GRADY ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2016
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- GRADY ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORPORATION (EIN 58-0264525)
- Tax period
- 2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31
- Filed
- 2017-12-19
- IRS object ID
- 201723539349301122
- Schema version
- 2016v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2017-12-19T15:08:52-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2016-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 582475857 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NICHOLS CAULEY & ASSOCIATES LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 400 CORDER ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WARNER ROBINS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 310887166 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2016-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 580264525 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GRADY ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | GRAD | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2293774182 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1499 Hwy 84W | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Cairo | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 39828 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | THOMAS A ROSSER JR | PersonNm |
| Person Title | GENERAL MANAGER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2293774182 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2017-11-17 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MARLAN L NICHOLS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00634242 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4789293888 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2017-11-17 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 64.88.174.3 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2017-11-17 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 14:35:48 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | ES | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 9156C17B00961BF853C4A30BE8D162B211FF3D79 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 2F8EB212E7AA7AE8BC36C4F72FBEF9465690BCEC | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2016 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2018-03-14 21:41:22Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | THOMAS A ROSSER JR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 270 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CAIRO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 39828 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $41,737,822 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | www.gradyemc.com | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1937 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SALE OF ELECTRICITY TO COOPERATIVE MEMBERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 82 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $41,545,216 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $41,462,616 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $126,355 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $160,837 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $145,339 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $50,661 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $41,816,910 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $41,674,114 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $1,926,077 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $2,113,299 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $597,604 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $301,763 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $39,210,884 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $39,141,981 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $41,734,565 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $41,557,043 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $82,345 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $117,071 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $104,207,602 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $107,299,076 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $57,489,309 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $58,649,533 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $46,718,293 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $48,649,543 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | PROVIDE MEMBERS WITH ELECTRICITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $41,557,043 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | SALE OF ELECTRICITY TO COOPERATIVE MEMBERS. THE COOPERATIVE SERVES APPROXIMATELY 13,217 MEMBERS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $41,557,043 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 36 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 82 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Members And Shr Gross Income | $40,720,855 | MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt |
| Other Sources Gross Income | $953,259 | OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | Yes (1) | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | GA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THOMAS A ROSSER JR GENERAL MANAGER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2293774182 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1499 HIGHWAY 84 W PO BOX 270 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CAIRO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 39828 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES F FREEMAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $15,251 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAMES M LEWIS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $15,561 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CAYLOR OUTZS | ||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $16,984 | $0 | $0 | |||
| H LAMAR STRICKLAND | ||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $8,302 | $0 | $0 | |||
| H LAMAR CARLTON | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 6.00 | Yes (X) | $15,240 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROBERT E LEE | ||||||||
| VICE-CHAIRMAN | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $15,561 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DEWEY BROCK JR | ||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $13,063 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| RONALD SELLARS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $949 | $0 | $0 | |||
| EARL STUCKEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $1,581 | $0 | $0 | |||
| THOMAS A ROSSER JR | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/GENERAL MANAGER | 50.00 | $172,564 | $0 | $26,707 | Yes (X) | |||
| WAYNE WINDHAM | ||||||||
| MANAGER OF OPERATIONS | 50.00 | $119,622 | $0 | $46,793 | Yes (X) | |||
| PAT REED | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 50.00 | $104,719 | $0 | $65,839 | Yes (X) | |||
| JEFFERY REHBERG | ||||||||
| INSIDE OPERATIONS MANAGER | 50.00 | $101,638 | $0 | $44,560 | Yes (X) | |||
| GARY POPPELL | ||||||||
| CREW WORKER LEADER | 50.00 | $100,752 | $0 | $32,116 | Yes (X) | |||
| THOMAS A ROSSER | ||||||||
| FORMER CEO | 40.00 | $636,417 | $0 | $15,294 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,338,204 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $231,309 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRBY CONSTRUCTION CO | |||||
| PO BOX 180819 | RICHLAND | MS | 39218 | CONSTRUCTION | $2,089,476 |
| ABC PROFESSIONAL TREE SERVICE | |||||
| 201 FLINT RIDGE ROAD | WEBSTER | TX | 77598 | TREE SERVICE | $654,130 |
| ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT | |||||
| PO BOX 532729 | ATLANTA | GA | 303532729 | TREE SERVICE | $634,934 |
| ALPHA SERVICES | |||||
| PO BOX 3369 | COEUR DALENE | ID | 83816 | TREE SERVICE | $100,996 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALE OF ELECTRICITY | 221000 | $40,696,114 | $40,696,114 | |
| POLE & TOWER RENT | 221000 | $437,465 | $437,465 | |
| CAPITAL CREDIT ALLOCATIONS | 221000 | $329,037 | $329,037 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $41,462,616 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $136,096 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $136,096 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $88,449 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $63,708 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $24,741 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $24,741 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $24,741 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER NON-OPERATING INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 221000 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $50,661 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $50,661 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $50,661 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $41,674,114 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $40,720,855 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $953,259 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,113,299 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $301,763 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,352,642 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,172,407 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| COST OF POWER | $24,965,719 |
| DISTRIBUTION MAINTENANC | $3,008,172 |
| GENERAL AND ADMINISTRAT | $2,873,922 |
| DISTRIBUTION OPERATIONS | $2,261,024 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,508,095 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $41,557,043 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,894,951 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,225,665 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,240,135 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,474,230 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,215,386 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,215,386 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $508,133 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $532,777 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $309,650 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $237,136 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $105,505,112 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $25,194,337 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $77,310,595 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $80,310,775 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,728,752 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,303,107 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $104,207,602 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $107,299,076 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,298,627 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,162,930 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $47,338,575 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,375,665 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,852,107 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,110,938 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $57,489,309 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $58,649,533 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $66,260 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $66,470 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $46,652,033 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,583,073 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $46,718,293 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,649,543 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $104,207,602 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $107,299,076 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $117,071 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $1,814,179 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $514,169 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $514,169 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,393,437 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,355,132 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,038,305 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,860,125 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,020,714 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,839,411 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $88,737,381 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $17,818,491 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $70,918,890 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $80,310,775 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (19 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| CAPITAL CREDITS - OPC | $8,654,172 | C |
| CAPITAL CREDITS - GTC | $2,289,657 | C |
| CAPITAL CREDITS - COBANK | $466,540 | C |
| CAPITAL CONTRIBUTION - GTC | $568,625 | C |
| CAPITAL CREDITS - GRESCO | $745,157 | C |
| CAPITAL CREDITS - GSOC | $2,470 | C |
| CAPITAL CREDITS - SEDC | $161,555 | C |
| CAPITAL CREDITS - FEDERATED | $192,363 | C |
| CAPITAL CONTRIBUTION - GEC | $4,000 | C |
| CAPITAL CREDITS - GEC | $2,562,637 | C |
| STOCK CERTIFICATES - SEDC | $100 | C |
| CAPITAL CREDITS - NRUCFC | $182,765 | C |
| MEMBERSHIP FEES IN ASSOCIATED ORGANIZATIONS | $3,225 | C |
| SOWEGA ENERGY RESOURCES, LLC | $491,390 | C |
| GRADY EMC HOLDING CORPORATION | $741,168 | C |
| CAPITAL CREDITS - GREEN POWER EMC | $5,791 | C |
| CAPITAL CREDITS - NRTC | $1,037 | C |
| CAPITAL TERM CERTIFICATES - NRUCFC | $574,989 | C |
| NON-UTILITY PROPERTY, NET | $1,655,466 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $19,303,107 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| POSTRETIREMENT BENEFITS OBLIGATION | $3,588,315 |
| CONSUMER DEPOSITS | $1,522,623 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $5,110,938 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $42,690,902 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $1,133,859 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,133,859 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $41,557,043 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $117,071 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $117,071 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $41,674,114 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $40,577,603 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $1,133,859 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $1,133,859 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $39,443,744 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $2,113,299 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $2,113,299 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $41,557,043 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part X, Line 2: | THE CORPORATION OPERATES UNDER THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, SECTION 501(C)(12), AS A TAX-EXEMPT COOPERATIVE. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN MADE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CORPORATION BELIEVES IT HAS APPROPRIATE SUPPORT FOR ANY TAX POSITIONS TAKEN, AND AS SUCH, DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT ARE MATERIAL TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | G&T PATRONAGE ALLOCATIONS REFLECTED TO REDUCTION IN EXPENSES ON FORM 990 1,133,859. |
| Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | K-1 FLOW THROUGH LOSS FROM SOWEGA ENERGY RESOURCES, LLC IN EXCESS OF BOOKS 117,071. |
| Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | G&T PATRONAGE ALLOCATIONNS REFLECTED IN REVENUES IN AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEM 1,133,859. |
| Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | BENEFITS PAID TO MEMBERS 2,113,299. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS A ROSSER JR | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/GENERAL MANAGER | $172,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,881 | $0 | $11,826 | $0 | $199,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| WAYNE WINDHAM | ||||||||||||||
| MANAGER OF OPERATIONS | $119,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35,575 | $0 | $11,218 | $0 | $166,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAT REED | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $104,719 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $54,792 | $0 | $11,047 | $0 | $170,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS A ROSSER | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER CEO | $108,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $527,950 | $0 | $4,566 | $0 | $10,728 | $0 | $651,711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (5 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGIA ENERGY COOPERATIVE | |||
| POWER SUPPLIER | $11,887,803 | PURCHASED POWER CONTRACT and cooperative representative is on board | 0 |
| SOWEGA ENERGY RESOURCES | |||
| SUBSIDIARY | CEO SERVES ON BOARD | 0 | |
| SOWEGA HOLDING CORPORATION | |||
| SUBSIDIARY | CEO SERVES ON BOARD | 0 | |
| GRADY EMC HOLDING CORPORATION | |||
| SUBSIDIARY | CEO SERVES ON BOARD | 0 | |
| BACONTON POWER LLC | |||
| SUBSIDIARY | $446,886 | PROVIDE ACCOUNTING SERVICES AND UTILITY SERVICES | 0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule L, Part V | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The Company has representatives that sit on the Boards of various entities including:Georgia Energy CooperativeSOWEGA Energy ResourcesSOWEGA Holding CorporationGrady EMC Holding CorporationBaconton Power, LLC | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 2 | OFFICER THOMAS A. ROSSER (FORMER CEO) IS THE FATHER OF OFFICER THOMAS A. ROSSER, JR. (PRESIDENT/GENERAL MANAGER). |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6 | INDIVIDUALS AND ENTITIES REQUESTING SERVICE ARE REQUIRED TO PAY A ONE-TIME MEMBERSHIP FEE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7a | A BOARD ELECTION IS HELD ANNUALLY IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE CORPORATION'S ANNUAL MEMBER MEETING. THE MEMBERS ARE THE ONLY ONES ALLOWED TO VOTE IN THE ANNUAL ELECTION OF BOARD MEMBERS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7b | CERTAIN DECISIONS, SUCH AS BY-LAWS CHANGES, MUST BE APPROVED BY THE MEMBERS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CERTAIN MEMBERS OF MANAGEMENT BY THE CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM THAT PREPARED THE FORM 990. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | The Board discusses the conflict of interest policy each year during the presentation of the tax return to the board. The board monitors all distributions monthly to vendors and inquires of directors any conflicts annually. We recommend the board of directors and officers be required to file a conflict of interest statement annually. This statement should be reviewed at a meeting of the directors and during the presentation of the annaul tax return to the board of directors. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15a | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVES THE GENERAL MANAGER'S COMPENSATION ON AN ANNUAL BASIS USING WAGE STUDIES AND VARIOUS OTHER CRITERIA. ANNUAL COMPENSATION FOR CERTAIN OTHER EMPLOYEES IS INITIALLY SET BY THE GENERAL MANAGER AND IS THEN SUBJECT TO DIRECTORS' APPROVAL. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | SUCH INFORMATION IS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON RECEIPT OF A REASONABLE REQUEST. |
| Form 990, Part VII Contact Addresses for Officers, Directors, Etc | CAYLOR OUTZS - 576 WILCOX ROAD, CAIRO, GA 39828. H. LAMAR STRICKLAND - PO BOX 7, CALVARY, GA 39829. ROBERT E. LEE - 754 LEE ROAD, CAIRO, GA 39828. THOMAS A. ROSSER - PO BOX 635, CAIRO, GA 39828. |
| Form 990, Part IX, line 24e | CONSUMER ACCOUNTS 1,498,009. TAXES 10,086. |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | CHANGE DUE TO INCREASE IN MEMBERSHIPS 210. CHANGE DUE TO REFUNDS OF ESTATE CAPITAL CREDITS -458,993. INCREASE IN OTHER EQUITIES DUE TO DISCOUNTS ON ESTATE CAPITAL CREDITS 276,734. K-1 FLOW THROUGH GAIN FROM SOWEGA ENERGY RESOURCES, LLC IN EXCESS OF BOOK -117,071. PATRONAGE CAPITAL ALLOCATED TO MEMBERS 2,113,299. |
| Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c: | THE CORPORATION HAS NOT CHANGED ITS OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS DURING THE TAX YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SUGAR CANE PROPERTIES LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1499 HIGHWAY 84 WEST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CAIRO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 39828 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 453188451 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | REAL ESTATE | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | -$12,327 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $1,665,990 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GRADY ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SOWEGA ENERGY RESOURCES LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1499 HIGHWAY 84 WEST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CAIRO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 39828 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 582538051 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Share Of Total Income | $8 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $8 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | 0 | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GRADY EMC HOLDING CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1499 HIGHWAY 84 WEST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CAIRO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 39828 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 421580055 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Ownership | 1.00000 | OwnershipPct |
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |