STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ROCKINGHAM VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION AND HOSPICE: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ROCKINGHAM VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION AND HOSPICE (EIN 02-0274905)
Tax period
2017-10-01 to 2018-09-30
Filed
2019-08-13
IRS object ID
201912259349300001
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-08-13T04:38:39-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN010494526PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BAKER NEWMAN & NOYES LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1650 ELM STREET SUITE 302AddressLine1Txt
CityMANCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020274905EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Rockingham Visiting Nurse AssociationBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2and HospiceBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlROCKBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6035806695PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15 Alumni DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityExeterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03833ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKevin J O'LearyPersonNm
Person TitleTreasurerPersonTitleTxt
Phone6035806695PhoneNum
Signature2019-08-08SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTimothy R HepburnPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00182393PTIN
Phone8002447444PhoneNum
Preparation2019-08-08PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address208.105.168.164IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-08-08IPDt
IP Tm10:59:43IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id89E582745F398AB9123794375B037D04AD0E63E3AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdB261A341A0332E9128504FBF56C59783CA685530AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKevin J CallahanPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15 Alumni DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityExeterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03833ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$18,598,147GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.exeterhospital.com/Rockingham-VNA-HospiceWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1996FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionThe mission of Rockingham VNA & Hospice, a home health agency, is to assist in improving the health of the community. This mission is principally accomplished through the provision of health services and information to the community. Rockingham VNA & Hospice works to accomplish this mission by promoting well being and independence by providing patient-centered health care services in the comfort of the home and within the communities served.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee205TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers57TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$48,126PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$67,135CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$16,975,309PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$18,523,565CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$7,870PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$7,447CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$17,031,305PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$18,598,147CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$4,713PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,460,818PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,374,679CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,010,648PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$4,298,922CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$17,476,179PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$18,673,601CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$444,874PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$75,454CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$5,650,889TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$5,620,720TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,698,723TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,712,882TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$2,952,166NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$2,907,838NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionThe mission of Rockingham VNA & Hospice, a home health agency, is to assist in improving the health of the community. This mission is principally accomplished through the provision of health services and information to the community. Rockingham VNA & Hospice works to accomplish this mission by promoting well being and independence by providing patient-centered health care services in the comfort of the home and within the communities served.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$16,994,306ExpenseAmt
Revenue$18,523,565RevenueAmt
DescRockingham VNA & Hospice's Home Care Program provides comprehensive skilled services to the adult population. The goal of these services is to improve the health and independence of the patients we serve. Our services include Skilled Nursing, Physical Therapy, Occupational Therapy, Speech Therapy, Social Work services, Home Health Aide, Dietician, IV Specialist, Wound/Ostomy Specialist, Certified Diabetes Educator, Lymphedema Specialist and an Advanced Illness Program. Rockingham VNA and Hospice provided 79,333 visits to 3,839 Home Care patients during fiscal year 2018, and also incurred $175 in costs to provide charity care to patients throughout the communities served.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescRockingham VNA & Hospice's Hospice Program provides a comprehensive, medically directed, team oriented program of care. The essential components include care of the patient and family as one unit, pain and symptom management, 24 hour on-call availability, medical and nursing care, Home Health Aide, Social Work services, Bereavement and Spiritual care, Volunteers, Rehab services, and coordination of medications, medical supplies, and durable medical equipment. Rockingham VNA & Hospice provided 22,082 visits to 495 patients who received 30,966 days of patient care during fiscal year 2018.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescRockingham VNA & Hospice's Community Outreach Program is dedicated to assisting in improving the health of the communities served through offering a variety of wellness clinics and educational opportunities. Community programs include Community Foot Clinics, Diabetes Support Groups, and Health Education Programs. In fiscal year 2018, RVNA & Hospice supported its mission by supporting $139,509 in community outreach, benefits and financial support to the community, excluding $286,959 in uncovered Medicaid expenses.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$16,994,306TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document28IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee205EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Kevin J O'LearyBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6035806695PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15 Alumni DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityExeterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03833ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Jennifer Costain
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$187,614$28,589
Eliot DeSilvaMD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$285,824$27,658
Neil Meehan DO
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$437,238$22,444
Kevin J Callahan
Chairman/Trustee/Ex-Officio1.0044.00Yes (X)$0$921,744$27,736Yes (X)
Kevin J O'Leary
Treasurer/Trustee/Ex-Officio1.0044.00Yes (X)$0$553,823$92,998Yes (X)
Susan Burns-Tisdale
Secretary/Trustee1.0040.30Yes (X)$0$428,801$34,191Yes (X)
Karen Michel
President/Trustee40.000.00Yes (X)$160,441$0$20,418Yes (X)
Lois Ferguson
Hospice Director40.000.00$135,996$0$19,779Yes (X)
Sherry Ovens Burleigh
Clinical Manager40.000.00$131,525$0$2,867Yes (X)
Mary Arnault
Finance Director40.000.00$119,738$0$19,058Yes (X)
Linda Taylor
Clinical Services Director40.000.00$116,975$0$16,416Yes (X)
Catherine Sartorelli
Physical Therapist40.000.00$106,142$0$18,878Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$770,817TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$2,815,044TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$331,032TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K8IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Exeter Health Resources Inc
5 Alumni DriveExeterNH03833Administrative Management Fees$431,625
Exeter Hospital Inc
5 Alumni DriveExeterNH03833Support Services$365,180
McBee Associates
14 Penn Plaza Suite 2110New YorkNY10122Outside Services$293,046
Strafford County dba Riverside Rest Ho
276 County Farm RoadDoverNH03820Medical Services$258,749
Core Physicians LLC
5 Alumni DriveExeterNH03833Physician Services$235,792
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$67,135AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$67,135TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescNet Patient ServicesDesc
Business621610BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$18,523,565TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$18,523,565RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$18,523,565TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,447TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$7,447ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$18,598,147TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$18,523,565RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$7,447ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$180,859TotalAmt
