ITALIAN AMERICAN CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text ITALIAN AMERICAN CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/150526154. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ITALIAN AMERICAN CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/150526154
MLA “ITALIAN AMERICAN CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/150526154. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $190K · expenses $175K · assets $143K
- EIN
- 15-0526154
- Address
- 192 BELLEW AVE S, WATERTOWN, NY 13601-2348
- NTEE code
- S20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(4)
- Ruling year
- 2020
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE ITALIAN AMERICAN VALUES AND TRADITION IN THE COMMUNITY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 28 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
28 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Alteri | BOARD | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nick D'Argenio | TREASURER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Lettiere | PRES | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Mentry | BOARD | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Morgia | BOARD | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Merrit | BOARD | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Neddo | BOARD | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Sutton | BOARD | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Warner | BOARD | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Pasquale Surace | VP | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colin Burns (former) | OFFICER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Fiorentino (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Mcgraw (former) | OFFICER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ricky Ricci Natali (former) | OFFICER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Scordo (former) | OFFICER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Kasulke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benjamin Shoen (former) | OFFICER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Capone (former) | OFFICER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy Esposito (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Doldo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Petersen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nello Alteri (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Pepe (former) | OFFICER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julian Alteri (former) | OFFICER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tim Esposito (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Fiorentino (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Renzi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Pierce (former) | OFFICER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ALTERI | BOARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICK D'ARGENIO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED MENTRY | BOARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT MERRIT | BOARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MORGIA | BOARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY NEDDO | BOARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SUTTON | BOARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD WARNER | BOARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE LETTIERE | PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASQUALE SURACE | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK D'ARGENIO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LETTIERE | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED MENTRY | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MORGIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ALTERI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLIN BURNS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FIORENTINO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED MCGRAW | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY RICCI NATALI | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SCORDO | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT KASULKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MORGIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN SHOEN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD WARNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN ALTERI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLIN BURNS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CAPONE | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY ESPOSITO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED MCGRAW | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SCORDO | OFFICER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD DOLDO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MORGIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN SHOEN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD WARNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN ALTERI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLIN BURNS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CAPONE | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED MCGRAW | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SCORDO | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NELLO ALTERI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MORGIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SCORDO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD WARNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLIN BURNS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CAPONE | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD DOLDO | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED MCGRAW | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PEPE | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PETERSEN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM ESPOSITO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE FIORENTINO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FIORENTINO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MORGIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RENZI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN ALTERI | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWARD DOLDO | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PETERSEN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL PIERCE | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD WARNER | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $190,002 | $175,328 | $143,035 | $140,245 | $10,810 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $158,737 | $178,870 | $146,842 | $146,842 | $8,248 | $0 | - | 13 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $174,088 | $135,603 | $164,542 | $162,590 | $2,425 | $15,185 | - | 16 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $143,146 | $124,546 | $144,968 | $144,425 | $21,296 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $216,756 | $106,481 | $134,672 | $134,295 | $93,363 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,213 | $97,062 | $36,566 | $24,020 | $33,328 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRIENDS OF THE ACK CIVIC CENTER INC | NY | S20 | $186,797 | $85,944 | CHAIR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREAT NECK PLAZA DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S20 | $154,257 | $169,415 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROWN HEIGHTS NORTH ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S20 | $154,057 | $66,803 | BOARD CHAIR PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST VILLAGE COMMUNITY COALITION INC | NY | S20 | $189,528 | $210,761 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,163 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRUITBELT UNITED INC | NY | S20 | $154,028 | $155,463 | PRESIDENT | $3,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION OF POUGHKEEPSIE NEW YORK | NY | S20 | $226,476 | $38,446 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 1653 FOUNDATION INC | NY | S20 | $172,887 | $109,738 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POUGHKEEPSIE ALLIANCE INC | NY | S20 | $185,745 | $222,677 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLEN A M E NEIGHBORHOOD PRESERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT CORP | NY | S20 | $170,449 | $172,634 | CHAIR PERSON | $177,682 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH SIDE COMMUNITY GROWTH FOUNDATION INC | NY | S20 | $238,044 | $225,076 | PRESIDENT/CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEPEW COMMUNITY ACTION TEAM | NY | S20 | $161,663 | $90,312 | President & CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER BETHEL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S20 | $248,332 | $248,007 | Executive Director | $30,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TROY COMMUNITY LAND BANK CORPORATION | NY | S20 | $167,779 | $385,409 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,885 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HORNELL PARTNERS FOR GROWTH INC | NY | S20 | $200,424 | $191,429 | DISTRICT MANAGER | $60,608 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEN K GIVES INC | NY | S20 | $168,444 | $101,264 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GWBN INC | NY | S20 | $185,147 | $179,372 | Executive Dir and CFO | $45,851 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CANANDAIGUA AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S20 | $227,007 | $1,274,539 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOGETHER WE CAN COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTER INC | NY | S20 | $198,092 | $189,005 | Co-Founder / CFO | $17,163 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VILLAGE OF HAMBURG COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | NY | S20 | $169,133 | $134,912 | Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COALITION FOR FAIRNESS IN SOHO AND NOHO INC | NY | S20 | $158,115 | $184,931 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT GREENE STRATEGIC NEIGHBORHOOD ACTION PARTNERSHIP | NY | S20 | $189,201 | $185,702 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRINDING STONE COLLECTIVE INC | NY | S20 | $240,267 | $240,267 | CEO AND BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | $91,800 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VENEZUELANS AND IMMIGRANTS AID INC | NY | S20 | $174,217 | $161,658 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCHENECTADY GREENMARKET INC | NY | S20 | $195,334 | $205,277 | Executive Director | $29,120 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALERT PARTNERSHIP INC | NY | S20 | $171,543 | $178,133 | Chairman/Exec Director | $80,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $175,328 spent · pay $76,884 · grants $0 · events $18,319
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $69,873 | $69,873 | - | - | 39.9% | |
| Occupancy | $26,353 | $26,353 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Insurance | $12,387 | $12,387 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | $11,721 | $11,721 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| All other expenses | $9,998 | $9,998 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,415 | $9,415 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING | $8,248 | $8,248 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,011 | $7,011 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,314 | - | $6,314 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL/LAWN | $4,950 | $4,950 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,764 | $4,764 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,564 | $1,564 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,357 | - | $1,357 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,055 | $1,055 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $318 | $318 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $42,439 | $18,319 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $175,328 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $178,870 spent · pay $78,655 · grants $0 · events $27,759
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $66,641 | $66,641 | - | - | 37.3% | |
| Occupancy | $39,692 | $39,692 | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Travel | $12,744 | $12,744 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Insurance | $12,408 | $12,408 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,014 | $12,014 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,776 | $6,776 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Information technology | $5,515 | $5,515 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,887 | $4,887 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $4,326 | $4,326 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $4,103 | $4,103 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $4,100 | $4,100 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,639 | $3,639 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $2,025 | $2,025 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $72,863 | $27,759 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $178,870 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $135,603 spent · pay $69,637 · grants $0 · events $31,485
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $62,919 | $62,919 | - | - | 46.4% | |
| Occupancy | $37,904 | $37,904 | - | - | 28.0% | |
| Insurance | $10,569 | $10,569 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,718 | $6,718 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,026 | $6,026 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,840 | $3,840 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,924 | $2,924 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,283 | $2,283 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $1,293 | $1,293 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $1,127 | $1,127 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,941 | $31,485 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $135,603 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $124,546 spent · pay $60,155 · grants $0 · events $31,160
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $54,497 | $54,497 | - | - | 43.8% | |
| Occupancy | $33,872 | $33,872 | - | - | 27.2% | |
| Insurance | $10,423 | $10,423 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB ACTIVITIES | $6,744 | $6,744 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,658 | $5,658 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,246 | $3,246 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,811 | $2,811 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $2,269 | $2,269 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $2,034 | $2,034 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $1,437 | $1,437 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $868 | $868 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $687 | $687 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,746 | $31,160 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $124,546 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $106,481 spent · pay $44,888 · grants $0 · events $27,003
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $41,698 | $41,698 | - | - | 39.2% | |
| Occupancy | $32,724 | $32,724 | - | - | 30.7% | |
| Insurance | $9,050 | $9,050 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB ACTIVITIES | $7,400 | $7,400 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,302 | $3,302 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,190 | $3,190 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,183 | $2,183 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,065 | $2,065 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $2,027 | $2,027 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,715 | $1,715 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $598 | $598 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $276 | $276 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $253 | $253 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,626 | $27,003 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $106,481 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $97,062 spent · pay $17,045 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $37,550 | $37,550 | - | - | 38.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,553 | $15,553 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $15,341 | $15,341 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Insurance | $9,304 | $9,304 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB ACTIVITIES | $7,152 | $7,152 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $3,155 | $3,155 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,955 | $2,955 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,623 | $1,623 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,492 | $1,492 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,480 | $1,480 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,229 | $1,229 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $228 | $228 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $97,062 | 100% |