GENESIS HEALTH DEVELOPMENT INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- GENESIS HEALTH DEVELOPMENT INC (EIN 59-2249372)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-14
- IRS object ID
- 202503189349314090
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-14T16:31:33+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 440160260 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Forvis Mazars LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 Ridgefield Court | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Asheville | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 28806 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 592249372 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GENESIS HEALTH DEVELOPMENT INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | GENE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9043457600 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Jacksonville | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 322164252 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | J Britton Tabor | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2025-11-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Amy Bibby | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00445891 | PTIN |
| Phone | 8282542254 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-05 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BROOKS HEALTH DEVELOPMENT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | J Britton Tabor | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Jacksonville | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 322164252 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $46,605,048 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.BROOKSREHAB.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1983 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO ADVANCE THE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF PERSONS REQURING REHABILITATION THROUGH SUPERIOR OUTCOMES, SERVICE, EDUCATION, AND RESEARCH. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 5 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 3 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 524 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $38,647,057 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $44,822,422 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,258,901 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,703,460 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $517,966 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $79,166 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $41,423,924 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $46,605,048 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $32,854,631 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $37,092,220 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $9,511,406 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $12,158,238 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $42,366,037 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $49,250,458 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$942,113 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,645,410 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $33,405,906 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $33,346,152 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $33,136,374 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $35,122,202 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $269,532 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$1,776,050 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO ADVANCE THE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF PERSONS REQUIRING REHABILITATION THROUGH SUPERIOR OUTCOMES, SERVICE, EDUCATION, AND RESEARCH. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $37,621,927 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $44,822,422 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | BROOKS REHABILITATION INCLUDES A NETWORK OF OUTPATIENT CLINICS LOCATED THROUGHOUT JACKSONVILLE, NORTH TAMPA AND ORLANDO FLORIDA. BROOKS' CLINICIANS ARE HIGHLY TRAINED TO PROVIDE EXCEPTIONAL PHYSICAL, OCCUPATIONAL, AND SPEECH THERAPIES. THE COMBINATION OF EVIDENCED-BASED PRACTICE AND INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY ALLOWS BROOKS TO TREAT THE MOST COMPLEX AND UNIQUE CASES. THE CLINICS INCLUDE A VARIETY OF HIGHLY SPECIALIZED CLINICS, SUCH AS A MOTION ANALYSIS CENTER, CENTER FOR SPORTS THERAPY, PEDIATRIC CENTERS, NEURO RECOVERY CENTER, CENTER FOR LOW VISION, AND BALANCE CENTER. EXPERTS TREAT SPORTS INJURIES, BACK PAIN, STROKE, SPINAL CORD INJURIES, PARKINSON'S, MS, ALS, AUTISM, CEREBRAL PALSY, DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITY, MOBILITY DISORDERS, ARTHRITIS, DOWNS' SYNDROME, AS WELL AS OTHER CONPROGRAM SERVICE ACCOMPLISHMENTS. SPECIALTIES INCLUDE NEUROLOGICAL, GERIATRICS, ORTHOPEDICS, PEDIATRICS, SPORTS THERAPY, WOMEN'S HEALTH, VESTIBULAR PROBLEMS, LOW VISION AND MOBILE THERAPY. THE BROOKS MOTION ANALYSIS CENTER (MAC) IS A SPECIALIZED CLINICAL AND RESEARCH ASSESSMENT FACILITY FOCUSED ON GAIT AND MOVEMENT IMPAIRMENTS IN PEOPLE OF ALL AGES. THROUGH THE USE OF INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY, CLINICAL EXAMINATION, AND BIOMECHANICAL ANALYSIS, THE PURPOSE IS TO ADVANCE REHABILITATION SCIENCE AND CLINICAL PRACTICE LEADING TO IMPROVED RECOVERY AND PERFORMANCE IN INDIVIDUALS WITH NEUROLOGIC AND ORTHOPEDIC IMPAIRMENTS. THIS PROGRAM IS ONE OF MANY OFFERED AS COMMUNITY SERVICE BY BROOKS REHABILITATION. BROOKS CENTER FOR SPORTS THERAPY (CST) PROVIDES SPECIALIZED ATHLETIC REHABILITATION FOR ATHLETES RANGING FROM CASUAL TO HIGHLY COMPETITIVE. BROOKS IS THE OFFICIAL REHABILITATION PROVIDER FOR THE UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA'S ATHLETIC PROGRAM. ATHLETES CAN BE TREATED AT THE CENTER FOR SPORTS THERAPY, OR AT ANOTHER OF THE CONVENIENT LOCATIONS. BROOKS ALSO OFFERS EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS TO TEACH ATHLETES HOW TO REDUCE THEIR CHANCES OF INJURY. TRANSPORTATION IS PROVIDED TO PATIENTS WITH DISABILITIES TO AND FROM OUTPATIENT CENTERS FOR THOSE WHO QUALIFY FOR CHARITY CARE. THIS SERVICE IS FUNDED BY BROOKS COMMUNITY HEALTH, AND IS AVAILABLE FIVE DAYS A WEEK. IN 2024, THERE WERE 537,553 PATIENT VISITS AT THE CLINIC LOCATIONS, PROVIDING APPROXIMATELY 1,795,315 UNITS OF SERVICE. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $37,621,927 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (true) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (true) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 524 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 5 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 3 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | FL | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | J Britton Tabor | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9043457600 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Jacksonville | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32216 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas M Baer | ||||||||
