STONY BROOK UROLOGY UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text STONY BROOK UROLOGY UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORPORATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/112644371. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). STONY BROOK UROLOGY UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/112644371
MLA “STONY BROOK UROLOGY UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORPORATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/112644371. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $18.3M · expenses $17.8M · assets $2.4M
- EIN
- 11-2644371
- Address
- PO BOX 1554, STONY BROOK, NY 11790-0988
- NTEE code
- E20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2008
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE CLINICAL INSTRUCTION TO AND SUPERVISION OF MEDICAL SCHOOL STUDENTS, INTERNS AND RESIDENTS AND, INCIDENT THERETO, RENDERING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
18 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Waltzer | President & Director | 2009-2024 | $1,296,012 | $15,820,524 | 4 |
| Frank Darras | UROLOGIST | 2009-2024 | $804,272 | $10,922,951 | 1 |
| David Schulsinger | UROLOGIST | 2009-2024 | $599,204 | $7,926,548 | 1 |
| Jason Kim | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | $735,315 | $6,312,612 | 1 |
| Robert Wasnick | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2009-2024 | $429,593 | $5,744,614 | 1 |
| Steven Weissbart | UROLOGIST | 2017-2024 | $647,270 | $3,545,645 | 1 |
| William Berg | UROLOGIST | 2023-2024 | $529,299 | $963,714 | 1 |
| Michael Ernst | UROLOGIST | 2024 | $476,210 | $476,210 | 1 |
| Massimiliano Spaliviero (former) | UROLOGIST | 2016-2023 | $475,551 | $3,418,876 | 1 |
| Sadar Ali Khan (former) | Director thru 12/26/20 | 2011-2020 | $18,378 | $2,833,566 | 1 |
| Yefim Sheynkin (former) | Urologist | 2009-2015 | $375,895 | $2,507,049 | 1 |
| Rahuldev Bhalla (former) | Urologist | 2009-2012 | $364,769 | $1,755,336 | 1 |
| Zelick Frischer (former) | Urologist | 2009-2012 | $301,299 | $1,252,807 | 1 |
| John P Fitzgerald (former) | Urologist | 2013-2015 | $323,480 | $934,596 | 1 |
| David Peters (former) | Urologist | 2020-2021 | $413,015 | $825,580 | 1 |
| David Golombos (former) | UROLOGIST | 2019-2022 | $458,736 | $800,484 | 1 |
| Sardar Ali Khan (former) | Director | 2009-2010 | $290,541 | $571,044 | 1 |
| Ezekiel Young (former) | Urologist | 2016 | $366,378 | $366,378 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $5.5M · 28 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE WALTZER | President & Director | 40 | $867,758 | $315,425 | $112,829 | $1,296,012 | 4 |
| FRANK DARRAS | UROLOGIST | 40 | $426,280 | $273,884 | $104,108 | $804,272 | 1 |
| JASON KIM | DIRECTOR | 40 | $578,940 | $86,251 | $70,124 | $735,315 | 1 |
| STEVEN WEISSBART | UROLOGIST | 40 | $494,210 | $74,938 | $78,122 | $647,270 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHULSINGER | UROLOGIST | 40 | $406,019 | $111,085 | $82,100 | $599,204 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BERG | UROLOGIST | 40 | $396,231 | $64,799 | $68,269 | $529,299 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ERNST | UROLOGIST | 40 | $343,323 | $68,875 | $64,012 | $476,210 | 1 |
| ROBERT WASNICK | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TREASURER | 40 | $185,056 | $172,777 | $71,760 | $429,593 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $5.0M · 27 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE WALTZER | President & Director | 40 | $793,644 | $314,216 | $110,679 | $1,218,539 | 4 |
| FRANK DARRAS | UROLOGIST | 40 | $401,970 | $273,091 | $87,655 | $762,716 | 1 |
| JASON KIM | DIRECTOR | 40 | $493,285 | $77,574 | $57,721 | $628,580 | 1 |
| STEVEN WEISSBART | UROLOGIST | 40 | $432,510 | $75,100 | $71,396 | $579,006 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHULSINGER | UROLOGIST | 40 | $353,663 | $103,385 | $72,473 | $529,521 | 1 |
| MASSIMILIANO SPALIVIERO | UROLOGIST | 40 | $344,794 | $66,213 | $64,544 | $475,551 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BERG | UROLOGIST | 40 | $309,692 | $64,882 | $59,841 | $434,415 | 1 |
| ROBERT WASNICK | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TREASURER | 40 | $151,839 | $172,682 | $63,423 | $387,944 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $5.3M · 25 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE WALTZER | President & Director | 40 | $846,864 | $276,812 | $100,596 | $1,224,272 | 4 |
| FRANK DARRAS | UROLOGIST | 40 | $523,509 | $236,622 | $98,290 | $858,421 | 1 |
| JASON KIM | DIRECTOR | 40 | $608,392 | $67,813 | $60,525 | $736,730 | 1 |
| STEVEN WEISSBART | UROLOGIST | 40 | $470,433 | $58,668 | $61,311 | $590,412 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHULSINGER | UROLOGIST | 40 | $393,177 | $92,194 | $70,277 | $555,648 | 1 |
| MASSIMILIANO SPALIVIERO | UROLOGIST | 40 | $346,894 | $57,770 | $66,446 | $471,110 | 1 |
| DAVID GOLOMBOS | UROLOGIST | 40 | $327,141 | $63,945 | $67,650 | $458,736 | 1 |
