STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MAPLES HOUSING CORPORATION

Cite this

Plain text MAPLES HOUSING CORPORATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/141990608. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MAPLES HOUSING CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/141990608

MLA “MAPLES HOUSING CORPORATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/141990608. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $101K · expenses $139K · assets $1.5M

EIN
14-1990608
Address
1620 N WOODBINE RD, SAINT JOSEPH, MO 64506-3662
NTEE code
L11
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2016
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE HOUSING TO LOW-INCOME DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED PERSONS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Rodney Potter ASSISTANCE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2016-2024 $113,327$952,323 2
Heather Weedle EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2022-2024 $144,656$416,327 1
Lynn Smith (former) EXECUTIVE DI2015-2019 $111,575$624,378 2
Heather Weddle (former) EXECUTIVE DI2019-2021 $130,277$284,051 2
Katie Mull (former) FINANCE DIRE2015 $61,105$61,105 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Pat Dillon VICE CHAIR2019-2024 0 $0 reported 10
Bob Wollenman CHAIR2016-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Katherine Kneib TRESAURER2021-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Veronica Hupp SECRETARY2018-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Chuck Kempf DIRECTOR2018-2024 0 $0 reported 4
Mark Pierce DIRECTOR2020-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Chris Dunn DIRECTOR2022-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Tammy Smith-Hinchey DIRECTOR2023-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Logan Taylor DIRECTOR2023-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Kathy Kelly (former) SECRETARY2019-2023 0 $0 reported 2
April Wood (former) VICE CHAIR2018-2022 0 $0 reported 2
Matthew Kneib (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 0 $0 reported 2
Katherine Guinn (former) TREASURER2020 0 $0 reported 1
Kirby Brooner (former) TREASURER2015-2019 0 $0 reported 4
David Cripe (former) CHAIRPERSON2015-2018 0 $0 reported 2
Pat Lilly (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 0 $0 reported 2
Pat Dillion (former) VICE CHAIR2016-2018 0 $0 reported 2
Shane Mcdonald (former) VICE CHAIRPE2010-2017 0 $0 reported 3
Rosemary Wilson (former) SECRETARY2010-2017 0 $0 reported 3
Sue Johnson (former) DIRECTOR2010-2017 0 $0 reported 3
Tara Stoll (former) DIRECTOR2017 0 $0 reported 2
Bette Tolbert (former) DIRECTOR2010-2016 0 $0 reported 3
Carroll Cathey (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 0 $0 reported 3
Patt Lilly (former) VICE CHAIR2010 Not reported $0 reported 6
Jo Wood (former) SECRETARY2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Frederica Nix (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 2
Kirby Brunner (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $258K · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATHER WEEDLE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR0 $0$135,485$9,171 $144,6561
RODNEY POTTER ASSISTANCE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2 $0$106,384$6,943 $113,3272
BOB WOLLENMAN CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $02
PAT DILLON VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $010
KATHERINE KNEIB TRESAURER0 $0$0$0 $02
VERONICA HUPP SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
CHUCK KEMPF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
MARK PIERCE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS DUNN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
TAMMY SMITH-HINCHEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
LOGAN TAYLOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $243K · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATHER WEEDLE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR0 $0$129,168$9,146 $138,3141
RODNEY POTTER ASSISTANCE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2 $0$97,863$6,909 $104,7722
PAT DILLON CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $010
KATHERINE KNEIB TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
KATHY KELLY SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
MARK PIERCE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
BOB WOLLENMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS DUNN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
VERONICA HUPP DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
CHUCK KEMPF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
LOGAN TAYLOR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
TAMMY SMITH-HINCHEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2022 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $229K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATHER WEEDLE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR0 $0$124,362$8,995 $133,3571
RODNEY POTTER ASSISTANCE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2 $0$88,717$6,704 $95,4212