| Chairman / CEO | 1.0 | 50.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $830,737 | $71,358 | |
| J Britton Tabor | ||||||||
| SEC. / TREAS. / CFO | 1.0 | 50.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $593,761 | $26,188 | |
| Kris A Roberts | ||||||||
| COO | 1.0 | 39.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $375,438 | $34,407 | |
| Victor DeRienzo | ||||||||
| COO | 1.0 | 22.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $370,039 | $51,087 | |
| Howard C Serkin | ||||||||
| Board Member | 1.0 | 7.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $33,600 | $0 | ||
| Ann L Leinenwever | ||||||||
| VP Outpatient | 40.0 | 0 | $157,887 | $0 | $20,117 | Yes (X) | ||
| Jaqueline E Oetjen | ||||||||
| Executive Director OP | 40.0 | 0 | $142,640 | $0 | $25,424 | Yes (X) | ||
| Jodi Morgan | ||||||||
| Director Aphasia Program | 40.0 | 0 | $99,012 | $0 | $30,080 | Yes (X) | ||
| Michael B Hagist | ||||||||
| Regional Director OP | 40.0 | 0 | $119,401 | $0 | $17,880 | Yes (X) | ||
| Thomas Langer | ||||||||
| Center Manager | 40.0 | 0 | $114,578 | $0 | $19,065 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $633,518 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $2,203,575 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $295,606 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 28 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Therapy Partners | |||||
| 3452 Lake Lynda Drive | Orlando | FL | 32817 | Contract Services | $671,437 |
| Invision Development LLC | |||||
| 3525 W Lake Mary Blvd 303 | Lake Mary | FL | 32746 | Contractor | $447,424 |
| Granite Telecommunications | |||||
| PO Box 983119 | Boston | MA | 022983119 | Telecom Services | $354,008 |
| Auld & White Constructors LLC | |||||
| 4168 Southpoint Pkwy S 101 | Jacksonville | FL | 32216 | Construction | $339,047 |
| Universal Protection Service LP | |||||
| PO Box 277469 | Atlanta | GA | 30384 | Security | $238,475 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Patient Services | 621400 | $25,320,361 | $25,320,361 |
| Contract Services | 621400 | $14,024,646 | $14,024,646 |
| Community Program Services | 621990 | $1,062,860 | $1,062,860 |
| Passthrough Income | 621400 | $4,138,250 | $4,138,250 |
| Lease Revenue | 621400 | $276,305 | $276,305 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $44,822,422 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,703,460 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,703,460 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Other Revenue | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $79,166 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $79,166 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $79,166 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $46,605,048 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $44,822,422 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,782,626 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,929,691 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,290,237 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,639,454 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $702,542 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $583,110 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $119,432 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,154,694 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,618,396 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $536,298 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,305,293 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,913,393 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $391,900 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,992 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $13,992 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,586 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $17,586 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,614,940 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $4,614,940 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,757,020 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,295,799 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,461,221 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $749,389 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $704,426 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $44,963 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,828,849 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,316,771 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $512,078 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $87,845 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $84,402 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,443 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,473,586 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,339,378 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $134,208 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $489,911 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $455,524 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,387 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $70,906 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $55,307 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,599 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $316,097 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $281,326 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,771 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,711,358 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,006,405 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $704,953 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $369,422 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $369,422 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Affiliate Management Fees | $4,871,873 | $4,871,873 | |
| Medical Supplies | $135,974 | $135,974 | |
| Dues & Licenses | $91,559 | $23,195 | $68,364 |
| Other Expenses | -$50,718 | -$50,718 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | -$11,391,351 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | -$4,845,589 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | -$6,545,762 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,250,458 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,621,927 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,628,531 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,194,040 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,026,543 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,243,895 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,642,452 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $459,516 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $498,655 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $25,502,822 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $14,796,356 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,631,541 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,706,466 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,872,528 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,902,676 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $910,302 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $728,242 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,094,084 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,841,118 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,405,906 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,346,152 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,164,778 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,726,429 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,593,727 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,275,948 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,377,869 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,119,825 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,136,374 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,122,202 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $269,532 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$1,776,050 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $269,532 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$1,776,050 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,405,906 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,346,152 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$2,645,410 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $599,828 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $38,085 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $340,290 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,100 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $381,475 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $30,301,113 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $33,099,993 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $35,983,116 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $38,647,057 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $44,822,422 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $182,853,701 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $30,339,198 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $33,440,283 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $35,986,216 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $38,647,057 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $44,822,422 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $183,235,176 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $183,235,176 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,841,856 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,837,404 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,787,413 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,258,901 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,703,460 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $9,429,034 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,841,856 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,837,404 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,787,413 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,258,901 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,703,460 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $9,429,034 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,625,418 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,855,111 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,744,208 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $517,966 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $79,166 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,821,869 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $33,806,472 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $37,132,798 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $39,517,837 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $41,423,924 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $46,605,048 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $198,486,079 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.92316 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.90743 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.05 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.05 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule A, Part III, Line 12 Other Income | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION - OTHER INCOME, COLUMN A - 1625418.0, COLUMN B - 1855111.0, COLUMN C - 1744208.0, COLUMN D - 517966.0, COLUMN E - 79166.0, COLUMN F - 5821869.0; | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $422,819 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $147,943 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $274,876 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $12,022,358 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,619,237 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,403,121 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $12,029,627 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,955,032 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,074,595 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,028,018 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $74,144 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $953,874 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $10,706,466 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| INVESTMENT IN HB REHABILITATIVE SERVICES | $2,918,987 | C |
| INVESTMENT IN HB REHABILITATIVE SERVICES OUTPATIENT | $1,936,124 | C |
