MITSUBISHI CORPORATION FOUNDATION FOR THE AMERICAS
Cite this
Plain text MITSUBISHI CORPORATION FOUNDATION FOR THE AMERICAS. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/133676166. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MITSUBISHI CORPORATION FOUNDATION FOR THE AMERICAS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/133676166
MLA “MITSUBISHI CORPORATION FOUNDATION FOR THE AMERICAS.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/133676166. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $827K · expenses $750K · assets $1.2M
- Also known as
- THE AMERICAS
- EIN
- 13-3676166
- Address
- 151 WEST 42ND STREET, NEW YORK, NY 10036-6563
- Website
- WWW.MITSUBISHICORP.COM/US/EN/MCFA
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1992
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 35 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tetsuo Kawate | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Joseph Reganato | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eiji Ohigashi | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Koji Hora | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Katzman | PROGRAM OFFICER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyoko Shoji | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sadahiko Haneji | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yoshiyuki Nojima | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Junichi Tsunakawa | TREASURER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Takehiro Fujimura | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Stevens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Hidenori Takaoka (former) | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN (THRU APR 2023) | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Diane Knox (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tadashi Omatoi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yoshinori Ito (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Akihiko Takada (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Keegan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Akira Nishizawa (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yukio Shinozaki (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hajime Yamanaka (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yoshinori Katayama (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hidemoto Mizuhara (former) | Chairman/President | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Tracy L Austin (former) | Executive Director | 2014-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Takehiko Fujimura (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Isao Kano (former) | Director | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Naoya Seguchi (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Haruhiko Sato (former) | Director | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hajime Mitachi (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aiichiro Matsunaga (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Haruki Hayashi (former) | Director | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Masaji Santo (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yasuyuki Sugiura (former) | President | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Naoki Tsuruta (former) | Treasurer | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Seiji Shiraki (former) | Director | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Go Equchi (former) | Director | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TETSUO KAWATE | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOSEPH REGANATO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EIJI OHIGASHI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOJI HORA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA KATZMAN | PROGRAM OFFICER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYOKO SHOJI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SADAHIKO HANEJI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOSHIYUKI NOJIMA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TETSUO KAWATE | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOSEPH REGANATO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNICHI TSUNAKAWA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOJI HORA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA KATZMAN | PROGRAM OFFICER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYOKO SHOJI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SADAHIKO HANEJI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAKEHIRO FUJIMURA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIDENORI TAKAOKA | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN (THRU APR 2023) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| TETSUO KAWATE | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN (FROM APR 2023) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOSEPH REGANATO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EIJI OHIGASHI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE KNOX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TADASHI OMATOI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOSHINORI ITO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AKIHIKO TAKADA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOJI HORA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STEVENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK KEEGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIDENORI TAKAOKA | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOSEPH REGANATO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EIJI OHIGASHI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TADASHI OMATOI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOSHINORI ITO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AKIHIKO TAKADA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOJI HORA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STEVENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK KEEGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIDENORI TAKAOKA | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOSEPH REGANATO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AKIRA NISHIZAWA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YUKIO SHINOZAKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAJIME YAMANAKA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOSHINORI KATAYAMA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAKEHIRO FUJIMURA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STEVENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK KEEGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIDENORI TAKAOKA | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOSEPH REGANATO | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AKIRA NISHIZAWA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YUKIO SHINOZAKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAJIME YAMANAKA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YOSHINORI KATAYAMA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAKEHIRO FUJIMURA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON STEVENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK KEEGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hidemoto Mizuhara | Chairman/President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Akira Nishizawa | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracy L Austin | Executive Director | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph P Reganato | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Takehiko Fujimura | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Stevens | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Hajime Yamanaka | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Yukio Shinozaki | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Isao Kano | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hidemoto Mizuhara | Chairman/President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Naoya Seguchi | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracy L Austin | Executive Director | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph P Reganato | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Takehiro Fujimura | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Stevens | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Haruhiko Sato | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hajime Mitachi | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIICHIRO MATSUNAGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Isao Kano | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hidemoto Mizuhara | President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Naoya Seguchi | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracy L Austin | Executive Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph P Reganato | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Haruki Hayashi | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Masaji Santo | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Takehiro Fujimura | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Stevens | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Haruhiko Sato | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hajime Mitachi | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AIICHIRO MATSUNAGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hidemoto Mizuhara | President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Naoya Seguchi | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracy L Austin | Executive Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph P Reganato | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Haruki Hayashi | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Masaji Santo | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Takehiro Fujimura | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Stevens | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Haruhiko Sato | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hajime Mitachi | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yasuyuki Sugiura | President | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Naoki Tsuruta | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracy L Austin | Executive Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Reganato | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Haruki Hayashi | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Seiji Shiraki | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hidemoto Mizuhara | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Yoshiyuki Nojima | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Go Equchi | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Haruhiko Sato | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 18 grants to organizations · $1.0M
Listed grants add up to $1,010,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $715,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 6 grants to organizations · $360K
Listed grants add up to $360,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $600,742. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 3 grants to organizations · $135K
Listed grants add up to $135,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $345,243. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 5 grants to organizations · $205K
Listed grants add up to $205,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $563,603. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 4 grants to organizations · $225K
Listed grants add up to $225,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $430,698. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 10 grants to organizations · $500K
Listed grants add up to $500,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $695,414. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 11 grants to organizations · $591K
Listed grants add up to $591,300; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $480,556. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2017 · 13 grants to organizations · $805K
Listed grants add up to $805,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $307,021. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2016 · 9 grants to organizations · $755K
Listed grants add up to $755,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $496,315. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2014 · 12 grants to organizations · $677K
Listed grants add up to $676,985; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,260,752. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2024 · 2 contributors · $820K
2023 · 2 contributors · $530K
2022 · 2 contributors · $530K
2021 · 2 contributors · $530K
2020 · 2 contributors · $530K
2019 · 2 contributors · $530K
2018 · 2 contributors · $620K
2017 · 2 contributors · $550K
2016 · 2 contributors · $500K
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $827,030 | $749,882 | $1,233,223 | $203,032 | $820,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,793 | $2,206 | $407,619 | $202,619 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $538,379 | $623,605 | $625,884 | $125,884 | $530,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $536,757 | $369,441 | $470,368 | $211,110 | $530,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $536,625 | $586,605 | $716,227 | $43,794 | $530,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $536,494 | $458,277 | $394,251 | $50,356 | $530,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $536,367 | $727,248 | $385,335 | -$27,861 | $530,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $626,242 | $512,415 | $380,738 | $163,020 | $620,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $556,120 | $339,351 | $377,655 | $49,193 | $550,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $506,834 | $521,056 | $658,865 | -$167,576 | $500,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $7,379 | $1,284,973 | $1,695,548 | $520,414 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN FOUNDATION CORPORATION | OH | Not reported | $2,575,722 | $1,743,777 | PRESIDENT / DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC AMERICA FOUNDATION | VA | Not reported | $2,165,700 | $2,517,029 | SENIOR DIRECTOR | $129,601 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOR THE ARTS INCORPORATED | FL | Not reported | $263,474 | $167,685 | P D Mgr T | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MITSUBISHI CEMENT CORPORATION EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $94,717 | $93,198 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $749,882 spent · pay $0 · grants $715,000 · events $737
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $715,000 | 95.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,400 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $10,841 | 1.4% | |
| Other expenses | $8,904 | 1.2% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $737 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $749,882 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $2,206 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,082
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $2,082 | 94.4% | |
| Other expenses | $124 | 5.6% | |
| Total | $2,206 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $623,605 spent · pay $0 · grants $600,742 · events $1,904
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $600,742 | 96.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,300 | 2.1% | |
| Other expenses | $7,659 | 1.2% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $1,904 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $623,605 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $369,441 spent · pay $0 · grants $345,243 · events $1,453
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $345,243 | 93.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,200 | 3.3% | |
| Other expenses | $10,545 | 2.9% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $1,453 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $369,441 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $586,605 spent · pay $0 · grants $563,603 · events $2,163
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $563,603 | 96.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,530 | 2.1% | |
| Other expenses | $8,245 | 1.4% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $2,163 | 0.4% | |
| Taxes | $64 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $586,605 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $458,277 spent · pay $0 · grants $430,698 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $430,698 | 94.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,169 | 4.0% | |
| Other expenses | $9,345 | 2.0% | |
| Taxes | $65 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $458,277 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $727,248 spent · pay $0 · grants $695,414 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $695,414 | 95.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,540 | 2.5% | |
| Other expenses | $13,230 | 1.8% | |
| Taxes | $64 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $727,248 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $512,415 spent · pay $0 · grants $480,556 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $480,556 | 93.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,725 | 3.5% | |
| Other expenses | $14,134 | 2.8% | |
| Total | $512,415 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $339,351 spent · pay $0 · grants $307,021 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $307,021 | 90.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,245 | 6.3% | |
| Other expenses | $11,085 | 3.3% | |
| Total | $339,351 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $521,056 spent · pay $0 · grants $496,315 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $496,315 | 95.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,600 | 3.2% | |
| Other expenses | $8,133 | 1.6% | |
| Taxes | $8 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $521,056 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $1,284,973 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,260,752 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,260,752 | 98.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,610 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $9,537 | 0.7% | |
| Taxes | $74 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,284,973 | 100% |