Management And General$180,859ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,029,536TotalAmt
Program Services$10,665,166ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$364,370ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$140,986TotalAmt
Program Services$137,480ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,506ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,216,272TotalAmt
Program Services$2,128,683ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$87,589ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$807,026TotalAmt
Program Services$769,176ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$37,850ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,306TotalAmt
Management And General$34,306ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,386,863TotalAmt
Program Services$503,120ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$883,743ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,186TotalAmt
Program Services$3,990ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$196ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$325,734TotalAmt
Program Services$310,453ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,281ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,878TotalAmt
Program Services$38,961ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,917ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$85,660TotalAmt
Program Services$81,643ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,017ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$471,514TotalAmt
Program Services$442,085ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,429ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$146,245TotalAmt
Program Services$139,386ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,859ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,266TotalAmt
Program Services$49,815ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,451ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Medical Supplies$954,437$954,437
Other Supplies$579,779$552,857$26,922
Medical Fees$264,903$264,903
Bad Debt Recovery-$47,849-$47,849

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,673,601TotalAmt
Program Services$16,994,306ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,679,295ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,213,561BOYAmt
EOY$2,128,587EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,408,615BOYAmt
EOY$2,500,263EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,568BOYAmt
EOY$52,870EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$3,058,189LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$2,565,751LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$569,080BOYAmt
EOY$492,438EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$415,065BOYAmt
EOY$446,562EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,650,889BOYAmt
EOY$5,620,720EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,818,672BOYAmt
EOY$1,854,079EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$689,083BOYAmt
EOY$620,075EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$190,968BOYAmt
EOY$238,728EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,698,723BOYAmt
EOY$2,712,882EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,537,101BOYAmt
EOY$2,461,276EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,748BOYAmt
EOY$4,119EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$411,317BOYAmt
EOY$442,443EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,952,166BOYAmt
EOY$2,907,838EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,650,889BOYAmt
EOY$5,620,720EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$75,454ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$31,126NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$54,252CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$59,326CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$141,336CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$48,126CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$67,135CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$370,175TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$14,227,824CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$15,072,334CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$16,380,834CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$16,975,309CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,523,565CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$81,179,866TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$14,282,076CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$15,131,660CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$16,522,170CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$17,023,435CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,590,700CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$81,550,041TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$81,550,041PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,789CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,668CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,858CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,870CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,447CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$38,632TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,789CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,668CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,858CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,870CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,447CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$38,632TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$14,289,865CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$15,140,328CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$16,529,028CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$17,031,305CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,598,147CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$81,588,673TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99950PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99950PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00050InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00050InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or Management0PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact Legislators0DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (1)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$2,752OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$2,752TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart II-B, Line 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationA portion of Home Care Association of New Hampshire and NHPCO dues are considered lobbying expenses. For the fiscal year ending September 30, 2018, the amounts deemed lobbying were $2,588 and $164, respectively.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$415,065BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$6,017ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$31,126InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$5,646OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$446,562EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$382,083BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$8,461ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$29,234InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$4,713OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$415,065EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$369,670BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$12,413InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$382,083EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$365,854BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,816InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$369,670EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$334,271BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$31,583InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$365,854EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.00920BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.99080PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$660,442OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$336,971DepreciationAmt
Book Value$323,471BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$300,695OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$300,695DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,097,052OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,928,085DepreciationAmt
Book Value$168,967BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$492,438TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Beneficial Interest in Trusts$442,443
Assets Limited as to Use$4,119
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$446,562TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDue to AffiliatesDesc
Amt$238,728Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$238,728TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$18,629,273TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$31,126NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$31,126RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$18,598,147RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$18,598,147TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$18,673,601TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$18,673,601ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$18,673,601TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4:Endowment funds are held by the Town of Derry, New Hampshire. The income earned from the funds is used to fund the organization's operations. The quasi-endowments are funds which have been donated to the organization for a purpose specified by the donor. These funds are held until used for the purpose intended by the donor.
