FIRST CARE CLINIC INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FIRST CARE CLINIC INC (EIN 30-0444724)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-12
- IRS object ID
- 202621329349302622
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-12T10:24:27+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 440160260 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Forvis Mazars LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 910 E St Louis 200 PO Box 1190 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Springfield | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 658062523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 300444724 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | First Care Clinic Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FIRS | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7856214990 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 105 W 13TH ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HAYS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | KS | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 67601 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ERIC C FLAX | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2026-05-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Krystal Creach | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01248198 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4178658701 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-12 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ERIC C FLAX CEO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 105 W 13TH ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HAYS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | KS | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 67601 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $15,402,222 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.FIRSTCARECLINIC.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2007 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | KS | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | FIRST CARE CLINIC IS A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER PROVIDING MEDICAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND DENTAL SERVICES TO ALL, INCLUDING THE UNINSURED. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 112 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 13 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | -$600 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,337,511 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,362,045 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $7,402,236 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $9,919,169 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $52,260 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $80,820 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $200 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | -$600 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $9,792,207 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $12,361,434 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,130,538 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,343,881 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,916,886 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,863,694 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $10,047,424 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $11,207,575 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$255,217 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,153,859 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $9,090,793 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $10,313,387 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,474,600 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,543,335 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $7,616,193 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $8,770,052 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO BE THE REGION'S PREMIER MEDICAL HOME DEDICATED TO PROVIDING ACCESS TO COMPASSIONATE, QUALITY CARE FOR ALL. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $5,006,913 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $4,417,259 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE - FIRST CARE CLINIC, INC. CONTINUED OPERATIONS IN A PRIMARY CARE MEDICAL CLINIC. MEDICAL SERVICES INCLUDE: NON-EMERGENCY PRIMARY CARE, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, PAP SMEARS, IMMUNIZATIONS, REFERRALS AND ASSISTANCE WITH LOW-COST MEDICATIONS. DURING THE FISCAL YEAR THERE WERE 32,701 ENCOUNTERS WITH 9,165 PATIENTS SERVED ORGANIZATION WIDE. UNINSURED PATIENTSARE CHARGED ON A SLIDING FEE SCALE BASED ON INCOME LEVELS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $3,158,928 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $4,674,931 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | FIRST CARE PHARMACY IS A ONE-STOP SHOP FOR ALL FAMILY'S MEDICATION NEEDS. OUR PHARMACISTS WORK CLOSELY WITH OUR PROVIDERS, OFFERING THE CONVENIENCE OF GETTING PRESCRIPTIONS FILLED AT THE SAME TIME DURING THE PATIENTS' MEDICAL,EXPRESS CARE, DENTAL, AND/OR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH APPOINTMENT. THROUGH THE 340B PRICING PROGRAM, FIRST CARE PHARMACY PROVIDES EXCEPTIONAL CARE FOR UNDERSERVED PATIENTS WHO OTHERWISE WOULD NOT HAVE ACCESS TO PHARMACEUTICAL CARE. THE 340B PROGRAM ENABLES COVERED ENTITIES LIKE US TO STRETCH SCARCE FEDERAL RESOURCES AS FAR AS POSSIBLE, REACHING MORE ELIGIBLE PATIENTS AND PROVIDING MORE COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES. THE COMMUNITY BENEFITS WHEN MEDICINE IS FILLED AT FIRST CARE PHARMACY. WE USE THESE FUNDS TO: - CONTINUE OUR SERVICES FOR UNDERSERVED POPULATIONS - SUPPORT PATIENT PROGRAMS - HIRE PROVIDERS WITH EXPERTISE TO MEET THE NEEDS OF OUR COMMUNITY - MAINTAIN AND GROW OUR FACILITIES TO BETTER SERVE PATIENTS | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $937,371 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $826,979 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | DENTAL CARE - FIRST CARE CLINIC, INC. CONTINUED OPERATIONS IN A DENTAL CLINIC. DENTAL SERVICES INCLUDE: EXAMS, X-RAYS, RESTORATION(FILLINGS), EXTRACTIONS, CLEANINGS, CROWNS, BRIDGES AND ENDODONTIC(ROOT CANALS). UNINSURED PATIENTS ARE CHARGED ON ASLIDING FEE SCALE BASED ON INCOME LEVELS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $9,103,212 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 9 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 112 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (true) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (true) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ERIC C FLAX | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7856214990 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 105 W 13TH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HAYS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | KS | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 67601 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARMEN ACOSTA | |||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATHY STENZEL | |||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LANCE HARTMAN | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AMY FEAUTO | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| AMY STAAB | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BILL MEAGHER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CALLIE KOLACNY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHRIS SCHUMACHER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOSPEH BAIN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| WHITNEY BROWN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Eric Flax | |||||||||
| CEO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $137,790 | $0 | $31,472 | |||
| Kara Denton | |||||||||
| CFO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $101,905 | $0 | $17,496 | |||
| Dr Christine Fisher | |||||||||
| Medical Director | 40.0 | 0.0 | $268,779 | $0 | $25,727 | Yes (X) | |||
| Anne Nicole Spray | |||||||||
| APRN | 36.0 | 0.0 | $152,170 | $0 | $8,540 | Yes (X) | |||
| Brenda Weese | |||||||||
| APRN | 36.0 | 0.0 | $142,798 | $0 | $32,655 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dawn Knapp | |||||||||
| APRN | 36.0 | 0.0 | $148,337 | $0 | $16,508 | Yes (X) | |||
| Tamara Zimmerman | |||||||||
| Pharmacy Director | 40.0 | 0.0 | $166,927 | $0 | $6,905 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,118,706 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $139,303 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 12 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Urban | |||||
| 7603 Big Buck Trail | Waxhaw | NC | 28173 | behavioral health | $149,040 |
| Forvis LLP | |||||
| PO Box 200870 | Dallas | TX | 75320 | auditing and tax | $102,939 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,200,875 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $161,170 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $38,618 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,362,045 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 624100 | $5,010,903 | $5,010,903 |
| PHARMACY REVENUE | 456110 | $4,674,931 | $4,674,931 |
| OTHER REVENUE | 624100 | $233,335 | $233,335 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $9,919,169 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $54,124 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $54,124 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $4,200 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $4,800 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | -$600 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$600 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | -$600 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,062,684 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,035,988 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $26,696 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,696 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $26,696 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $12,361,434 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $9,919,169 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | -$600 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $80,820 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $583,169 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $176,703 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $406,466 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,675,559 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,071,174 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $604,385 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $136,929 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $112,685 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,244 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $571,850 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $464,329 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $107,521 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $376,374 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $284,608 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $91,766 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,195 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $25,195 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $98,684 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $98,684 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $602,659 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $566,329 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,330 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $47,960 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $23,108 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,852 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $109,003 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $53,168 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $55,835 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $305,874 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $147,376 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $158,498 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $173,118 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $83,412 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $89,706 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,304 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,110 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,194 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $68,953 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,223 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,730 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,426 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $39,426 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $413,467 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $151,736 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $261,731 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,840 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,814 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,026 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS | $2,894,452 | $2,894,452 | |
| REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $49,248 | $23,729 | $25,519 |
| LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTION | $25,461 | $12,268 | $13,193 |
| RECRUITING | $1,517 | $731 | $786 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $533 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $257 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $276 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,207,575 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,103,212 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,104,363 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,850 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,050 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,487,981 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,562,902 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,637 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $113,364 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $582,185 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $684,905 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $158,818 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $210,291 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $172,485 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $186,447 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $7,667,114 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $2,355,750 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,538,544 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,311,364 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $106,250 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $125,293 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $135,814 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,090,793 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,313,387 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $582,577 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $695,821 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $892,023 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $847,514 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,474,600 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,543,335 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,611,193 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,770,052 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,000 | BOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,616,193 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,770,052 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,090,793 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,313,387 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,153,859 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,842,795 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,222,849 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,373,920 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,337,511 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,362,045 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $15,139,120 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,842,795 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,222,849 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,373,920 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,337,511 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,362,045 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $15,139,120 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $15,139,120 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,014 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,837 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $12,286 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $60,880 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $80,820 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $172,837 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | -$650 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | -$150 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | -$150 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $200 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | -$600 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | -$1,350 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $15,310,607 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $30,587,342 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98880 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99364 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | false | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | false | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | false | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (true) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Other Activities | $100 | OtherActivitiesAmt |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $100 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule C, Part II-B, Line 1 DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LOBBYING ACTIVITY | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION PAYS DUES TO THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS. A PORTION OF THESE DUES MAY BE ATTRIBUTABLE TO LOBBYING PURPOSES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $288,897 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $288,897 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,378,013 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,709,998 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,668,015 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,000,204 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $645,752 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $354,452 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $5,311,364 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,371,234 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $0 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Recoveries Prior Year Grants | $0 | RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $5,000 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $5,000 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $12,366,234 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$4,800 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$4,800 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $12,361,434 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $11,212,375 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $4,800 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $4,800 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $11,207,575 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $11,207,575 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 Uncertain Tax Positions | Management has evaluated their income tax positions under the guidance included in ASC 740. Based on their review, management has not identified any material uncertain tax positions to be recorded or disclosed in the financial statements. |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990 | Net assets released from restrictions - 5000 |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statements | Rental Expense Reclassified - -4800 |
| Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990 | Rental Expense Reclassified - 4800 |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | Yes (true) | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Flax | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $135,428 | $0 | $1,330 | $0 | $1,032 | $0 | $7,580 | $0 | $23,892 | $0 | $169,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr Christine Fisher | ||||||||||||||
| Medical Director | $262,125 | $0 | $5,070 | $0 | $1,584 | $0 | $14,589 | $0 | $11,138 | $0 | $294,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Tamara Zimmerman | ||||||||||||||
| Pharmacy Director | $161,057 | $0 | $5,510 | $0 | $360 | $0 | $6,905 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $173,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Anne Nicole Spray | ||||||||||||||
| APRN | $146,058 | $0 | $5,560 | $0 | $552 | $0 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $160,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dawn Knapp | ||||||||||||||
| APRN | $142,699 | $0 | $5,230 | $0 | $408 | $0 | $8,297 | $0 | $8,211 | $0 | $164,845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Brenda Weese | ||||||||||||||
| APRN | $136,176 | $0 | $5,590 | $0 | $1,032 | $0 | $8,479 | $0 | $24,176 | $0 | $175,453 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 6a Compensation contingent on net earnings of the organization | THE MEDICAL DIRECTOR AND CEO RECEIVED A QUALITY BONUS REPORTED IN COLUMN B(II) OF SCHEDULE J, PART II. |
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 7 Non-fixed payments | QUALITY BONUSES WERE PAID QUARTERLY TO CLINIC STAFF, ANNUAL BONUSES WERE PAID TO SUPPORT STAFF. |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contribution | 259 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $38,618 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | Market value | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form8283 Received | 0 | Form8283ReceivedCnt |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule M, Part I, Line 20 Number of contributions | The number in column B represents the number of contributions in FY 2025. |
| Schedule M, Part I Explanations of reporting method for number of contributions | Drugs and medical supplies - items |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO FILING, THE FORM IS REVIEWED BY THE CEO AND CFO OF THE ORGANIZATION AND PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT THEIR REGULAR MEETING. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | ALL KEY EMPLOYEES AND BOARD MEMBERS FILL OUT AND SIGN ANNUAL DISCLOSURES THAT REQUIRE THEM TO DOCUMENT ANY CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THESE FORMS ARE THEN REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S COMPLIANCE OFFICER AND UPPER MANAGEMENT. COMPLIANCE WITH THIS POLICY IS MONITORED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S COMPLIANCE OFFICER. NO EMPLOYEE, OFFICER OR AGENT SHALL PARTICIPATE IN THE SELECTION, AWARD OR ADMINISTRATION OF A CONTRACT SUPPORTED BY FEDERAL FUNDS IF A REAL OR APPARENT CONFLICT OF INTEREST WOULD BE INVOLVED. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | THE COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS COMPLETED IN FY 2025. MEMBERS OF THE BOARD'S EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE PERFORMED THE REVIEW USING INFORMATION AVAILABLE FROM SALARY SURVEYS OF FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTERS BOTH NATIONALLY AND REGIONALLY. THE PROCESS WAS DOCUMENTED IN THE BOARD MEETING MINUTES OF THE ORGANIZATION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO BE VIEWED BY THE PUBLIC IN THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART I , LINE 6 VOLUNTEERS | THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS A VOLUNTEER BOARD. |