STONY BROOK PATHOLOGISTS UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text STONY BROOK PATHOLOGISTS UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORPORATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/112647243. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). STONY BROOK PATHOLOGISTS UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/112647243
MLA “STONY BROOK PATHOLOGISTS UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORPORATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/112647243. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $10.4M · expenses $10.7M · assets $1.4M
- EIN
- 11-2647243
- Address
- PO BOX 1554, STONY BROOK, NY 11790-0988
- NTEE code
- E20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2008
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE CLINICAL INSTRUCTION TO AND SUPERVISION OF MEDICAL STUDENTS, INTERNS AND RESIDENTS AND, INCIDENT THERETO, RENDERING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
29 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Shroyer | President & Director | 2009-2024 | $794,655 | $10,257,953 | 5 |
| Joel Saltz | PATHOLOGIST | 2014-2024 | $797,002 | $8,309,433 | 1 |
| Maoxin Wu | PATHOLOGIST | 2016-2024 | $450,903 | $3,412,971 | 1 |
| Lisa Senzel | PATHOLOGIST | 2020-2024 | $448,507 | $1,560,461 | 1 |
| Randolph Hennigar | FORMER | 2022-2024 | $383,597 | $1,105,234 | 1 |
| Azabdaftari Gissou | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TREASURER (till 4/25) | 2023-2024 | $318,933 | $674,482 | 1 |
| Jonathan Heusel | DIRECTOR | 2024 | $481,740 | $481,740 | 1 |
| Sunjida Ahmed | PATHOLOGIST | 2024 | $424,545 | $424,545 | 1 |
| Roberta Seidman | PATHOLOGIST | 2024 | $399,827 | $399,827 | 1 |
| Yupo Ma (former) | Pathologist | 2010-2020 | $414,839 | $4,147,396 | 1 |
| Dennis Galanakis (former) | PATHOLOGIST | 2009-2019 | $344,749 | $3,049,592 | 1 |
| Jay Bock (former) | DIRECTOR (TERM 12/02/16) | 2009-2016 | $135,957 | $3,022,655 | 1 |
| Sui Zee (former) | FORMER (1/9/22) | 2013-2022 | $67,640 | $2,706,330 | 1 |
| Eric Spitzer (former) | DIRECTOR (TILL 1/24) | 2016-2023 | $184,018 | $2,621,996 | 1 |
| Carmen Tornos (former) | Pathologist | 2009-2015 | $370,660 | $2,544,856 | 1 |
| Bernard Lane (former) | PATHOLOGIST | 2009-2015 | $44,554 | $2,492,682 | 1 |
| Meenakshi Singh (former) | Pathologist | 2009-2014 | $451,948 | $1,929,995 | 1 |
| Jela Bandovic (former) | PATHOLOGIST | 2017-2023 | $359,036 | $1,735,432 | 1 |
| Philip Kane (former) | Pathologist | 2009-2011 | $322,855 | $945,101 | 1 |
| Frederick Miller (former) | Pathologist | 2009-2010 | $428,620 | $818,614 | 1 |
| Jingxuan Liu (former) | PATHOLOGIST | 2020-2021 | $347,936 | $696,112 | 1 |
| Allen Heimann (former) | PATHOLOGIST | 2015-2016 | $317,264 | $620,617 | 1 |
| Cynthia Kaplan (former) | PATHOLOGIST | 2012-2018 | $322,263 | $607,219 | 1 |
| G Azabdaftari (former) | PATHOLOGIST | 2022 | $384,951 | $384,951 | 1 |
| James Davis (former) | PATHOLOGIST | 2022 | $364,329 | $364,329 | 1 |
| Sui Y Zee till 1922 (former) | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TRESURER | 2021 | $362,940 | $362,940 | 1 |
| RANDOLPH HENNIGAR Effe 122 (former) | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TRESURER | 2021 | $337,569 | $337,569 | 1 |
| Alexander Truskinovsky (former) | PATHOLOGIST | 2023 | $330,603 | $330,603 | 1 |
| Heusel Jonathan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | $254,292 | $254,292 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| He Wang | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TREASURER (effective 4/25) | 2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · 9 paid, $4.5M · 26 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL SALTZ | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $306,210 | $395,496 | $95,296 | $797,002 | 1 |
| KENNETH SHROYER | President & Director | 40 | $359,079 | $324,941 | $110,635 | $794,655 | 5 |
| Jonathan Heusel | DIRECTOR | 40 | $270,715 | $155,726 | $55,299 | $481,740 | 1 |
| MAOXIN WU | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $293,907 | $97,714 | $59,282 | $450,903 | 1 |
| LISA SENZEL | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $137,673 | $238,042 | $72,792 | $448,507 | 1 |
| SUNJIDA AHMED | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $300,229 | $65,426 | $58,890 | $424,545 | 1 |
| ROBERTA SEIDMAN | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $137,314 | $191,818 | $70,695 | $399,827 | 1 |
| RANDOLPH HENNIGAR | FORMER | 40 | $240,925 | $84,210 | $58,462 | $383,597 | 1 |
| Azabdaftari Gissou | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TREASURER (till 4/25) | 40 | $264,393 | $0 | $54,540 | $318,933 | 1 |
