MAPLES HOUSING CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text MAPLES HOUSING CORPORATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/141990608. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MAPLES HOUSING CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/141990608
MLA “MAPLES HOUSING CORPORATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/141990608. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $101K · expenses $139K · assets $1.5M
- EIN
- 14-1990608
- Address
- 1620 N WOODBINE RD, SAINT JOSEPH, MO 64506-3662
- NTEE code
- L11
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2016
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE HOUSING TO LOW-INCOME DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED PERSONS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney Potter | ASSISTANCE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | $113,327 | $952,323 | 2 |
| Heather Weedle | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | $144,656 | $416,327 | 1 |
| Lynn Smith (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2015-2019 | $111,575 | $624,378 | 2 |
| Heather Weddle (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2019-2021 | $130,277 | $284,051 | 2 |
| Katie Mull (former) | FINANCE DIRE | 2015 | $61,105 | $61,105 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Dillon | VICE CHAIR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Bob Wollenman | CHAIR | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Katherine Kneib | TRESAURER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Veronica Hupp | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chuck Kempf | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mark Pierce | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chris Dunn | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tammy Smith-Hinchey | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Logan Taylor | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kathy Kelly (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| April Wood (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2018-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Matthew Kneib (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Katherine Guinn (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kirby Brooner (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| David Cripe (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Pat Lilly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Pat Dillion (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Shane Mcdonald (former) | VICE CHAIRPE | 2010-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Rosemary Wilson (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sue Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tara Stoll (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bette Tolbert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Carroll Cathey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Patt Lilly (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 6 |
| Jo Wood (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frederica Nix (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kirby Brunner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $258K · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER WEEDLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $135,485 | $9,171 | $144,656 | 1 |
| RODNEY POTTER | ASSISTANCE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $106,384 | $6,943 | $113,327 | 2 |
| BOB WOLLENMAN | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT DILLON | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| KATHERINE KNEIB | TRESAURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VERONICA HUPP | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK KEMPF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARK PIERCE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS DUNN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMMY SMITH-HINCHEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOGAN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $243K · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER WEEDLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $129,168 | $9,146 | $138,314 | 1 |
| RODNEY POTTER | ASSISTANCE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $97,863 | $6,909 | $104,772 | 2 |
| PAT DILLON | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| KATHERINE KNEIB | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHY KELLY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK PIERCE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB WOLLENMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS DUNN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VERONICA HUPP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK KEMPF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LOGAN TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TAMMY SMITH-HINCHEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $229K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER WEEDLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $124,362 | $8,995 | $133,357 | 1 |
| RODNEY POTTER | ASSISTANCE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $88,717 | $6,704 | $95,421 | 2 |
| PAT DILLON | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| APRIL WOOD | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHERINE KNEIB | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHY KELLY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK PIERCE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB WOLLENMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS DUNN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VERONICA HUPP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK KEMPF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $239K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER WEDDLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 2 | $121,486 | $0 | $8,791 | $130,277 | 2 |
| RODNEY POTTER | ASST. EXECUT | 2 | $101,501 | $0 | $7,619 | $109,120 | 2 |
| PAT DILLON | BOARD CHAIRM | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| VERONICA HUPP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHY KELLY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK KEMPF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KATHERINE KNEIB | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATTHEW KNEIB | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK PIERCE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB WOLLENMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| APRIL WOOD | VICE-CHAIRMA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $242K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER WEDDLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 2 | $0 | $122,538 | $8,544 | $131,082 | 2 |
| RODNEY POTTER | ASST. EXECUT | 2 | $0 | $102,749 | $8,465 | $111,214 | 2 |
| PAT DILLON | BOARD CHAIRM | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| KATHERINE GUINN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERONICA HUPP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHY KELLY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK KEMPF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MATTHEW KNEIB | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK PIERCE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB WOLLENMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| APRIL WOOD | VICE-CHAIRMA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $242K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN SMITH | EXECUTIVE DI | 2 | $0 | $99,130 | $12,445 | $111,575 | 2 |
| RODNEY POTTER | ASST. EXECUT | 2 | $0 | $95,253 | $12,251 | $107,504 | 2 |
| HEATHER WEDDLE | EECUTIVE DIR | 2 | $0 | $22,692 | $0 | $22,692 | 2 |
| KIRBY BROONER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAT DILLON | BOARD CHAIRM | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| VERONICA HUPP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHY KELLY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK KEMPF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MATTHEW KNEIB | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB WOLLENMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| APRIL WOOD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $239K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN SMITH | EXECUTIVE DI | 2 | $0 | $116,763 | $17,066 | $133,829 | 2 |
| RODNEY POTTER | ASST. EXECUT | 2 | $0 | $90,576 | $14,814 | $105,390 | 2 |
| DAVID CRIPE | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VERONICA HUPP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIRBY BROONER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MATTHEW KNEIB | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT LILLY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| APRIL WOOD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB WOLLENMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT DILLION | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHUCK KEMPF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $235K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN SMITH | EXECUTIVE DI | 2 | $0 | $113,134 | $17,563 | $130,697 | 2 |
| RODNEY POTTER | ASST. EXECUT | 2 | $0 | $88,855 | $15,232 | $104,087 | 2 |
| DAVID CRIPE | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHANE MCDONALD | VICE CHAIRPE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KIRBY BROONER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROSEMARY WILSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAT LILLY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOB WOLLENMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT DILLION | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TARA STOLL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $229K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN SMITH | EXECUTIVE DI | 2 | $0 | $110,846 | $17,056 | $127,902 | 2 |
| RODNEY POTTER | ASST. EXECUT | 2 | $0 | $86,635 | $14,853 | $101,488 | 2 |
| SHANE MCDONALD | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KIRBY BROONER | VICE CHAIRPE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROSEMARY WILSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID CRIPE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT LILLY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BETTE TOLBERT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOB WOLLENMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT DILLION | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $181K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNN SMITH | EXECUTIVE DI | 2 | $0 | $102,481 | $17,894 | $120,375 | 2 |
| KATIE MULL | FINANCE DIRE | 2 | $0 | $48,827 | $12,278 | $61,105 | 2 |
| KIRBY BROONER | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAT LILLY | VICE CHAIRPE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHANE MCDONALD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROSEMARY WILSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARROLL CATHEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID CRIPE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTE TOLBERT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE MCDONALD | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JO WOOD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTE TOLBERT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROSEMARY WILSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARROLL CATHEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUE JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FREDERICA NIX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATT LILLY | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KIRBY BRUNNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,810 | $139,191 | $1,470,943 | -$454,037 | $48,998 | $51,662 | $0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,748 | $159,794 | $1,513,355 | -$415,656 | $35,545 | $66,062 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $96,869 | $146,490 | $1,521,895 | -$357,610 | $34,578 | $62,178 | $4,345 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $93,770 | $133,339 | $1,567,671 | -$307,989 | $41,203 | $52,463 | $222,987 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $93,218 | $128,951 | $1,607,193 | -$268,420 | $42,395 | $50,720 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $88,042 | $121,209 | $1,645,849 | -$232,687 | $35,123 | $52,115 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $78,296 | $129,820 | $1,681,388 | -$199,520 | $0 | $77,170 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,062 | $124,210 | $1,726,022 | -$147,996 | $0 | $69,572 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,303 | $117,445 | $1,773,114 | -$93,848 | $0 | $72,600 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,562 | $111,317 | $1,815,213 | -$65,706 | $0 | $71,562 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,608 | $106,686 | $2,007,694 | $142,633 | $0 | $61,588 | - | 0 | 9 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POPLAR PLACE HOUSING CORPORATION | MO | L11 | $123,228 | $158,756 | President and CEO, Freeman Health System / Director | $2,115,755 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GOOD SHEPERD VILLAGE HOUSING CORPORATION | MO | L11 | $88,812 | $117,906 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $1,276,961 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SUMMIT HOUSING INC | MO | L11 | $117,995 | $177,760 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $255,704 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELEANOR GRACE MEMORIAL FOUNDATION | MO | L11 | $76,621 | $16,601 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KCEOC HOUSING CORPORATION | KY | L11 | $159,915 | $196,179 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BLUE CUT HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION | NY | L11 | $62,748 | $92,508 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RHA HOUSING CORPORATION | CA | L11 | $75,309 | $94,324 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MACOUPIN HOUSING SERVICES | IL | L11 | $98,092 | $79,273 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROUSES POINT SENIOR HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CO INC | NY | L11 | $158,789 | $186,575 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROBERTAS HOUSE SUPPORT CORPORATION | MD | L11 | $117,238 | $117,600 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| PUNTA GORDA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | FL | L11 | $125,459 | $131,075 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| COVINGTON VOA ELDERLY HOUSING INC | AL | L11 | $200,098 | $307,468 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $313,803 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| BNAI BRITH SENIOR CITIZENS HOUSING OF FORT WORTH SUPPORT CORPORATION | TX | L11 | $144,125 | $37,987 | DIRECTOR/PRE | $0 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| MERCY HOUSING FRANCISCAN CAMPUS INC | CO | L11 | $120,529 | $438,140 | DIRECTOR | $308,489 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| KEN-CREST HOUSING PA 2006 INC | PA | L11 | $195,904 | $217,444 | CEO | $532,888 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| BUILD SUPPORT CORPORATION | IL | L11 | $189,784 | $1,086,741 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $262,984 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| PPL INVESTMENT CORPORATION | MN | L11 | $71,101 | $13,943 | VICE PRESIDENT | $419,489 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSING FORWARD-MA | MA | L11 | $79,000 | $31,651 | EXECUTIVE DI | $12,000 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| DELTA ALPHA ASSOCIATION | MI | L11 | $66,188 | $70,519 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| OPEN ARMS CARE FOUNDATION | TN | L11 | $147,216 | $15,539 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| MEMPHIS UNION MISSION SUPPORT CORPORATION 2 | TN | L11 | $111,129 | $565,551 | PRESIDENT | $183,130 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF PIONEER HOMESTEAD | WY | L11 | $88,439 | $160,561 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| G R F 9812 LOCKPORT ROAD INC | NY | L11 | $85,457 | $135,207 | SECRETARY/PRESIDENT | $130,830 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| HOMES ANEW II LTD | NY | L11 | $79,167 | $19,556 | BOARD CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
| SHELDON CHRISTIAN RETIREMENT HOME FOUNDATION | IA | L11 | $123,621 | $9,839 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $139,191 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,190 | $43,371 | $4,819 | - | 34.6% | |
| Occupancy | $29,387 | $26,448 | $2,939 | - | 21.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,645 | $16,781 | $1,864 | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Manager / Superintendent Salareis | $10,755 | $5,378 | $5,377 | - | 7.7% |
| Fees: management | $9,396 | $4,698 | $4,698 | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,575 | - | $7,575 | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,392 | $4,853 | $539 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,160 | $3,111 | $2,049 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Garbage and trash removal | $2,529 | $2,276 | $253 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $1,843 | $1,659 | $184 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $319 | $289 | $30 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $139,191 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $159,794 spent · pay $9,702 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,918 | $42,226 | $4,692 | - | 29.4% | |
| Occupancy | $30,967 | $27,871 | $3,096 | - | 19.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,557 | $15,449 | $3,108 | - | 11.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,086 | $13,577 | $1,509 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,702 | $4,851 | $4,851 | - | 6.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,906 | $8,015 | $891 | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: management | $8,842 | $4,421 | $4,421 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,350 | - | $7,350 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $6,282 | $5,654 | $628 | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $2,854 | $1,428 | $1,426 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | Garbage and trash removal | $2,232 | $2,009 | $223 | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $2,098 | $1,117 | $981 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $159,794 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $146,490 spent · pay $8,845 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,618 | $41,956 | $4,662 | - | 31.8% | |
| Occupancy | $29,560 | $26,605 | $2,955 | - | 20.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,631 | $16,768 | $1,863 | - | 12.7% | |
| Fees: management | $8,995 | $4,498 | $4,497 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and maintenance | $7,750 | $6,975 | $775 | - | 5.3% |
| Insurance | $7,425 | $6,683 | $742 | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,991 | - | $6,991 | - | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,500 | $5,560 | $940 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $4,500 | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | 3.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $4,345 | $2,173 | $2,172 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $2,573 | $1,287 | $1,286 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | Garbage and trash removal | $1,688 | $1,519 | $169 | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $914 | $823 | $91 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $146,490 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $133,339 spent · pay $9,115 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,618 | $46,618 | - | - | 35.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $26,333 | $26,333 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $12,061 | $11,477 | $584 | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $9,126 | $9,126 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,115 | $4,615 | $4,500 | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: management | $8,699 | - | $8,699 | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | - | $7,000 | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,584 | $6,584 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $4,524 | $4,524 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,595 | - | $2,595 | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $684 | - | $684 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $133,339 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $128,951 spent · pay $7,587 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,618 | $46,618 | - | - | 36.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $25,521 | $25,521 | - | - | 19.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $13,084 | $13,084 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Fees: management | $8,522 | - | $8,522 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,587 | $4,587 | $3,000 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $6,881 | $6,881 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,090 | - | $6,090 | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,816 | $5,816 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $4,630 | $1,441 | $3,189 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $3,574 | $3,574 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $628 | - | $628 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $128,951 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $121,209 spent · pay $4,200 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,618 | $46,618 | - | - | 38.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $23,213 | $23,213 | - | - | 19.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $9,034 | $9,034 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Fees: management | $8,032 | - | $8,032 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $7,128 | $7,128 | - | - | 5.9% |
| All other expenses | $6,787 | $6,476 | $311 | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,618 | $5,618 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,590 | - | $5,590 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,416 | - | $4,416 | - | 3.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $4,200 | $2,700 | $1,500 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $573 | - | $573 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $121,209 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $129,820 spent · pay $3,610 · grants $0 · events $58
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,618 | $46,618 | - | - | 35.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $23,321 | $23,321 | - | - | 18.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $16,008 | $16,008 | - | - | 12.3% |
| All other expenses | $8,890 | $4,748 | $4,142 | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: management | $7,106 | - | $7,106 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $6,593 | $6,593 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | RECAPTURE OF RES RECEIPTS | $5,835 | - | $5,835 | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,590 | - | $5,590 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,583 | $5,583 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,610 | $2,110 | $1,500 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $608 | $58 | $550 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $58 | - | $58 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $129,820 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $124,210 spent · pay $2,170 · grants $0 · events $735
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,618 | $46,618 | - | - | 37.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $22,801 | $22,801 | - | - | 18.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $12,671 | $12,671 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $9,356 | $9,356 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Fees: management | $6,402 | $6,402 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $6,036 | $6,036 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,590 | $5,590 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $5,518 | $5,518 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,497 | $5,497 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,170 | $2,170 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $816 | $816 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $735 | $735 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $124,210 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $117,445 spent · pay $5,170 · grants $0 · events $940
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,618 | $46,618 | - | - | 39.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $25,873 | $25,873 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,496 | $8,496 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: management | $6,697 | $6,697 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,590 | $5,590 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,522 | $5,522 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $5,170 | $5,170 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $4,432 | $4,432 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,865 | $3,865 | - | - | 3.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,506 | $3,506 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $940 | $940 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $736 | $736 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $117,445 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $111,317 spent · pay $4,255 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,618 | $46,618 | - | - | 41.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $22,378 | $22,378 | - | - | 20.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,937 | $7,937 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Fees: management | $6,491 | $6,491 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,288 | $6,288 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $5,894 | $5,894 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $4,255 | $4,255 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,436 | $3,436 | - | - | 3.1% |
| All other expenses | $3,233 | $3,233 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $787 | $787 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $111,317 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $106,686 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,618 | $46,618 | - | - | 43.7% | |
| Occupancy | $15,815 | $15,815 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,149 | $3,149 | $4,000 | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $6,557 | $6,557 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: management | $5,647 | - | $5,647 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS MAINTENANCE | $5,352 | $5,352 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SALARY REIMB | $5,248 | - | $5,248 | - | 4.9% |
| Information technology | $3,278 | - | $3,278 | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,469 | $2,319 | $150 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE SALARY REIMB | $2,356 | $2,356 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGER SALARY REIMB | $2,059 | $2,059 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,666 | - | $1,666 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,263 | $1,263 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: legal | $1,209 | $1,209 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $106,686 | 100% |