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$0TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$0TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$38,475,363TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document18290IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee336EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (1)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (1)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonScott TurnerPersonNm
Phone5035880181PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 12398AddressLine1Txt
CitySalemCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97309ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Charles Daiker
SVP Information Technology500Yes (X)$531,262$0$2,917
Toni Silbernagel
SVP Lending500Yes (X)$508,450$0$4,556
Mark Zook
President/CEO500$455,355$0$9,800Yes (X)
Rachel Pross
Chief Risk Officer500$194,526$0$4,729Yes (X)
Christopher Federici
SVP Portfolio Banking500Yes (X)$177,424$0$6,964
Shane Saunders
Chief Experience Officer500$176,858$0$6,572Yes (X)
Barbara Koontz
Investment Representative500$169,938$0$6,517Yes (X)
Christopher Giles
SVP Payments and Digital Strategies500Yes (X)$168,824$0$3,947
Patricia Walker
Chief Lending Officer500$154,961$0$7,150Yes (X)
Traci Kendall
SVP Retail Operations500Yes (X)$154,178$0$3,825
David DeNos
VP Commercial Lending500$150,538$0$5,907Yes (X)
Scott Turner
VP Accounting500$149,061$0$5,983Yes (X)
Melvin Monroe
VP Finance500$147,835$0$5,890Yes (X)
David Halter
VP Mortgage Lending500$141,922$0$5,719Yes (X)
David Deckelmann
SVP of MSA/CEO of CU Wireless500Yes (X)$136,671$0$5,638
Joe Phillippay
Board Chair00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Kathy Moore
Board Member00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Gordon Sawser
Board Member00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Judy Beebe
Board Member00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Brant Wolf
Board Member00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jeff Antrican
Board Member00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Tom Marks
Board Member00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,417,803TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$86,114TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K28IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmtAddress Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
PSCU
560 Carillon ParkwaySt PetersburgFL33716card processor$3,755,541
FISERV
PO Box 99924GrapevineTX76033software provider$1,264,933
Mastercard International
2200 Mastercard BlvdO FallonMO63368card services$743,961
FIS
PO Box 4535Carol StreamIL60197card processor$519,634
Kamind Inc
5200 SW Meadows RdLake OswegoOR97035cloud services$468,506Suite 150
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K27CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Interest and Fee Income522130$47,452,897$47,289,568$163,329$0
Membership Dues522130$110,911$110,911$0$0

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$47,563,808TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,634,212TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,634,212RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$191,196RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$191,196RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$191,196TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$191,196RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$160OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$25,611OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other-$25,451OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$25,451TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$25,451RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCommissionsDesc
Business522130BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$895,601TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$831,508RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$64,093UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$895,601OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$51,259,366TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$51,031,944RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$227,422UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,034,403TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,714,604TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,526,543TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$535,274TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,940,270TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,372,053TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,184TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,077,960TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,217,009TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$391,708TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,873,112TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,827,823TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,647,389TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$212,277TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,447TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,176,998TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,537,013TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$216,173TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
ATM Network Expenses$2,378,266
Provision for Loan Loss$2,094,823
Loan and Lease Expenses$2,365,773
Bill Payer Services$671,958

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$594,303TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,475,363TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,089,466BOYAmt
EOY$70,597,883EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$570,385BOYAmt
EOY$912,272EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,520,249BOYAmt
EOY$4,163,705EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$606,674,084BOYAmt
EOY$669,342,842EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$400,099BOYAmt
EOY$1,318,227EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,107,256BOYAmt
EOY$1,074,776EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$33,408,341LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$12,720,577LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,011,153BOYAmt
EOY$20,687,764EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,024,562BOYAmt
EOY$17,459,223EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,881,204BOYAmt
EOY$18,435,029EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,309,487BOYAmt
EOY$15,129,069EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$745,587,945BOYAmt
EOY$819,120,790EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,220,886BOYAmt
EOY$13,589,771EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$664,273,264BOYAmt
EOY$722,785,304EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$675,494,150BOYAmt
EOY$736,375,075EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$70,093,795BOYAmt
EOY$82,745,715EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$70,093,795BOYAmt
EOY$82,745,715EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$745,587,945BOYAmt
EOY$819,120,790EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$12,784,003ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$132,083NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Investment Expense$0InvestmentExpenseAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$0PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewYes (1)AccountantCompileOrReviewInd

Acct Compile Or Review Basis AcctCompileOrReviewBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,502,817OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$4,502,817BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,441,739OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,757,441DepreciationAmt
Book Value$12,684,298BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,652,366OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,226,799DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,425,567BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,811,419OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,736,337DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,075,082BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$20,687,764TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMember Deposits and Share AccountsDesc
Amt$722,785,304Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$722,785,304TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$51,259,366TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$0NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Recoveries Prior Year Grants$0RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$51,259,366RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$51,259,366TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$38,475,363TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Prior Year Adjustments$0PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt
Losses Reported$0LossesReportedAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$38,475,363ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$38,475,363TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule D, Part X, Line 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationBeginning in March 2008, the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) released Technical Advice Memorandums (TAMs) to specific state-chartered credit unions specifying the revenue sources subject to unrelated business income tax (UBIT). UBI may also be subject to tax in certain states. Management has assessed the Credit Union's activities and any potential federal or state income tax liability and determined that the Credit Union has no uncertain tax positions that qualify for either recognition or disclosure in the consolidated financial statements. Additionally, no interest and penalties have been recorded in the accompanying consolidated financial statements related to uncertain tax positions. Currently, the 2018, 2017 and 2016 federal income tax returns are open for examination by the IRS. The filing years open for examination by the state, if applicable, may be equal to, greater than or less than the years open for examination by the IRS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
Maps Community Foundation
PO Box 12398SalemOR97309450705509501 (c)(3)$104,403$0Each time Credit Union members use the Free Community Checking debit card, Maps donates a penny to the Maps Community Foundation for college scholarships, teacher grants, and other community causes.
Maps Community Foundation
PO Box 12398SalemOR97309450705509501 (c)(3)$930,000$0The Credit Union contributed cash to the Maps Community Foundation for college scholarships, teacher grants, and other community causes.
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationEach time Credit Union members use the Free Community Checking debit card, Maps donates a penny to the Maps Community Foundation for college scholarships, teacher grants, and other community causes. Maps also makes regular, unrestricted contributions to Maps Community Foundation.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Mark Zook