| INVESTMENT IN Halifax Deltona | $47,565 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $4,902,676 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| Deposits | $142,835 |
| Operating Lease Right of Use | $7,698,283 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $7,841,118 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $866 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | $866 |
| Operating Lease Liability | $8,118,959 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $8,119,825 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $0 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $0 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $0 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $0 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnote | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION IS INCLUDED IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF GENESIS HEALTH, INC. INCLUDING CORPORATE PARENT AND SUBSIDIARIES. THE FOLLOWING DISCLOSURE APPLIES TO THE SYSTEM AS A WHOLE: GENESIS HEALTH IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES ON RELATED INCOME PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(A) OF THE IRC. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | Yes (true) | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | Yes (true) | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas M Baer | ||||||||||||||
| Chairman / CEO | $0 | $607,792 | $0 | $219,084 | $0 | $3,861 | $0 | $53,500 | $0 | $17,858 | $0 | $902,095 | $0 | $0 |
| Victor DeRienzo | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $0 | $269,546 | $0 | $99,443 | $0 | $1,050 | $0 | $24,969 | $0 | $26,118 | $0 | $421,126 | $0 | $0 |
| Kris A Roberts | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $0 | $270,137 | $0 | $104,251 | $0 | $1,050 | $0 | $16,646 | $0 | $17,761 | $0 | $409,845 | $0 | $0 |
| J Britton Tabor | ||||||||||||||
| SEC. / TREAS. / CFO | $0 | $431,586 | $0 | $158,314 | $0 | $3,861 | $0 | $18,021 | $0 | $8,167 | $0 | $619,949 | $0 | $0 |
| Ann L Leinenwever | ||||||||||||||
| VP Outpatient | $157,513 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $374 | $0 | $11,906 | $0 | $8,211 | $0 | $178,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Jaqueline E Oetjen | ||||||||||||||
| Executive Director OP | $142,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $226 | $0 | $17,213 | $0 | $8,211 | $0 | $168,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 6a Compensation contingent on net earnings of the organization | GENESIS HEALTH, INC., THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE COMPANY HAS A SUCCESS SHARING PLAN THAT INCLUDES MOST EMPLOYEES. PAYMENT IS CALCULATED AS A PERCENTAGE OF COMPENSATION AND IS TRIGGERED BY MEETING SPECIFIC OPERATIONAL AND FINANCIAL GOALS. |
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 6b Compensation contingent on net earnings of a related organization | THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT COMPENSATE ANY OFFICERS DIRECTLY. CERTAIN BOARD MEMBERS AND MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS ARE COMPENSATED BY GENESIS HEALTH, INC., THE SOLE MEMBER. THE BOARD OF GENESIS HEALTH, INC. SYSTEM USES THE FOLLOWING METHODS TO DETERMINE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION: - COMPENSATION COMMITTEE - INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT - FORM 990 OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS - WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT - COMPENSATION STUDY OR SURVEY - APPROVAL BY COMPENSATION COMMITTEE |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (13 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholders | THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION IS GENESIS HEALTH, INC. (DOING BUSINESS AS BROOKS HEALTH SYSTEM), A FLORIDA NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing body | THE AFFAIRS OF THE ORGANIZATION ARE GOVERNED BY A BOARD OF DIRECTORS COMPOSED OF NO LESS THAN THREE AND NO MORE THAN TWENTY-FIVE MEMBERS, THE EXACT NUMBER OF DIRECTORS TO BE SPECIFIED IN THE BYLAWS OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE DIRECTORS ARE DESIGNATED BY THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION. SEE THE RESPONSE TO LINE 6 ABOVE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholders | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL NOT, WITHOUT PRIOR APPROVAL OF THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION: - APPROVE ANY ANNUAL OR LONG-TERM CAPITAL AND OPERATIONAL BUDGETS OR ANY CHANGES THEREIN EXCEEDING FIVE PERCENT OF THE TOTAL ORIGINAL BUDGET - APPROVE ANY NEW, OR ANY CHANGES TO EXISTING LONG-TERM OR MASTER INSTITUTIONAL PLANS OF THE ORGANIZATION - ENGAGE IN, OR ENTER INTO ANY AGREEMENT PROVIDING FOR, ANY TRANSACTION REQUIRING A CERTIFICATE OF NEED - APPROVE A PLAN OF DISSOLUTION OF THE ORGANIZATION - AGREE TO ANY CONTRACT OR ENGAGE IN ANY TRANSACTION WHERE THE AMOUNT INVOLVED EXCEEDS $100,000 - APPROVE A PLAN OF MERGER OR CONSOLIDATION OF THE ORGANIZATION WITH ANOTHER ORGANIZATION - ORGANIZE OR ACQUIRE, OR AUTHORIZE OR APPROVE THE ORGANIZATION OR ACQUISITION OF, ANY SUBSIDIARY OR AFFILIATE OF THE ORGANIZATION |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE FORM 990 WAS PREPARED BY MANAGEMENT. THE FORM WAS REVIEWED INTERNALLY AND THEN PRESENTED TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW. THE AUDIT COMMITTEE THEN PREPARED A SUMMARY THAT WAS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ALONG WITH THE FORM 990 PRIOR TO FILING. FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED FOR THE REVIEW OF THE ENTITY BOARD AS WELL AS THE BOARD OF THE SOLE MEMBER. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | EACH YEAR BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A FORM THAT WILL DISCLOSE ANY RELATIONSHIPS THAT MAY CREATE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE FORMS ARE REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND ANY CONCERNS ARE REFERRED TO THE BOARD IF NECESSARY. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | GENESIS HEALTH USES AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT FOR ALL OFFICER, EXECUTIVE, AND TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL COMPENSATION DECISIONS. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MUST APPROVE ANY AND ALL DECISIONS REGARDING EXECUTIVE PAY. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employees | GENESIS HEALTH USES AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT FOR ALL OFFICER, EXECUTIVE, AND TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL COMPENSATION DECISIONS. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MUST APPROVE ANY AND ALL DECISIONS REGARDING EXECUTIVE PAY. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c Change of oversight process or selection process | This process has not changed from the prior year. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 1 | THE ORGANIZATION IS A SUBSIDIARY OF GENESIS HEALTH, INC., A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THIS ORGANIZATION FAILS TO HAVE A MAJORITY OF INDEPENDENT BOARD MEMBERS PER THE DEFINITION PROVIDED BY THE IRS. PLEASE NOTE, HOWEVER, THAT THE SOLE MEMBER ORGANIZATION HAS A MAJORITY INDEPENDENT BOARD OF DIRECTORS, AND THROUGH ITS MEMBERSHIP PROVIDES GOVERNANCE OVERSIGHT OVER THE FILING ORGANIZATION. PLEASE SEE THE RESPONSES TO FORM 990, PART VI, LINES 6 THROUGH 7B FOR DETAILS ON THE SOLE MEMBER AND ITS AUTHORITY. |
