WOODWARD MANOR INC
Cite this
Plain text WOODWARD MANOR INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/020657192. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WOODWARD MANOR INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/020657192
MLA “WOODWARD MANOR INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/020657192. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $815K · expenses $864K · assets $4.7M
- EIN
- 02-0657192
- Address
- 1301 WOODWARD COURT, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936-6548
- NTEE code
- L220
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2003
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Low-rent government assisted housing for the elderly.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Alexis | Assistant Secre | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Scott Boggs | Secretary | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Betty Brady | Director | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Diana Fredricks | Assistant Treas | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Lynn Knox | Vice Pres. | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Robert Pritt | Director | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Darren Stowe | Director | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Jim Reed | Director | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| John Snapp | President | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Melanie Whitcomb | Director | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 19 |
| James Wilson | Director | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Bob Karn | Director | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Doris Guenther (former) | Director | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Rexann Hosafros (former) | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Laura Miller (former) | Director | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Nancy Clark Miller (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Nathaniel Pieper (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 19 |
| Faith Battan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 20 |
| Tom Miner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 20 |
| Helen Shaw (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 20 |
| Sharon Lee Bowman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 20 |
| Ron Montwid (former) | ASSISTANT SE | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 20 |
| John Nelson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 20 |
People by year
2025 · 12 people listed · none paid · 26 employees · 21 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Alexis | Assistant Secre | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Scott Boggs | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Betty Brady | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Diana Fredricks | Assistant Treas | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Bob Karn | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Lynn Knox | Vice Pres. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Robert Pritt | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Darren Stowe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Jim Reed | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| John Snapp | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Melanie Whitcomb | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| James Wilson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Alexis | Assistant Secre | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Scott Boggs | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Betty Brady | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Diana Fredricks | Assistant Treas | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Doris Guenther | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Rexann Hosafros | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Lynn Knox | Vice Pres. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Laura Miller | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Nancy Clark Miller | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Robert Pritt | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Darren Stowe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Jim Reed | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| John Snapp | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Melanie Whitcomb | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| James Wilson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
2023 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM ALEXIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| SCOTT BOGGS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| BETTY BRADY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| DIANA FREDRICKS | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| DORIS GUENTHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| REXANN HOSAFROS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| LYNN KNOX | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| LAURA MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| NANCY CLARK MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| NATHANIEL PIEPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| ROBERT PRITT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| JIM REED | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| JOHN SNAPP | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| MELANIE WHITCOMB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| JAMES WILSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
2022 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM ALEXIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| FAITH BATTAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| SCOTT BOGGS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| SHARON LEE BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| BETTY BRADY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| DIANA FREDRICKS | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| DORIS GUENTHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| LYNN KNOX | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| LAURA MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| NANCY CLARK MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| TOM MINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| NATHANIEL PIEPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| ROBERT PRITT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| JIM REED | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| HELEN SHAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| JOHN SNAPP | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| JAMES WILSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
2021 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM ALEXIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| FAITH BATTAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| SCOTT BOGGS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| SHARON LEE BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| DIANA FREDRICKS | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| DORIS GUENTHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| LYNN KNOX | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| LAURA MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| NANCY CLARK MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| TOM MINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| RON MONTWID | ASSISTANT SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| JOHN NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| NATHANIEL PIEPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| ROBERT PRITT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| JIM REED | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| HELEN SHAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| JOHN SNAPP | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| JAMES WILSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
2020 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM ALEXIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| FAITH BATTAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| SCOTT BOGGS | ASSISTANT SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| SHARON LEE BOWMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| BETTY BRADY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| DIANA FREDRICKS | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| DORIS GUENTHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| LYNN KNOX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| LAURA MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| NANCY CLARK MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| TOM MINER | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| RON MONTWID | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| JOHN NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| NATHANIEL PIEPER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| ROBERT PRITT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| JIM REED | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| HELEN SHAW | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| JOHN SNAPP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| JAMES WILSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $814,674 | $863,911 | $4,718,205 | -$2,856,751 | $0 | $798,671 | $0 | 26 | 21 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $788,045 | $805,093 | $4,749,285 | -$2,807,514 | $0 | $771,972 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $718,213 | $801,664 | $4,935,145 | -$3,322,466 | $0 | $684,509 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $608,143 | $758,077 | $4,849,752 | -$3,255,358 | $0 | $599,084 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $593,928 | $730,808 | $4,972,330 | -$3,105,424 | $0 | $586,462 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $566,903 | $708,799 | $5,106,453 | -$2,968,544 | $0 | $562,258 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESBYTERIAN VILLAS OF LEHIGH INC | FL | L22 | $789,971 | $715,968 | Assistant Secre | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF LEHIGH ACRES INC | FL | L22 | $1,211,696 | $1,192,306 | Assistant Secre | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LAKEVIEW PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC | FL | L22 | $1,292,318 | $1,117,160 | Asst. Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ST ANNES GARDENS INC | FL | L22 | $1,127,427 | $1,154,446 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PALERMO LAKES INC | FL | L22 | $926,252 | $1,359,451 | VICE PRESIDE | $521,004 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| VILLA MADONNA INC | FL | L22 | $1,247,367 | $1,321,741 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIAMI BEACH SENIOR CITIZENS HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC | FL | L22 | $823,105 | $6,500,000 | DIRECTOR | $521,004 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TARPON SPRINGS MANOR NONPROFIT HOUSING INC | FL | L22 | $1,185,342 | $1,072,322 | PRES/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA GULF COAST APARTMENTS INC | FL | L22 | $1,237,972 | $1,041,158 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SENIOR CITIZENS HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF SOUTH BOSTON INC | FL | L22 | $769,965 | $964,397 | VICE PRESIDE | $521,004 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| VILLA SETON INC | FL | L22 | $794,954 | $771,396 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VILLA ASSUMPTA INC | FL | L22 | $1,240,691 | $1,116,097 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENIOR CITIZENS HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF WASHINGTON | FL | L22 | $1,238,810 | $1,222,140 | VICE PRESIDE | $521,004 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SENIOR CITIZENS HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF STONINGTON | FL | L22 | $1,026,791 | $1,214,416 | VICE PRESIDE | $521,004 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FEDERATION LANDINGS INC | FL | L22 | $946,044 | $1,047,575 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PENINSULA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT INC XIII | FL | L22 | $694,760 | $904,995 | DIRECTOR | $153,181 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DISCIPLES HOUSING INC | FL | L22 | $626,187 | $683,778 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DGN II INC | FL | L22 | $736,863 | $621,628 | PRESIDENT | $1,521,278 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DGN III INC | FL | L22 | $1,142,533 | $1,132,876 | PRESIDENT | $1,521,278 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOWLING PARK HOME INC | FL | L22 | $909,992 | $892,985 | CEO | $195,737 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIS HOUSING IV INC | FL | L22 | $619,679 | $759,150 | PRES./CEO AT GOODWILL IND-SUN. | $600,282 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AHEPA 489 APARTMENTS INC | FL | L22 | $623,440 | $608,559 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MERCY KEEPERS INC | FL | L22 | $603,802 | $608,483 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DELRAY BEACH COMMUNITY LAND TRUSTINC | FL | L22 | $1,111,561 | $1,001,492 | CHIEF EXE OF | $157,637 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PENINSULA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT INC IX | FL | L22 | $622,914 | $887,630 | DIRECTOR | $135,490 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $863,911 spent · pay $176,553 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $225,123 | $225,123 | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $145,158 | $145,158 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Occupancy | $133,705 | $133,705 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Fees: management | $112,498 | - | $112,498 | - | 13.0% | |
| Insurance | $83,474 | $83,474 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract Services | $49,749 | $49,749 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $27,780 | $27,780 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | Garbage and trash removal | $23,359 | $23,359 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $20,538 | $20,538 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,377 | $12,377 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,297 | $11,297 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,721 | $7,721 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,300 | - | $7,300 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes & Licenses | $2,776 | $2,776 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,056 | $1,056 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $863,911 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $805,093 spent · pay $180,876 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $215,627 | $215,627 | - | - | 26.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $143,476 | $143,476 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Occupancy | $122,487 | $122,487 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Fees: management | $118,495 | - | $118,495 | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $44,181 | $44,181 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | Contract Services | $43,216 | $43,216 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Insurance | $27,762 | $27,762 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Garbage and trash removal | $25,435 | $25,435 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $21,471 | $21,471 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $18,711 | $18,711 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,706 | $10,706 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,223 | $5,223 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes & Licenses | $2,626 | $2,626 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $177 | $177 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $805,093 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $801,664 spent · pay $190,874 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $207,391 | $207,391 | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $141,902 | $141,902 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Occupancy | $116,438 | $116,438 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Fees: management | $96,702 | $96,702 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $61,137 | $61,137 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Insurance | $56,076 | $56,076 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,990 | $30,990 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE AND TRASH | $23,850 | $23,850 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $22,999 | $22,999 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $17,333 | $17,333 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,123 | $11,123 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,859 | $6,859 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $3,147 | $3,147 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $184 | $184 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33 | $33 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $801,664 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $758,077 spent · pay $192,886 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $205,859 | $205,859 | - | - | 27.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $140,707 | $140,707 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Occupancy | $118,674 | $118,674 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Fees: management | $84,902 | $84,902 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Insurance | $42,816 | $42,816 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $39,917 | $39,917 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $34,237 | $34,237 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $28,016 | $28,016 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE AND TRASH | $19,784 | $19,784 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $14,895 | $14,895 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,555 | $10,555 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,387 | $7,387 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $3,489 | $3,489 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,225 | $1,225 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $114 | $114 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $758,077 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $730,808 spent · pay $183,194 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $204,283 | $204,283 | - | - | 28.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $128,280 | $128,280 | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Occupancy | $99,426 | $99,426 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Fees: management | $82,733 | $82,733 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $50,237 | $50,237 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Insurance | $38,610 | $38,610 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $37,378 | $37,378 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $33,683 | $33,683 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE AND TRASH | $17,483 | $17,483 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $12,296 | $12,296 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,112 | $10,112 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,424 | $7,424 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $2,970 | $2,970 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $248 | $248 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $145 | $145 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $730,808 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $708,799 spent · pay $175,410 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $212,639 | $212,639 | - | - | 30.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $122,902 | $122,902 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Occupancy | $100,392 | $100,392 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Fees: management | $78,608 | $78,608 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $37,154 | $37,154 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $36,338 | $36,338 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $34,881 | $34,881 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $30,743 | $30,743 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE AND TRASH | $18,504 | $18,504 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $10,239 | $10,239 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,928 | $8,928 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,699 | $8,699 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $2,831 | $2,831 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $240 | $240 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $201 | $201 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $708,799 | 100% |