STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

BALLINGER FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
BALLINGER FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 20-1259178)
Tax period
2011-11-01 to 2012-10-31
Filed
2013-02-26
IRS object ID
201300579349100310
Schema version
2011v1.5
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-02-26T16:52:03-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-10-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN912041338EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RHODES & ASSOCIATES PLLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line131620 23RD AVE S 218AddressLine1
CityFEDERAL WAYCity
StateWAState
ZIP Code98003ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-11-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN201259178EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BALLINGER FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlBALLNameControl
Phone2535280808Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line131620 23RD AVENUE SOUTH NO 218AddressLine1
CityFEDERAL WAYCity
StateWAState
ZIP Code98003ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePATRICK RHODESName
TitleSECRETARYTitle
Phone2535280808Phone
Date Signed2013-02-13DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMELANI M JOYALName
PTINP00021525PTIN
Phone2535280808Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-03-07 17:11:31ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY2722408FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss39482InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm39482InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss51808DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm51808DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss0NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1039208GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses91290TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income91290TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss3155AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss22276OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm22131OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss25431TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm22131TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss252000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps252000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss277431TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm22131TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps252000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-186141ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income69159NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY584459SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY327967SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV327967SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Prepaid Expenses BOY42PrepaidExpensesBOY
Prepaid Expenses EOY1098PrepaidExpensesEOY
Prepaid Expenses EOYFMV1098PrepaidExpensesEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY2243314InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY2393343InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV2393343InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY2827815TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY2722408TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV2722408TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY2827815RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY2722408RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY2827815TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY2722408TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY2827815TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY2722408TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY2827815TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-186141ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases82118OtherIncreases
Subtotal2723792Subtotal
Other Decreases1384OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY2722408TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (36 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
FHLMCP2010-01-012011-12-156009600900
FNMAP2010-01-012011-12-27113431134300
FHLMCP2010-01-012012-01-173803380300
FNMAP2010-01-012012-01-25110461104600
UST INFL INDXP2010-01-012012-01-30455454554500
UST INFL INDXP2010-01-012012-02-03617226172200
FHLMCP2010-01-012012-02-153658365800
FNMA PLP2010-01-012012-02-27106921069200
UST INFL INDXP2010-01-012012-02-29187071870700
US TREAS NTP2010-01-012012-02-2910700010700000
UST INFL INDXP2010-01-012012-03-01270622706200
US TREAS NTP2010-01-012012-03-02667796677900
FHLMCP2010-01-012012-03-154911491100
FNMA PLP2010-01-012012-03-21123991239900
FHLMCP2010-01-012012-04-12227372273700
FNMAP2010-01-012012-04-12847408474000
FHLMCP2010-01-012012-04-16151381513800
FNMA PLP2010-01-012012-04-1610881810881800
FHLMC GOP2010-01-012012-04-204380438000
FHLMCP2010-01-012012-05-153735373500
FNMAP2010-01-012012-05-25108551085500
FHLMCP2010-01-012012-06-154309430900
FNMAP2010-01-012012-06-25128861288600
FHLMCP2010-01-012012-07-163658365800
US INFL INDXP2010-01-012012-07-16767397673900
FHLMC GOP2010-01-012012-07-176203620300
FNMA PLP2010-01-012012-07-17198751987500
FED HM LN MTGP2010-01-012012-08-09291882918800
FED NATL MTGP2010-01-012012-08-06553945539400
FHLMCP2010-01-012012-08-153286328600
FNMA PLP2010-01-012012-08-27161411614100
US TREAS NTP2010-01-012012-09-1712293212293200
FHLMCP2010-01-012012-09-173548354800
FNMA PLP2010-01-012012-09-18215172151700
FHLMCP2010-01-012012-10-153801380100
FNMA PLP2010-01-012012-10-25186521865200
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income0CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1252000QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year12907740NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.086665DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2162000QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year23042777NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.053241DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3160000QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year33140758NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.050943DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4160000QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year42124114NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.075326DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year596000QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5352554NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.272299DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.538474TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.107695AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets2768838NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets298190AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income692OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One298882AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions252000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax1383InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal1383Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income1383TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2482EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments2482TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment1PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment1098Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1098AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithWAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr0ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameRHODES AND ASSOCIATES PLLCBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2535280808BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line131620 23RD AVENUE SOUTH SUITE 218AddressLine1
CityFEDERAL WAYCity
StateWAState
ZIP Code98003ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
WADE BALLINGER
31620 23RD AVENUE SOUTH STE 218FEDERAL WAYWA98003PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR, MANAG0.00000
PATRICK W RHODES
31620 23RD AVENUE SOUTH STE 218FEDERAL WAYWA98003SECRETARY0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1DISTRIBUTION OF FUNDS TO RELIGIOUS, EDUCATIONAL, AND ARTISTIC ORGANIZATIONS WHOSE PROGRAMS AND SERVICES ENCOURAGE, PROMOTE, ENRICH THE WELFARE OF INDIVIDUALS.Description1
Expenses1252000Expenses1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities2323986AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances487017AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets2811003TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets2811003AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable42165CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets2768838NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return138442MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return138442MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1383TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1383TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj137059DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded137059DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted137059DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions252000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions252000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions252000AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted137059DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year4116886ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year33604ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year212945ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1109095ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover242530TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions252000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year137059AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus114941RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus357471TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year357471ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4116886ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year33604ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year212945ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1109095ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year114941ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerWADE BALLINGERContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (15 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
THE BUSH SCHOOL
3400 EAST HARRISON STREETSEATTLEWA98112SCHOOLSUPPORT THE SCHOOLS EDUCATIONAL GOALS$100,000
THE BUSH SCHOOL
3400 EAST HARRISON STREETSEATTLEWA98112SCHOOLGENERAL CONTRIBUTION$2,000
MUSEUM OF FLIGHT
9404 E MARGINAL WAY SOUTHSEATTLEWA98108MUSEUMENDOWMENT OF PERSONAL COURAGE WING$25,000
SEATTLE REPERATORY THEATRE
155 MERCER STSEATTLEWA98109THEATREGENERAL CONTRIBUTION$25,000
ACT THEATRE
700 UNION STSEATTLEWA98101THEATREGENERAL CONTRIBUTION$25,000
CATE SCHOOL
1960 CATE MESA ROADCAPINTERIACA93013SCHOOLGENERAL CONTRIBUTION$10,000
THE EVERGREEN SCHOOL
15201 MERIDIAN AVE NSHORELINEWA98133SCHOOLGENERAL CONTRIBUTION$10,000
PHILLIPS ACADEMY
180 MAIN STANDOVERMA01810SCHOOLGENERAL CONTRIBUTION$5,000
LUCKY CLOVER 4-H
1503 S HIGHWAY 101GOVIOTACA93117PUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL CONTRIBUTION$10,000
CASCADE BICYCLE CLUB
7400 SAND POINT WAY NE SUITE 1015SEATTLEWA98115PUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL CONTRIBUTION$2,500
FUTURE FARMERS OF AMERICA
2975 E HIGHWAY 246SANTA YNEZCA93460PUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL CONTRIBUTION$10,000
PALM SPRINGS ART MUSEUM
101 N MUSEUM DRPALM SPRINGSCA92262MUSEUMGENERAL CONTRIBUTION$10,000
ANGELVIEW
12379 MIRACLE HILL RDDESERT HOT SPRINGSCA92240PUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL CONTRIBUTION$10,000
YOUTHCARE
2500 NE 54TH STSEATTLEWA98105PUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL CONTRIBUTION$5,000
URBAN ARTWORKS
923 S BAYVIEW STSEATTLEWA98134PUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL CONTRIBUTION$2,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year252000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$39,482ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$51,808ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$91,290ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA91290TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPROFESSIONAL FEESCategory
Amount$3,155Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondPIMCO TOTAL RETURNNameOfBond
EOY Book Value2393343EOYBookValue
EOYFMV2393343EOYFMV

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionNON-DEDUCTIBLE FEDERAL INCOME TAXDescription
Amount$1,384Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
BANK CHARGES12000
LICENSES AND FEES2500
INVESTMENT EXPENSE22131221310

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionUNREALIZED GAIN/LOSS ON INVESTMENTSDescription
Amount$82,118Amount