ACHIEVING THE DREAM INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ACHIEVING THE DREAM INC (EIN 27-1635830)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-11-10
- IRS object ID
- 202513149349303676
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-10T12:45:15-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 881478669 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CBIZ ADVISORS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1899 L STREET NW 850 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20036 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 271635830 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ACHIEVING THE DREAM INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | ACHI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2404500075 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8484 GEORGIA AVENUE 500 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SILVER SPRING | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20910 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | KAREN A STOUT | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT & CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2404500075 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-10 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | FRANK H SMITH | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00639053 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2022274000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-10 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | KAREN A STOUT | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8484 GEORGIA AVENUE 500 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SILVER SPRING | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20910 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $26,562,347 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.ACHIEVINGTHEDREAM.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2009 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | LEAD A NETWORK OF COMMUNITY COLLEGES TO ACHIEVE SUSTAINABLE INSTITUTIONAL TRANSFORMATION. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 77 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 13 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $8,110,457 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $13,332,980 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $8,279,498 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $7,667,081 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $487,003 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,651,343 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $11,296 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $36,993 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $16,888,254 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $22,688,397 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,777,982 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $606,372 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,150,809 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,504,456 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $382,726 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $8,980,713 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,674,391 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $20,909,504 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $20,785,219 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$4,021,250 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,903,178 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $43,676,784 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $46,294,483 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $6,732,191 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,686,026 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $36,944,593 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $40,608,457 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO LEAD AND SUPPORT A NATIONAL NETWORK OF COMMUNITY COLLEGES TO ACHIEVE SUSTAINABLE INSTITUTIONAL TRANSFORMATION THROUGH SHARING KNOWLEDGE, INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS AND EFFECTIVE PRACTICES AND POLICIES LEADING TO IMPROVED OUTCOMES FOR ALL STUDENTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $8,657,659 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $43,250 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $3,260,861 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | I. NETWORK ENGAGEMENTS -SERVICESACHIEVING THE DREAM (ATD) IS A PARTNER AND CHAMPION OF MORE THAN 300 COMMUNITY COLLEGES ACROSS THE COUNTRY. DRAWING ON OUR EXPERT COACHES, GROUNDBREAKING PROGRAMS, AND NATIONAL PEER NETWORK, WE PROVIDE INSTITUTIONS WITH INTEGRATED, TAILORED SUPPORT FOR EVERY ASPECT OF THEIR WORK FROM FOUNDATIONAL CAPACITIES SUCH AS LEADERSHIP AND DATA TO INTENTIONAL STRATEGIES FOR SUPPORTING STUDENTS HOLISTICALLY, BUILDING K12 PARTNERSHIPS, AND MORE. WE CALL THIS WHOLE COLLEGE TRANSFORMATION. WE KNOW THAT WITH THE RIGHT PARTNER AND THE RIGHT APPROACH, COLLEGES CAN DRIVE ACCESS, COMPLETION RATES, AND EMPLOYMENT OUTCOMES SO THAT ALL STUDENTS CAN ACCESS LIFE-CHANGING LEARNING THAT PROPELS THEM INTO COMMUNITY-CHANGING CAREERS.THROUGH APPLICATION OF ATD'S COMMUNITY VIBRANCY FRAMEWORK, ATD SUPPORTS COLLEGES IN EXPANDING ACCESS TO HIGHER EDUCATION, CREATING GREATER SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC MOBILITY FOR MORE LEARNERS AND THEIR FAMILIES, AND HELPS COMMUNITIES FLOURISH ACROSS A BROAD RANGE OF MEASURES. WORK WITH COLLEGES EMPHASIZES A SET OF NEXT GENERATION METRICS PERTAINING TO ACCESS, EARLY MOMENTUM, MILESTONE MOMENTUM, MOBILITY, AND COMMUNITY VIBRANCY.A COLLEGE WILL TYPICALLY JOIN THE ATD NATIONAL NETWORK THROUGH A STRUCTURED 3-YEAR EXPERIENCE, FOUNDATIONS OF TRANSFORMATION, IN WHICH IT IS SUPPORTED BY COACHES TO EXAMINE INSTITUTIONAL DATA, ASSESS CORE INSTITUTIONAL CAPACITIES AND DEVELOP STRATEGIES TO REDESIGN POLICIES, PRACTICES AND STRUCTURES SO THAT ALL STUDENTS HAVE ACCESSIBLE AND RELEVANT ACADEMIC AND SOCIAL EXPERIENCES. THROUGHOUT THIS THREE-YEAR FOUNDATIONS OF TRANSFORMATION EXPERIENCE AND BEYOND, ATD SUPPORTS COLLEGES IN BUILDING THEIR CAPACITY TO CONDUCT CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT. IN FY25, ATD BROUGHT IN 15 NEW COLLEGES INTO THE NETWORK. COLLEGES WHO HAVE COMPLETED THEIR FIRST THREE YEARS MOVE TO ACCELERATE THEIR TRANSFORMATION BY SELECTING MORE TAILORED SUPPORTS IN SUBSEQUENT YEARS. COLLEGES CAN DELVE INTO HOLISTIC STUDENT SUPPORTS, K12 PARTNERSHIPS, OR TEACHING AND LEARNING SERVICES, WHICH COME WITH MORE IN-DEPTH ASSESSMENTS, COACHING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE. ATD ALSO CONTINUED ITS WORK, WITH SUPPORT FROM ASCENDIUM EDUCATION GROUP, COACHING 28 TRIBAL COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITIES. THESE INSTITUTIONS HAVE DEMONSTRATED SIGNIFICANT PROGRESS IN STRENGTHENING THEIR DATA CAPACITY AND USING EVIDENCE TO IMPROVE OUTCOMES. WITH CONTINUED SUPPORT FROM AN ANONYMOUS FUNDER, ATD HAS SUSTAINED AND DEEPENED ITS FOCUS ON HIGH-IMPACT PRACTICES BY CURATING HOLISTIC STUDENT SUPPORTS AND TEACHING & LEARNING SEMINARS TAILORED TO THE TRIBAL COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY CONTEXT. EVIDENCE-BASED INSTITUTIONAL TRANSFORMATION REQUIRES COLLEGES TO UNDERSTAND THEIR DATA. THROUGH A BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION POSTSECONDARY DATA PARTNERSHIP INITIATIVE, WE ARE SUPPORTING DOZENS OF ATD NETWORK COLLEGES' TRANSITION TO THE POST-SECONDARY DATA PARTNERSHIP, ALLOWING SCHOOLS TO CAPTURE MORE PRECISE DATA POINTS AND ACCESS DATA FROM ONE PORTAL. LEARNING EVENTS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR SERVE AN IMPORTANT ROLE IN FURTHERING THE TRANSFORMATIONAL WORK AT THE COLLEGES. THESE EVENTS INCLUDE OUR MARQUEE NETWORK-WIDE CONVENING, DREAM, WHERE MORE THAN 2300 COMMUNITY COLLEGE LEADERS, PRACTITIONERS, AND FUNDERS GATHERED IN PERSON IN PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA TO WORK TOGETHER AND LEARN BEST PRACTICES AND THE ANNUAL DATA & ANALYTICS SUMMIT, ATTENDED BY MORE THAN 400 PRACTITIONERS, FOCUSED ON IMPROVING STUDENT SUCCESS OUTCOMES BY BUILDING CAPACITY AND DEVELOPING A CULTURE OF INQUIRY ACROSS THE INSTITUTION. DREAM AND OTHER HIGHLY FOCUSED PEER-LEARNING EVENTS ALLOW ATD TO DEEPEN ITS CONNECTION TO NETWORK COLLEGES, SHOWCASE EFFECTIVE PRACTICES, AND DRAW IN NEW COLLEGES INTERESTED IN ENGAGING IN INSTITUTIONAL TRANSFORMATION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $5,072,188 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $563,122 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $4,369,211 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | II. NETWORK PROGRAMS OUR WORK IN THIS AREA FOCUSES ON THE IDEATION, DESIGN AND INCUBATION OF PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORTS FOR THE COLLEGES AND PARTNERS WE SERVE AS WELL AS STRENGTHENING ATD'S CAPACITY TO DO THIS WORK. ATD'S PRIORITIZING ADULT COMMUNITY COLLEGE ENROLLMENT INITIATIVE SUPPORTS 20 COMMUNITY COLLEGES ACROSS THE NATION SCALE PROMISING EFFORTS TO REENROLL ADULT LEARNERS IN COMMUNITY COLLEGES, WITH SUPPORT FROM THE LUMINA FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION. IN PARTNERSHIP WITH JFF, ATD ALSO SUPPORTED 9 COLLEGES AND 3 STATES TO GUIDE ADULT LEARNERS ON TO AND THROUGH PROGRAMS TO ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL MOBILITY. THE INITIATIVE, IMPROVING ECONOMIC OUTCOMES FOR ADULT LEARNERS, DEMONSTRATED THE SUCCESSFUL DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF INNOVATIVE STRATEGIES IN ADULT-LEARNER ONBOARDING, CAREER ADVISING, ACADEMIC AND NON-ACADEMIC SUPPORTS, SCHEDULING, PROGRAM DESIGN, AND ASSESSMENT OF PRIOR LEARNING.ATD'S K12 PARTNERSHIP WORK INCLUDES CONTINUED SUPPORT OF 24 GATEWAY TO COLLEGE PROGRAMS, WHICH REENGAGE OFF TRACK AND OUT OF SCHOOL YOUTH IN COLLEGE-BASED REENGAGEMENT PROGRAMS AND WORK WITH REGIONAL PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITIES TO INCREASE COLLABORATION AMONG COLLEGE EDUCATORS, WORKFORCE AND K-12 PARTNERS, AND COMMUNITY COLLEGE PROFESSIONALS SUPPORTED BY THE MICHAEL & SUSAN DELL FOUNDATION.ACHIEVING THE DREAM (ATD) IS SERVING AS ONE OF SIX STEERING COMMITTEE MEMBERS IN THE COLLEGE IN HIGH SCHOOL ALLIANCE'S (CHSA) NEXT PHASE STATE POLICY COHORT. SUPPORTED BY GRANTS FROM ECMC FOUNDATION, STRADA EDUCATION NETWORK, AND THE JOYCE FOUNDATION, THIS INITIATIVE IS HELPING SEVEN STATES DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT POLICY PLANS THAT WILL MAKE THEM NATIONAL