PAT DILLON CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $010
APRIL WOOD VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $02
KATHERINE KNEIB TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
KATHY KELLY SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
MARK PIERCE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
BOB WOLLENMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS DUNN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
VERONICA HUPP DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
CHUCK KEMPF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
2021 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $239K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATHER WEDDLE EXECUTIVE DI2 $121,486$0$8,791 $130,2772
RODNEY POTTER ASST. EXECUT2 $101,501$0$7,619 $109,1202
PAT DILLON BOARD CHAIRM0 $0$0$0 $010
VERONICA HUPP DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
KATHY KELLY SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
CHUCK KEMPF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
KATHERINE KNEIB TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
MATTHEW KNEIB DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
MARK PIERCE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
BOB WOLLENMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
APRIL WOOD VICE-CHAIRMA0 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $242K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATHER WEDDLE EXECUTIVE DI2 $0$122,538$8,544 $131,0822
RODNEY POTTER ASST. EXECUT2 $0$102,749$8,465 $111,2142
PAT DILLON BOARD CHAIRM0 $0$0$0 $010
KATHERINE GUINN TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
VERONICA HUPP DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
KATHY KELLY SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
CHUCK KEMPF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
MATTHEW KNEIB DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
MARK PIERCE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
BOB WOLLENMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
APRIL WOOD VICE-CHAIRMA0 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $242K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LYNN SMITH EXECUTIVE DI2 $0$99,130$12,445 $111,5752
RODNEY POTTER ASST. EXECUT2 $0$95,253$12,251 $107,5042
HEATHER WEDDLE EECUTIVE DIR2 $0$22,692$0 $22,6922
KIRBY BROONER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $04
PAT DILLON BOARD CHAIRM0 $0$0$0 $010
VERONICA HUPP DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
KATHY KELLY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
CHUCK KEMPF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
MATTHEW KNEIB DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
BOB WOLLENMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
APRIL WOOD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $239K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LYNN SMITH EXECUTIVE DI2 $0$116,763$17,066 $133,8292
RODNEY POTTER ASST. EXECUT2 $0$90,576$14,814 $105,3902
DAVID CRIPE CHAIRPERSON0 $0$0$0 $02
VERONICA HUPP DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
KIRBY BROONER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $04
MATTHEW KNEIB DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
PAT LILLY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
APRIL WOOD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
BOB WOLLENMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
PAT DILLION VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $02
CHUCK KEMPF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
2017 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $235K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LYNN SMITH EXECUTIVE DI2 $0$113,134$17,563 $130,6972
RODNEY POTTER ASST. EXECUT2 $0$88,855$15,232 $104,0872
DAVID CRIPE CHAIRPERSON0 $0$0$0 $02
SHANE MCDONALD VICE CHAIRPE0 $0$0$0 $03
KIRBY BROONER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $04
ROSEMARY WILSON SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $03
PAT LILLY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
SUE JOHNSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
BOB WOLLENMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
PAT DILLION DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
TARA STOLL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $229K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LYNN SMITH EXECUTIVE DI2 $0$110,846$17,056 $127,9022
RODNEY POTTER ASST. EXECUT2 $0$86,635$14,853 $101,4882
SHANE MCDONALD CHAIRPERSON0 $0$0$0 $03
KIRBY BROONER VICE CHAIRPE0 $0$0$0 $04
ROSEMARY WILSON SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $03
DAVID CRIPE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $02
PAT LILLY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
SUE JOHNSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
BETTE TOLBERT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
BOB WOLLENMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
PAT DILLION DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $181K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LYNN SMITH EXECUTIVE DI2 $0$102,481$17,894 $120,3752
