IBEW LOCAL 317 SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH BENEFIT & TRUST FUND
Cite this
Plain text IBEW LOCAL 317 SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH BENEFIT & TRUST FUND. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/550751125. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). IBEW LOCAL 317 SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH BENEFIT & TRUST FUND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/550751125
MLA “IBEW LOCAL 317 SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH BENEFIT & TRUST FUND.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/550751125. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.2M · expenses $2.0M · assets $10.6M
- Also known as
- BENEFIT & TRUST FUND
- EIN
- 55-0751125
- Address
- 9200 US ROUTE 60, ONA, WV 25545-7417
- NTEE code
- Y43
- Subsection
- 501(c)(9)
- Ruling year
- 1997
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO HELP DEFRAY AND LESSEN THE COST OF HEALTH INSURANCE COVERAGE TO RETIRED OR DISABLED PARTICIPANTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Dawson | CHAIRMAN THRU 8/21/2025 | 2014-2024 | $263 | $1,756 | 1 |
| Chester Hudson | TRUSTEE THRU 7/25/2025 | 2019-2024 | $0 | $274 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Wolfe | CHAIRMAN | 2015-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Clay Mitchell | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Josh Bills | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Matt Simms | TRUSTEE | 2015-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Stephen Stacks | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tom Braley | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Charles Wolfe (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stephen Sacks (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Allred (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Thomas Braley (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Clay Hudson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Allred (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Smith (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| James Gillette (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Michael Tackett (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $263 · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH DAWSON | CHAIRMAN THRU 8/21/2025 | 5 | $263 | $0 | $0 | $263 | 1 |
| SHANE WOLFE | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MATT SIMMS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOSH BILLS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM BRALEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CLAY MITCHELL | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHEN STACKS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHESTER HUDSON | TRUSTEE THRU 7/25/2025 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH DAWSON | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $1,014 | 1 |
| MATT SIMMS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CHESTER HUDSON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BRALEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES WOLFE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN STACKS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $753 · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH DAWSON | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $479 | $0 | $0 | $479 | 1 |
| CHESTER HUDSON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $274 | 1 |
| MATT SIMMS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TOM BRALEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES WOLFE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN STACKS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH DAWSON | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SIMMS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CHESTER HUDSON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BRALEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CHARLES WOLFE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN SACKS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH DAWSON | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SIMMS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CHESTER HUDSON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BRALEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| STEVE ALLRED | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHANE WOLFE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH DAWSON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SIMMS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CHESTER HUDSON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BRALEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| STEVE ALLRED | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHANE WOLFE | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH DAWSON | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SIMMS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CLAY HUDSON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BRALEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN ALLRED | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE WOLFE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH DAWSON | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SIMMS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CLAY HUDSON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BRALEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN ALLRED | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE WOLFE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH DAWSON | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SIMMS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CLAY HUDSON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BRALEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRAVIS SMITH | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE WOLFE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH DAWSON | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE WOLFE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| CLAY HUDSON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BRALEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRAVIS SMITH | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MATT SIMMS | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH DAWSON | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GILLETTE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLAY HUDSON | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BRALEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TRAVIS SMITH | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL TACKETT | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,167,038 | $1,958,319 | $10,595,149 | $10,595,149 | $0 | $2,826,055 | $263 | 0 | 8 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,913,566 | $1,856,250 | $9,215,017 | $9,215,017 | $0 | $1,613,924 | $1,014 | 0 | 6 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,815,419 | $1,792,379 | $8,694,620 | $8,694,620 | $0 | $1,619,565 | $753 | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,874,683 | $1,595,542 | $8,584,683 | $8,584,683 | $0 | $1,711,434 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,862,605 | $1,382,280 | $8,928,244 | $8,928,244 | $0 | $1,764,646 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,697,849 | $1,241,029 | $8,091,559 | $8,091,559 | $0 | $1,511,643 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,630,510 | $1,146,543 | $7,512,227 | $7,312,227 | $0 | $1,501,660 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,504,225 | $1,094,056 | $6,570,620 | $6,570,620 | $0 | $1,306,363 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,397,418 | $1,067,841 | $6,051,359 | $6,051,359 | $0 | $1,286,469 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,891,014 | $961,143 | $5,607,138 | $5,602,568 | $0 | $1,697,790 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,529,809 | $906,522 | $4,584,414 | $4,578,617 | $0 | $1,458,647 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBEW LOCAL UNION 575 RETIREE HEALTH BENEFIT FUND PLAN AND TRUST | WV | Y43 | $2,597,739 | $415,725 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WV - OH SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH PLAN | WV | Y43 | $3,212,424 | $2,091,703 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPECIAL METALS CORPORATION SALARIED RETIREES VEBA TR | WV | Y43 | $3,590,433 | $3,091,608 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IBEW LOCAL 596 VACATION FUND | WV | Y43 | $2,531,576 | $2,531,576 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST VIRGINIA PLUMBERS AND STEAMFITTERS TRUST FUND | WV | Y43 | $5,712,143 | $5,271,701 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IBEW LOCAL 968 VACATION PLAN | WV | Y43 | $1,996,564 | $1,996,564 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| I B E W LOCAL NO 400 SUPPLEMENTAL BENEFIT FUND | NJ | Y43 | $1,662,420 | $1,669,797 | TRUSTEE | $384,049 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LOCAL 298 HEALTH BENEFIT FUND II | NY | Y43 | $4,829,522 | $4,563,529 | TRUSTEE/FUND EMPLOYEE | $627,701 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UA LOCAL 716 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | NY | Y43 | $4,979,712 | $5,670,637 | TRUSTEE | $90,854 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RHODE ISLAND ENERGY NON-UNION RETIREE HEALTH AND LIFE VEBA TR | PA | Y43 | $2,328,273 | $4,692,968 | TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O) | $2,315 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SHG HEALTHCARE GROUP LTD HEALTH CARE BENEFITS TRUST | TX | Y43 | $3,544,497 | $3,446,691 | VP/CFO | $290,736 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| IBEW LOCAL 481 SUPPLEMENTAL UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFIT FUND | IN | Y43 | $2,309,817 | $1,338,668 | PLAN ADMINISTRATOR | $234,438 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ATLANTA PLUMBERS AND STEAMFITTERS RETIREE HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | FL | Y43 | $4,822,810 | $2,789,546 | UNION TRUSTEE - CO-CHAIR | $116,327 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TRINITY HEALTH WELFARE BENEFIT TR | MI | Y43 | $3,804,099 | $3,977,778 | SOLE TRUSTEE | $3,247 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| SEIU LOCAL 105 HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUND | WA | Y43 | $5,250,802 | $4,575,612 | TRUSTEE, CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| CLEAT BENEFIT TRUST | TX | Y43 | $3,894,061 | $3,715,584 | MANAGING TRUSTEE | $164,405 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| OPTA-OPSRP BENEFITS TRUST FUND | NY | Y43 | $2,358,257 | $1,784,678 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| TRANSCO MASTER EMPLOYEE WELFARE BENEFITS TRUST | OK | Y43 | $3,817,054 | $1,904,508 | TRUSTEE | $40,423 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| R L FORTNEY MANAGEMENT INC HEALTH BENEFITS TRUST | OH | Y43 | $1,717,409 | $1,634,481 | PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| POMPANO BEACH FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 1549 VEBA TR FUND HEALTH SICK & AC | FL | Y43 | $2,872,639 | $2,770,291 | FUND CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| M&I RETIREE HEALTH BENEFITS TRUST | WI | Y43 | $4,012,474 | $5,478,925 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| ABHE & SVOBODA INC HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST | MN | Y43 | $1,660,074 | $1,636,417 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| ASBESTOS WORKERS LOCAL 12 ABATEMENT HEALTH FUND | NY | Y43 | $2,727,133 | $2,170,718 | UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUST FOR EMPLOYEES OF LIFE INC | NC | Y43 | $1,769,597 | $1,586,935 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| GERDAU AMERISTEEL US UNIONS RETIREE HEALTH BENEFITS TR | PA | Y43 | $3,499,015 | $1,407,245 | TRUSTEE | $4,000 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,958,319 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,851,459 | - | - | - | 94.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $48,069 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: management | $29,997 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,319 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,703 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,574 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,198 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,958,319 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,856,250 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,754,730 | - | - | - | 94.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $44,670 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: management | $29,153 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,878 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,174 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,525 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,120 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,856,250 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,792,379 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,697,131 | - | - | - | 94.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $41,878 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: management | $24,083 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,387 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,243 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $8,165 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,492 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,792,379 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,595,542 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,505,032 | - | - | - | 94.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $43,502 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: management | $21,180 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,944 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,028 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,583 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $2,358 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $1,915 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,595,542 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,382,280 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,300,707 | - | - | - | 94.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $34,907 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: management | $20,722 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,065 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $6,278 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,543 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $3,348 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $1,547 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $163 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,382,280 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,241,029 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,174,894 | - | - | - | 94.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $29,979 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: management | $13,263 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,910 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,207 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,087 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,322 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING | $204 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $163 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,241,029 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,146,543 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,075,627 | - | - | - | 93.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $36,263 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: management | $13,080 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,964 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,841 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,165 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $603 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,146,543 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,094,056 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,023,049 | - | - | - | 93.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $35,468 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: management | $13,245 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,462 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,125 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,475 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $232 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,094,056 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,067,841 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $374
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,008,888 | - | - | - | 94.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $29,577 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: management | $12,101 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,824 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,966 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,284 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $827 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $374 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,067,841 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $961,143 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $244
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $891,867 | $891,867 | - | - | 92.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $31,538 | - | $31,538 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: management | $16,980 | - | $16,980 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,751 | - | $8,751 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,031 | - | $7,031 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,284 | - | $4,284 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $448 | - | $448 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $244 | - | $244 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $961,143 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $906,522 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $134
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $838,918 | $838,918 | - | - | 92.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $29,166 | - | $29,166 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: management | $12,840 | - | $12,840 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,999 | - | $11,999 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,076 | - | $7,076 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,952 | - | $3,952 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,437 | - | $2,437 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $134 | - | $134 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $906,522 | 100% |