BARSTOW SCHOOL: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- BARSTOW SCHOOL (EIN 44-0546207)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-03-04
- IRS object ID
- 202630639349302008
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule E
- Schedule F
- Schedule G
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule L
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-03-04T18:44:01-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 475 REGENCY PARK SUITE 175 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OFALLON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 62269 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 440546207 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE BARSTOW SCHOOL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | BARS | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8169423255 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 11511 STATE LINE RD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | KANSAS CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 64114 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | SHARON MCKIBBEN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8169423255 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-03-02 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ERIKA MARTINEZ | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P02297196 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6182331200 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-03-02 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | SHARON MCKIBBEN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 11511 STATE LINE RD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | KANSAS CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 64114 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $32,802,212 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.BARSTOWSCHOOL.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1884 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PRIVATE, NON-PROFIT CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 475 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 17 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,041,115 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,108,427 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $21,032,547 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $20,945,415 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $937,066 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,954,417 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $100,939 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | -$105,331 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $23,111,667 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $23,902,928 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,826,040 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $2,042,581 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,756,351 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $15,109,515 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $701,556 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,783,864 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,059,375 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $23,366,255 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $26,211,471 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$254,588 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,308,543 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $53,327,610 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $50,925,407 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $15,363,057 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $15,163,403 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $37,964,553 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $35,762,004 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE ORGANIZATION IS A PRIVATE CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL FOR PRESCHOOL THROUGH 12TH GRADE. THE OBJECTIVE OF THE SCHOOL IS TO "PROMOTE SOUND SCHOLARSHIP AND TO GIVE SYMMETRICAL DEVELOPMENT TO MIND, BODY AND CHARACTER." | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $16,931,083 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $2,042,581 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $20,945,415 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | A. BARSTOW SCHOOL'S MISSION IS TO PROMOTE SOUND SCHOLARSHIP AND TO GIVE SYMMETRICAL DEVELOPMENT TO MIND, BODY AND CHARACTER. BARSTOW COMBINES RIGOROUS ACADEMICS, INDIVIDUALIZED LEARNING AND AN EMPHASIS ON STEAM TO PROVIDE THE BEST INDEPENDENT SCHOOL EDUCATION IN THE REGION. WE ARE A PRESCHOOL THROUGH 12TH GRADE SCHOOL EDUCATING APPROXIMATELY 775 STUDENTS AND WE GRADUATED 58 SENIORS.IDEA SPACE KC , POWERED BY BARSTOW, IS OUR LEARNING CENTER SERVING STUDENTS THROUGHOUT THE COMMUNITY AND AT BARSTOW. OVER 2,000 STUDENTS LEARNED TO USE THE TECHNOLOGY AND TOOLS THAT POWER TOMORROW'S WORKFORCE THROUGH OUR STEAM LEARNING EXPERIENCES.INTERNATIONALLY, WE OFFERED 1,100 AND 145 STUDENTS THE OPPORTUNITY TO BE TAUGHT AT SCHOOLS MANAGED BY BARSTOW IN CHINA AND GHANA, RESPECTIVELY. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $16,931,083 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | Yes (1) | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | Yes (1) | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (1) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 14 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 475 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SHARON MCKIBBEN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8162770415 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 11511 STATE LINE RD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | KANSAS CITY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 64114 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SONI PATEL | |||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROBERT ROTHHAAS | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PETER VROOMAN | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JASON PRESS | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ERIN GARRISON | |||||||
| MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GREG GRAVES | |||||||
| MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MIRA MDIVANI | |||||||
| MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SRIKALA SUBRAMANIAN | |||||||
| MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CASSIDY TOWRISS | |||||||
| MEMBER-AT-LARGE (TERM END 01/25) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JENNIFER GILLE BACON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOEL BROUS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TIM COWDEN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL KULP | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TIFFANY SIMPSON | |||||||
| MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JENNY WALDECK | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JASON BACKSTROM | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANDREA BECKER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHANE FOSTER | |||||||
| PRESIDENT (UNTIL 6/30/25) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $486,742 | $0 | $40,711 | ||
| ELIZABETH BARTOW | |||||||
| COO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $168,296 | $0 | $25,548 | ||
| SHARON MCKIBBEN | |||||||
| SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $224,164 | $0 | $39,656 | ||
| THOMAS NIERMANN | |||||||
| SVP OF ACADEMICS (UNTIL 6/30/25) | 40.00 | $146,731 | $0 | $42,174 | Yes (X) | ||
| SCOTT DANIEL | |||||||
| VP OF TECHNOLOGY | 40.00 | $120,227 | $0 | $39,806 | Yes (X) | ||
| DANIEL MCNICKLE | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR SUMMER CAMPS | 40.00 | $126,094 | $0 | $20,388 | Yes (X) | ||
| MINKA RUDMAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD | 40.00 | $121,036 | $0 | $27,159 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,393,290 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $235,442 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONSITE CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC | |||||
| 700 NE 63RD ST | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73105 | CONSTRUCTION | $1,460,038 |