| FORM 990, PART X, LINE 20 - TAX EXEMPT BONDS | THE ORGANIZATION REPORTS ON ITS BALANCE SHEET AN ALLOCATION OF PRIVATE ISSUE TAX-EXEMPT DEBT A SERIES 2010 ISSUE REPORTED IN FULL ON THE SCHEDULE K OF BROOKS HOME CARE ADVANTAGE, A RELATED ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART X, LINE 20 - TAX EXEMPT BONDS | AMOUNTS PRESENTED ON LINE 3 AND LINE 4 ARE AN ALLOCATION OF INVESTMENT INCOME BASED ON INVESTMENTS HELD BY THE SOLE MEMBER. |
| Form 990 Part VI Section C Line 18 | THE ORGANIZATION'S FORM 990 IS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. ADDITIONALLY, RECENT FILINGS OF THE FORM ARE AVAILABLE ON GUIDESTAR.ORG. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BROOKS HALIFAX REHABILITATION SERVICES LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Jacksonville | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32216 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 273655818 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Healthcare | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $0 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $0 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Genesis Health Development Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (11 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENESIS HEALTH INC | ||||||||||
| 3598 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32216 | 592249370 | HEALTHCARE | FL | 501(c)(3) | Type III-FI | NA | false |
| GENESIS REHABILITATION HOSPITAL INC | ||||||||||
| 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32216 | 593284221 | HEALTHCARE / REHAB CARE | FL | 501(c)(3) | 3 | GENESIS HEALTH INC | false |
| PHYSICAL MEDICINE SPECIALISTS INC | ||||||||||
| 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32216 | 593530305 | HEALTHCARE / PHYSICIANS | FL | 501(c)(3) | Type II | GENESIS REHABILITATION HOSPITAL INC | false |
| BROOKS HOME CARE ADVANTAGE INC | ||||||||||
| 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32216 | 262216181 | HEALTHCARE / HOME THERAPY | FL | 501(c)(3) | 11 | GENESIS HEALTH INC | false |
| BROOKS SKILLED NURSING FACILITY A INC | ||||||||||
| 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32216 | 272153586 | HEALTHCARE / SKILLED NURSING | FL | 501(c)(3) | 3 | BROOKS SKILLED NURSING INC | false |
| THE GENESIS HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | ||||||||||
| 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32216 | 592249340 | SUPPORT / FUNDRAISING | FL | 501(c)(3) | 7 | GENESIS HEALTH INC | false |
| BROOKS SKILLED NURSING FACILITY HOLDINGS A INC | ||||||||||
| 1301 RIVERPLACE BLVD 1500 | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32207 | 272187557 | REAL ESTATE HOLDING | FL | 501(c)(3) | Type II | BROOKS SKILLED NURSING INC | false |
| BROOKS SKILLED NURSING FACILITY HOLDINGS B INC | ||||||||||
| 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32216 | 452623488 | REAL ESTATE HOLDING | FL | 501(c)(3) | Type II | BROOKS SKILLED NURSING INC | false |
| BROOKS REHABILITATION CLINICAL RESEARCH CENTER INC | ||||||||||
| 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32216 | 452094888 | RESEARCH | FL | 501(c)(3) | 4 | GENESIS HEALTH INC | false |
| HB Outpatient Rehabilitative Services Inc | ||||||||||
| 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32216 | 813748483 | HEALTHCARE / REHAB THERAPY | FL | 501(c)(3) | Type I | Genesis Health Developement Inc | false |
| BROOKS SKILLED NURSING INC | ||||||||||
| 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | Jacksonville | FL | 32216 | 264561148 | HEALTHCARE / SKILLED NURSING | FL | 501(c)(3) | 11 | Genesis Health Inc | false |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HB Deltona Rehabilitative Services | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 303 N Clyde Morris Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Daytona Beach | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32114 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 862309610 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Healthcare Rehabilitation | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EAST VOLUSIA HEALTH SERVICES INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Predominant Income Type | Related | PredominantIncomeTypeTxt |
| Share Of Total Income | $0 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $0 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | false | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| UBI Code V | $0 | UBICodeVAmt |
| General Or Managing Partner | false | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
| Ownership | 0.5 | OwnershipPct |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GH HOLDINGS INC | |||||||||
| 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32216 | 593007328 | HOLDING COMPANY | FL | NA | C Corporation | false |
| GH MANAGEMENT INC | |||||||||
| 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32216 | 592387438 | HOLDING COMPANY | FL | NA | C Corporation | false |
| GENESIS MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC | |||||||||
| 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32216 | 592183211 | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | FL | NA | C Corporation | false |
| GH MEDICAL SERVICES INC | |||||||||
| 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32216 | 592742895 | MEDICAL SERVICES | FL | NA | C Corporation | false |
| GH PARTNERSHIP HOLDINGS PPA INC | |||||||||
| 3599 UNIVERSITY BLVD SOUTH | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 32216 | 593075438 | INVESTMENT HOLDINGS | FL | NA | C Corporation | false |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (true) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (true) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |