STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

SPECIAL METALS CORPORATION SALARIED RETIREES VEBA TR

Cite this

Plain text SPECIAL METALS CORPORATION SALARIED RETIREES VEBA TR. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/200367488. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SPECIAL METALS CORPORATION SALARIED RETIREES VEBA TR [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200367488

MLA “SPECIAL METALS CORPORATION SALARIED RETIREES VEBA TR.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/200367488. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $3.6M · expenses $3.1M · assets $8.5M

Also known as
RETIREES WELFARE PLAN
EIN
20-0367488
Address
9200 US ROUTE 60, ONA, WV 25545-7417
NTEE code
Y43
Subsection
501(c)(9)
Ruling year
2004
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

VOLUNTARY EMPLOYEE BENEFIT ASSOCIATION.TO PROVIDE HEALTH INSURANCE BENEFITS TO RETIREES AND THEIR DEPENDENTS AND TO PROVIDE LIFE INSURANCE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Larry Musick TRUSTEE2014-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Caroline Thomas TRUSTEE2014-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Dan Wolfe TRUSTEE2018-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Roy Smith PRESIDENT2014-2025 5 $0 reported 1
James Crum SECRETARY2014-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Ron Haeberle VICE CHAIRMAN2014-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Darrell Smith TRUSTEE2017-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Gary Simpson TRUSTEE2014-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Roger Chapman TRUSTEE2014-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Ruth Stout (former) TRUSTEE2014-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Mary Ransbottom (former) TRUSTEE2014-2023 5 $0 reported 1
Thomas Lemke (former) TRUSTEE2014-2023 5 $0 reported 1
Art Akers (former) TRUSTEE2014-2018 5 $0 reported 1
Robert Csernica (former) TRUSTEE2014-2017 5 $0 reported 1
Stacey Hart (former) TRUSTEE2017 5 $0 reported 1
James Bailes (former) TRUSTEE2017 5 $0 reported 1
Darrell Smith Jr (former) TRUSTEE2014-2016 5 $0 reported 1
John Allen (former) TRUSTEE2014 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY MUSICK TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE THOMAS TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
DAN WOLFE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROY SMITH PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES CRUM SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
RON HAEBERLE VICE CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SIMPSON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER CHAPMAN TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY MUSICK TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE THOMAS TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
DAN WOLFE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROY SMITH PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES CRUM SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
RON HAEBERLE VICE CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH STOUT TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SIMPSON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER CHAPMAN TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY MUSICK TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE THOMAS TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
DAN WOLFE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY RANSBOTTOM TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS LEMKE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES CRUM SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
RON HAEBERLE VICE CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH STOUT TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SIMPSON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER CHAPMAN TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROY SMITH CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY MUSICK TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE THOMAS TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
DAN WOLFE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY RANSBOTTOM TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS LEMKE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES CRUM SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
RON HAEBERLE VICE CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH STOUT TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SIMPSON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER CHAPMAN TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROY SMITH CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY MUSICK TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE THOMAS TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
DAN WOLFE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY RANSBOTTOM TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS LEMKE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES CRUM SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
RON HAEBERLE VICE CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH STOUT TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SIMPSON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER CHAPMAN TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROY SMITH CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY MUSICK TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE THOMAS TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
DAN WOLFE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY RANSBOTTOM TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS LEMKE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES CRUM SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
RON HAEBERLE VICE CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH STOUT TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SIMPSON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER CHAPMAN TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROY SMITH CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY MUSICK TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE THOMAS TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
DAN WOLFE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY RANSBOTTOM TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS LEMKE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES CRUM SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
RON HAEBERLE VICE CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH STOUT TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SIMPSON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER CHAPMAN TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROY SMITH CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY MUSICK TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ART AKERS TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE THOMAS TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
DAN WOLFE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY RANSBOTTOM TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS LEMKE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES CRUM SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
RON HAEBERLE VICE CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH STOUT TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SIMPSON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER CHAPMAN TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROY SMITH CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LARRY MUSICK TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ART AKERS TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE THOMAS TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT CSERNICA TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY RANSBOTTOM TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS LEMKE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES CRUM SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
RON HAEBERLE VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH STOUT TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SIMPSON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER CHAPMAN TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROY SMITH PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD5 $0$0$0 $01
STACEY HART TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES BAILES TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ART AKERS TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER CHAPMAN TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES R CRUM TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT CSERNICA TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
RON HAEBERLE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS LEMKE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY MUSICK TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY RANSBOTTOM TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GARY L SIMPSON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL SMITH JR TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROY SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH STOUT TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE THOMAS TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ART AKERS TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER CHAPMAN TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES R CRUM TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT CSERNICA TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
RON HAEBERLE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS LEMKE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY MUSICK TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY RANSBOTTOM TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GARY L SIMPSON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL SMITH JR TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROY SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH STOUT TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE THOMAS TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ART AKERS TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN ALLEN TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROGER CHAPMAN TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES R CRUM TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT CSERNICA TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
RON HAEBERLE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS LEMKE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY MUSICK TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY RANSBOTTOM TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
GARY L SIMPSON TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL SMITH JR TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
ROY SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
RUTH STOUT TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLINE THOMAS TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,590,433$3,091,608 $8,494,257$8,108,147 $0$3,241,921 $009
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,633,104$3,013,519 $7,764,048$7,533,760 $0$3,255,036 $009
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,673,711$3,083,128 $7,122,440$6,866,326 $0$3,469,588 $0012
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,479,010$3,195,905 $6,325,446$6,035,702 $0$3,357,783 $0012
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,384,370$3,617,046 $6,742,088$6,221,902 $0$3,289,357 $0012
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,443,382$3,285,129 $6,296,480$6,040,348 $0$3,317,552 $0012
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,626,510$3,126,565 $5,989,865$5,656,757 $0$3,470,907 $000
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,517,953$3,342,127 $5,198,462$4,804,064 $0$3,449,924 $000
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,583,279$3,301,308 $4,984,019$4,616,396 $0$3,499,987 $000
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,632,081$3,311,390 $4,723,512$4,139,454 $0$3,549,683 $000
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,671,556$3,560,597 $4,379,022$3,710,540 $0$3,624,598 $000
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,622,620$3,660,976 $3,998,293$3,622,437 $0$3,592,773 $000

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
IBEW LOCAL UNION 575 RETIREE HEALTH BENEFIT FUND PLAN AND TRUSTWVY43 $2,597,739$415,725 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
IBEW LOCAL 317 SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH BENEFIT & TRUST FUNDWVY43 $3,167,038$1,958,319 CHAIRMAN THRU 8/21/2025$263 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
IBEW LOCAL 596 VACATION FUNDWVY43 $2,531,576$2,531,576 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
IBEW LOCAL 968 VACATION PLANWVY43 $1,996,564$1,996,564 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
WEST VIRGINIA PLUMBERS AND STEAMFITTERS TRUST FUNDWVY43 $5,712,143$5,271,701 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS LOCAL 625 HEALTH & WELFARE FUNDWVY43 $6,979,151$5,823,269 Trustee$114,534 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
WV - OH SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH PLANWVY43 $3,212,424$2,091,703 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state
ARCTIC SLOPE REGIONAL CORPORATION EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTTXY43 $4,925,199$5,431,561 TRUSTEE$10,375 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FISHER COMPANIES VEBAMIY43 $5,259,711$5,214,309 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
STAR TELEPHONE MEMBERSHIP CORPORATION RETIREE WELFARE TRUSTNCY43 $5,034,409$2,836,227 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MID AMERICA ENERGY CO MASTER VEBA TRUST AGREEMENT FOR BARGAINING EESPAY43 $6,196,920$7,159,868 TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O)$49,717 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BUTLER WORKS HOURLY AND SALARIED UNION RETIREES HEALTH CARE FUNDPAY43 $2,560,818$6,376,569 TRUSTEE$14,375 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
DANA NON-UNION RETIREE VEBA TRUSTILY43 $4,071,624$6,585,078 CHAIRPERSON$12,000 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL FUEL GAS DISTRIBUTION CORP PENN DIVISION VEBA FOR C B E E UNYY43 $2,916,317$3,331,923 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
EMPLOYER-CONTRIBUTION VEBA TRUST FOR THE ANDREW W MELLON FOUNDATIONIAY43 $1,818,725$187,014 TRUSTEE$750 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
EMPLOYERS MUTUAL CASUALTY COMPANY VEBA RETIREE MEDICAL BENEFIT TRUSTIAY43 $4,069,737$3,735,234 Institutional Trustee$7,821 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GREYSTONE POWER CORPORATION VEBA TRGAY43 $3,682,622$939,928 TRUSTEE$156,032 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ORMET CORPORATION HANNIBAL OHIO HOURLY RETIREE BENEFIT TRPAY43 $3,062,247$3,579,073 INSTITUTIONAL TRUSTEE$65,253 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
KAISER ALUMINUM SALARIED RETIREES VEBA TRCAY43 $4,344,713$4,733,976 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x
WHEELING-PITTSBURGH STEEL CORPORATION RETIREE BENEFITS PLANPAY43 $4,937,273$5,128,764 TRUSTEE$35,446 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL FUEL GAS DISTRIBUTION CORP -NY DIV VOL EMP BEN ASSOC FOR NON-NYY43 $2,556,609$6,660,065 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ISO NEW ENGLAND RETIREE MEDICAL DENTAL AND LIFE TRMAY43 $2,090,307$1,063,621 DIRECTED TRUSTEE$4,136 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF SAN ANTONIO CONTRACT SVC HEALTH AND WELFARE TRTXY43 $6,210,281$6,655,384 PRESIDENT/CEO$449,263 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
EMPLOYER-CONTRIBUTION VEBA TRUST FOR UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCONCY43 $2,287,317$214,650 TRUSTEE$1,500 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SAN DIEGO COUNTY PUBLIC SAFETY RETIREE MEDICAL TRCAY43 $3,930,764$1,252,266 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $3,091,608 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $2,749,787--- 88.9%
Fees: other services $256,433--- 8.3%
Fees: investment management $60,754--- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $11,500--- 0.4%
Office expenses $10,889--- 0.4%
Insurance $1,412--- 0.0%
Fees: legal $833--- 0.0%
Total$3,091,608100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $3,013,519 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $2,672,794--- 88.7%
Fees: other services $259,596--- 8.6%
Fees: investment management $56,545--- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $11,500--- 0.4%
Office expenses $10,999--- 0.4%
Insurance $1,412--- 0.0%
Fees: legal $673--- 0.0%
Total$3,013,519100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $3,083,128 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $2,745,220--- 89.0%
Fees: other services $265,542--- 8.6%
Fees: investment management $53,935--- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $11,500--- 0.4%
Office expenses $3,705--- 0.1%
Fees: legal $1,681--- 0.1%
Insurance $1,545--- 0.1%
Total$3,083,128100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $3,195,905 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $2,839,361--- 88.8%
Fees: other services $288,807--- 9.0%
Fees: investment management $52,694--- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $11,500--- 0.4%
Insurance $1,202--- 0.0%
Office expenses $1,179--- 0.0%
Fees: legal $1,162--- 0.0%
Total$3,195,905100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $3,617,046 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $3,233,152--- 89.4%
Fees: other services $312,849--- 8.6%
Fees: investment management $52,288--- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $11,500--- 0.3%
Office expenses $4,694--- 0.1%
Fees: legal $1,361--- 0.0%
Insurance $1,202--- 0.0%
Total$3,617,046100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $3,285,129 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $2,897,139--- 88.2%
Fees: other services $328,095--- 10.0%
Fees: investment management $33,950--- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $21,548--- 0.7%
Office expenses $2,239--- 0.1%
Insurance $1,437--- 0.0%
Fees: legal $721--- 0.0%
Total$3,285,129100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $3,126,565 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $2,726,407--- 87.2%
Fees: other services $341,572--- 10.9%
Fees: investment management $42,466--- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $10,938--- 0.3%
Office expenses $2,577--- 0.1%
Fees: legal $1,534--- 0.0%
Insurance $1,071--- 0.0%
Total$3,126,565100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $3,342,127 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $2,946,403--- 88.2%
Fees: other services $330,291--- 9.9%
Fees: investment management $43,205--- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $15,400--- 0.5%
Fees: legal $3,505--- 0.1%
Office expenses $2,252--- 0.1%
Insurance $1,071--- 0.0%
Total$3,342,127100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $3,301,308 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $2,919,477--- 88.4%
Fees: other services $328,952--- 10.0%
Fees: investment management $39,009--- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $10,900--- 0.3%
Office expenses $1,857--- 0.1%
Insurance $1,071--- 0.0%
Fees: legal $42--- 0.0%
Total$3,301,308100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $3,311,390 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $2,946,091$2,946,091-- 89.0%
Fees: other services $311,058-$311,058- 9.4%
Fees: investment management $38,318-$38,318- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $10,601-$10,601- 0.3%
Office expenses $2,490-$2,490- 0.1%
Fees: legal $1,761-$1,761- 0.1%
Insurance $1,071-$1,071- 0.0%
Total$3,311,390100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $3,560,597 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $3,154,767$3,154,767-- 88.6%
Fees: other services $357,607-$357,607- 10.0%
Fees: investment management $30,812-$30,812- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $11,081-$11,081- 0.3%
Office expenses $4,314-$4,314- 0.1%
Insurance $1,071-$1,071- 0.0%
Fees: legal $945-$945- 0.0%
Total$3,560,597100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $3,660,976 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $3,256,810$3,256,810-- 89.0%
Fees: other services $359,737-$359,737- 9.8%
Fees: investment management $26,966-$26,966- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $10,000-$10,000- 0.3%
Office expenses $3,203-$3,203- 0.1%
Fees: legal $2,824-$2,824- 0.1%
Insurance $1,436-$1,436- 0.0%
Total$3,660,976100%

View the filing