| HE WANG | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TREASURER (effective 4/25) | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $4.3M · 28 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL SALTZ | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $356,910 | $398,224 | $97,511 | $852,645 | 1 |
| KENNETH SHROYER | President & Director | 40 | $348,848 | $322,138 | $108,645 | $779,631 | 5 |
| LISA SENZEL | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $120,327 | $238,896 | $72,431 | $431,654 | 1 |
| MAOXIN WU | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $277,177 | $95,842 | $57,279 | $430,298 | 1 |
| RANDOLPH HENNIGAR | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TREASURER (TILL 1/24) | 40 | $225,698 | $83,384 | $56,583 | $365,665 | 1 |
| JELA BANDOVIC | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $227,167 | $80,577 | $51,292 | $359,036 | 1 |
| Azabdaftari Gissou | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TREASURER | 40 | $297,082 | $0 | $58,467 | $355,549 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER TRUSKINOVSKY | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $274,794 | $0 | $55,809 | $330,603 | 1 |
| Heusel Jonathan | DIRECTOR | 40 | $66,172 | $157,619 | $30,501 | $254,292 | 1 |
| ERIC SPITZER | DIRECTOR (TILL 1/24) | 40 | $139,699 | $0 | $44,319 | $184,018 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $4.0M · 31 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL SALTZ | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $359,790 | $365,766 | $90,257 | $815,813 | 1 |
| KENNETH SHROYER | President & Director | 40 | $356,109 | $288,989 | $99,289 | $744,387 | 5 |
| MAOXIN WU | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $308,261 | $82,557 | $59,569 | $450,387 | 1 |
| JELA BANDOVIC | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $287,808 | $67,582 | $57,156 | $412,546 | 1 |
| ERIC SPITZER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $138,849 | $190,703 | $69,398 | $398,950 | 1 |
| G AZABDAFTARI | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $271,349 | $59,750 | $53,852 | $384,951 | 1 |
| JAMES DAVIS | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $239,640 | $66,838 | $57,851 | $364,329 | 1 |
| RANDOLPH HENNIGAR | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TREASURER (effective 1/9/22) | 40 | $227,438 | $73,942 | $54,592 | $355,972 | 1 |
| SUI ZEE | FORMER (1/9/22) | 40 | $41,430 | $0 | $26,210 | $67,640 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $4.0M · 27 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL SALTZ | Pathologist | 40 | $355,730 | $363,636 | $85,515 | $804,881 | 1 |
| Kenneth Shroyer | President & Director | 40 | $346,773 | $287,157 | $101,984 | $735,914 | 5 |
| ERIC SPITZER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $73,230 | $224,843 | $67,352 | $365,425 | 1 |
| Maoxin Wu | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $221,137 | $92,832 | $49,264 | $363,233 | 1 |
| Sui Y Zee till 1922 | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TRESURER | 40 | $226,524 | $76,218 | $60,198 | $362,940 | 1 |
| LISA SENZEL | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $99,501 | $188,125 | $61,176 | $348,802 | 1 |
| JINGXUAN LIU | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $219,995 | $69,297 | $58,644 | $347,936 | 1 |
| RANDOLPH HENNIGAR Effe 122 | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TRESURER | 40 | $213,125 | $72,155 | $52,289 | $337,569 | 1 |
| JELA BANDOVIC | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $208,612 | $77,882 | $47,793 | $334,287 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.6M · 28 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Saltz | Pathologist | 40 | $336,328 | $351,803 | $61,232 | $749,363 | 1 |
| Kenneth Shroyer | President & Director | 40 | $326,119 | $274,483 | $84,287 | $684,889 | 5 |
| Yupo Ma | Pathologist | 40 | $85,710 | $268,656 | $60,473 | $414,839 | 1 |
| Sui Y Zee | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TRESURER | 40 | $231,111 | $73,262 | $53,258 | $357,631 | 1 |
| Maoxin Wu | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $217,920 | $88,689 | $41,787 | $348,396 | 1 |
| Jingxuan Liu | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $229,969 | $65,904 | $52,303 | $348,176 | 1 |
| ERIC SPITZER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $63,757 | $217,384 | $56,226 | $337,367 | 1 |
| Lisa Senzel | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $97,719 | $181,988 | $51,791 | $331,498 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.6M · 27 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Saltz | Pathologist | 40 | $351,981 | $351,165 | $56,216 | $759,362 | 1 |
| Kenneth Shroyer | President & Director | 40 | $351,090 | $279,925 | $87,994 | $719,009 | 5 |
| Yupo Ma | Pathologist | 40 | $91,290 | $273,002 | $54,123 | $418,415 | 1 |
| Maoxin Wu | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $235,913 | $89,462 | $43,697 | $369,072 | 1 |
| ERIC SPITZER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,620 | $219,850 | $58,909 | $359,379 | 1 |
| Sui Y Zee | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TRESURER | 40 | $221,362 | $73,180 | $51,772 | $346,314 | 1 |
| Dennis Galanakis | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $61,167 | $256,716 | $26,866 | $344,749 | 1 |
| Jela Bandovic | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $208,970 | $74,753 | $40,178 | $323,901 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.6M · 25 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Shroyer | President & Director | 40 | $413,836 | $266,836 | $94,488 | $775,160 | 5 |
| Joel Saltz | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $351,570 | $319,566 | $55,790 | $726,926 | 1 |
| Yupo Ma | Pathologist | 40 | $87,721 | $260,942 | $52,538 | $401,201 | 1 |
| Sui Y Zee | Secretary & Director | 40 | $219,990 | $71,686 | $51,463 | $343,139 | 1 |
| Maoxin Wu | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $210,591 | $87,674 | $40,009 | $338,274 | 1 |
| ERIC SPITZER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $63,883 | $212,688 | $55,840 | $332,411 | 1 |
| Cynthia Kaplan | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $78,556 | $188,918 | $54,789 | $322,263 | 1 |
| DENNIS GALANAKIS | Pathologist | 40 | $47,495 | $248,140 | $25,220 | $320,855 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.3M · 23 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Saltz | PATHOLOGIST | 4 | $352,277 | $313,595 | $51,912 | $717,784 | 1 |
| Kenneth Shroyer | President & Director | 40 | $275,191 | $257,594 | $65,539 | $598,324 | 5 |
| Yupo Ma | Pathologist | 40 | $88,429 | $251,210 | $47,711 | $387,350 | 1 |
| Maoxin Wu | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $212,297 | $82,884 | $36,224 | $331,405 | 1 |
| Sui Y Zee | Secretary & Director | 40 | $215,646 | $67,513 | $46,415 | $329,574 | 1 |
| ERIC SPITZER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $69,562 | $205,167 | $51,834 | $326,563 | 1 |
| DENNIS GALANAKIS | Pathologist | 40 | $57,360 | $240,100 | $22,832 | $320,292 | 1 |
| Jela Bandovic | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $201,682 | $68,983 | $34,997 | $305,662 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $3.5M · 23 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Saltz | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $352,217 | $311,042 | $44,256 | $707,515 | 1 |
| Kenneth Shroyer | President & Director | 40 | $337,251 | $255,515 | $72,794 | $665,560 | 5 |
| Yupo Ma | Pathologist | 40 | $88,872 | $249,183 | $41,616 | $379,671 | 1 |
| Sui Y Zee | Secretary & Director | 40 | $229,588 | $67,586 | $46,007 | $343,181 | 1 |
| Maoxin Wu | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $210,599 | $85,809 | $34,595 | $331,003 | 1 |
| ERIC SPITZER | DIRECTOR (EFF 12/02/16) | 40 | $70,862 | $197,834 | $49,187 | $317,883 | 1 |
| ALLEN HEIMANN | PATHOLOGIST | 40 | $144,656 | $125,281 | $47,327 | $317,264 | 1 |
| DENNIS GALANAKIS | Pathologist | 40 | $44,134 | $239,385 | $20,952 | $304,471 | 1 |
| Jay Bock | DIRECTOR (TERM 12/02/16) | 40 | $111,563 | $0 | $24,394 | $135,957 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $3.5M · 25 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Saltz | PATHOLOGIST | 50 | $362,899 | $305,536 | $51,500 | $719,935 | 1 |
| Kenneth Shroyer | President & Director | 50 | $319,984 | $247,661 | $71,701 | $639,346 | 5 |
| Jay Bock | DIRECTOR | 50 | $97,747 | $291,568 | $62,719 | $452,034 | 1 |
| Carmen Tornos | Pathologist | 50 | $244,851 | $76,286 | $49,523 | $370,660 | 1 |
| Yupo Ma | Pathologist | 50 | $85,435 | $242,515 | $39,139 | $367,089 | 1 |
| Sui Y Zee | Secretary & Director | 50 | $204,544 | $64,750 | $40,356 | $309,650 | 1 |
| ALLEN HEIMANN | PATHOLOGIST | 50 | $140,947 | $119,361 | $43,045 | $303,353 | 1 |
| DENNIS GALANAKIS | Pathologist | 50 | $32,406 | $232,210 | $14,954 | $279,570 | 1 |
| BERNARD LANE | PATHOLOGIST | 50 | $32,911 | $0 | $11,643 | $44,554 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.6M · 26 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Saltz | PATHOLOGIST | 50 | $314,134 | $297,297 | $46,776 | $658,207 | 1 |
| Kenneth Shroyer | President & Director | 50 | $288,844 | $241,875 | $66,026 | $596,745 | 5 |
| Meenakshi Singh | Pathologist | 50 | $273,373 | $125,522 | $53,053 | $451,948 | 1 |
| Bernard Lane | Pathologist | 50 | $166,093 | $188,367 | $58,520 | $412,980 | 1 |
| Jay Bock | Director | 50 | $64,721 | $284,696 | $56,236 | $405,653 | 1 |
| Carmen Tornos | Pathologist | 50 | $245,044 | $74,004 | $50,039 | $369,087 | 1 |
| Yupo Ma | Pathologist | 50 | $94,364 | $234,929 | $38,877 | $368,170 | 1 |
| Sui Y Zee | Secretary & Director | 50 | $207,838 | $64,078 | $40,020 | $311,936 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.2M · 26 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Shroyer | President & Director | 50 | $262,405 | $250,102 | $61,666 | $574,173 | 5 |
| Meenakshi Singh | Pathologist | 50 | $275,013 | $126,603 | $52,644 | $454,260 | 1 |
| Bernard Lane | Pathologist | 50 | $167,228 | $195,565 | $59,475 | $422,268 | 1 |
| Jay Bock | Director | 50 | $63,646 | $296,218 | $54,501 | $414,365 | 1 |
| Yupo Ma | Pathologist | 50 | $104,256 | $245,253 | $39,738 | $389,247 | 1 |
| Carmen Tornos | Pathologist | 50 | $251,156 | $76,746 | $51,088 | $378,990 | 1 |
| Sui Y Zee | Secretary & Director | 50 | $194,077 | $64,981 | $38,207 | $297,265 | 1 |
| Dennis Galanakis | Pathologist | 50 | $36,594 | $234,856 | $16,304 | $287,754 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.1M · 24 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Shroyer | President & Director | 50 | $233,140 | $240,833 | $54,189 | $528,162 | 5 |
| Bernard Lane | Secretary & Director | 50 | $164,129 | $189,052 | $58,076 | $411,257 | 1 |
| Jay Bock | Director | 50 | $63,151 | $286,515 | $59,125 | $408,791 | 1 |
| Meenakshi Singh | Pathologist | 50 | $259,076 | $84,646 | $41,164 | $384,886 | 1 |
| Yupo Ma | Pathologist | 50 | $95,343 | $235,928 | $37,768 | $369,039 | 1 |
| Carmen Tornos | Pathologist | 50 | $242,976 | $73,917 | $48,263 | $365,156 | 1 |
| Dennis Galanakis | Pathologist | 50 | $28,190 | $226,936 | $48,746 | $303,872 | 1 |
| Cynthia Kaplan | Pathologist | 50 | $72,203 | $169,568 | $43,185 | $284,956 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.0M · 25 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Shroyer | President & Director | 50 | $224,715 | $240,833 | $57,617 | $523,165 | 5 |
| Bernard Lane | Secretary & Director | 50 | $161,929 | $189,052 | $58,535 | $409,516 | 1 |
| Jay Bock | Director | 50 | $40,808 | $286,515 | $56,841 | $384,164 | 1 |
| Meenakshi Singh | Pathologist | 50 | $248,171 | $84,646 | $48,317 | $381,134 | 1 |
| Carmen Tornos | Pathologist | 50 | $234,492 | $73,917 | $48,093 | $356,502 | 1 |
| Yupo Ma | Pathologist | 50 | $83,931 | $235,928 | $36,381 | $356,240 | 1 |
| Philip Kane | Pathologist | 50 | $91,289 | $183,346 | $48,220 | $322,855 | 1 |
| Dennis Galanakis | Pathologist | 50 | $20,018 | $226,936 | $48,848 | $295,802 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $3.0M · 24 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Shroyer | President & Director | 50 | $206,619 | $234,521 | $53,147 | $494,287 | 5 |
| Frederick Miller | Pathologist | 50 | $186,046 | $182,775 | $59,799 | $428,620 | 1 |
| Bernard Lane | Secretary & Director | 50 | $168,714 | $185,275 | $57,988 | $411,977 | 1 |
| Jay Bock | Director | 50 | $167,089 | $180,190 | $55,253 | $402,532 | 1 |
| Carmen Tornos | Pathologist | 50 | $248,078 | $72,481 | $48,426 | $368,985 | 1 |
| Philip Kane | Pathologist | 50 | $99,722 | $180,835 | $48,134 | $328,691 | 1 |
| Dennis Galanakis | Pathologist | 50 | $67,895 | $192,810 | $48,327 | $309,032 | 1 |
| Yupo Ma | Pathologist | 50 | $33,016 | $232,241 | $30,878 | $296,135 | 1 |
2009 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $2.8M · 21 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Bock | Director | 50 | $205,963 | $158,109 | $55,087 | $419,159 | 1 |
| Kenneth Shroyer | President & Director | 50 | $144,664 | $215,599 | $44,283 | $404,546 | 5 |
| Frederick Miller | Pathologist | 50 | $169,904 | $168,401 | $51,689 | $389,994 | 1 |
| Bernard Lane | Secretary & Director | 50 | $156,660 | $170,705 | $52,765 | $380,130 | 1 |
| Carmen Tornos | Pathologist | 50 | $227,115 | $66,784 | $41,577 | $335,476 | 1 |
| Philip Kane | Pathologist | 50 | $84,351 | $166,705 | $42,499 | $293,555 | 1 |
| Dennis Galanakis | Pathologist | 50 | $64,637 | $175,321 | $43,237 | $283,195 | 1 |
| Meenakshi Singh | Pathologist | 50 | $217,562 | $0 | $40,205 | $257,767 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2017 · 1 contractor · $114K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN J NORIN PHD | STONY BROOK, NY | CONSULTING | $113,638 |
2016 · 1 contractor · $112K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN J NORIN PHD | STONY BROOK, NY | CONSULTING | $112,490 |
2015 · 1 contractor · $110K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN J NORIN PHD | STONY BROOK, NY | CONSULTING | $110,244 |
2014 · 1 contractor · $108K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN J NORIN PHD | STONY BROOK, NY | CONSULTING | $108,043 |
2013 · 1 contractor · $105K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN J NORIN PHD | CONSULTING | $105,013 |
2012 · 1 contractor · $105K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN J NORIN PhD | STONY BROOK, NY | CONSULTING | $104,796 |
2011 · 1 contractor · $105K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN J NORIN PhD | STONY BROOK, NY | CONSULTING | $104,796 |
2010 · 1 contractor · $110K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN J NORIN PhD | STONY BROOK, NY | CONSULTING | $109,833 |
2009 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,391,718 | $10,709,277 | $1,361,472 | $0 | $0 | $10,363,530 | $1,004,805 | 26 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,023,183 | $11,002,993 | $1,679,030 | $0 | $0 | $10,022,743 | $800,223 | 28 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,368,754 | $10,635,105 | $2,658,840 | $0 | $0 | $10,358,807 | $810,829 | 31 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,379,123 | $9,804,335 | $2,925,192 | $0 | $13,455 | $10,355,001 | $971,341 | 27 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,465,464 | $9,673,393 | $1,652,538 | $0 | $0 | $9,448,812 | $695,391 | 28 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,957,528 | $9,563,884 | $2,830,746 | $0 | $166,828 | $7,978,838 | $731,314 | 27 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,587,267 | $8,025,488 | $3,441,399 | $0 | $0 | $9,572,261 | $782,036 | 25 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,341,771 | $7,784,269 | $1,879,620 | $0 | $0 | $8,341,401 | $638,294 | 23 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,813,247 | $6,840,996 | $1,322,119 | $0 | $0 | $6,800,063 | $714,700 | 23 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,478,241 | $6,780,248 | $1,349,870 | $0 | $0 | $6,478,106 | $991,136 | 25 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,924,109 | $5,304,543 | $1,651,877 | $0 | $0 | $5,918,987 | $648,135 | 26 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,838,806 | $4,561,868 | $1,032,311 | $0 | $0 | $4,834,934 | $582,782 | 26 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,925,337 | $5,303,560 | $755,373 | $0 | $0 | $4,921,973 | $542,145 | 24 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,936,166 | $4,846,172 | $1,133,596 | $0 | $0 | $4,926,087 | $509,040 | 25 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,733,938 | $4,265,451 | $1,043,601 | $0 | $0 | $4,731,056 | $499,112 | 24 | 0 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,152,524 | $5,366,482 | $575,113 | $0 | $0 | $5,151,607 | $632,479 | 21 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STONY BROOK UROLOGY UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORPORATION | NY | E20 | $18,312,526 | $17,795,071 | President & Director | $1,296,012 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| STONY BROOK OPHTHALMOLOGY UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORP | NY | E20 | $15,645,523 | $16,207,072 | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY/TREASURER | $1,197,431 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| STONY BROOK DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATES UNIVERSITY FACULTY PRACTICE CORPOR | NY | E20 | $16,522,798 | $17,326,013 | President & Director | $1,157,278 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| STONY BROOK FAMILY AND PREVENTIVE MEDICINE UNIV FACULTY PRACTICE COR | NY | E20 | $18,388,471 | $18,533,455 | President & Director | $594,330 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CLIFTON-FINE HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | NY | E20 | $12,672,948 | $10,117,362 | BOARD MEMBER | $1,195,670 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUDSON VISTA PHYSICIAN SERVICES PC | NY | E20 | $7,818,384 | $7,818,384 | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | $979,793 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL DOLAN FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INC | NY | E20 | $8,729,529 | $10,830,800 | President & CEO | $5,943,362 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OSWEGO HEALTH INC | NY | E20 | $7,299,923 | $4,908,027 | President & CEO | $565,125 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH SHORE-LIJ MEDICAL GROUP AT SYOSSET PC | NY | E20 | $6,645,126 | $6,645,126 | CEO | $5,943,362 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW YORK PROSECUTORS TRAINING INSTITUTE INC | NY | E20 | $7,216,048 | $6,270,827 | EXECUTIVE DI | $261,304 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREMIER HEALTHCARE INC | NY | E20 | $14,551,376 | $19,391,278 | CEO | $765,420 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF RICHMOND INC | NY | E20 | $19,201,642 | $21,274,151 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $509,982 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENESEE REGION HOME CARE OF ONTARIO COUNTY | NY | E20 | $9,230,168 | $9,819,899 | CEO | $4,013,008 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOUNT SINAI AMBULATORY VENTURES INC | NY | E20 | $5,199,958 | $4,852 | TRUSTEE/TREASURER | $1,456,454 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| QUEENS-LONG ISLAND RENAL INSTITUTE | NY | E20 | $5,215,297 | $5,681,188 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $2,348,571 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | CT | E20 | $17,508,702 | $20,366,649 | DIR OF PEDIATRICS & ADOLESCENCE | $282,226 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| SHELTERING ARMS CORPORATION | VA | E20 | $6,700,773 | $9,606,778 | CFO & TREASURER | $434,848 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| OHIO VALLEY HEALTH CORPORATION | WV | E20 | $6,444,285 | $8,220,516 | Director through August | $837,362 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| MONMOUTH FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INC | NJ | E20 | $12,699,865 | $12,502,723 | PHYSICIAN | $251,352 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| MERCY RESTORATIVE CARE HOSPITAL INC | NC | E20 | $18,327,900 | $19,869,222 | DIRECTOR | $2,380,347 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| FIVE RIVERS MEDICAL CENTER INC | AR | E20 | $17,230,078 | $19,360,412 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $927,876 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| CHAMBERS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER | TX | E20 | $10,028,362 | $9,268,816 | MD | $475,666 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH AND SOCIAL SERVICES CENTER INC | MI | E20 | $15,932,771 | $18,338,663 | CEO | $294,159 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| HOCKING VALLEY MEDICAL GROUP INC | OH | E20 | $6,033,718 | $5,666,273 | EMPLOYEE | $765,099 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER | ND | E20 | $17,589,341 | $17,677,679 | Physician | $401,853 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $10,709,277 spent · pay $5,201,749 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $5,500,000 | $4,455,000 | $1,045,000 | - | 51.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,609,724 | $3,609,724 | - | - | 33.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,004,805 | $954,565 | $50,240 | - | 9.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $381,937 | $381,937 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $176,114 | $176,114 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,169 | $29,169 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,503 | $7,503 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $10,709,277 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $11,002,993 spent · pay $5,995,506 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $5,000,000 | $4,050,000 | $950,000 | - | 45.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $4,253,190 | $4,253,190 | - | - | 38.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $800,223 | $760,212 | $40,011 | - | 7.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $535,879 | $535,879 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $364,284 | $364,284 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,930 | $41,930 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $7,487 | $7,487 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $11,002,993 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $10,635,105 spent · pay $5,628,362 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $5,000,000 | $4,050,000 | $950,000 | - | 47.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,955,409 | $3,955,409 | - | - | 37.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $810,829 | $770,288 | $40,541 | - | 7.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $528,984 | $528,984 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $290,484 | $290,484 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $42,656 | $42,656 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $6,718 | $6,718 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $10,635,105 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $9,804,335 spent · pay $5,544,523 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $4,250,000 | $3,442,500 | $807,500 | - | 43.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,737,650 | $3,737,650 | - | - | 38.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $971,341 | $922,774 | $48,567 | - | 9.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $514,824 | $514,824 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $282,705 | $282,705 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,003 | $38,003 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,787 | $9,787 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $9,804,335 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $9,673,393 spent · pay $4,664,427 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $5,000,000 | $4,050,000 | $950,000 | - | 51.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,260,395 | $3,260,395 | - | - | 33.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $695,391 | $660,621 | $34,770 | - | 7.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $445,135 | $445,135 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $200,454 | $200,454 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $63,052 | $63,052 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $8,941 | $8,941 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $9,673,393 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $9,563,884 spent · pay $4,415,014 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $5,000,000 | $4,050,000 | $950,000 | - | 52.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,041,839 | $3,041,839 | - | - | 31.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $731,314 | $694,748 | $36,566 | - | 7.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $385,917 | $385,917 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $196,150 | $196,150 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $148,845 | $148,845 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $59,794 | $59,794 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $9,563,884 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $8,025,488 spent · pay $4,384,622 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $3,500,000 | $2,835,000 | $665,000 | - | 43.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,990,117 | $2,990,117 | - | - | 37.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $782,036 | $742,934 | $39,102 | - | 9.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $399,893 | $399,893 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $158,281 | $158,281 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $78,066 | $78,066 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $62,775 | $62,775 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $54,295 | $54,295 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $8,025,488 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $7,784,269 spent · pay $4,020,244 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $3,600,000 | $2,916,000 | $684,000 | - | 46.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,792,084 | $2,792,084 | - | - | 35.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $638,294 | $606,379 | $31,915 | - | 8.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $303,651 | $303,651 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $243,223 | $243,223 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $149,153 | $149,153 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $42,992 | $42,992 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $10,073 | $10,073 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,774 | $4,774 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $7,784,269 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $6,840,996 spent · pay $3,796,756 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $2,900,000 | $2,349,000 | $551,000 | - | 42.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,564,509 | $2,564,509 | - | - | 37.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $714,700 | $678,965 | $35,735 | - | 10.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $352,695 | $352,695 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $126,448 | $126,448 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $126,198 | $126,198 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,654 | $38,654 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE BENEFITS | $12,707 | $12,707 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $5,060 | $5,060 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $6,840,996 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $6,780,248 spent · pay $4,063,499 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $2,600,000 | $2,106,000 | $494,000 | - | 38.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,426,719 | $2,426,719 | - | - | 35.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $991,136 | $941,579 | $49,557 | - | 14.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $381,357 | $381,357 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $236,502 | $236,502 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $111,955 | $111,955 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,785 | $27,785 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,769 | $4,769 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $6,780,248 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $5,304,543 spent · pay $3,789,548 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,657,699 | $2,657,699 | - | - | 50.1% | |
| Fees: management | $1,400,000 | $1,134,000 | $266,000 | - | 26.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $648,135 | $615,728 | $32,407 | - | 12.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $256,517 | $256,517 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $189,170 | $189,170 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $109,836 | $109,836 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,027 | $38,027 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,029 | $5,029 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $130 | $130 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $5,304,543 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $4,561,868 spent · pay $3,350,494 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,335,909 | $2,335,909 | - | - | 51.2% | |
| Fees: management | $1,100,000 | $891,000 | $209,000 | - | 24.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $582,782 | $553,643 | $29,139 | - | 12.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $265,983 | $265,983 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $133,288 | $133,288 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $106,612 | $106,612 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $32,532 | $32,532 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $4,439 | $4,439 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $323 | $323 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $4,561,868 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $5,303,560 spent · pay $3,156,642 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,208,212 | $2,208,212 | - | - | 41.6% | |
| Fees: management | $2,000,000 | $1,620,000 | $380,000 | - | 37.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $542,145 | $515,038 | $27,107 | - | 10.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $253,386 | $253,386 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $142,878 | $142,878 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $126,960 | $126,960 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,939 | $25,939 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,015 | $4,015 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION TAX | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $5,303,560 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $4,846,172 spent · pay $2,981,886 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,085,316 | $2,085,316 | - | - | 43.0% | |
| Fees: management | $1,700,000 | $1,377,000 | $323,000 | - | 35.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $509,040 | $483,588 | $25,452 | - | 10.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $243,621 | $243,621 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $139,866 | $139,866 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $112,298 | $112,298 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,611 | $31,611 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | transcription fee | $16,875 | $16,875 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $3,985 | $3,985 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | pension admin fee | $3,310 | $3,310 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | All other expenses | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $4,846,172 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $4,265,451 spent · pay $2,800,413 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,921,954 | $1,921,954 | - | - | 45.1% | |
| Fees: management | $1,300,000 | $1,027,000 | $273,000 | - | 30.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $499,112 | $474,156 | $24,956 | - | 11.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $224,104 | $224,104 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $158,140 | $158,140 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $117,216 | $117,216 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,027 | $38,027 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,863 | $3,863 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,010 | $3,010 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | All other expenses | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $4,265,451 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $5,366,482 spent · pay $3,231,424 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,134,624 | $2,134,624 | - | - | 39.8% | |
| Fees: management | $2,000,000 | $1,580,000 | $420,000 | - | 37.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $632,479 | $600,854 | $31,625 | - | 11.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $251,507 | $251,507 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $194,667 | $194,667 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $130,218 | $130,218 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,147 | $18,147 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | pension admin fees | $4,790 | $4,790 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | All other expenses | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $5,366,482 | 100% |