EAST VILLAGE COMMUNITY COALITION INC
Cite this
Plain text EAST VILLAGE COMMUNITY COALITION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/201059463. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). EAST VILLAGE COMMUNITY COALITION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201059463
MLA “EAST VILLAGE COMMUNITY COALITION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/201059463. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $190K · expenses $211K · assets $361K
- Also known as
- COALITION INC
- EIN
- 20-1059463
- Address
- 143 AVENUE B SIMPLEX, NEW YORK, NY 10009-0000
- Website
- WWW.EVCCNYC.ORG
- NTEE code
- S20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2008
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE AND IMPROVE THE HEALTH, SAFETY, RECREATION AND WELL BEING OF THE EAST VILLAGE NEIGHBORHOOD TO ENHANCE AND FOSTER A SENSE OF COMMUNITY, BY CONSERVING HISTORIC PROPERTIES IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD, BY CONTROLLING GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT (CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE O) DETRIMENTAL TO THESE PURPOSES AND BY ENGAGING IN EDUCATIONAL AND RESEARCH ACTIVITIES TO ACHIEVE THESE PURPOSES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Sewell | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | $81,163 | $541,724 | 1 |
| Carol Crump (former) | MANAGING DIR | 2016-2017 | $23,925 | $61,016 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Fielding | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Coamey | TREASURER | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Oyen | SECRETARY | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joshua Gale | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Rosen | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Sosnick | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ollie Fielding (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Leslie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $81K · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA SEWELL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $64,473 | $0 | $16,690 | $81,163 | 1 |
| OLIVER FIELDING | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW COAMEY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH OYEN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA GALE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ROSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON SOSNICK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA SEWELL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $61,596 | $0 | $16,144 | $77,740 | 1 |
| OLIVER FIELDING | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW COAMEY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH OYEN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA GALE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ROSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON SOSNICK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA SEWELL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $58,500 | $0 | $18,696 | $77,196 | 1 |
| OLIVER FIELDING | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW COAMEY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH OYEN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA GALE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ROSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON SOSNICK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA SEWELL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $58,500 | $0 | $14,635 | $73,135 | 1 |
| OLIVER FIELDING | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW COAMEY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH OYEN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA GALE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ROSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON SOSNICK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA SEWELL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $58,500 | $0 | $10,910 | $69,410 | 1 |
| AARON SOSNICK | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH OYEN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW COAMEY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVER FIELDING | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA GALE | BOARD MEMBER | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ROSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $71K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA SEWELL | EXECUTIVE DI | 35 | $58,500 | $0 | $12,035 | $70,535 | 1 |
| AARON SOSNICK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW COAMEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH OYEN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ROSEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLLIE FIELDING | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA SEWELL | EXECUTIVE DI | 35 | $58,000 | $0 | $11,427 | $69,427 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ROSEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON SOSNICK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW COAMEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH OYEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $47K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL CRUMP | MANAGING DIR | 21 | $23,925 | $0 | $0 | $23,925 | 1 |
| LAURA SEWELL | EXECUTIVE DI | 35 | $23,118 | $0 | $0 | $23,118 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ROSEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON SOSNICK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW COAMEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH OYEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $37K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL CRUMP | MANAGING DIR | 21 | $37,091 | $0 | $0 | $37,091 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ROSEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON SOSNICK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW COAMEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LESLIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH OYEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $189,528 | $210,761 | $361,165 | $361,165 | $188,841 | $0 | $81,163 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,408 | $400,815 | $397,688 | $382,398 | $243,902 | $0 | $77,740 | 0 | 6 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,611 | $245,163 | $577,799 | $546,791 | $163,267 | $0 | $77,162 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,660 | $137,785 | $657,174 | $652,372 | $182,641 | $0 | $73,135 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,660 | $137,785 | $657,174 | $652,372 | $182,641 | $0 | $56,250 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,435 | $133,128 | $614,353 | $607,497 | $183,435 | $0 | $69,410 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,435 | $133,128 | $614,353 | $607,497 | $183,435 | $0 | $58,500 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $189,754 | $159,469 | $574,354 | $557,190 | $189,346 | $0 | $58,500 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $190,960 | $197,414 | $531,706 | $526,905 | $190,585 | $0 | $58,000 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,159 | $220,205 | $538,160 | $533,359 | $210,908 | $0 | $47,043 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $234,616 | $202,811 | $567,186 | $542,405 | $234,447 | $0 | $37,091 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,075,600 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $868,100 | 2024 | $90,300 | show |
| LA VIDA FELIZ FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “EAST VILLAGE COMMUNITY COALITION INC” | 2012, 2022-2023 | 3 | $125,000 | 2023 | $40,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $75,000 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| CITY PARKS FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 | $7,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VILLAGE OF HAMBURG COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | NY | S20 | $169,133 | $134,912 | Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH SIDE COMMUNITY GROWTH FOUNDATION INC | NY | S20 | $238,044 | $225,076 | PRESIDENT/CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOGETHER WE CAN COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTER INC | NY | S20 | $198,092 | $189,005 | Co-Founder / CFO | $17,163 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEPEW COMMUNITY ACTION TEAM | NY | S20 | $161,663 | $90,312 | President & CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRUITBELT UNITED INC | NY | S20 | $154,028 | $155,463 | PRESIDENT | $3,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER BETHEL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S20 | $248,332 | $248,007 | Executive Director | $30,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TROY COMMUNITY LAND BANK CORPORATION | NY | S20 | $167,779 | $385,409 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,885 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POUGHKEEPSIE ALLIANCE INC | NY | S20 | $185,745 | $222,677 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 1653 FOUNDATION INC | NY | S20 | $172,887 | $109,738 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GWBN INC | NY | S20 | $185,147 | $179,372 | Executive Dir and CFO | $45,851 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VENEZUELANS AND IMMIGRANTS AID INC | NY | S20 | $174,217 | $161,658 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAITH WORKS MANAGEMENT COMPANY INC | NY | S20 | $220,150 | $93,428 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ITALIAN AMERICAN CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S20 | $190,002 | $175,328 | BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCEAN PARKWAY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | NY | S20 | $186,532 | $186,544 | DIRECTOR of OPERATIONS | $65,745 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COALITION FOR FAIRNESS IN SOHO AND NOHO INC | NY | S20 | $158,115 | $184,931 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALERT PARTNERSHIP INC | NY | S20 | $171,543 | $178,133 | Chairman/Exec Director | $80,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUSHWICK HOUSING INDEPENDENCE PROJECT | NY | S20 | $155,981 | $112,235 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS INC | NY | S20 | $220,000 | $6,255 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CANANDAIGUA AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S20 | $227,007 | $1,274,539 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRINDING STONE COLLECTIVE INC | NY | S20 | $240,267 | $240,267 | CEO AND BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | $91,800 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEN K GIVES INC | NY | S20 | $168,444 | $101,264 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCHENECTADY GREENMARKET INC | NY | S20 | $195,334 | $205,277 | Executive Director | $29,120 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE ACK CIVIC CENTER INC | NY | S20 | $186,797 | $85,944 | CHAIR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRINGBOARD INCUBATORS INC | NY | S20 | $201,444 | $215,604 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $8,650 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEACEDALE GLOBAL ARTS INC | NY | S20 | $157,222 | $82,877 | SECRETARY AND CEO | $31,786 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $210,761 spent · pay $88,482 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,163 | $64,931 | $8,116 | $8,116 | 38.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $38,717 | $38,717 | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $25,915 | $25,915 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Insurance | $19,163 | - | $19,163 | - | 9.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,715 | $10,971 | $1,372 | $1,372 | 6.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,641 | $5,731 | $1,910 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,319 | $5,855 | $732 | $732 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,620 | - | $6,620 | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $6,505 | $5,205 | $650 | $650 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,046 | $2,436 | $305 | $305 | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $957 | - | $957 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $210,761 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $400,815 spent · pay $82,208 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $223,392 | $223,392 | - | - | 55.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,740 | $62,192 | $7,774 | $7,774 | 19.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $42,070 | $42,070 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Insurance | $18,833 | - | $18,833 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,566 | $6,852 | $857 | $857 | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,641 | $5,731 | $1,910 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,650 | - | $6,650 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $6,372 | $5,098 | $637 | $637 | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,468 | $3,574 | $447 | $447 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,130 | $2,505 | $313 | $312 | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,953 | $1,393 | $560 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $400,815 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $245,163 spent · pay $83,724 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $99,711 | $99,711 | - | - | 40.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,162 | $61,730 | $7,716 | $7,716 | 31.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $17,313 | $17,313 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Fees: other services | $14,858 | $11,886 | $1,486 | $1,486 | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,641 | $5,731 | $1,910 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,894 | - | $6,894 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,562 | $5,250 | $656 | $656 | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $6,149 | $4,919 | $615 | $615 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,950 | - | $4,950 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,821 | $3,057 | $382 | $382 | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $102 | - | $102 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $245,163 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $137,785 spent · pay $80,053 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,135 | $58,517 | $7,309 | $7,309 | 53.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $19,241 | $16,721 | $2,520 | - | 14.0% | |
| Insurance | $18,196 | - | $18,196 | - | 13.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,641 | $5,731 | $1,910 | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,918 | $5,534 | $692 | $692 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $5,108 | $4,086 | $511 | $511 | 3.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,725 | - | $4,725 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $2,574 | $2,060 | $257 | $257 | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $247 | $197 | $25 | $25 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $137,785 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $133,128 spent · pay $76,396 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,410 | $55,528 | $6,941 | $6,941 | 52.1% | |
| Insurance | $16,344 | - | $16,344 | - | 12.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,353 | $14,253 | $1,100 | - | 11.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,641 | $5,731 | $1,910 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,986 | $5,588 | $699 | $699 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $4,931 | $3,945 | $493 | $493 | 3.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,725 | - | $4,725 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,149 | $2,519 | $315 | $315 | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,973 | $1,579 | $197 | $197 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $1,566 | $1,252 | $157 | $157 | 1.2% |
| Fees: other services | $1,050 | $1,050 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $133,128 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $159,469 spent · pay $77,851 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,500 | $46,800 | $5,850 | $5,850 | 36.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $31,436 | $31,436 | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,035 | $9,627 | $1,204 | $1,204 | 7.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,958 | $9,958 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Insurance | $8,425 | $8,425 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,641 | $7,641 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,316 | $5,852 | $732 | $732 | 4.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,761 | $6,761 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $5,675 | $4,765 | $455 | $455 | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $4,796 | $4,796 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,525 | - | $4,525 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,628 | $1,628 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $773 | $773 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $159,469 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $197,414 spent · pay $77,095 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,000 | $46,400 | $5,800 | $5,800 | 29.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $46,368 | $45,340 | $514 | $514 | 23.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $33,866 | $7,930 | $25,936 | - | 17.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,427 | $9,141 | $1,143 | $1,143 | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $9,707 | $9,707 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,668 | $6,134 | $767 | $767 | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,641 | $7,641 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $7,624 | $6,714 | $455 | $455 | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,125 | - | $5,125 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $4,747 | $4,747 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $3,149 | $3,149 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,382 | $1,382 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITY | $710 | $710 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $197,414 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $220,205 spent · pay $50,129 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $75,288 | $75,288 | - | - | 34.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $47,043 | $40,027 | $3,508 | $3,508 | 21.4% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $24,500 | $24,500 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $22,512 | $22,512 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $10,183 | $10,183 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT - LES LEAGUE | $8,555 | $8,555 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $8,140 | $8,140 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,641 | $7,641 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,300 | - | $5,300 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $3,263 | $3,263 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $2,706 | $2,706 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,768 | $1,414 | $177 | $177 | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,318 | $1,054 | $132 | $132 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,249 | $1,249 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $626 | $626 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $113 | $113 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $220,205 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $202,811 spent · pay $46,597 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FEES - LES LEAGUE | $53,077 | $53,077 | - | - | 26.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $37,091 | $31,245 | $2,923 | $2,923 | 18.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS - LES LEAGUE | $24,152 | $24,152 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Fees: other services | $21,364 | $21,364 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Office expenses | $14,850 | $14,850 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| All other expenses | $10,667 | $10,667 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,181 | $6,545 | $1,636 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,641 | $7,641 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT - LES LEAGUE | $5,506 | $5,506 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $5,094 | $5,094 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: legal | $4,626 | $4,626 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,545 | $2,545 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $2,192 | $2,192 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $688 | $550 | $138 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $637 | $510 | $127 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $202,811 | 100% |