Part X, Line 2:The Association is a public charity under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. As a public charity, the Association is exempt from state and federal income taxes on income earned in accordance with its tax-exempt purpose. Unrelated business income is subject to state and federal income tax. Management has evaluated the Association's tax positions and concluded that the Association has no unrelated business income or uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the financial statements.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Jennifer Costain
Trustee$0$171,975$0$10,970$0$4,669$0$11,576$0$17,013$0$216,203$0$0
Eliot DeSilvaMD
Trustee$0$214,856$0$70,663$0$305$0$8,100$0$19,558$0$313,482$0$0
Neil Meehan DO
Trustee$0$386,778$0$39,500$0$10,960$0$0$0$22,444$0$459,682$0$0
Kevin J Callahan
Chairman/Trustee/Ex-Officio$0$631,179$0$225,000$0$65,565$0$8,100$0$19,636$0$949,480$0$0
Kevin J O'Leary
Treasurer/Trustee/Ex-Officio$0$393,899$0$130,552$0$29,372$0$76,100$0$16,898$0$646,821$0$0
Susan Burns-Tisdale
Secretary/Trustee$0$310,582$0$104,687$0$13,532$0$16,200$0$17,991$0$462,992$0$0
Karen Michel
President/Trustee$152,892$0$6,950$0$599$0$3,259$0$17,159$0$180,859$0$0$0
Lois Ferguson
Hospice Director$124,590$0$8,525$0$2,881$0$2,839$0$16,940$0$155,775$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 4bThe organization's parent (Exeter Health Resources, Inc.) maintains a split dollar supplemental retirement plan for two executives (listed below with amounts) selected by the Exeter Health Resources, Inc. Board of Trustees. The plan is closed to future participants. The Plan provides for annual payments of premiums for life insurance policies insuring the listed individuals. Those life insurance premiums are collaterally assigned to the corporation and any excess accumulated value in the policies (net of accumulated premium payments which are returned to the organization upon the executive attaining the age of 70 or at the death of the participant) is available to be paid to the participant once vested at age 62 and upon retirement from the organization. Note that the split-dollar arrangement is part of an employee benefit program and economically not a direct extension of credit. Furthermore, the reportable compensation of the respective employees includes the annual value of the life insurance provided. Life insurance premium payments during tax year: Kevin J. Callahan $511,929 Kevin J. O'Leary $207,146 Excess Accumulated Value: Kevin J. Callahan $2,854,995 Kevin J. O'Leary $1,172,545 Certain of the listed employees participate in a nonqualified deferred compensation plan as described in Internal Revenue Code Section 457(f) sponsored by Exeter Health Resources, Inc. In the calendar year ended December 31, 2017, the contribution to the plan for the non-vested benefit of Kevin O'Leary was $68,000. The contribution is intended to provide a forfeitable supplemental retirement benefit. Participants in the 457(f) plan do not vest until age 62 when it is payable to the participant.
Part I, Line 7Karen Michel, Lois Ferguson, Sherry Ovens Burleigh, Mary Arnault and Linda Taylor are also provided incentive bonus payments under a plan aligned with the strategic interests of RVNA. These incentive awards are approved by operating management and Human Resources.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6Exeter Health Resources, Inc., a charitable organization acting through its Board of Trustees, is the sole member of the organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aExeter Health Resources, Inc. as sole member elects five (5) persons to the Board of Trustees of Rockingham VNA & Hospice, which also includes two (2) of its officers who serve as ex-officio Trustees (with vote).
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bAs sole member, Exeter Health Resources, Inc. has certain reserved rights as reflected in the bylaws of the organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe Form 990 is prepared by an outside tax accountant with information provided by the organization. The Form 990 is reviewed by the organization's Treasurer and then presented to the Board of Trustees before it is filed with the IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cThe Board of Trustees has adopted a Conflict of Interest Policy that requires the disclosure of conflicts of interest either when the interest becomes a matter of possible action by the Board or during an annual disclosure process. Trustees, officers, and key employees, as well as all members of senior management, are part of the annual disclosure process, which is initiated by the issuance of a memorandum and accompanying questionnaire by the President of the Member (i.e., Exeter Health Resources, Inc.). All disclosures are reviewed. Any trustee with a conflict of interest is required to abstain from voting and is not included in a quorum determination on the matter and any officer, key employee, or member of senior management with a conflict does not take part in making and is not present for any decision regarding the matter. The policy is monitored and enforced by both the President and the full Board. A separate organizational policy requires all employees to disclose any conflict of interest in writing upon hire. Thereafter, on an annual basis, all employees and contracted staff must make a full and complete disclosure in writing of any conflict of interest, conflict of commitment, and/or Personal Interest. Employees are otherwise required to make any further written disclosure at the time such conflict arises. This policy is monitored and enforced by the Department of Human Resources, as well as the agency's Executive Director and Compliance Officer. Any conflict of interest is managed under this policy by disclosure, recusal, or divestiture of the interest.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The organization's parent (Exeter Health Resources, Inc.) has a formal process for determining total compensation for the Chairman of Rockingham Visiting Nurse Association and Hospice (RVNA&H) and other listed officers that is intended to provide reasonable compensation for achieving the organization's mission, to recognize individual and team performance and to comply with the organization's obligations as a tax-exempt charitable organization. The Executive Committee of the Exeter Health Resources, Inc.'s Board of Trustees conducts an annual review of the compensation of the Chairman of RVNA&H and other listed officers. In doing so, the committee retains a qualified independent compensation consultant to conduct competitive market analysis of the market ranges of base, incentive, and total cash compensation, and to provide advice concerning the reasonableness of the compensation of the Chairman and other listed officers. The Committee utilizes that analysis and other appropriate information in connection with its annual review and makes recommendations to the full Board of Exeter Health Resources, Inc. for adjustment of the Chairman's compensation and the compensation for other listed officers. Information which the Committee may consider can include but is not limited to the performance of an individual and/or that individual's contributions to a team, the performance of the organization in whole and in part, the elements of total compensation and salary history, the organization's compensation targets and comparability data, including the data prepared by the independent consultant and reviewed with the Committee. The Committee incorporates a performance appraisal process in the Chairman's and the other listed officers' compensation review. The Chairman and other listed officers are not present when the committee discusses their respective compensation. In addition, the Committee determines if the threshold requirements for incentive awards are met, consisting of the organization's performance results for quality, operating system excellence and financial performance. The results of the committee's deliberations are presented to the Exeter Health Resources, Inc. Board and include recommendations concerning salary range adjustments and incentive awards and the basis for the committee's decisions/recommendations. The deliberations of the Exeter Health Resources, Inc. Board are conducted in executive session with the independent members of the Board but do include the Chairman only for that period of time in which the Exeter Health Resources, Inc. Board has questions concerning the performance of any listed officer other than the Chairman. The Exeter Health Resources, Inc. Board reviews the Chairman's performance and determines if the adjustments and awards recommended by the committee for the Chairman are in the organization's best interest and for the benefit of the organization and the parent organization. For the other listed officer positions, adjustments and incentive awards are approved upon recommendation of the Chairman by the Executive Committee within the Exeter Health Resources, Inc. Board approved parameters and ratified by the Exeter Health Resources, Inc. Board of Trustees. For the Executive Director of Rockingham Visiting Nurse Association and Hospice, compensation is determined by consulting with the organization's parent Human Resources department. Comparison compensation surveys and external benchmarks are used in the process.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The documents are available upon request.
Part VII, Section A, Line 1:Kevin J. Callahan, Kevin J. O'Leary, and Susan Burns-Tisdale, who serve as officers of Rockingham Visiting Nurse Association and Hospice, are compensated by a related organization, Exeter Health Resources, Inc. Their compensation is based on their roles as CEO, CFO, and Senior Vice President Clinical Operations, respectively, of the consolidated Exeter Health Resources, Inc. system.
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c:The audit process has not changed since the prior year.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
Exeter Health Resources Inc
5 Alumni DriveExeterNH03833020222126Management and Supporting Organization; Holding CompanyNH501(c)(3)Line 12a, IN/A0
Exeter Hospital Inc
5 Alumni DriveExeterNH03833222674014HospitalNH501(c)(3)Line 30Exeter Health Resources Inc
Core Physicians LLC
5 Alumni DriveExeterNH03833870807914Physician PracticesNH501(c)(3)Line 100Exeter Health Resources Inc
Matrix Health Inc
5 Alumni DriveExeterNH03833020473737Manage ResourcesNH501(c)(3)Line 12b, II0Exeter Health Resources Inc
Exeter Med Real Inc
5 Alumni DriveExeterNH03833020418718Real Estate HoldingNH501(c)(25)0Exeter Health Resources Inc
Exeter Health Resources Inc Self-Insurance Trust
5 Alumni DriveExeterNH03833200753662Self Insurance TrustNH501(c)(3)Line 12a, I0Exeter Health Resources Inc

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Core Health Services of MABusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15 Alumni DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityExeterCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03833ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN201598042EIN
Primary ActivitiesInactive Physician PracticePrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd