COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS INC (EIN 04-2871024)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-02-11
- IRS object ID
- 202620429349301902
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-02-11T14:41:59-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 872525370 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CITRIN COOPERMAN ADVISORS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 30 BRAINTREE HL OFFICE PARK STE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRAINTREE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02184 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 042871024 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | COMM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5083621140 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 261 WHITES PATH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SOUTH YARMOUTH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02664 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | KATHERINE DRISCOLL | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT AND CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5083621140 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-02-07 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | AMANDA ADAMS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00748038 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7813562000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-02-07 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | KATHERINE DRISCOLL | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 261 WHITES PATH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SOUTH YARMOUTH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02664 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $26,117,093 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.COMMUNITYCONNECTIONSINC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1985 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE LIFE-ENRICHING SERVICES THAT PROVIDE OPTIMAL INDEPENDENCE FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES THROUGH SUPPORT FOR EACH PERSON IN REACHING THEIR POTENTIAL, THROUGH GOAL-DRIVEN SERVICES AND COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 427 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $358,030 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $230,992 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $21,440,997 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $25,368,830 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $346,366 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $479,562 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $29,210 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $21,356 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $22,174,603 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $26,100,740 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,672,707 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $17,161,056 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $384,059 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $5,830,887 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,626,914 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $20,503,594 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $23,787,970 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,671,009 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,312,770 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $17,444,715 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $22,812,683 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $7,021,676 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $10,043,468 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $10,423,039 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $12,769,215 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE LIFE-ENRICHING SERVICES THAT PROVIDE OPTIMAL INDEPENDENCE FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES THROUGH SUPPORT FOR EACH PERSON IN REACHING THEIR POTENTIAL, THROUGH GOAL-DRIVEN SERVICES AND COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $12,776,274 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $16,859,471 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | DAY HABILITATION: THE DAY HABILITATION PROGRAM SERVES ADULTS WITH INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES AT EIGHT FACILITIES, PROVIDING AN EXTENSIVE ARRAY OF SERVICES. CCI COMBINES TRADITIONAL AND ALTERNATIVE THERAPIES ALONG WITH NUMEROUS COMMUNITY BASED ACTIVITIES AND LIFE SKILLS EDUCATION TO PROMOTE A HEALTHY AND PRODUCTIVE LIFE AS A FULL MEMBER OF THE COMMUNITY. DURING FISCAL YEAR 2025, SERVICES WERE PROVIDED TO 570 INDIVIDUALS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,056,305 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $4,843,873 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TRANSPORTATION SERVICES: THE CCI TRANSPORTATION PROGRAM PROVIDES TRANSPORTATION TO AND FROM THE AGENCY'S DAY HABILITATION PROGRAMS, MAKING MOBILITY EASIER FOR THE INDIVIDUALS WE SERVE TO FULLY PARTICIPATE IN OUR PROGRAMS. WITH A FLEET OF WHEELCHAIR ACCESSIBLE VANS, CCI PROVIDES TRANSPORTATION TO AND FROM THE DAY CENTERS, COMMUNITY BASED ACTIVITIES AND APPOINTMENTS. THE PROGRAM SERVED 374 INDIVIDUALS DURING FISCAL YEAR 2025. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,488,793 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $2,515,201 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | EMPLOYMENT SERVICES: THE EMPLOYMENT SERVICES PROGRAM PROVIDES COMMUNITY BASED EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES AND SUPPORT TO ADULTS WITH INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES. WORKING WITH INDIVIDUALS AND EMPLOYERS, CCI FINDS OPPORTUNITIES FOR INDIVIDUALS AND SUPPORTS THEM IN THEIR EMPLOYMENT. DURING FISCAL YEAR 2025, THE PROGRAM SERVED 369 INDIVIDUALS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,339,225 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,150,285 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE CBDS PROGRAM FOCUSES ON A PATHWAY TO EMPLOYMENT, USE OF COMMUNITY RESOURCES, VOLUNTEERISM AND BUILDING HEALTHY RELATIONSHIPS. THE PROGRAM IS DESIGNED TO PROVIDE A SUPPORTIVE AND ENGAGING ENVIRONMENT FOR CLIENTS, PROMOTING SKILL DEVELOPMENT, SOCIAL INTERACTION, AND COMMUNITY INTEGRATION. UNLIKE TRADITIONAL PROGRAMS, COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS CBDS EMPHASIZES PERSON-CENTERED PROGRAMMING THAT IS TAILORED TO EACH CLIENT'S UNIQUE STRENGTHS, INTERESTS, AND GOALS. DURING FISCAL YEAR 2025, THE PROGRAM SERVED 75 INDIVIDUALS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $1,339,225 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $1,150,285 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $20,660,597 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 50 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 427 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KATHERINE DRISCOLL PRESIDENTCEO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5083621140 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 261 WHITES PATH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SOUTH YARMOUTH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02664 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (16 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES LOPES | |||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DONNA SABECKY | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CHRISTINE MURPHY | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SCOTT VANDERSALL | |||||||
| CHAIR EX-OFFICIO | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JORIE FLEMING | |||||||
| CLERK | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JOHN BEYER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LAUREL HARTMAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DENISE KELLY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SARAH O'REILLY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TOM TOMASIK | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID BOTTING | |||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO (THRU 03/2025) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $235,755 | $0 | $17,029 | ||
| JOSEPH SULLIVAN | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $115,262 | $0 | $8,794 | ||
| KATHERINE DRISCOLL | |||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO (AS OF 01/2025) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOSEPH KRAJEWSKI | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | $140,141 | $0 | $17,029 | Yes (X) | ||
| DENICE BAKER | |||||||
| CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | 40.00 | $129,192 | $0 | $25,378 | Yes (X) | ||
| SARA RABIDEAU | |||||||
| CHIEF COMMUNITY RELATIONS OFFICER | 40.00 | $112,727 | $0 | $10,330 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $733,077 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $78,560 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SECURE NETWORKS FOR SMALL BUSINESS INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 181 WALTON AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HYANNIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02601 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | IT SERVICES | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $199,295 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $55,432 | FundraisingAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $175,560 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $2,979 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $230,992 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAY SERVICES | 624100 | $16,859,471 | $16,859,471 |
| TRANSPORTATION SERVICES | 624100 | $4,843,873 | $4,843,873 |
| EMPLOYMENT SERVICES | 624100 | $2,515,201 | $2,515,201 |
| COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICES | 624100 | $1,150,285 | $1,150,285 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $25,368,830 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $273,000 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $273,000 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $206,562 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $206,562 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $206,562 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $206,562 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $27,131 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $55,432 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $16,353 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,778 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,778 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,578 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,578 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $10,578 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,100,740 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $25,368,830 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $500,918 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $463,584 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $416,477 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $39,801 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $7,306 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,538,943 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,207,184 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,114,099 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $217,660 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $113,133 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $95,249 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,724 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,160 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,858,573 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,564,768 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $274,751 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $19,054 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,186,823 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $999,209 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $175,447 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $12,167 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,312 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $27,312 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $61,177 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $61,177 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,924 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $9,924 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $882,268 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $537,647 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $344,585 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $36 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $83,893 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $54,992 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $27,171 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,730 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $176,063 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $97,760 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $48,301 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $30,002 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $267,446 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $171,095 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $84,535 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $11,816 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,681,792 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,554,418 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $122,674 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,700 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $34,382 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $32,367 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,693 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $322 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $276,993 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $269,363 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,630 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,043,063 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $997,084 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $42,903 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,076 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $157,653 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $105,056 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $51,906 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $691 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRANSPORTATION | $969,575 | $912,741 | $47,754 | $9,080 |
| SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $581,977 | $458,308 | $121,140 | $2,529 |
| PAYROLL EXPENSES | $62,914 | $41,751 | $20,628 | $535 |
| STAFF TRAINING | $51,162 | $19,245 | $30,354 | $1,563 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $259,320 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $125,883 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $72,805 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $60,632 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,787,970 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,660,597 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,743,314 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $384,059 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,637,447 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,846,617 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,998,859 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,448,961 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,000 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,423,755 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,247,206 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $259,629 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $356,752 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $13,251,540 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $6,201,651 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,689,739 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,049,889 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,117,713 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,255,592 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,297,573 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,597,666 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,444,715 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,812,683 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,232,208 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,646,517 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,256,775 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,134,966 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,532,693 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,261,985 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,021,676 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,043,468 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,365,214 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,717,380 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $57,825 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $51,835 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,423,039 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,769,215 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,444,715 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,812,683 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,312,770 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $33,406 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,692,389 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,873,787 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $293,458 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $358,030 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $230,992 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $9,448,656 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,693,240 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $14,488,161 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,031,653 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $21,440,997 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $25,368,830 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $90,022,881 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,385,629 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $18,361,948 