KATIE MULL FINANCE DIRE2 $0$48,827$12,278 $61,1052
KIRBY BROONER CHAIRPERSON0 $0$0$0 $04
PAT LILLY VICE CHAIRPE0 $0$0$0 $02
SHANE MCDONALD TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $03
ROSEMARY WILSON SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $03
SUE JOHNSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
CARROLL CATHEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
DAVID CRIPE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
BETTE TOLBERT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHANE MCDONALD CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $03
JO WOOD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BETTE TOLBERT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $03
ROSEMARY WILSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
CARROLL CATHEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
SUE JOHNSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $03
FREDERICA NIX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
PATT LILLY VICE CHAIR- $0$0$0 $06
KIRBY BRUNNER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,810$139,191 $1,470,943-$454,037 $48,998$51,662 $009
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$101,748$159,794 $1,513,355-$415,656 $35,545$66,062 $0010
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$96,869$146,490 $1,521,895-$357,610 $34,578$62,178 $4,3450-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$93,770$133,339 $1,567,671-$307,989 $41,203$52,463 $222,9870-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$93,218$128,951 $1,607,193-$268,420 $42,395$50,720 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$88,042$121,209 $1,645,849-$232,687 $35,123$52,115 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,296$129,820 $1,681,388-$199,520 $0$77,170 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$70,062$124,210 $1,726,022-$147,996 $0$69,572 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$89,303$117,445 $1,773,114-$93,848 $0$72,600 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,562$111,317 $1,815,213-$65,706 $0$71,562 -0-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$61,608$106,686 $2,007,694$142,633 $0$61,588 -09

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
POPLAR PLACE HOUSING CORPORATIONMOL11 $123,228$158,756 President and CEO, Freeman Health System / Director$2,115,755 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
GOOD SHEPERD VILLAGE HOUSING CORPORATIONMOL11 $88,812$117,906 PRESIDENT AND CEO$1,276,961 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
SUMMIT HOUSING INCMOL11 $117,995$177,760 PRESIDENT/CEO$255,704 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, same state
ELEANOR GRACE MEMORIAL FOUNDATIONMOL11 $76,621$16,601 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, same state
KCEOC HOUSING CORPORATIONKYL11 $159,915$196,179 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BLUE CUT HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATIONNYL11 $62,748$92,508 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, similar mission
RHA HOUSING CORPORATIONCAL11 $75,309$94,324 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, similar name
MACOUPIN HOUSING SERVICESILL11 $98,092$79,273 BOARD CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROUSES POINT SENIOR HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CO INCNYL11 $158,789$186,575 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROBERTAS HOUSE SUPPORT CORPORATIONMDL11 $117,238$117,600 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
PUNTA GORDA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONFLL11 $125,459$131,075 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
COVINGTON VOA ELDERLY HOUSING INCALL11 $200,098$307,468 PRESIDENT/CEO$313,803 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
BNAI BRITH SENIOR CITIZENS HOUSING OF FORT WORTH SUPPORT CORPORATIONTXL11 $144,125$37,987 DIRECTOR/PRE$0 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
MERCY HOUSING FRANCISCAN CAMPUS INCCOL11 $120,529$438,140 DIRECTOR$308,489 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
KEN-CREST HOUSING PA 2006 INCPAL11 $195,904$217,444 CEO$532,888 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
BUILD SUPPORT CORPORATIONILL11 $189,784$1,086,741 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$262,984 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
PPL INVESTMENT CORPORATIONMNL11 $71,101$13,943 VICE PRESIDENT$419,489 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
HOUSING FORWARD-MAMAL11 $79,000$31,651 EXECUTIVE DI$12,000 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
DELTA ALPHA ASSOCIATIONMIL11 $66,188$70,519 President$0 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
OPEN ARMS CARE FOUNDATIONTNL11 $147,216$15,539 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
MEMPHIS UNION MISSION SUPPORT CORPORATION 2TNL11 $111,129$565,551 PRESIDENT$183,130 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF PIONEER HOMESTEADWYL11 $88,439$160,561 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
G R F 9812 LOCKPORT ROAD INCNYL11 $85,457$135,207 SECRETARY/PRESIDENT$130,830 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
HOMES ANEW II LTDNYL11 $79,167$19,556 BOARD CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x
SHELDON CHRISTIAN RETIREMENT HOME FOUNDATIONIAL11 $123,621$9,839 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code L11, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$950,0004 12017–2024 TACOMA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT GROUP
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$640,47930 82016–2024 GLACIER PRECAST FOUNDATION INC; OPEN ARMS CARE FOUNDATION; THE FRIENDS FOUNDATION; 21 PLUS FOUNDATION INC and 4 more
GREATER WASHINGTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$527,59417 22009–2024 SINAI ASSISTED HOUSING FOUNDATION INC; HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMUNITY PARTNERS INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$370,0674 22018–2022 SINAI ASSISTED HOUSING FOUNDATION INC; HOLY CROSS VILLAGE FOUNDATION INC
GREATER TACOMA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$343,9657 12011–2024 TACOMA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT GROUP
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF JACKSON HOLE DAF sponsor$192,5876 12019–2024 FRIENDS OF PIONEER HOMESTEAD
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$169,7258 32021–2024 SINAI ASSISTED HOUSING FOUNDATION INC; OPEN ARMS CARE FOUNDATION; LIGHTHOUSE MISSION MINISTRIES FOUNDATION
ASANTE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$145,0001 12021–2021 HOLY CROSS VILLAGE FOUNDATION INC
WESTERN COLORADO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$123,0005 12020–2025 DOORS 2 SUCCESS
UMPQUA BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$106,0002 12020–2024 TACOMA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT GROUP
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$104,14310 32013–2023 SINAI ASSISTED HOUSING FOUNDATION INC; CHARLES COUNTY NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER FOUNDATION; 21 PLUS FOUNDATION INC
THE BAMFORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$101,6663 12016–2024 TACOMA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT GROUP
NEXTFIFTY INITIATIVE Private foundation$91,0002 12020–2021 DOORS 2 SUCCESS
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$89,8006 12018–2025 DOORS 2 SUCCESS
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$64,6824 42019–2024 HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMUNITY PARTNERS INC; SINAI ASSISTED HOUSING FOUNDATION INC; ELEANOR GRACE MEMORIAL FOUNDATION; SUNRISE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $139,191 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $48,190$43,371$4,819- 34.6%
Occupancy $29,387$26,448$2,939- 21.1%
Fees: other services $18,645$16,781$1,864- 13.4%
Other (as described)Manager / Superintendent Salareis $10,755$5,378$5,377- 7.7%
Fees: management $9,396$4,698$4,698- 6.8%
Fees: accounting $7,575-$7,575- 5.4%
Insurance $5,392$4,853$539- 3.9%
Office expenses $5,160$3,111$2,049- 3.7%
Other (as described)Garbage and trash removal $2,529$2,276$253- 1.8%
Other (as described)Repairs and maintenance $1,843$1,659$184- 1.3%
All other expenses $319$289$30- 0.2%
Total$139,191100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $159,794 spent · pay $9,702 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $46,918$42,226$4,692- 29.4%
Occupancy $30,967$27,871$3,096- 19.4%
Advertising and promotion $18,557$15,449$3,108- 11.6%
Fees: other services $15,086$13,577$1,509- 9.4%
Other salaries and wages $9,702$4,851$4,851- 6.1%
Insurance $8,906$8,015$891- 5.6%
Fees: management $8,842$4,421$4,421- 5.5%
Fees: accounting $7,350-$7,350- 4.6%
Other (as described)Repairs and maintenance $6,282$5,654$628- 3.9%
Other (as described)Telephone $2,854$1,428$1,426- 1.8%
Other (as described)Garbage and trash removal $2,232$2,009$223- 1.4%
All other expenses $2,098$1,117$981- 1.3%
Total$159,794100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $146,490 spent · pay $8,845 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $46,618$41,956$4,662- 31.8%
Occupancy $29,560$26,605$2,955- 20.2%
Fees: other services $18,631$16,768$1,863- 12.7%
Fees: management $8,995$4,498$4,497- 6.1%
Other (as described)Repairs and maintenance $7,750$6,975$775- 5.3%
Insurance $7,425$6,683$742- 5.1%
Fees: accounting $6,991-$6,991- 4.8%
Office expenses $6,500$5,560$940- 4.4%
Other salaries and wages $4,500$2,250$2,250- 3.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $4,345$2,173$2,172- 3.0%
Other (as described)Telephone $2,573$1,287$1,286- 1.8%
Other (as described)Garbage and trash removal $1,688$1,519$169- 1.2%
All other expenses $914$823$91- 0.6%
Total$146,490100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $133,339 spent · pay $9,115 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $46,618$46,618-- 35.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $26,333$26,333-- 19.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $12,061$11,477$584- 9.0%
Other (as described)SNOW REMOVAL $9,126$9,126-- 6.8%
Other salaries and wages $9,115$4,615$4,500- 6.8%
Fees: management $8,699-$8,699- 6.5%
Fees: accounting $7,000-$7,000- 5.2%
Insurance $6,584$6,584-- 4.9%
All other expenses $4,524$4,524-- 3.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $2,595-$2,595- 1.9%
Office expenses $684-$684- 0.5%
Total$133,339100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $128,951 spent · pay $7,587 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $46,618$46,618-- 36.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $25,521$25,521-- 19.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $13,084$13,084-- 10.1%
Fees: management $8,522-$8,522- 6.6%
Other salaries and wages $7,587$4,587$3,000- 5.9%
Other (as described)SNOW REMOVAL $6,881$6,881-- 5.3%
Fees: accounting $6,090-$6,090- 4.7%
Insurance $5,816$5,816-- 4.5%
All other expenses $4,630$1,441$3,189- 3.6%
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $3,574$3,574-- 2.8%
Office expenses $628-$628- 0.5%
Total$128,951100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $121,209 spent · pay $4,200 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $46,618$46,618-- 38.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $23,213$23,213-- 19.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $9,034$9,034-- 7.5%
Fees: management $8,032-$8,032- 6.6%
Other (as described)SNOW REMOVAL $7,128$7,128-- 5.9%
All other expenses $6,787$6,476$311- 5.6%
Insurance $5,618$5,618-- 4.6%
Fees: accounting $5,590-$5,590- 4.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $4,416-$4,416- 3.6%
Other salaries and wages $4,200$2,700$1,500- 3.5%
Office expenses $573-$573- 0.5%
Total$121,209100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $129,820 spent · pay $3,610 · grants $0 · events $58
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $46,618$46,618-- 35.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $23,321$23,321-- 18.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $16,008$16,008-- 12.3%
All other expenses $8,890$4,748$4,142- 6.8%
Fees: management $7,106-$7,106- 5.5%
Other (as described)SNOW REMOVAL $6,593$6,593-- 5.1%
Other (as described)RECAPTURE OF RES RECEIPTS $5,835-$5,835- 4.5%
Fees: accounting $5,590-$5,590- 4.3%
Insurance $5,583$5,583-- 4.3%
Other salaries and wages $3,610$2,110$1,500- 2.8%
Office expenses $608$58$550- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $58-$58- 0.0%
Total$129,820100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $124,210 spent · pay $2,170 · grants $0 · events $735
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $46,618$46,618-- 37.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $22,801$22,801-- 18.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $12,671$12,671-- 10.2%
Other (as described)CONTRACTS $9,356$9,356-- 7.5%
Fees: management $6,402$6,402-- 5.2%
Other (as described)SNOW REMOVAL $6,036$6,036-- 4.9%
Fees: accounting $5,590$5,590-- 4.5%
All other expenses $5,518$5,518-- 4.4%
Insurance $5,497$5,497-- 4.4%
Other salaries and wages $2,170$2,170-- 1.7%
Office expenses $816$816-- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $735$735-- 0.6%
Total$124,210100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $117,445 spent · pay $5,170 · grants $0 · events $940
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $46,618$46,618-- 39.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $25,873$25,873-- 22.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $8,496$8,496-- 7.2%
Fees: management $6,697$6,697-- 5.7%
Fees: accounting $5,590$5,590-- 4.8%
Insurance $5,522$5,522-- 4.7%
Other salaries and wages $5,170$5,170-- 4.4%
Other (as described)SNOW REMOVAL $4,432$4,432-- 3.8%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $3,865$3,865-- 3.3%
All other expenses $3,506$3,506-- 3.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $940$940-- 0.8%
Office expenses $736$736-- 0.6%
Total$117,445100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $111,317 spent · pay $4,255 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $46,618$46,618-- 41.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $22,378$22,378-- 20.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $7,937$7,937-- 7.1%
Fees: management $6,491$6,491-- 5.8%
Insurance $6,288$6,288-- 5.6%
Other (as described)SNOW REMOVAL $5,894$5,894-- 5.3%
Other salaries and wages $4,255$4,255-- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $4,000$4,000-- 3.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $3,436$3,436-- 3.1%
All other expenses $3,233$3,233-- 2.9%
Office expenses $787$787-- 0.7%
Total$111,317100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $106,686 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $46,618$46,618-- 43.7%
Occupancy $15,815$15,815-- 14.8%
Fees: accounting $7,149$3,149$4,000- 6.7%
Insurance $6,557$6,557-- 6.1%
Fees: management $5,647-$5,647- 5.3%
Other (as described)GROUNDS MAINTENANCE $5,352$5,352-- 5.0%
Other (as described)OFFICE SALARY REIMB $5,248-$5,248- 4.9%
Information technology $3,278-$3,278- 3.1%
All other expenses $2,469$2,319$150- 2.3%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE SALARY REIMB $2,356$2,356-- 2.2%
Other (as described)MANAGER SALARY REIMB $2,059$2,059-- 1.9%
Office expenses $1,666-$1,666- 1.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,263$1,263-- 1.2%
Fees: legal $1,209$1,209-- 1.1%
Total$106,686100%

View the filing