MIAMI ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS HEALTH BENEFIT TR
Cite this
Plain text MIAMI ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS HEALTH BENEFIT TR. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/036100362. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MIAMI ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS HEALTH BENEFIT TR [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/036100362
MLA “MIAMI ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS HEALTH BENEFIT TR.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/036100362. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $511K · assets $9.6M
- Also known as
- HEALTH BENEFIT TRUST
- EIN
- 03-6100362
- Address
- 2980 NW SOUTH RIVER DR, MIAMI, FL 33125-1146
- Website
- WWW.IAFF587.ORG
- NTEE code
- Y43
- Subsection
- 501(c)(9)
- Ruling year
- 2004
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PURPOSE OF THE TRUST FUND IS TO PROVIDE HEALTH PREMIUM INSURANCE REIMBURSEMENT BENEFITS AND OTHER QUALIFIED HEALTH CARE EXPENDITURES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniell Puentes | ADMINISTRATO | 2022-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicholas Stein | TRUSTEE/CHAI | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Saavedra | SECRETARY/TR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Daiz | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abraham Morales | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Albert Roberts | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Albert Robert (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Richard Rodriguez (former) | SECRETARY/TR | 2014-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pedro Saavedra (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Puentes (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nick Stein (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jorge Megias (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Joe Burns (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2013-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Craig Radelman (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Hardy (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS STEIN | TRUSTEE/CHAI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELL PUENTES | ADMINISTRATO | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE SAAVEDRA | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DAIZ | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABRAHAM MORALES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT ROBERTS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELL PUENTES | ADMINISTRATO | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS STEIN | TRUSTEE/CHAI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE SAAVEDRA | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DAIZ | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABRAHAM MORALES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELL PUENTES | ADMINISTRATO | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT ROBERT | TRUSTEE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NICHOLAS STEIN | TRUSTEE/CHAI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RODRIGUEZ | SECRETARY/TR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEDRO SAAVEDRA | TRUSTEE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL PUENTES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALBERT ROBERT | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICHARD RODRIGUEZ | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEDRO SAAVEDRA | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK STEIN | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORGE MEGIAS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIEL PUENTES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALBERT ROBERT | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICHARD RODRIGUEZ | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK STEIN | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORGE MEGIAS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIEL PUENTES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALBERT ROBERT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICHARD RODRIGUEZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK STEIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL PUENTES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JORGE MEGIAS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE BURNS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NICK STEIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD RODRIGUEZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL PUENTES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JORGE MEGIAS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE BURNS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NICK STEIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD RODRIGUEZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL PUENTES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JORGE MEGIAS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE BURNS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NICK STEIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD RODRIGUEZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL PUENTES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JORGE MEGIAS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE BURNS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NICK STEIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD RODRIGUEZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL PUENTES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JORGE MEGIAS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE BURNS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NICK STEIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD RODRIGUEZ | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL PUENTES | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JORGE MEGIAS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE BURNS | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NICK STEIN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL PUENTES | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JORGE MEGIAS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CRAIG RADELMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HARDY | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK STEIN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL PUENTES | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JORGE MEGIAS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CRAIG RADELMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HARDY | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK STEIN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL PUENTES | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JORGE MEGIAS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CRAIG RADELMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HARDY | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK STEIN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,534,380 | $511,090 | $9,595,968 | $9,595,554 | $0 | $1,189,023 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,534,380 | $511,090 | $9,595,968 | $9,595,554 | $0 | $1,189,023 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,006,070 | $473,789 | $8,508,160 | $8,508,100 | $0 | $762,107 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $687,378 | $469,682 | $7,720,906 | $7,720,906 | $0 | $437,911 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $585,175 | $632,538 | $8,426,122 | $8,327,344 | $0 | $209,959 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $413,936 | $659,321 | $8,532,967 | $8,420,483 | $0 | $232,623 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $531,316 | $826,109 | $8,384,507 | $8,280,248 | $0 | $128,768 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $576,603 | $1,230,975 | $8,142,883 | $8,039,279 | $0 | $249,522 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $584,391 | $1,573,085 | $9,142,386 | $9,024,574 | $0 | $190,877 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $873,340 | $1,839,362 | $10,170,797 | $10,134,524 | $0 | $470,233 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,173,292 | $1,882,914 | $10,935,786 | $10,899,507 | $0 | $3,213,465 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,127,447 | $1,506,302 | $9,609,129 | $9,609,129 | $0 | $3,821,353 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,454,959 | $1,184,055 | $6,972,644 | $6,972,644 | $0 | $1,219,075 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,173,606 | $1,196,130 | $7,002,386 | $7,002,386 | $0 | $903,474 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $921,958 | $1,017,557 | $6,936,272 | $6,936,272 | $0 | $702,014 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,311,785 | $823,727 | $6,693,907 | $6,693,907 | $0 | $2,115,663 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEST PALM BEACH POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOC RETIREE HEALTH BENEFIT FUND | FL | Y43 | $1,187,152 | $977,468 | VEBA ADMINISTRATOR | $6,000 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FORT LAUDERDALE FIRE FIGHTERS INSURANCE TRUST FUND | FL | Y43 | $1,012,642 | $469,628 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| POMPANO BEACH FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 1549 VEBA TR FUND HEALTH SICK & AC | FL | Y43 | $2,872,639 | $2,770,291 | FUND CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IONA MCGREGOR RETIREE INS TR FUND | FL | Y43 | $1,023,739 | $538,717 | CHAIR | $197,699 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL FLORIDA TOURISM OVERSIGHT DISTRICT VOLUNTARY EMPLOYEES BENEF | FL | Y43 | $1,183,704 | $0 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IBEW LOCAL 613 & CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYERS RETIREE HEALTH FUND | FL | Y43 | $2,695,139 | $2,268,644 | TRUSTEE | $176,510 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| L-3 COMMUNICATIONS GROUP HEALTH PLAN BARGAINED GROUP VEBA | FL | Y43 | $1,066,237 | $748,127 | DIRECTED TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PASADENA FIRE FIGHTERS ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TRUST | WA | Y43 | $1,162,901 | $883,820 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC RETIREE HEALTH BENEFITS TR | NY | Y43 | $1,270,306 | $1,265,713 | TRUSTEE | $16,705 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ASSOCIATED LOGGERS HEALTH BENEFIT T RUST | OR | Y43 | $782,697 | $782,697 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHWEST FIREFIGHTERS RELIEF ASSOCIATION VEBA TR | OR | Y43 | $2,318,946 | $1,019,000 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED FEDERATION OF TEACHERS CHILD CARE PROVIDERS HEALTH BENEFITS F | NY | Y43 | $1,032,000 | $1,026,737 | CHAIRMAN OF BOARD OF TRUST | $431,656 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUST FOR EMPLOYEES OF LIFE INC | NC | Y43 | $1,769,597 | $1,586,935 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY PLAYERS ASSOCIATION HEALTH & WELFARE BENEF | Y43 | $2,051,085 | $1,818,060 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x | |
| SOUTHERN CALIF PUB SAFETY RETIREEMEDICAL TRUST | WA | Y43 | $914,644 | $485,722 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UAW RETIREES OF ACC BENEFIT TR | MI | Y43 | $1,037,168 | $810,889 | COMMITTEE CHAIR | $133,305 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SPRINKLER FITTERS LOCAL 483 HEALTH REIMBURSEMENT ARRANGEMENT TR FU | CA | Y43 | $1,498,353 | $1,262,667 | Chairman | $370,617 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TEACHERS ASSOCIATION OF LANCASTER HEALTH AND MEDIGAP TR | CA | Y43 | $1,312,389 | $645,379 | Chairwoman | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| ESCONDIDO EDUCATORS RETIREMENT SUPPLEMENTARY BENEFITS TR | CA | Y43 | $2,161,200 | $1,263,533 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PHILABUNDANCE HEALTH BENEFIT TR | PA | Y43 | $1,077,116 | $1,056,773 | CHAIRPERSON/FINANCE COMMITTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| THUNDERBIRD MINING CO RETIREE HEALTH & WELFARE BENEFITS PL & TR | IN | Y43 | $1,111,568 | $706,371 | TRUSTEE | $12,757 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| WHITE PLAINS TEACHERS ASSOCIATION BENEFIT TR FUND | NY | Y43 | $1,525,424 | $1,293,997 | TREASURER | $7,869 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| UNIFIED FIRE AUTHORITY HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST | UT | Y43 | $1,413,229 | $320,280 | TRUSTEE | $295,476 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SECURITY BENEFIT HEALTHCARE REIMBURSEMENT | KS | Y43 | $2,277,273 | $1,579,408 | INSTITUTIONAL TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| STANDARD STEEL VOLUNTARY EMPLOYEE BENEFITS ASSOCIATION TR | PA | Y43 | $832,030 | $1,081,988 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $511,090 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $442,161 | - | - | - | 86.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $43,556 | - | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,413 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,879 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,689 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $808 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $584 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $511,090 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $473,789 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $407,755 | - | - | - | 86.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | $40,312 | - | - | - | 8.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,324 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,095 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,450 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $765 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $586 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $500 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $2 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $473,789 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $469,682 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $400,269 | - | - | - | 85.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | $45,800 | - | - | - | 9.8% |
| Fees: other services | $10,097 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,359 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,877 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,745 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $748 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $500 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $273 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGE | $14 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $469,682 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $632,538 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $556,340 | - | - | - | 88.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $45,341 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,334 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $10,098 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,939 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,733 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | $900 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $710 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE, MAILING SERVICE | $143 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $632,538 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $659,321 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $576,351 | - | - | - | 87.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $52,774 | - | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $10,953 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,828 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,376 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | $3,085 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $1,735 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $686 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $533 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $659,321 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $826,109 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $755,853 | - | - | - | 91.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $41,484 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BENEFITS ADMINISTRATORS | $10,626 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $7,102 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | $3,600 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $1,800 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,725 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,714 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $848 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $720 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $637 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $826,109 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,230,975 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,159,770 | - | - | - | 94.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $32,650 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BENEFITS ADMINISTRATORS | $10,656 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,665 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $7,350 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | $4,500 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $2,539 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,711 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,677 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $994 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $750 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $713 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,230,975 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,573,085 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,504,780 | - | - | - | 95.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $47,994 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $10,195 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | $4,500 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,004 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,711 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $610 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Office expenses | $211 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $80 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,573,085 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,839,362 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,766,788 | - | - | - | 96.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $40,898 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $23,415 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | $2,700 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,770 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,698 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,320 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $727 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $46 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,839,362 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,882,914 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,094
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,772,707 | - | - | - | 94.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $61,259 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,301 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $14,515 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,094 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $5,000 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $3,521 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,210 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,718 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK | $950 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $568 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $71 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,882,914 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,506,302 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,313
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,448,095 | - | - | - | 96.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $33,368 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $11,584 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,260 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,313 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,524 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $511 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $376 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: legal | $165 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $56 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $50 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,506,302 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,184,055 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,829
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,130,474 | - | - | - | 95.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $25,546 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $13,673 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,887 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,829 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,521 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,237 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $631 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $206 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $51 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,184,055 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,196,130 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,398
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,142,458 | - | - | - | 95.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $23,979 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $14,255 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,267 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,625 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,398 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $753 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $257 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $100 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: legal | $38 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,196,130 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,017,557 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,239
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $981,444 | - | - | - | 96.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $15,543 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $9,368 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,270 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,239 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,711 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE | $508 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $474 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,017,557 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $823,727 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,388
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $784,204 | - | - | - | 95.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $15,710 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $7,045 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $6,840 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,388 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,025 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,872 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $918 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $725 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $823,727 | 100% |