| ROBERT WASNICK | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TREASURER | 40 | $153,939 | $154,151 | $67,840 | $375,930 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $5.1M · 24 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Waltzer | President & Director | 40 | $749,998 | $275,086 | $98,772 | $1,123,856 | 4 |
| Frank Darras | Urologist | 40 | $499,660 | $236,228 | $86,889 | $822,777 | 1 |
| JASON KIM | Director | 40 | $601,458 | $67,707 | $53,234 | $722,399 | 1 |
| Steven Weissbart | Urologist | 40 | $471,429 | $55,626 | $58,373 | $585,428 | 1 |
| David Schulsinger | Urologist | 40 | $402,445 | $92,086 | $67,523 | $562,054 | 1 |
| Massimiliano Spaliviero | Urologist | 40 | $359,794 | $58,114 | $57,497 | $475,405 | 1 |
| David Peters | Urologist | 40 | $298,736 | $55,626 | $58,653 | $413,015 | 1 |
| Robert Wasnick | Director/Secretary/Treasurer | 40 | $151,831 | $153,896 | $63,634 | $369,361 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $4.5M · 23 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Waltzer | President & Director | 40 | $655,829 | $262,871 | $89,339 | $1,008,039 | 4 |
| Frank Darras | Urologist | 40 | $352,192 | $227,585 | $80,524 | $660,301 | 1 |
| Jason Kim | Director | 40 | $527,498 | $66,656 | $53,051 | $647,205 | 1 |
| David Schulsinger | Urologist | 40 | $388,503 | $89,850 | $63,576 | $541,929 | 1 |
| Massimiliano Spaliviero | Urologist | 40 | $352,492 | $55,071 | $57,143 | $464,706 | 1 |
| David Peters | Urologist | 40 | $305,433 | $53,623 | $53,509 | $412,565 | 1 |
| Robert Wasnick | Director/Secretary/Treasurer | 40 | $152,019 | $148,383 | $55,943 | $356,345 | 1 |
| Steven Weissbart | Urologist | 40 | $251,874 | $56,111 | $47,887 | $355,872 | 1 |
| Sadar Ali Khan | Director thru 12/26/20 | 40 | $3,277 | $0 | $15,101 | $18,378 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $4.1M · 19 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Waltzer | President & Director | 40 | $689,674 | $268,047 | $89,179 | $1,046,900 | 4 |
| Frank Darras | Urologist | 40 | $395,040 | $231,992 | $78,460 | $705,492 | 1 |
| David Schulsinger | Urologist | 40 | $392,336 | $90,526 | $59,891 | $542,753 | 1 |
| Massimiliano Spaliviero | Urologist | 40 | $303,067 | $54,806 | $50,786 | $408,659 | 1 |
| Steven Weissbart | Urologist | 40 | $274,766 | $55,873 | $49,875 | $380,514 | 1 |
| Robert Wasnick | Director/Secretary/Treasurer | 40 | $151,403 | $150,951 | $55,959 | $358,313 | 1 |
| David Golombos | Urologist | 40 | $238,854 | $55,490 | $47,404 | $341,748 | 1 |
| Sadar Ali Khan | Director | 40 | $86,624 | $178,577 | $52,859 | $318,060 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $4.2M · 17 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Waltzer | President & Director | 40 | $757,802 | $255,547 | $91,104 | $1,104,453 | 4 |
| Frank Darras | Urologist | 40 | $394,631 | $222,241 | $76,598 | $693,470 | 1 |
| JASON M KIM | Urologist | 40 | $490,441 | $60,157 | $54,348 | $604,946 | 1 |
| David Schulsinger | Urologist | 40 | $400,976 | $89,049 | $59,097 | $549,122 | 1 |
| MASSIMILIANO SPALIVIERO | Urologist | 40 | $276,689 | $53,819 | $49,427 | $379,935 | 1 |
| Robert Wasnick | Secretary & Director | 40 | $151,198 | $144,241 | $54,978 | $350,417 | 1 |
| Sadar Ali Khan | Director | 40 | $93,426 | $170,501 | $52,609 | $316,536 | 1 |
| Steven Weissbart | Urologist | 40 | $120,784 | $50,668 | $31,214 | $202,666 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.7M · 17 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Waltzer | President & Director | 40 | $561,151 | $246,679 | $79,711 | $887,541 | 4 |
| Frank Darras | Urologist | 40 | $366,263 | $213,503 | $48,101 | $627,867 | 1 |
| JASON M KIM | Urologist | 40 | $392,404 | $56,931 | $42,361 | $491,696 | 1 |
| David Schulsinger | Urologist | 40 | $351,133 | $85,957 | $54,077 | $491,167 | 1 |
| MASSIMILIANO SPALIVIERO | Urologist | 40 | $277,396 | $49,812 | $44,366 | $371,574 | 1 |
| Robert Wasnick | Secretary & Director | 40 | $151,883 | $139,044 | $53,065 | $343,992 | 1 |
| Sadar Ali Khan | Director | 40 | $72,508 | $164,437 | $48,101 | $285,046 | 1 |
| Steven Weissbart | Urologist | 40 | $127,143 | $49,812 | $27,522 | $204,477 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $4.0M · 14 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Waltzer | President & Director | 40 | $636,125 | $244,688 | $80,620 | $961,433 | 4 |
| Frank Darras | Urologist | 40 | $380,149 | $212,563 | $68,612 | $661,324 | 1 |
| David Schulsinger | Urologist | 40 | $358,897 | $86,043 | $51,983 | $496,923 | 1 |
| JASON M KIM | Urologist | 40 | $340,801 | $52,297 | $40,749 | $433,847 | 1 |
| MASSIMILIANO SPALIVIERO | Urologist | 40 | $277,371 | $49,770 | $44,795 | $371,936 | 1 |
| EZEKIEL YOUNG | Urologist | 40 | $272,391 | $49,770 | $44,217 | $366,378 | 1 |
| Robert Wasnick | Secretary & Director | 40 | $152,022 | $138,705 | $49,117 | $339,844 | 1 |
