THE STEWART B MCKINNEY FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text THE STEWART B MCKINNEY FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2022. https://strategystudio.org/org/061213697. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). THE STEWART B MCKINNEY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2022]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/061213697
MLA “THE STEWART B MCKINNEY FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2022, https://strategystudio.org/org/061213697. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2022. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2022 · Form 990PF · revenue $205K · expenses $1.5M · assets $0
- EIN
- 06-1213697
- Address
- 19604 THE PLACE BLVD, ESTERO, FL 33928
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION'S PRIMARY MISSION IS TO OPERATE AND PROVIDE FUNDING FOR PROGRAMS PROVIDING EDUCATION AND HOUSING TO PEOPLE WITH HIV/AIDS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart B Mckinney Jr | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John P Mckinney | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucie B Mckinney | PRESIDENT | 2010-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Mckinney | SECRETARY | 2013-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Mckinney Tritschler | TREASURER | 2010-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Mckinney Tritscler (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stewart B Mckinney Jr (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Henry Bertram (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elia Alexiades (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Osborn (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART B MCKINNEY JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P MCKINNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE B MCKINNEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCKINNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCKINNEY TRITSCHLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART B MCKINNEY JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P MCKINNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE B MCKINNEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCKINNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCKINNEY TRITSCHLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART B MCKINNEY JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P MCKINNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE B MCKINNEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCKINNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCKINNEY TRITSCHLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART B MCKINNEY JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P MCKINNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE B MCKINNEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCKINNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCKINNEY TRITSCHLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART B MCKINNEY JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P MCKINNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE B MCKINNEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCKINNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCKINNEY TRITSCHLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART B MCKINNEY JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P MCKINNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE B MCKINNEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCKINNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCKINNEY TRITSCHLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART B MCKINNEY JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P MCKINNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE B MCKINNEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCKINNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCKINNEY TRITSCHLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUART B MCKINNEY JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P MCKINNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE B MCKINNEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCKINNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCKINNEY TRITSCLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEWART B MCKINNEY JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P MCKINNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE B MCKINNEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCKINNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCKINNEY TRITSCLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEWART B MCKINNEY JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P MCKINNEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE B MCKINNEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN MCKINNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCKINNEY TRITSCHLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENRY BERTRAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH TRITSCHLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIA ALEXIADES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE MCKINNEY | CHAIRMAN | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEWART B MCKINNEY JR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH OSBORN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENRY BERTRAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH TRITSCHLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIA ALEXIADES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE MCKINNEY | CHAIRMAN | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEWART B MCKINNEY JR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH OSBORN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENRY BERTRAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH TRITSCHLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIA ALEXIADES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIE MCKINNEY | CHAIRMAN | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEWART B MCKINNEY JR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH OSBORN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2022 · 13 grants to organizations · $1.5M
2021 · 10 grants to organizations · $80K
2020 · 6 grants to organizations · $35K
2019 · 11 grants to organizations · $72K
2018 · 6 grants to organizations · $58K
2017 · 11 grants to organizations · $132K
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $31K
2015 · 3 grants to organizations · $100K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2016 · 1 contributor · $29K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESTATE OF MURIEL TYLER | Organization or other | FAIRFIELD, CT | $29,046 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing |
2015 · 1 contributor · $100K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCIE MCKINNEY FOUNDATION | Organization or other | FAIRFIELD, CT | $100,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $204,875 | $1,534,491 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $90,745 | $140,755 | $1,344,829 | $1,329,616 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $109,164 | $112,211 | $1,397,577 | $1,379,626 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $113,693 | $156,114 | $1,402,374 | $1,382,673 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $119,027 | $115,150 | $1,442,545 | $1,425,094 | $102 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $117,845 | $189,801 | $1,436,319 | $1,421,218 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $371,621 | $154,610 | $1,552,643 | $1,503,192 | $29,046 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $214,198 | $250,236 | $1,309,653 | $1,286,181 | $100,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $137,439 | $210,412 | $1,342,231 | $1,322,219 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,490 | $148,404 | $1,411,696 | $1,395,192 | $33,421 | $0 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,275 | $148,892 | $1,459,086 | $1,444,106 | $29,687 | $0 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,413 | $135,576 | $1,522,698 | $1,515,723 | $158,477 | $0 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $102,402 | $134,598 | $1,424,400 | $1,415,886 | $27,251 | $0 | $52,740 | 2 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $100,000 in all, tax years 2015 to 2015. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $100,000 | 2015 | $100,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (52)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEWART FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $275,598 | $63,955 | PRES/SEC/TRE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEWARDS FOUNDATION INC | FL | N67 | $179,780 | $32,981 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE STEWART FOUNDATION | GA | T23 | $296,164 | $457,405 | Creative Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE STEWARDSHIP FOUNDATION INC | OH | T31 | $104,708 | $114,002 | OFFICER & DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| McKinney-Geib Foundation Inc | GA | Not reported | $196,465 | $545,658 | President, Treas. Director | $305,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE FRANK B STEWART JR FOUNDATION | LA | Not reported | $120,229 | $233,478 | DIRECTOR | $464,329 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MCKINNEY FOUNDATION | AL | T22 | $160,237 | $272,881 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOUIS STEWART FOUNDATION INC | WI | T99 | $234,088 | $273,230 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE BERT FOUNDATION INC | MD | T20 | $304,784 | $378,833 | PRESIDENT | $4,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE MCKENNEY FOUNDATION | VA | Not reported | $114,161 | $41,004 | Advisory Board | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STEWART FOUNDATION | CA | T00 | $194,125 | $72,857 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STEWART CELLERS FOUNDATION INC | WY | T31 | $182,274 | $129,999 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STEWART FOUNDATION | MI | T22 | $326,566 | $145,676 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TRENTON STEWART FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $64,695 | $69,484 | PD | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| THE STEWART FOUNDATION | PA | Not reported | $559,361 | $621,689 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| TONY STEWART FOUNDATION INC | IN | P20 | $821,907 | $596,488 | EXECUTIVE DI | $102,346 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MARNI MCKINNEY FOUNDATION INC | IN | T22 | $52,079 | $63,182 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE SOUNDART FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $50,782 | $50,754 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $16,298 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| STEWARD FOUNDATION INC | OR | B60 | $50,555 | $33,489 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| STEWART FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MA | T22 | $87,020 | $120,959 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| STEWART FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | CO | T20 | $981,104 | $5,311,610 | PRESIDENT | $111,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE PATRICIA MCKINNEY FOUNDATION | SC | P20 | $58,288 | $39,025 | Pres. & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CRYSTLE STEWART FOUNDATION INC | TX | B82 | $100,000 | $9,470 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| STEWART FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $81,151 | $101,100 | Chairman/ Pres. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE STOWE FOUNDATION INC | NC | Not reported | $78,710 | $317,107 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 52 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2022 · Form 990PF · $1,534,491 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,505,152 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,505,152 | 98.1% | |
| Other expenses | $17,840 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,549 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,361 | 0.1% | |
| Taxes | $589 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,534,491 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $140,755 spent · pay $0 · grants $80,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $80,000 | 56.8% | |
| Other expenses | $31,790 | 22.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,228 | 11.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,538 | 5.4% | |
| Taxes | $5,199 | 3.7% | |
| Total | $140,755 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $112,211 spent · pay $0 · grants $35,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $53,759 | 47.9% | |
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $35,000 | 31.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,228 | 14.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,750 | 6.0% | |
| Taxes | $474 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $112,211 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $156,114 spent · pay $0 · grants $72,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $72,000 | 46.1% | |
| Other expenses | $50,598 | 32.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,228 | 10.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,525 | 9.3% | |
| Taxes | $2,763 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $156,114 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $115,150 spent · pay $0 · grants $58,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $58,500 | 50.8% | |
| Other expenses | $35,252 | 30.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,231 | 14.1% | |
| Taxes | $2,817 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,350 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $115,150 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $189,801 spent · pay $0 · grants $131,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $131,500 | 69.3% | |
| Other expenses | $26,641 | 14.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,490 | 10.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | 4.0% | |
| Taxes | $2,570 | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $2,100 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $189,801 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $154,610 spent · pay $30,767 · grants $31,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $43,033 | 27.8% | |
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $31,000 | 20.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,767 | 19.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,498 | 16.5% | |
| Occupancy | $13,600 | 8.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | 4.9% | |
| Taxes | $3,212 | 2.1% | |
| Total | $154,610 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $250,236 spent · pay $44,429 · grants $100,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $100,000 | 40.0% | |
| Other expenses | $44,609 | 17.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $44,429 | 17.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,704 | 11.1% | |
| Occupancy | $17,061 | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,750 | 4.7% | |
| Taxes | $4,683 | 1.9% | |
| Total | $250,236 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $210,412 spent · pay $53,755 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses | $69,646 | 33.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,755 | 25.5% | |
| Occupancy | $45,657 | 21.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,905 | 13.3% | |
| Taxes | $8,399 | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,050 | 2.4% | |
| Total | $210,412 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $148,404 spent · pay $57,100 · grants $4,250 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $52,740 | $27,425 | $18,460 | $6,855 | 35.5% | |
| Occupancy | $31,945 | $31,945 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE RENT | $16,800 | $8,736 | $5,880 | $2,184 | 11.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,212 | $12,212 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Insurance | $11,034 | $4,414 | $6,620 | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,656 | $3,981 | $2,680 | $995 | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,360 | $2,268 | $1,526 | $566 | 2.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,250 | $4,250 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,954 | $2,056 | $1,384 | $514 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,823 | $1,468 | $988 | $367 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $630 | - | $630 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $148,404 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $148,892 spent · pay $63,452 · grants $8,001 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $52,740 | $27,425 | $18,227 | $7,088 | 35.4% | |
| Occupancy | $25,597 | $25,597 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE RENT | $16,800 | $8,736 | $5,806 | $2,258 | 11.3% |
| Insurance | $12,758 | $4,252 | $8,506 | - | 8.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,558 | $11,558 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,001 | $8,001 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,759 | $2,995 | $1,990 | $774 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,953 | $2,576 | $1,712 | $665 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | $2,340 | $1,555 | $605 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,572 | $1,858 | $1,234 | $480 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $992 | $516 | $343 | $133 | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $953 | $495 | $329 | $129 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $709 | - | $709 | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $148,892 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $135,576 spent · pay $62,609 · grants $3,750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $52,739 | $27,424 | $18,227 | $7,088 | 38.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE RENT | $16,800 | $8,736 | $5,806 | $2,258 | 12.4% |
| Occupancy | $16,123 | $16,123 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Insurance | $15,436 | $5,145 | $10,291 | - | 11.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,427 | $11,427 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,757 | $2,994 | $1,990 | $773 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,224 | $2,716 | $1,806 | $702 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,113 | $2,139 | $1,421 | $553 | 3.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,750 | $3,750 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,765 | $1,438 | $955 | $372 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $791 | - | $791 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $401 | $208 | $139 | $54 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS ENTITY TAX | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $135,576 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $134,598 spent · pay $63,362 · grants $5,158 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,740 | $27,425 | $18,227 | $7,088 | 39.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE RENT | $16,800 | $8,736 | $5,806 | $2,258 | 12.5% |
| Occupancy | $14,395 | $14,395 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,427 | $11,427 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Insurance | $9,704 | $3,235 | $6,469 | - | 7.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,100 | $4,732 | $3,145 | $1,223 | 6.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,212 | $3,230 | $2,147 | $835 | 4.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,158 | $5,158 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,410 | $2,293 | $1,524 | $593 | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,571 | $1,857 | $1,234 | $480 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $831 | $432 | $287 | $112 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS ENTITY TAX | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $134,598 | 100% |