LEADERS IN DUAL ENROLLMENT POLICY, AS PART OF THE NEXT PHASE OF DUAL ENROLLMENT POLICY COHORT. THE SCALING SHORTENED ACADEMIC TERMS INITIATIVE REPRESENTS A STRATEGIC INVESTMENT BY ASCENDIUM EDUCATION GROUP TO EXPAND REDESIGNING ACADEMIC TERMS THAT BETTER SERVES LOW-INCOME AND ADULT LEARNERS. ATD WILL GUIDE A COMPREHENSIVE 4-YEAR IMPLEMENTATION EFFORT THAT INCLUDES TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE, FACULTY AND STAFF DEVELOPMENT, PEER LEARNING, AND DATA-INFORMED COACHING. ATD SUPPORTED A TENNESSEE-BASED COHORT TO INTEGRATE AI TOOLS INTO OER-ENHANCED INSTRUCTION, IMPROVING ENGAGEMENT AND INSTRUCTIONAL QUALITY. THROUGH A COMMUNITY OF PRACTICE, TARGETED SUPPORT, AND COMPREHENSIVE RESEARCH, THE PROPOSED INITIATIVE AIMS TO REFINE AND EXPAND EDUCATIONAL PRACTICES IN TENNESSEE AND ESTABLISH A SCALABLE MODEL FOR STATEWIDE TRANSFORMATION THROUGH OPEN EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES, OPEN EDUCATIONAL PRACTICES, AND ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $13,729,847 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 152 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 77 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | OR | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KEVIN TORUNO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2404500075 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8484 GEORGIA AVENUE 500 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SILVER SPRING | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20910 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR GREGORY D WILLIAMS | ||||||||
| BOARD CHAIR, DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SUZANNE WALSH | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR, DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LARRY KUBAL | ||||||||
| TREASURER, AUDIT & FINANCE | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR MIKE FLORES | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR MARCIA BALLINGER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| NICKOLAS CERTO | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DR PAM EDDINGER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR UNTIL 12/2024 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GREGORY HAILE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DR SHANNA JACKSON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DR ALEX JOHNSON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DR MARY ALICE MCCARTHY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DR NICOLE MELANDER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MONTE RANDALL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RICARDO TORRES | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KAREN A STOUT | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $601,949 | $0 | $93,887 | |||
| EMILY FROIMSON | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $239,235 | $0 | $19,800 | |||
| SUSAN MAYER | ||||||||
| CHIEF LEARNING OFFICER | 40.00 | $235,050 | $0 | $25,001 | Yes (X) | |||
| MONICA PARRISH TRENT | ||||||||
| CHIEF PROGRAM AND NETWORK OFFICER | 40.00 | $233,268 | $0 | $20,805 | Yes (X) | |||
| JAQUELINE CORTEZ WANG | ||||||||
| CHIEF STRAT. OFFICER, VP EXT. PSHIPS | 40.00 | $225,746 | $0 | $18,825 | Yes (X) | |||
| KHALISA JACOBS | ||||||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | 40.00 | $180,366 | $0 | $25,968 | Yes (X) | |||
| PAULA TALLEY | ||||||||
| EXEC. DIRECTOR, PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT | 40.00 | $175,151 | $0 | $35,431 | Yes (X) | |||
| MELINDA ANDERSON | ||||||||
| EXEC.DIR., NETWORK ENGAGEMENT | 40.00 | $177,865 | $0 | $26,740 | Yes (X) | |||
| DERRICK SEMENEH | ||||||||
| EXEC. DIR., IT/DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION | 40.00 | $169,014 | $0 | $21,371 | Yes (X) | |||
| WENDI DEW | ||||||||
| EXEC. DIR., COACHING PRACTICE | 40.00 | $169,674 | $0 | $19,727 | Yes (X) | |||
| STEPHANIE MARSHALL | ||||||||
| EXEC. DIR.,MEETINGS & LEARNING EVENTS | 40.00 | $168,833 | $0 | $19,954 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,576,151 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $327,509 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 32 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL | |||||
| 8701 WORLD CENTER DRIVE | ORLANDO | FL | 32821 | EVENTS | $1,021,651 |
| INSPIRE EVENT TECHNOLOGIES LLC | |||||
| 14001 DALLAS PARKWAY 1100 | DALLAS | TX | 75240 | EVENTS | $440,001 |
| ARABELLA ADVISORS LLC | |||||
| 1828 L STREET NW SUITE 300 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20036 | RESEARCH | $290,000 |
| EDUCATION NORTHWEST | |||||
| 1417 NW EVERETT ST SUITE 310 | PORTLAND | OR | 97209 | EDUCATION-TRAINING AND RESEARCH | $218,757 |
| SRI INTERNATIONAL | |||||
| PO BOX 2767 | MENLO PARK | CA | 94025 | EDUCATION-TRAINING AND RESEARCH | $180,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 14 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $295,778 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $13,037,202 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $13,332,980 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROGRAM SERVICE FEES | 900099 | $5,264,249 | $5,264,249 |
| CONFERENCE | 900099 | $1,488,526 | $1,488,526 |
| CONTRACTS | 900099 | $877,296 | $877,296 |
| HONORARIUM | 900099 | $37,010 | $37,010 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $7,667,081 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $861,530 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $861,530 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,969 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,969 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $4,663,763 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,873,950 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $789,813 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $789,813 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $789,813 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $7,845 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $7,845 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $7,845 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS | 900099 | $21,159 | $21,159 |
| REIMBURSEMENTS | 900099 | $5,020 | $5,020 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $26,179 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $22,688,397 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $7,667,081 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,688,336 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $582,872 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $582,872 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,500 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $23,500 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,042,952 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $805,826 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,143,016 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $94,110 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,719,198 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,017,172 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,483,315 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $218,711 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $428,003 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $261,174 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $152,987 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $13,842 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $724,435 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $415,905 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $285,755 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $22,775 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $589,868 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $336,497 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $232,067 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $21,304 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,903 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $6,903 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $132,755 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $150 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $132,605 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $98,982 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $98,982 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,284,966 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,712,637 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $572,254 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $75 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $277,603 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,113 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $263,490 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $113,258 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $74,047 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $37,933 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,278 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $613,483 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,326 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $579,077 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,080 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $295,797 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $295,797 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,210,061 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,129,411 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $73,227 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $7,423 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,310,669 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,247,910 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $60,809 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,950 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $93,318 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $93,318 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,843 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $404 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,439 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $145,378 | $36,328 | $109,050 | |
| PROFESSIONAL DEVEL. | $45,415 | $32,084 | $13,153 | $178 |
| DUES & PUBLICATIONS | $38,960 | $6,491 | $32,469 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,785,219 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,729,847 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,672,646 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $382,726 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,580,661 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,948,448 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $395,428 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $754,994 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,084,651 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,514,065 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $485,229 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $265,598 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $281 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $323,196 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $290,116 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $585,070 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $460,172 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $162,750 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $124,898 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,500,513 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $32,496,715 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,144,356 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,899,368 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $43,676,784 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,294,483 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,511,720 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,221,184 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,272,071 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $272,436 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,284,995 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,762,709 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,663,405 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,429,697 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,732,191 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,686,026 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $30,064,156 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,487,605 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,880,437 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,120,852 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,944,593 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,608,457 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $43,676,784 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,294,483 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,903,178 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,760,686 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $27,412,714 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $13,807,317 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,925,530 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,110,457 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $13,332,980 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $69,588,998 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $27,412,714 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $13,807,317 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,925,530 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,110,457 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $13,332,980 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $69,588,998 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $25,168,845 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $44,420,153 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $242,777 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $725,425 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $796,109 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $876,355 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $864,499 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,505,165 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,505 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11,409 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,639 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $20,553 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $73,114,716 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $42,514,072 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.60750 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.62680 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MISCELLANEOUS - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 2,505. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 11,409. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 6,639. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $57,179 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $47,513 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $9,666 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $527,891 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $412,659 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $115,232 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $124,898 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $2,216,048 |
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION LIABILITY | $213,649 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,429,697 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $24,414,981 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,760,686 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $64,880 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,825,566 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $22,589,415 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $98,982 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $98,982 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $22,688,397 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $20,751,117 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $64,880 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $64,880 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $20,686,237 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $98,982 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $98,982 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $20,785,219 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION PERFORMED AN EVALUATION OF UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2025 AND DETERMINED THAT THERE WERE NO MATTERS THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OR THAT MAY HAVE ANY EFFECT ON ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (12 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUSTIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 9101 TUSCANY WAY | AUSTIN | TX | 78754 | 741742036 | GOVT ENTITY | $120,000 | $0 | IMPLEMENTATION GRANTS |
| FORSYTH TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 2100 SILAS CREEK PKWY | WINSTON SALEM | NC | 27103 | 560792614 | GOVT ENTITY | $25,000 | $0 | IMPLEMENTATION GRANTS |
| EVERETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 2000 TOWER ST | EVERETT | WA | 98201 | 910759103 | GOVT ENTITY | $25,000 | $0 | IMPLEMENTATION GRANTS |
| NORTH CENTRAL STATE COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 2441 KENWOOD CIRCLE | MANSFIELD | OH | 44906 | 341038108 | GOVT ENTITY | $25,000 | $0 | IMPLEMENTATION GRANTS |
| TALLAHASSEE STATE COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 444 APPLEYARD DRIVE | TALLAHASSEE | FL | 32304 | 591141270 | GOVT ENTITY | $25,000 | $0 | IMPLEMENTATION GRANTS |
| GRAYSON COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 6101 GRAYSON | DENISON | TX | 75020 | 751169719 | GOVT ENTITY | $25,000 | $0 | IMPLEMENTATION GRANTS |
| EL PASO COMMUNITY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| PO BOX 20500 | ELPASO | TX | 79925 | 741690850 | GOVT ENTITY | $15,000 | $0 | IMPLEMENTATION GRANTS |
| DALLAS COLLEGE EASTFIELD CAMPUS | ||||||||
| 4343 IH-30 | MESQUITE | TX | 75150 | 751213149 | GOVT ENTITY | $30,000 | $0 | IMPLEMENTATION GRANTS |
| ALAMO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 2222 N ALAMO STREET | SAN ANTONIO | TX | 78215 | 746002173 | GOVT ENTITY | $15,000 | $0 | IMPLEMENTATION GRANTS |
| THE ASPEN INSTITUTE | ||||||||
| 2300 N ST NW STE 700 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20037 | 840399006 | 501(C)(3) | $7,500 | $0 | IMPLEMENTATION GRANTS |
| CHATTANOOGA STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION | ||||||||
| 4501 AMNICOLA HIGHWAY | CHATTANOOGA | TN | 37406 | 581311669 | 501(C)(3) | $25,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| SOUTHWESTERN OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 1988 NEWMARK AVENUE | COOS BAY | OR | 97420 | 936015621 | 501(C)(3) | $25,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 12 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | SCHOLARSHIPS | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 9 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $23,500 | CashGrantAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ATD PROVIDES SCHOLARSHIPS TO VARIOUS INDIVIDUALS IN ORDER TO HELP SUPPORT ACTIVITIES UNDER VARIOUS FUNDED LEARNING INITIATIVES, ALL DESIGNED TO IMPROVE STUDENT SUCCESS OUTCOMES. DURING THE LIFE OF A GRANT MADE BY ATD TO AN ENTITY IN THE UNITED STATES (NO LESS FREQUENTLY THAN ANNUALLY) THE RECIPIENT PROVIDES ATD A FINANCIAL AND NARRATIVE REPORT ON THE USE OF THE GRANT FUNDS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN A STOUT | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $483,949 | $0 | $95,000 | $0 | $23,000 | $0 | $84,080 | $0 | $9,807 | $0 | $695,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SUSAN MAYER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF LEARNING OFFICER | $235,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,047 | $0 | $8,954 | $0 | $260,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EMILY FROIMSON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $239,235 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,620 | $0 | $3,180 | $0 | $259,035 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MONICA PARRISH TRENT | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF PROGRAM AND NETWORK OFFICER | $233,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,460 | $0 | $4,345 | $0 | $254,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAQUELINE CORTEZ WANG | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF STRAT. OFFICER, VP EXT. PSHIPS | $225,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,773 | $0 | $3,052 | $0 | $244,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAULA TALLEY | ||||||||||||||
| EXEC. DIRECTOR, PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT | $175,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,026 | $0 | $22,405 | $0 | $210,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KHALISA JACOBS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | $180,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,188 | $0 | $12,780 | $0 | $206,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MELINDA ANDERSON | ||||||||||||||
| EXEC.DIR., NETWORK ENGAGEMENT | $177,865 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,923 | $0 | $13,817 | $0 | $204,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DERRICK SEMENEH | ||||||||||||||
| EXEC. DIR., IT/DIGITAL TRANSFORMATIO | $169,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,942 | $0 | $9,429 | $0 | $190,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| WENDI DEW | ||||||||||||||
| EXEC. DIR., COACHING PRACTICE | $169,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,194 | $0 | $7,533 | $0 | $189,401 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEPHANIE MARSHALL | ||||||||||||||
| EXEC. DIR.,MEETINGS & LEARNING EVENT | $168,833 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,863 | $0 | $8,091 | $0 | $188,787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | KAREN STOUT RECEIVED DISCRETIONARY PERFORMANCE BONUS DURING CALENDAR YEAR 2024. THIS BONUS IS REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN B(II). | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE DRAFT VERSION OF THE FEDERAL FORM 990 IS REVIEWED IN DETAIL BY THE AUDIT AND FINANCE COMMITTEE AND IS PROVIDED TO ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BEFORE FILING WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED ANNUALLY TO SIGN A FORM THAT INDICATES THAT THEY HAVE RECEIVED THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, READ AND UNDERSTOOD THE POLICY, AND ARE IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE POLICY. THE FORMS ARE UPDATED EACH YEAR DURING THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUAL MEETING (TYPICALLY IN OCTOBER OR NOVEMBER) AND ARE REVIEWED AT THAT TIME FOR ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | IN COMPLIANCE WITH IRS GUIDELINES FOR APPROVAL OF SENIOR MANAGEMENT COMPENSATION, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF ATD FOLLOWS THE BELOW REVIEW-AND-APPROVAL PROCESS WITH REGARD TO COMPENSATION OF ITS KEY EMPLOYEES: 1. IMPARTIAL DECISION MAKERS: COMPENSATION MUST BE APPROVED IN ADVANCE BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OR DESIGNATED SUB-COMMITTEE COMPOSED ENTIRELY OF INDIVIDUALS WHO DO NOT HAVE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH RESPECT TO THE COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENT. 2. COMPARABILITY DATA: WHEN CONSIDERING COMPENSATION OF KEY EMPLOYEES, COMPARABILITY DATA THAT DEMONSTRATES THE FAIR MARKET VALUE OF THE COMPENSATION IN QUESTION. THIS DATA MAY INCLUDE BUT IS NOT LIMITED TO THE FOLLOWING: A) EXPERT COMPENSATION STUDIES BY INDEPENDENT FIRMS; B) WRITTEN JOB OFFERS FOR POSITIONS AT SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS; C) DOCUMENTED TELEPHONE CALLS ABOUT SIMILAR POSITIONS AT BOTH NONPROFIT AND FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS; AND D) INFORMATION OBTAINED FROM THE IRS FORM 990 FILINGS OF SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS. IN DETERMINING WHETHER THE COMPENSATION PAID IS REASONABLE, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WILL TAKE INTO ACCOUNT ALL BENEFITS PAID BY THE ORGANIZATION. 3. CONTEMPORANEOUS DOCUMENTATION: DOCUMENTATION MUST BE MAINTAINED WITH RESPECT TO THE DELIBERATIONS AND DECISIONS REGARDING THE COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENT. 4. SCHEDULE OF COMPENSATION DELIBERATIONS: THE BOARD OF DIRECTOR'S REVIEW AND APPROVAL OF COMPENSATION SHALL OCCUR INITIALLY UPON HIRING, WHENEVER THE TERM OF EMPLOYMENT, IF ANY, IS RENEWED OR EXTENDED, AND WHENEVER THE COMPENSATION IS MODIFIED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | ATD'S FEDERAL FORM 990, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO PUBLIC UPON WRITTEN REQUEST TO THE EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | DATA COACHES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 2,454,019. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 2,454,019. PROGRAM CONSULTANTS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,219,958. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 313,017. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,532,975. CONSULTING & CONTRACT SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 218,452. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 218,452. HONORARIA: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 33,750. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 7,500. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 41,250. TEMPORARY HELP: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 28,506. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 28,506. STAFF DEVELOPMENT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 4,910. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 4,779. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 75. TOTAL EXPENSES 9,764. |