| Sadar Ali Khan | Director | 40 | $107,020 | $163,111 | $48,308 | $318,439 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $4.3M · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Waltzer | President & Director | 50 | $780,362 | $237,157 | $79,243 | $1,096,762 | 4 |
| Frank Darras | Urologist | 50 | $385,599 | $205,233 | $67,197 | $658,029 | 1 |
| David Schulsinger | Urologist | 50 | $429,338 | $82,745 | $53,896 | $565,979 | 1 |
| JASON M KIM | Urologist | 50 | $434,874 | $51,622 | $40,806 | $527,302 | 1 |
| Yefim Sheynkin | Urologist | 50 | $267,537 | $59,616 | $48,742 | $375,895 | 1 |
| Sadar Ali Khan | Director | 50 | $153,674 | $158,017 | $52,869 | $364,560 | 1 |
| Robert Wasnick | Secretary & Director | 50 | $162,801 | $133,582 | $50,662 | $347,045 | 1 |
| JOHN P FITZGERALD | Urologist | 50 | $233,833 | $51,756 | $37,891 | $323,480 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $4.2M · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Waltzer | President & Director | 50 | $622,633 | $231,604 | $85,419 | $939,656 | 4 |
| Frank Darras | Urologist | 50 | $449,557 | $199,590 | $57,341 | $706,488 | 1 |
| David Schulsinger | Urologist | 50 | $436,273 | $80,776 | $56,642 | $573,691 | 1 |
| JASON M KIM | Urologist | 50 | $386,878 | $48,165 | $44,063 | $479,106 | 1 |
| Sadar Ali Khan | Director | 50 | $214,924 | $153,605 | $58,462 | $426,991 | 1 |
| Yefim Sheynkin | Urologist | 50 | $279,455 | $57,768 | $48,555 | $385,778 | 1 |
| Robert Wasnick | Secretary & Director | 50 | $196,073 | $129,806 | $52,574 | $378,453 | 1 |
| JOHN P FITZGERALD | Urologist | 50 | $214,876 | $48,165 | $35,467 | $298,508 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.5M · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Waltzer | President & Director | 50 | $558,380 | $239,466 | $89,396 | $887,242 | 4 |
| Frank Darras | Urologist | 50 | $407,632 | $207,139 | $56,760 | $671,531 | 1 |
| David Schulsinger | Urologist | 50 | $337,930 | $81,780 | $41,172 | $460,882 | 1 |
| Robert Wasnick | Secretary & Director | 50 | $152,026 | $135,585 | $47,545 | $335,156 | 1 |
| Yefim Sheynkin | Urologist | 50 | $230,284 | $60,488 | $41,744 | $332,516 | 1 |
| JOHN P FITZGERALD | Urologist | 50 | $224,661 | $49,704 | $38,243 | $312,608 | 1 |
| JASON M KIM | Urologist | 50 | $220,784 | $50,704 | $33,998 | $305,486 | 1 |
| Sadar Ali Khan | Director | 50 | $23,049 | $159,329 | $37,224 | $219,602 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.6M · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Waltzer | President & Director | 50 | $544,678 | $230,534 | $80,124 | $855,336 | 4 |
| Frank Darras | Urologist | 50 | $365,322 | $200,350 | $64,681 | $630,353 | 1 |
| David Schulsinger | Urologist | 50 | $304,817 | $75,253 | $54,661 | $434,731 | 1 |
| Yefim Sheynkin | Urologist | 50 | $294,186 | $56,733 | $50,074 | $400,993 | 1 |
| Rahuldev Bhalla | Urologist | 50 | $247,000 | $80,431 | $37,338 | $364,769 | 1 |
| Robert Wasnick | Secretary & Director | 50 | $177,538 | $128,977 | $49,749 | $356,264 | 1 |
| Zelick Frischer | Urologist | 50 | $47,237 | $204,257 | $49,805 | $301,299 | 1 |
| Sadar Ali Khan | Director | 50 | $57,032 | $153,496 | $39,716 | $250,244 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.5M · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Waltzer | President & Director | 50 | $450,489 | $230,534 | $79,881 | $760,904 | 4 |
| Frank Darras | Urologist | 50 | $316,036 | $200,350 | $52,712 | $569,098 | 1 |
| Rahuldev Bhalla | Urologist | 50 | $376,351 | $80,431 | $44,619 | $501,401 | 1 |
| David Schulsinger | Urologist | 50 | $236,068 | $75,253 | $46,437 | $357,758 | 1 |
| Yefim Sheynkin | Urologist | 50 | $243,218 | $56,733 | $45,678 | $345,629 | 1 |
| Robert Wasnick | Secretary & Director | 50 | $163,285 | $128,977 | $48,137 | $340,399 | 1 |
| Sadar Ali Khan | Director | 50 | $115,570 | $153,496 | $46,644 | $315,710 | 1 |
| Zelick Frischer | Urologist | 50 | $46,130 | $204,257 | $47,341 | $297,728 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.5M · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Waltzer | President & Director | 50 | $460,206 | $224,431 | $77,475 | $762,112 | 4 |
| Frank Darras | Urologist | 50 | $316,733 | $196,344 | $56,250 | $569,327 | 1 |
| Rahuldev Bhalla | Urologist | 50 | $347,529 | $92,874 | $47,462 | $487,865 | 1 |
| David Schulsinger | Urologist | 50 | $212,543 | $99,400 | $45,619 | $357,562 | 1 |
| Yefim Sheynkin | Urologist | 50 | $251,665 | $55,005 | $45,219 | $351,889 | 1 |
| Robert Wasnick | Secretary & Director | 50 | $171,517 | $125,567 | $46,780 | $343,864 | 1 |
| Zelick Frischer | Urologist | 50 | $67,022 | $200,171 | $45,410 | $312,603 | 1 |
| Sardar Ali Khan | Director | 50 | $99,057 | $150,014 | $41,470 | $290,541 | 1 |
2009 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.1M · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Waltzer | President & Director | 50 | $384,711 | $206,303 | $56,453 | $647,467 | 4 |
| Frank Darras | Urologist | 50 | $289,353 | $180,903 | $51,229 | $521,485 | 1 |
| Rahuldev Bhalla | Urologist | 50 | $273,220 | $86,675 | $41,406 | $401,301 | 1 |
| Zelick Frischer | Urologist | 50 | $106,390 | $184,429 | $50,358 | $341,177 | 1 |
| Robert Wasnick | Secretary & Director | 50 | $169,029 | $115,694 | $46,971 | $331,694 | 1 |
| Yefim Sheynkin | Urologist | 50 | $221,015 | $50,683 | $42,651 | $314,349 | 1 |
| David Schulsinger | Urologist | 50 | $172,938 | $93,651 | $41,035 | $307,624 | 1 |
| Sardar Ali Khan | Director | 50 | $100,521 | $138,218 | $41,764 | $280,503 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $18,312,526 | $17,795,071 | $2,379,025 | $0 | $0 | $18,283,325 | $1,746,612 | 28 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,491,781 | $18,516,653 | $1,861,570 | $0 | $0 | $17,476,826 | $1,530,933 | 27 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,517,244 | $15,944,655 | $2,886,442 | $0 | $0 | $15,515,980 | $1,711,249 | 25 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,404,251 | $15,435,202 | $3,313,853 | $0 | $20,757 | $15,366,086 | $1,592,318 | 24 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,795,289 | $12,988,278 | $2,751,463 | $0 | $384,487 | $14,398,484 | $1,430,933 | 23 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,303,604 | $12,239,177 | $2,171,949 | $0 | $236,744 | $11,069,101 | $995,498 | 19 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,732,501 | $12,894,544 | $2,110,442 | $0 | $0 | $12,720,541 | $1,075,011 | 17 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,843,170 | $11,399,462 | $2,272,485 | $0 | $0 | $11,836,346 | $980,872 | 17 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,525,671 | $8,722,173 | $1,828,774 | $0 | $0 | $9,522,917 | $963,921 | 14 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,225,602 | $9,093,381 | $1,025,278 | $0 | $0 | $9,217,423 | $1,178,477 | 15 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,162,485 | $9,137,201 | $893,057 | $0 | $0 | $9,156,820 | $1,150,417 | 13 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,158,997 | $8,014,415 | $867,773 | $0 | $0 | $8,156,846 | $971,322 | 13 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,148,970 | $7,436,471 | $723,191 | $0 | $0 | $7,146,335 | $853,773 | 12 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,536,746 | $7,370,284 | $1,010,691 | $0 | $0 | $7,531,216 | $793,139 | 13 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,439,175 | $6,117,257 | $844,227 | $0 | $0 | $6,437,558 | $816,872 | 12 | 0 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,969,609 | $5,826,568 | $522,309 | $0 | $0 | $5,965,218 | $729,189 | 12 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $25,000 in all, tax years 2020 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOCIETY OF URODYNAMICS AND FEMALE UROLOGY RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 | $25,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STONY BROOK PATHOLOGISTS UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORPORATION | NY | E20 | $10,391,718 | $10,709,277 | PATHOLOGIST | $797,002 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| STONY BROOK OPHTHALMOLOGY UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORP | NY | E20 | $15,645,523 | $16,207,072 | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TREASURER | $1,197,431 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NEUROLOGY ASSOCIATES OF STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORP | NY | E20 | $24,109,887 | $24,242,495 | FORMER | $637,378 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| STONY BROOK DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATES UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORPOR | NY | E20 | $16,522,798 | $17,326,013 | President & Director | $1,157,278 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| STONY BROOK EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORPOR | NY | E20 | $33,244,720 | $32,685,382 | President & Director (TILL 8/15/24) | $768,333 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| STONY BROOK PSYCHIATRIC ASSOCIATES UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORP | NY | E20 | $31,892,300 | $31,949,720 | President & Director | $892,539 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| STONY BROOK FAMILY AND PREVENTIVE MEDICINE UNIV FACULTY PRACTICE COR | NY | E20 | $18,388,471 | $18,533,455 | President & Director | $594,330 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NEW YORK SPINE AND BRAIN SURGERY UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORP | NY | E20 | $25,427,060 | $24,941,035 | NEUROLOGICAL SURGEON | $2,148,084 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CLIFTON-FINE HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | NY | E20 | $12,672,948 | $10,117,362 | BOARD MEMBER | $1,195,670 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDICAL CARE OF QUEENS PC | NY | E20 | $33,474,513 | $33,350,677 | CEO | $5,943,362 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREMIER HEALTHCARE INC | NY | E20 | $14,551,376 | $19,391,278 | CEO | $765,420 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVER HOSPITAL INC | NY | E20 | $31,393,011 | $29,912,744 | HOSPITALIST DIRECTOR | $610,700 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF RICHMOND INC | NY | E20 | $19,201,642 | $21,274,151 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $509,982 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOUVERNEUR HOSPITAL | NY | E20 | $36,021,916 | $34,666,503 | CEO | $4,013,008 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENESEE REGION HOME CARE OF ONTARIO COUNTY | NY | E20 | $9,230,168 | $9,819,899 | CEO | $4,013,008 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROWN UROLOGY INC | RI | E20 | $24,411,182 | $20,944,871 | PRESIDENT & PHYSICIAN | $779,636 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | CT | E20 | $17,508,702 | $20,366,649 | DIR OF PEDIATRICS & ADOLESCENCE | $282,226 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| MARTIN LUTHER KING JR COMMUNITY MEDICAL FOUNDATION | CA | E20 | $24,516,623 | $40,830,034 | BOARD MEMBER | $1,291,417 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| MONMOUTH FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INC | NJ | E20 | $12,699,865 | $12,502,723 | PHYSICIAN | $251,352 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| FLATHEAD COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC | MT | E20 | $24,910,981 | $23,866,029 | MEDICAL DIRE | $272,115 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| MOREHOUSE HEALTHCARE INC | GA | E20 | $33,727,057 | $35,065,983 | President & CEO | $2,259,716 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MERCY RESTORATIVE CARE HOSPITAL INC | NC | E20 | $18,327,900 | $19,869,222 | DIRECTOR | $2,380,347 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED REGIONAL PHYSICIAN GROUP | TX | E20 | $28,750,519 | $46,615,715 | President | $1,368,519 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| FIVE RIVERS MEDICAL CENTER INC | AR | E20 | $17,230,078 | $19,360,412 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $927,876 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| CHAMBERS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER | TX | E20 | $10,028,362 | $9,268,816 | MD | $475,666 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $17,795,071 spent · pay $8,016,345 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $9,750,000 | $7,897,500 | $1,852,500 | - | 54.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $5,326,582 | $5,326,582 | - | - | 29.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,746,612 | $1,659,281 | $87,331 | - | 9.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $653,515 | $653,515 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $266,172 | $266,172 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $28,701 | $28,701 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,464 | $23,464 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $17,795,071 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $18,516,653 spent · pay $6,742,905 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $11,750,000 | $9,517,500 | $2,232,500 | - | 63.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $4,372,384 | $4,372,384 | - | - | 23.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,530,933 | $1,454,386 | $76,547 | - | 8.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $563,954 | $563,954 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $251,959 | $251,959 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $23,748 | $23,748 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,675 | $23,675 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $18,516,653 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $15,944,655 spent · pay $6,921,707 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $9,000,000 | $7,290,000 | $1,710,000 | - | 56.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $4,277,036 | $4,277,036 | - | - | 26.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,711,249 | $1,625,687 | $85,562 | - | 10.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $579,487 | $579,487 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $331,050 | $331,050 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $22,923 | $22,923 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,885 | $22,885 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $15,944,655 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $15,435,202 spent · pay $6,404,010 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $9,000,000 | $7,290,000 | $1,710,000 | - | 58.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $4,051,504 | $4,051,504 | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,592,318 | $1,512,702 | $79,616 | - | 10.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $510,216 | $510,216 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $228,382 | $228,382 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $31,167 | $31,167 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,590 | $21,590 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $15,435,202 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $12,988,278 spent · pay $6,211,861 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $6,750,000 | $5,467,500 | $1,282,500 | - | 52.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $4,065,390 | $4,065,390 | - | - | 31.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,430,933 | $1,359,386 | $71,547 | - | 11.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $462,810 | $462,810 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $232,169 | $232,169 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $26,392 | $26,392 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,559 | $20,559 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $12,988,278 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $12,239,177 spent · pay $4,718,273 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $7,500,000 | $6,075,000 | $1,425,000 | - | 61.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,161,562 | $3,161,562 | - | - | 25.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $995,498 | $945,723 | $49,775 | - | 8.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $374,837 | $374,837 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $166,157 | $166,157 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $20,879 | $20,879 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,219 | $20,219 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $12,239,177 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $12,894,544 spent · pay $4,871,754 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $8,000,000 | $6,480,000 | $1,520,000 | - | 62.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,236,450 | $3,236,450 | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,075,011 | $1,021,260 | $53,751 | - | 8.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $366,181 | $366,181 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $177,233 | $177,233 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $20,665 | $20,665 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,879 | $16,879 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $2,100 | $2,100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $12,894,544 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $11,399,462 spent · pay $4,568,134 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $6,800,000 | $5,508,000 | $1,292,000 | - | 59.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,120,012 | $3,120,012 | - | - | 27.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $980,872 | $931,828 | $49,044 | - | 8.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $275,234 | $275,234 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $176,688 | $176,688 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $16,457 | $16,457 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,328 | $15,328 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,346 | $6,346 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $11,399,462 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $8,722,173 spent · pay $3,992,744 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $4,700,000 | $3,807,000 | $893,000 | - | 53.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,555,027 | $2,555,027 | - | - | 29.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $963,921 | $915,725 | $48,196 | - | 11.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $280,796 | $280,796 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $180,917 | $180,917 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $13,083 | $13,083 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,083 | $12,083 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $9,800 | $9,800 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,521 | $5,521 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $8,722,173 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $9,093,381 spent · pay $3,766,886 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $5,300,000 | $4,293,000 | $1,007,000 | - | 58.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,148,824 | $2,148,824 | - | - | 23.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,178,477 | $1,119,553 | $58,924 | - | 13.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $308,697 | $308,697 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $113,628 | $113,628 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,260 | $17,260 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $12,462 | $12,462 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $8,400 | $8,400 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,608 | $4,608 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $9,093,381 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $9,137,201 spent · pay $3,721,728 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $5,400,000 | $4,374,000 | $1,026,000 | - | 59.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,237,684 | $2,237,684 | - | - | 24.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,150,417 | $1,092,896 | $57,521 | - | 12.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $193,749 | $193,749 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $127,783 | $127,783 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,095 | $12,095 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $11,119 | $11,119 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,224 | $4,224 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $130 | $130 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $9,137,201 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $8,014,415 spent · pay $3,501,084 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $4,500,000 | $3,645,000 | $855,000 | - | 56.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,168,400 | $2,168,400 | - | - | 27.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $971,322 | $922,756 | $48,566 | - | 12.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $186,690 | $186,690 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $151,699 | $151,699 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,973 | $22,973 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,425 | $9,425 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,776 | $3,776 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $130 | $130 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $8,014,415 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $7,436,471 spent · pay $3,186,286 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $4,200,000 | $3,402,000 | $798,000 | - | 56.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,056,105 | $2,056,105 | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $853,773 | $811,084 | $42,689 | - | 11.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $144,732 | $144,732 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $120,706 | $120,706 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,788 | $37,788 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,970 | $10,970 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $8,825 | $8,825 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,533 | $3,533 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $14 | $14 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $7,436,471 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $7,370,284 spent · pay $2,625,503 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $4,700,000 | $3,807,000 | $893,000 | - | 63.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,558,709 | $1,558,709 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $793,139 | $753,482 | $39,657 | - | 10.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $179,225 | $179,225 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $79,092 | $79,092 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $33,750 | $33,750 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,338 | $15,338 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $7,503 | $7,503 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,367 | $3,367 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $161 | $161 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $7,370,284 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $6,117,257 spent · pay $2,769,886 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $3,300,000 | $2,607,000 | $693,000 | - | 53.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,631,357 | $1,631,357 | - | - | 26.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $816,872 | $776,028 | $40,844 | - | 13.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $188,121 | $188,121 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $123,776 | $123,776 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $32,875 | $32,875 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,760 | $9,760 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,805 | $6,805 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PENSION ADMIN FEE | $4,400 | $4,400 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $3,291 | $3,291 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $6,117,257 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $5,826,568 spent · pay $2,377,104 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $3,400,000 | $2,686,000 | $714,000 | - | 58.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,419,738 | $1,419,738 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $729,189 | $692,730 | $36,459 | - | 12.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $154,062 | $154,062 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $70,158 | $70,158 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $39,583 | $39,583 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Pension admin expense | $6,800 | $6,800 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,957 | $3,957 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,205 | $3,205 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | All other expenses | -$124 | -$124 | - | - | -0.0% |
| Total | $5,826,568 | 100% |