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,325,111 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $21,799,027 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $25,599,822 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $99,471,537 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $99,471,537 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,226 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,504 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $195,131 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $209,240 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $273,000 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $684,101 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,226 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,504 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $195,131 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $209,240 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $273,000 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $684,101 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,974 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,778 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $14,752 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $20,906 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $41,380 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $63,028 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $25,236 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,578 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $161,128 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,410,761 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $18,405,832 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,583,270 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $22,037,477 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $25,894,178 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $100,331,518 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99140 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99350 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00680 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00460 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER INCOME - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 20,906. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 41,380. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 63,028. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 25,236. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 10,578. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $137,600 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $137,600 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,254,652 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $811,178 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,443,474 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,127,968 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,494,587 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $633,381 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,303,783 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $784,960 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,518,823 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,427,537 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,110,926 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,316,611 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $7,049,889 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSETS | Desc |
| Book Value | $3,597,666 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $3,597,666 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | $3,628,452 |
| FINANCE LEASE LIABILITIES | $3,633,533 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $7,261,985 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,140,575 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $33,406 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $16,353 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $49,759 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $26,090,816 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $9,924 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $9,924 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $26,100,740 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $23,794,399 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $16,353 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $16,353 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $23,778,046 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $9,924 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $9,924 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $23,787,970 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION ACCOUNTS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS IN ACCORDANCE WITH FASB ASC TOPIC INCOME TAXES. THIS TOPIC PRESCRIBES A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT PROCESS FOR FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. THE TOPIC ALSO PROVIDES GUIDANCE ON RECOGNITION, DERECOGNITION, CLASSIFICATION, INTEREST AND PENALTIES, ACCOUNTING IN INTERIM PERIODS, DISCLOSURE AND TRANSITION. AT JUNE 30, 2025 AND 2024, MANAGEMENT BELIEVES THAT THE ORGANIZATION HAS NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | DIRECT FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES 16,353. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | DIRECT FUNDRAISING EVENT EXPENSES 16,353. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | WALKATHON | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $43,806 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $37,216 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $6,590 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $6,693 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | PASTA DINNER | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $24,154 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $5,613 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $18,541 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event2 | $3,325 | FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event2 | $1,662 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt |
| Other Events Total | 3 | OtherEventsTotalCnt |
| Gross Receipts Other Events | $14,603 | GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt |
| Charitable Contri Other Events | $12,603 | CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Revenue Other Events | $2,000 | GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Other Events | $2,649 | FoodAndBeverageOtherEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Other Events | $2,024 | OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $82,563 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $55,432 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $27,131 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $5,974 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $10,379 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $16,353 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $10,778 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BOTTING | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO (THRU 03/2025) | $146,461 | $0 | $52,000 | $0 | $37,294 | $0 | $1,650 | $0 | $15,379 | $0 | $252,784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSEPH KRAJEWSKI | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $138,141 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,650 | $0 | $15,379 | $0 | $157,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DENICE BAKER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | $127,192 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,650 | $0 | $23,728 | $0 | $154,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | IN DECEMBER OF 2024, ALL EMPLOYEES RECEIVED RETENTION BONUSES IN THE RANGE OF $100 - $2,000. DURING CALENDAR YEAR 2024, DAVID BOTTING RECEIVED A ONE-TIME PAYMENT OF $37,294 RELATING TO A RETROACTIVE PAY INCREASE AND A $50,000 BONUS. BOTH OF THESE PAYMENTS WERE RELATED TO DAVID BOTTING HAVING NOT RECEIVED A PAY INCREASE SINCE 2018 AND WERE APPROVED BY THE BOARD. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | PRIOR TO FILING, THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND THE FINANCE COMMITTEE, A SUBSET OF THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS SENT OUT ANNUALLY PRIOR TO THE ANNUAL BUSINESS MEETING. THE BOARD MEMBERS ARE THEN REQUIRED TO READ, FILL OUT AND SIGN THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, WHICH EVALUATES THE CEO AND MAKES DECISIONS REGARDING COMPENSATION, IS COMPRISED OF NON-EXECUTIVE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. COMPENSATION DATA FROM COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS IS OBTAINED FROM OBJECTIVE SOURCES AND REVIEWED BY MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE. THEN THE COMMITTEE MEETS TO REVIEW ALL THE DATA, WEIGH THE SPECIFICS OF THE ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONS AND STRATEGIC PLANS AND THEN DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS PACKAGE FOR THE PRESIDENT/CEO'S PERFORMANCE AND DOCUMENTS THE BASIS FOR THE DETERMINATION THAT THE PRESIDENT/CEO'S COMPENSATION IS REASONABLE IN LIGHT OF THE EVALUATION AND DATA. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |