STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL # 676770

Cite this

Plain text HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL # 676770. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/136136752. Retrieved 2026-10-18.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL # 676770 [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/136136752

MLA “HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL # 676770.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/136136752. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $65K · expenses $523K · assets $0

EIN
13-6136752
Address
PO BOX 185, PITTSBURGH, PA 152300185
NTEE code
-
Subsection
-
Ruling year
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Bny Mellon Institution TRUSTEE2020-2025 $4,244$23,108 1456

People by year

2025 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $4K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BNY MELLON N A Institution TRUSTEE1 $4,244-- $4,2441456
2024 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $4K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BNY MELLON N A Institution TRUSTEE1 $4,405-- $4,4051456
2023 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $4K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BNY MELLON N A Institution TRUSTEE1 $4,389-- $4,3891456
2022 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $4K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BNY MELLON N A Institution TRUSTEE1 $3,644-- $3,6441456
2021 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $4K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BNY MELLON N A Institution TRUSTEE1 $3,631-- $3,6311456
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $3K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BNY MELLON N A Institution TRUSTEE0 $2,795-- $2,7951456

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 1 grant to organizations · $517K
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$65,329$523,025 $0$0 -- $4,244--
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,978$24,651 $457,641$457,641 -- $4,405--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,443$24,626 $433,300$433,300 -- $4,389--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,586$29,571 $456,531$456,531 -- $3,644--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$45,072$24,448 $466,563$466,563 -- $3,631--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,064$23,254 $445,940$445,940 -- $2,795--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PARKVIEW HUNTINGTON HOSPITALINNot reported $120,592$155,814 FORMER OFFICER/RETIRED PH CEO$5,063,462 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATIONNYE22 $797,299,597$708,230,484 President & CEO$5,943,362 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
CABELL HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL INCWVE22 $877,045,218$824,956,355 PRESIDENT & CEO MHN$1,033,744 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HUNTINGTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INCINE22 $84,461,351$71,575,310 PH CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER/PRTL YR$1,865,163 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 4 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL # 676770 Private foundation$601,9065 12021–2025 HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
Mylan Charitable Foundation Private foundation$500,0001 12019–2019 CABELL HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$311,6508 12016–2024 HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$165,7505 12020–2024 HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$145,6764 12016–2020 HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
HOOPS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$125,0002 12011–2012 CABELL HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL INC
BANFI VINTNERS FOUNDATION Private foundation$116,8005 12012–2019 HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
GOLDMAN SACHS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$50,0004 12021–2024 HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$41,0003 12020–2024 HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
FERRIDAY-FUND CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$15,0002 12019–2020 HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
FOUNDATION FOR THE TRI-STATE COMMUNITY INC DAF sponsor$15,0001 12014–2014 CABELL HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL INC
JEWISH NATIONAL FUND -KEREN KAYEMETH LEISRAEL- INC DAF sponsor$10,0001 12021–2021 HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
ELIZABETH AND FRANK CHAU FAM FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,0003 12013–2015 HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,2608 12015–2020 HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
PFIZER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$5001 12021–2021 HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990PF · $523,025 spent · pay $4,244 · grants $516,906 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $516,906 98.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $4,244 0.8%
Taxes $1,775 0.3%
Other expenses $100 0.0%
Total$523,025100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990PF · $24,651 spent · pay $4,405 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 81.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $4,405 17.9%
Taxes $146 0.6%
Other expenses $100 0.4%
Total$24,651100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $24,626 spent · pay $4,389 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 81.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $4,389 17.8%
Taxes $137 0.6%
Other expenses $100 0.4%
Total$24,626100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $29,571 spent · pay $3,644 · grants $25,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $25,000 84.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $3,644 12.3%
Taxes $827 2.8%
Other expenses $100 0.3%
Total$29,571100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $24,448 spent · pay $3,631 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 81.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $3,631 14.9%
Taxes $717 2.9%
Other expenses $100 0.4%
Total$24,448100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $23,254 spent · pay $2,795 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $20,000 86.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $2,795 12.0%
Taxes $359 1.5%
Other expenses $100 0.4%
Total$23,254100%

View the filing