President/CEO$353,560$0$70,974$0$30,821$0$9,800$0$0$0$465,155$0$0$0
Rachel Pross
Chief Risk Officer$153,694$0$39,497$0$1,335$0$4,729$0$0$0$199,255$0$0$0
Shane Saunders
Chief Experience Officer$136,802$0$39,642$0$414$0$6,572$0$0$0$183,430$0$0$0
Patricia Walker
Chief Lending Officer$111,265$0$42,477$0$1,219$0$7,150$0$0$0$162,111$0$0$0
Charles Daiker
SVP Information Technology$149,836$0$32,392$0$349,034$0$2,917$0$0$0$534,179$0$0$0
Toni Silbernagel
SVP Lending$122,605$0$36,407$0$349,438$0$0$0$4,556$0$513,006$0$0$0
Christopher Federici
SVP Portfolio Banking$132,181$0$40,263$0$4,980$0$6,964$0$0$0$184,388$0$0$0
Christopher Giles
SVP Payments and Digital Strategies$139,368$0$29,336$0$120$0$3,947$0$0$0$172,771$0$0$0
Traci Kendall
SVP Retail Operations$121,501$0$32,407$0$270$0$3,825$0$0$0$158,003$0$0$0
Barbara Koontz
Investment Representative$98,139$0$71,259$0$540$0$6,517$0$0$0$176,455$0$0$0
David DeNos
VP Commercial Lending$122,704$0$27,130$0$704$0$0$0$5,907$0$156,445$0$0$0
Scott Turner
VP Accounting$123,715$0$25,286$0$60$0$5,983$0$0$0$155,044$0$0$0
Melvin Monroe
VP Finance$122,489$0$25,286$0$60$0$5,890$0$0$0$153,725$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule J, Part I, Line 4FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe Credit Union operates 457(f) accounts for several executives and key employees.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (26 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
Charles Daiker
SVP Information TechnologyCredit CardYes (X)$20,000$18,7200Yes (1)Yes (1)
Charles Daiker
SVP Information TechnologyVehicleYes (X)$70,126$58,6190Yes (1)Yes (1)
Charles Daiker
SVP Information TechnologyMortgageYes (X)$345,000$332,5790Yes (1)Yes (1)
Christopher Federici
SVP Portfolio BankingMortgageYes (X)$288,000$284,4010Yes (1)Yes (1)
Christopher Giles
SVP Payments and Digital StrategiesCredit CardYes (X)$18,000$5,7850Yes (1)Yes (1)
Christopher Giles
SVP Payments and Digital StrategiesMortgageYes (X)$463,000$448,3330Yes (1)Yes (1)
David Deckelmann
SVP MSA/CEO of CU WirelessMortgageYes (X)$197,500$181,7000Yes (1)Yes (1)
David Deckelmann
SVP of MSA/CEO of CU WirelessMortgageYes (X)$250,000$225,9240Yes (1)Yes (1)
David Deckelmann
SVP of MSA/CEO of CU WirelessCredit CardYes (X)$16,000$9130Yes (1)Yes (1)
Mark Zook
President/CEOMortgageYes (X)$649,800$625,9310Yes (1)Yes (1)
Mark Zook
President/CEOHome EquityYes (X)$475,000$437,7770Yes (1)Yes (1)
Mark Zook
President/CEOCredit CardYes (X)$17,500$9,7040Yes (1)Yes (1)
Mark Zook
President/CEOHome EquityYes (X)$120,276$105,7150Yes (1)Yes (1)
Mark Zook
President/CEOHome EquityYes (X)$100,000$52,2800Yes (1)Yes (1)
Patricia Walker
Chief Lending OfficerCredit CardYes (X)$25,000$4040Yes (1)Yes (1)
Patricia Walker
Chief Lending OfficerMortgageYes (X)$272,300$258,1420Yes (1)Yes (1)
Rachel Pross
Chief Risk OfficerHome EquityYes (X)$42,700$41,6040Yes (1)Yes (1)
Rachel Pross
Chief Risk OfficerVehicleYes (X)$47,546$45,9960Yes (1)Yes (1)
Rachel Pross
Chief Risk OfficerMortgageYes (X)$304,300$298,7070Yes (1)Yes (1)
Shane Saunders
Chief Experience OfficerMortgageYes (X)$337,500$297,1110Yes (1)Yes (1)
Toni Silbernagel
SVP LendingLine of CreditYes (X)$9,023$2,3740Yes (1)Yes (1)
Toni Silbernagel
SVP LendingMortgageYes (X)$368,842$357,3340Yes (1)Yes (1)
Toni Silbernagel
SVP LendingCredit CardYes (X)$20,000$5,3850Yes (1)Yes (1)
Toni Silbernagel
SVP LendingVehicleYes (X)$66,680$63,1080Yes (1)Yes (1)
Joe Phillippay
Board ChairCredit CardYes (X)$30,000$3390Yes (1)Yes (1)
Judy Beebe
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$9,750$4,8200Yes (1)Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$4,163,705TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 2Tom Marks, Board Member, and Mark Zook, President/CEO, along with others are partial owners of a piece of property.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 6The Credit Union has members.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7aThe Board of Directors are elected by Credit Union members.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7bMergers and removal of Directors require member approval.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bForm 990 is reviewed by the VP of Accounting.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cAnnual review of interests and involvements.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15Annual compensation reviews are completed. Board compensation committee reviews CEO compensation. Third-party compensation study completed on all positions.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19Balance Sheet is posted in branch locations. Other financial statements, documents, and policies are available for member review upon request.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Maps Service AgencyBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 12398AddressLine1Txt
CitySalemCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97309ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN930575675EIN
Primary ActivitiesInsurance, mobile banking, background screeningPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Marion and Polk Schools Credit UnionBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$412,642ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$7,693,248ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsYes (1)ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (5 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Maps Service Agency
a-i$20,238Cash paid
Maps Service Agency
d$990,523Outstanding loan balance
Maps Service Agency
j$116,837Cash paid
Maps Service Agency
l$520,084Cash paid
Maps Service Agency
m$104,847Cash paid