| ICON STRUCTURES | |||||
| 879 N JAN MAR COURT | OLATHE | KS | 66061 | CONSTRUCTION | $1,329,786 |
| SAGE DINING SERVICES INC | |||||
| 1402 YORK ROAD SUITE 100 | LUTHERVILLE | MD | 21093 | DINING SERVICES | $1,189,810 |
| HAREN LAUGHLIN RESTORATION | |||||
| 7700 WEDD ST 500 | OVERLAND PARK | KS | 66204 | PROPERTY DAMAGE RESTORATION | $506,846 |
| SERVICE PLUS MECHANICAL | |||||
| PO BOX 903 | OAK GROVE | MO | 64030 | CONSTRUCTION | $290,816 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $15,050 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Fundraising | $418,937 | FundraisingAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $674,440 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $88,629 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,108,427 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| TUITION & FEES | 900099 | $17,735,565 | $17,735,565 |
| SUMMER PROGRAM | 900099 | $2,189,215 | $2,189,215 |
| ANCILLARY SERVICES | 900099 | $844,660 | $844,660 |
| GLOBAL EDUCATION INITIATIVE | 900099 | $175,975 | $175,975 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $20,945,415 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $787,201 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $787,201 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $18,903 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $18,903 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $18,903 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $18,903 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $9,578,688 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $319,722 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $8,542,482 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $188,712 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,036,206 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $131,010 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,167,216 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,167,216 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $41,310 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $418,937 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $168,090 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$126,780 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$126,780 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $2,546 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,546 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,546 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $23,902,928 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $20,945,415 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,849,086 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,042,581 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,042,581 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $928,797 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $203,608 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $589,450 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $135,739 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,311,275 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,183,215 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,761,761 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $366,299 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $593,271 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $441,629 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $136,299 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $15,343 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,440,061 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $995,414 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $390,924 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $53,723 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $836,111 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $576,917 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $225,750 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $33,444 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $91,738 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $91,738 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $111,684 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $111,684 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $67,907 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $67,907 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,995 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $51,668 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $59,327 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $203,364 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $29,541 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $172,041 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,782 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $188,044 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $39,895 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $133,350 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $14,799 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $219,759 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $219,759 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,579,951 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,035,802 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $544,149 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $205,091 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $110,212 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $73,388 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $21,491 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $467,267 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $467,267 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $221,848 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $221,848 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,335,563 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,335,563 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $274,625 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $274,625 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOOD SERVICES | $1,256,055 | $1,224,831 | $24,570 | $6,654 |
| CLASSROOM & EXTRACURRIC | $698,140 | $629,369 | $44,582 | $24,189 |
| EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAIN | $417,236 | $398,906 | $18,330 | |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $197,657 | $0 | $197,657 | $0 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $412,451 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $280,469 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $103,889 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $28,093 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,211,471 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,931,083 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,578,832 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $701,556 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,808,014 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $708,520 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,647 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,851 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $703,760 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $220,723 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $556,776 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $469,075 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,143,609 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,044,796 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $56,911,154 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $23,384,384 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,354,798 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,526,770 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,671,103 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,892,775 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $46,903 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,897 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $53,327,610 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $50,925,407 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,492,736 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,730,952 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,551,520 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,843,460 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,258,330 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,270,671 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,013,568 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,295,423 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $46,903 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,897 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,363,057 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,163,403 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $30,748,198 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,955,870 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,216,355 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,806,134 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,964,553 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,762,004 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $53,327,610 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $50,925,407 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$2,308,543 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $105,994 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Collection Used Pub Exhibition | Yes (X) | CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd |
| Solicited Assets Sale | 0 | SolicitedAssetsSaleInd |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $5,303,534 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $5,000 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $535,064 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $269,312 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $5,574,286 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $5,018,396 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $523,634 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $238,496 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $5,303,534 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $4,641,695 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $101,735 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $517,973 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $243,007 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $5,018,396 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $5,579,268 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $26,160 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$714,353 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $249,380 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $4,641,695 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $4,603,968 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $23,995 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,198,807 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $247,502 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $5,579,268 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.71459 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.28541 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,395,560 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,395,560 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $42,973,798 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $19,145,506 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $23,828,292 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,419,697 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,916,217 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,503,480 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,122,099 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,322,661 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,799,438 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $33,526,770 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | SHORT TERM LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $22,897 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $22,897 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $21,879,822 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $105,994 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $105,994 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $21,773,828 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $67,907 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $2,061,193 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $2,129,100 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $23,902,928 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $24,082,371 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $24,082,371 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $67,907 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $2,061,193 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $2,129,100 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $26,211,471 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE INTENDED USE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT FUNDS IS TO GO TOWARDS ITEMS LIKE FINANCIAL AID, GROUNDS PROJECTS, FACULTY ENRICHMENT, & THE ARTS. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | SHOLARSHIPS AWARDED NETTED WITH REVENUES IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 2,042,581. OTHER EXPENSE NETTED WITH REVENUES IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 18,612. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | SHOLARSHIPS AWARDED NETTED WITH REVENUES IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 2,042,581. OTHER EXPENSE NETTED WITH REVENUES IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 18,612. |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | 0 | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE RACIALLY NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY IS DISCLOSED ON THE MATERIALS SENT TO SOLICIT STUDENTS, AS WELL AS ADMISSION DOCUMENTS AND THE WEBSITE. A NOTICE OF NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY IS ADDED IN THE FOOTER OF EVERY PAGE OF THE WEBSITE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Region | EUROPE (INCLUDING ICELAND & GREENLAND) - ALBANIA, ANDORRA, AUSTRIA, BELGIUM | RegionTxt |
| Offices | 0 | OfficesCnt |
| Employee | 2 | EmployeeCnt |
| Type Of Activities Conducted | PROGRAM SERVICES | TypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt |
| Specific Services Provided | PROVIDE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL AND TO PROVIDE COURSE CURRICULUM AND DIPLOMAS FOR GRADUATES | SpecificServicesProvidedTxt |
| Region Total Expenditures | $59,254 | RegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 0 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 2 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Continuation Total Office | 0 | ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt |
| Continuation Total Employee | 0 | ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Office | 0 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 2 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $59,254 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Continuation Spent | $0 | ContinuationSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $59,254 | TotalSpentAmt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | 0 | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | 0 | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | 0 | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | 0 | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | 0 | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | 0 | BoycottCountriesInd |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | GALA | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $460,247 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $418,937 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $41,310 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event1 | $88,629 | NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $9,048 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $25,634 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Entertainment Event1 | $5,675 | EntertainmentEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $39,104 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $460,247 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $418,937 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $41,310 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Total Events | $88,629 | NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $9,048 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $25,634 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Total Events | $5,675 | EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $39,104 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $168,090 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$126,780 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | SCHOLARSHIPS | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 220 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $2,042,581 | CashGrantAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | 220 STUDENTS RECEIVE SCHOLARSHIPS, FINANCIAL AID AND REMISSION FOR STUDENTS OF FACULTY. THERE ARE APPLICATIONS WHERE THERE ARE A NUMBER OF DETERMINATIONS FOR AWARDING SCHOLARSHIPS BASED ON FINANCIAL NEED, MERIT AND SPECIFIC AWARDS MEETING CRITERIA FOR DONOR PROVIDED SCHOLARSHIPS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE FOSTER | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT (UNTIL 6/30/25) | $380,843 | $0 | $105,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,600 | $0 | $13,111 | $0 | $527,453 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHARON MCKIBBEN | ||||||||||||||
| SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & CFO | $224,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,631 | $0 | $21,025 | $0 | $263,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ELIZABETH BARTOW | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $168,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,913 | $0 | $11,635 | $0 | $193,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS NIERMANN | ||||||||||||||
| SVP OF ACADEMICS (UNTIL 6/30/25) | $146,731 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,886 | $0 | $29,288 | $0 | $188,905 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SCOTT DANIEL | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF TECHNOLOGY | $120,227 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,766 | $0 | $29,040 | $0 | $160,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 1A | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | COUNTRY CLUB OF LEAWOOD AND CREEKMOOR GOLF COURSE MEMBERSHIP. THE HEAD OF SCHOOL, SHANE FOSTER, USES THE BENEFIT. IT IS NOT TAXABLE INCOME. IT IS FOR BUSINESS USE AND FOR GOLF TEAM USE, ALL OF WHICH IS CHARGED TO SCHOOL OPERATING EXPENSE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HEALTH & EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY OF THE STATE OF MISSOURI | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 431178966 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | 6069014M5 | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2013-06-21 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $11,215,000 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | REFUND 2008 BONDS AND PAYOFF INTEREST RATE SWAP | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $3,940,000 | RetiredAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $11,215,000 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $198,200 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Other Spent Proceeds | $11,016,800 | OtherSpentProceedsAmt |
| Substantial Completion | 2013 | SubstantialCompletionYr |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | Yes (1) | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | 0 | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Private Bus Use By Others | 0.00000 | PrivateBusUseByOthersPct |
| Private Bus Concerning UBI | 0.00000 | PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct |
| Total Private Business Use | 0.00000 | TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | 0 | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | 0 | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | Yes (1) | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | 0 | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | Yes (1) | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | 0 | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | Yes (1) | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE K, PART IV, ARBITRAGE | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | WRITTEN PROCEDURES TO MONITOR THE REQUIREMENTS OF SECTION 148: THERE ARE NO WRITTEN PROCEDURES AS THIS REQUIREMENT IS NOT APPLICABLE TO THE ORGANIZATION. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| POLLY FOSTER | |||
| WIFE OF PRESIDENT | $77,022 | WAGES AND BENEFITS RELATED TO THE POSITION OF ATHLETICS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT | 0 |
| CHLOE FOSTER | |||
| DAUGHTER OF PRESIDENT | $99,851 | WAGES AND BENEFITS RELATED TO THE POSITION OF SOCIAL MEDIA COORDINATOR & VIDEO PRODUCTION, AS WELL AS ADDITIONAL STIPEND FOR SOCIAL MEDIA COORDINATOR OF GLOBAL PROGRAMS. CHLOE IS ALSO THE HEAD VOLLEYBALL COACH AND TEACHES THE VOLLEYBALL SESSIONS AT SUMMER CAMP. | 0 |
| MINKA RUDMAN | |||
| DAUGHTER OF PRESIDENT | $148,195 | WAGES AND BENEFITS RELATED TO THE POSITIONS OF DIRECTOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD & DIRECTOR OF BARSTOW GLOBAL ONLINE, AS WELL AS ADDITIONAL STIPENDS FOR COORDINATION OF GLOBAL PROGRAM FOR THE TURKIYE PARTNER SCHOOL, PREPARATION OF CURRICULUM FOR THE GHANA PARTNER SCHOOL AND FOR THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS PROGRAM FOR TURKIYE PARTNER SCHOOL. MINKA ALSO HELPS LEAD THE EARLY CHILDHOOD SUMMER PROGRAM. | 0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCH L, PART IV, BUSINESS TRANSACTIONS INVOLVING INTERESTED PERSONS: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ABOVE TABLE REPRESENTS SALARY PLUS THE SUITE OF BENEFITS THAT ARE AVAILABLE TO ALL EMPLOYEES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Desc | AUCTION ITEMS | Desc |
| Contribution | 102 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $88,629 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form8283 Received | 0 | Form8283ReceivedCnt |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, COLUMN (B): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | NUMBER REPRESENTS THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS MADE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM. WHEN COMPLETE, IT IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT, THEN A REVIEW IS PERFORMED BY THE MEMBERS OF THE FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE. A FINAL COPY IS POSTED TO THE ELETRONIC BOARD PORTAL FOR VIEWING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ALL BOARD POLICIES ARE STORED ELECTRONICALLY ON THE BOARD PORTAL SEGMENT OF THE SCHOOL'S WEBSITE. EACH NEW BOARD MEMBER REVIEWS THE POLICIES AS A PART OF THE NEW BOARD MEMBERS ORIENTATION. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD REVIEWS ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST WHICH MAY ARISE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE HEAD OF SCHOOL'S COMPENSATION IS SET BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. IT IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY. COMPENSATION FOR ALL EMPLOYEES, EXCEPT THE HEAD OF SCHOOL, IS DETERMINED BY THE HEAD OF SCHOOL. THE LEADERSHIP TEAM HAS INPUT AS TO CERTAIN SALARIES. COMPENSATION STATISTICS FROM THE INDUSTRY ARE AVAILABLE FOR COMPARISON, THE BOARD HAS INDIRECT CONTROL OVER THE TOTAL SALARIES VIA THE BUDGETING PROCESS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, BYLAWS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARSTOW PARENTS ASSOCIATION | |||||||||
| 11511 STATE LINE RD | KANSAS CITY | MO | 64114 | 440546207 | CHARITABLE | MO | $17,728 | $22,500 | THE BARSTOW SCHOOL |
| BARSTOW BOOSTER CLUB | |||||||||
| 11511 STATE LINE RD | KANSAS CITY | MO | 64114 | 440546207 | CHARITABLE | MO | $9,802 | $20,119 | THE BARSTOW SCHOOL |
| FRIENDS OF THE ARTS | |||||||||
| 11511 STATE LINE RD | KANSAS CITY | MO | 64114 | 440546207 | CHARITABLE | MO | $12,744 | $21,826 | THE BARSTOW SCHOOL |
| BARSTOW MANAGEMENT SERVICE | |||||||||
| 11511 STATE LINE RD | KANSAS CITY | MO | 64114 | 463458976 | CHARITABLE | MO | $175,975 | $0 | THE BARSTOW SCHOOL |