CENTRAL ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORP: Form 990, tax year 2015
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CENTRAL ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORP (EIN 56-0478157)
- Tax period
- 2015-01-01 to 2015-12-31
- Filed
- 2016-11-14
- IRS object ID
- 201603199349306055
- Schema version
- 2015v2.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2016-11-14T10:56:01-08:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2015-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ADAMS JENKINS CHEATHAM PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 231 WYLDEROSE DR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIDLOTHIAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 231136845 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2015-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 560478157 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CENTRAL ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CENT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9197744900 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 1107 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SANFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 27331 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Morris McClelion | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO & Gen. Mgr. | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2016-11-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | G STEVEN GILLIAM CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00348264 | PTIN |
| Phone | 8043231313 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2015 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2017-02-10 21:41:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Morris McClelion | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 1107 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Sanford | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 27331 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $51,078,575 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| All Affiliates Included | false | AllAffiliatesIncludedInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | www.centralelectriconline.com | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1941 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | Safe and effective DISTRIBUTION OF ELECTRICITY TO the members of Central EMC | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 73 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $49,246,722 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $49,194,981 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $44,416 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $49,845 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $1,842,738 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,817,553 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $51,133,876 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $51,062,379 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $13,582 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $21,579 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $2,731,736 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $2,885,174 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,545,438 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,468,964 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $41,948,695 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $41,747,864 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $51,239,451 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $51,123,581 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$105,575 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$61,202 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $98,947,127 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $104,476,401 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $59,015,896 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $62,616,934 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $39,931,231 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $41,859,467 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | Safe and effective DISTRIBUTION OF ELECTRICITY TO the members of Central EMC | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | Safe and effective delivery of electricity to the members of Central Electric Membership Corporation. The three largest program services, as measured by expenses were as follows:Cost of Power $31,505,036Depreciation $3,604,131Other salaries and wages $4,222,693 | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | false | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (true) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | false | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 28 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 73 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | false | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| DAF Excess Business Holdings | false | DAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd |
| Taxable Distributions | false | TaxableDistributionsInd |
| Distribution To Donor | false | DistributionToDonorInd |
| Members And Shr Gross Income | $50,747,046 | MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt |
| Other Sources Gross Income | $235,057 | OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt |
| Org Filed In Lieu Of Form1041 | false | OrgFiledInLieuOfForm1041Ind |
| Licensed More Than One State | false | LicensedMoreThanOneStateInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TABITHA WHITLOW | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9197744900 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 128 WILSON ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SANFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 27331 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca G Paschal-Cogan | ||||||||
| President | 5.82 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $26,926 | $0 | $0 | |
| J Thomas Dalrymple | ||||||||
| Vice-President | 5.04 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $17,335 | $0 | $0 | |
| James B Brooks | ||||||||
| Secretary-Treas | 1.38 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $7,150 | $0 | $0 | |
| W Phillip Thompson JR | ||||||||
| Asst. Secretary | 2.22 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $16,785 | $0 | $0 | |
| L Frank Comer III | ||||||||
| Director | 2.05 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $15,685 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Edith C Cox | ||||||||
| Director | 1.84 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $11,825 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Henry Outz | ||||||||
| Director | 4.12 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $10,475 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Henry Randolph | ||||||||
| Director | 2.10 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $16,510 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Nancy G Holmes | ||||||||
| Director | 2.18 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $8,250 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Timothy Priest | ||||||||
| Director | 3.36 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $16,226 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Tabitha Whitlow | ||||||||
| MGR. FIN & Actg | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $76,870 | $0 | $26,329 | ||
| Morris McClelion | ||||||||
| CEO & Gen. Mgr. | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $184,675 | $0 | $14,131 | ||
| THOMAS DUCKWORTH | ||||||||
| LINE SUPERINTENDEN | 40.00 | 0.00 | $101,571 | $0 | $31,472 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $510,283 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $71,932 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Electrical Construction | |||||
| 12828 Highway 15-501 South | Aberdeen | NC | 28315 | OH & UG Construction | $1,070,534 |
| Lewis Tree Servcie | |||||
| PO Box 8000 | Buffalo | NY | 14267 | ROW Maintenance | $632,385 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Patronage Received | 221000 | $76,032 | $76,032 |
| Contrib. In Aid of Const. | 221000 | $117,655 | $117,655 |
| Sale of Electricity | 221000 | $49,001,294 | $49,001,294 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $49,194,981 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $23,727 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $23,727 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $6,600 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $96,472 | PersonalAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $6,600 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $96,472 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $103,072 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $6,600 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $96,472 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $42,314 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $16,196 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $26,118 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,118 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $26,118 | ExclusionAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings from Equity inv. | 221000 | $1,745,752 | $1,745,752 |
| Other | 221000 | -$31,271 | -$31,271 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,714,481 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $51,062,379 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $50,916,062 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $146,317 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,579 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,885,174 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $449,172 | TotalAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,222,693 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $811,060 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $627,300 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $358,739 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $225,169 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $641,530 | TotalAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $244,960 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,833,113 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,604,131 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| Cost of Power | $31,505,036 |
| Dist. Operation | $2,092,483 |
| Dist. Maintenance | $1,320,599 |
| Admin. & General | $1,206,389 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | -$925,546 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,123,581 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $946,655 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,036,532 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,149 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,153 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,677,085 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,034,125 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,029,529 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $942,096 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $829,878 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $787,797 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,684,051 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,170,214 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $108,587,344 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $32,614,964 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,406,562 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $75,972,380 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,675,763 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,740,142 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,641,455 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,762,962 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $98,947,127 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $104,476,401 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,307,465 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,416,951 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,556,271 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,351,432 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,000,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $990,654 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,152,160 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,857,897 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $59,015,896 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $62,616,934 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $39,931,231 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,859,467 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $39,931,231 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,859,467 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $98,947,127 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $104,476,401 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$61,202 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $1,989,438 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $108,587,344 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $32,614,964 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $75,972,380 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $75,972,380 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $6,762,962 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Consumer Deposits | $1,558,910 |
| Deferred Credits | $996,131 |
| Line of Credit | $822,656 |
| Other Post-retirement Benefits | $6,480,200 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $9,857,897 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $51,287,861 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $824,510 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $824,510 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $50,463,351 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $599,028 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $599,028 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $51,062,379 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $48,238,407 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $48,238,407 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $2,885,174 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $2,885,174 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $51,123,581 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part X : FIN48 Footnote | The Corporation follows the guidance for "uncertain tax positions" in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America. The Corporation has determined that it is more likely than not that their tax positions will be sustained upon examination by the Internal Revenue Service. |
| Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990 | Adj. for cash pat. rec. $824510 |
| Part XI, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/S | CIAC $117655 Book tax difference SUS $481373 |
| Part XII, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/S | Pat. Div. paid to members $2885174 |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | false | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Central Elec Mem Care Trust | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 1107 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Sanford | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 27331 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 800958464 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 3 | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $0 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $21,579 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Valuation Method Used | Fully distributed costs | ValuationMethodUsedDesc |
| Non Cash Assistance | labor | NonCashAssistanceDesc |
| Purpose Of Grant | Administrative Assistance | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Morris McClelion | PersonNm |
| Title | CEO & Gen. Mgr. | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $184,675 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $5,330 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $8,801 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $198,806 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (17 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 6: Explanation of Classes of Members or Shareholder | Central Electric Membership Corporation is an electric membership corporation that delivers electricity to the members of the cooperative. The members elect the board of directors, which serve as the governing body of the cooperative. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a: How Members or Shareholders Elect Governing Body | All members of Central Electric Membership Corporation receive one vote with respect to selecting the governing board of directors. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b: Describe Decisions of Governing Body Approval by Members or Shareholders | certain decisions of the governing body are subject to approval by the members as provided for in the cooperative bylaws. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review Process | Management reviews a copy of the 990 for accuracy before furnishing it to the CEO and the board of directors. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of Conflicts | Conflicts of interest are covered under the organization's code of conduct, which states "Employees are encouraged to talk to supervisors, managers or other appropriate personnel about observed illegal or unethical behavior, as well as actual or suspected violations of the policy of which they are aware, or concerns about the best course of action in a particular situation." A copy of the policy is posted on-line at each office location. Employees are notified once a year about the policy and are expected to review it. Employees are expected to cooperate in internal investigations of misconduct. Directors are similarly encouraged to discuss such issues with fellow directors or with the president of the board. Directors sign a questionnaire that asks about the potential conflicts of interest. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top Management | The Organization periodically uses the services of a consulting service which compares the organization's compensation with that of similar organizations. Salaries of management personnel are reviewed by the board of directors, and files are maintained for the review process by which merit raises are granted. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly Available | A copy of the bylaws are provided to new members. A condensed financial statement is provided to the members as part of the organization's annual report. The governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements are available upon request at the organization's headquarters. The board of directors assumes responsibility for oversight of the annual audit and the selection of the independent accountant. |
| Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other Decreases | Book tax difference sandhills utility services = -$481373 |
| Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other Decreases | contributions in aid of construction = -$117655 |
| Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other Decreases | Net decrease in memberships = -$3115 |
| Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other Decreases | Net Retirement of Capital Credits = -$1252695 |
| Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other Increases | noncash patronge allocations not revenue per irs = $824510 |
| Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other Increases | OCI Adjustment to Equity = $134592 |
| Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other Increases | Patronage Div. paid to members' accts not expense per gaap = $2885174 |
| Form 990 Part IX Line 17 Travel Costs | Travel costs includes the expenses of purchasing, leasing, operating, and repairing any vehicles owned by the Corporation and used in the Corporation's activities. Travel costs also include transportation costs, meals and lodging, and per diem payments. |
| Form 990, Part IX, Line 4 Benefits Paid To or For Members | Patronage dividends paid to members' accounts in accordance with the pre-existing obligation in Central Electric Membership Corporation's by-laws. The Corporation is obligated to pay by credits to a capital account for each patron all such amounts in excess of operating costs and expenses. IRS instructions for line 4 changed in 2011 to include patronage dividends paid by section 501(c)(12) organizations to their members. Accordingly, these amounts are now reported on line 4. |
| PART VII SECTION A COLUMN F | THE Organization PARTICIPATES IN THE NRECA GROUP DEFINED PENSION PLAN. AS PART OF THIS PLAN, PARTICIPANTS ARE REQUIRED TO RECOGNIZE THE ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN THE VALUE OF THEIR ACCOUNT ON THE FORM 990. THE CONTRIBUTION RATE FOR PARTICIPANTS IN THE PLAN ARE THE SAME FOR ALL INDIVIDUALS IN THE PLAN. THE CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE FOR EACH PARTICIPANT, HOWEVER, VARIES WITH AGE. IN OTHER WORDS, THE OLDER A PARTICIPANT IS, THE GREATER THE INCREASE IN THAT INDIVIDUAL'S CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE WITH ALL OTHER THINGS BEING EQUAL. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Central Electric Member Care Trust Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 1107 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Sanford | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 27331 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 800958464 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Charitable Support in CEMC's territory | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | NC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(c) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | 3 | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Central Electric Membership Corporation | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | false | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Central Electric Member Care Trust Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | o | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $21,579 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | COST | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |