STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

EWHA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text EWHA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/200775240. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). EWHA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200775240

MLA “EWHA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/200775240. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $278K · expenses $277K · assets $53K

EIN
20-0775240
Address
6426 CHARTRES DR, RCH PALOS VRD, CA 90275-5726
NTEE code
B82
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2004
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO HELP FUND PROGRAMS THAT EDUCATE NEEDY CHRISTIAN CHILDREN

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Esther Yonghui Kim CFO/SECRETAR2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 2
Han Hee Lee PRESIDENT2025 Not reported $0 reported 2
Chunghee Kim Kang (former) PRESIDENT2016-2024 20 $0 reported 1
Young Sook Han Lim (former) SECRETARY/TREASURER2019-2023 15 $0 reported 1
Youn Sook Kim (former) PRESIDENT OF EWHA ALUMNAE2020-2023 15 $0 reported 1
Jeannie Yu (former) DIRECTOR2014-2018 5 $0 reported 1
Christine Choi (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 5 $0 reported 1
Kay Lee Dong (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 5 $0 reported 1
Young Sook Lim (former) SECRETARY/TREASURER2016-2018 15 $0 reported 1
Chaeim Lee (former) SECRETARY/TREASURER2014-2015 10 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ESTHER YONGHUI KIM CFO/SECRETAR- $0$0$0 $02
HAN HEE LEE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHUNGHEE KIM KANG PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
ESTHER YONGHUI KIM CFO/SECRETAR20 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHUNGHEE KANG PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
YOUNG SOOK HAN LIM SECRETARY/TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $01
YOUN SOOK KIM PRESIDENT OF EWHA ALUMNAE15 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHUNGHEE KANG PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
YOUNG SOOK HAN LIM SECRETARY/TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $01
YOUN SOOK KIM PRESIDENT OF EWHA ALUMNAE15 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHUNGHEE KANG PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
YOUNG SOOK HAN LIM SECRETARY/TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $01
YOUN SOOK KIM PRESIDENT OF EWHA ALUMNAE15 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHUNGHEE KANG PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
YOUNG SOOK HAN LIM SECRETARY/TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $01
YOUN SOOK KIM PRESIDENT OF EWHA ALUMNAE ASSOC. OF NORTH AMERICA15 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHUNGHEE KANG PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
YOUNG SOOK HAN LIM SECRETARY/TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEANNIE YU DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE CHOI DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
KAY LEE DONG DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
CHUNGHEE KANG PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
YOUNG SOOK LIM SECRETARY/TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHUNGHEE KANG PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
YOUNG SOOK LIM SECRETARY/TREASURER10 $0-$0 $01
JEANNIE YU DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
CHRISTINE CHOI DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
KAY LEE DONG DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHUNGHEE KANG PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
YOUNG SOOK LIM SECRETARY/TREASURER10 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEANNIE YU PRESIDENT10 $0-$0 $01
CHAEIM LEE SECRETARY/TREASURER10 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEANNIE YU PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
CHAEIM LEE SECRETARY/TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$277,585$277,149 $52,782$52,782 $277,585$0 -03
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$183,785$164,045 $52,346$52,346 $183,785$0 -03
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$225,327$379,004 $32,606$32,606 $225,155$0 $000
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$332,765$391,508 $186,283$186,283 $269,152$0 $00100
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$177,580$168,872 $245,174$245,174 $175,402$0 $00100
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$222,205$105,993 $235,370$235,370 $213,214$0 $00100
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$223,096$120,593 $120,275$120,275 $151,623$71,150 $00100
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$292,041$330,849 $17,772$17,772 $186,120$105,921 $00150
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,845$85,603 $56,580$56,580 $95,845- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$68,645$85,532 $14,551$14,551 $68,645- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$186,283$165,945 $46,338$46,338 $184,083- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$171,383$165,945 $31,438$31,438 $169,183- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$82,540$72,462 $26,000$26,000 $82,540- ---
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$70,572$119,697 $15,922$15,922 $78,860$0 $0010

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $56,500 in all, tax years 2022 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$50,000 2022$50,000
show
ALOHA UNITED WAY INC DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$6,500 2024$6,500
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
JIM BURKE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONCAB82 $254,914$142,880 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
LIFE LIGHT EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONCAB82 $327,884$235,523 PRESIDENT$15,300 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SEEDS ARTS AND EDUCATION INCCAB82 $277,119$425,456 CEO/President$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
THE ILLUMINATORS EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONCAB82 $270,169$219,545 ADVISOR$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WOO EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCAB82 $262,236$167,627 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SMART & FINAL EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCAB82 $316,799$199,022 CHAIRMAN & DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BARBARA AND STEVE WILSON EDUCATIONAL FUND INCCAB82 $263,621$179,759 DIRECTOR/SEC$10,000 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
OTEFE FOUNDATION INCCAB82 $331,848$360,379 CFO$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WOODENFISH FOUNDATIONCAB82 $273,053$110,252 President$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
ARTCIAL MUSIC FOUNDATIONCAB82 $254,120$247,407 CEO$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTH AMERICA SAN-YU ALUMNI ASSOCIATION EDUCATION FOUNDATIONCAB82 $308,589$54,968 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
CITY SCHOLARS FOUNDATIONCAB82 $335,579$312,874 Founder & President$135,533 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
ENGINEER FAMILY FOUNDATIONCAB82 $240,000$187,339 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
DORIS DAVIES FOUNDATION INCCAB82 $255,427$193,446 Secretary/Treas$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
REACH FOUNDATIONCAB82 $324,242$148,286 Co-founder and Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
ELK GROVE ROTARY FOUNDATIONCAB82 $295,327$270,587 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
SAN MATEO COUNTY BAR FOUNDATIONCAB82 $255,676$260,104 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT$270,502 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
CALIFORNIA PRESS FOUNDATIONCAB82 $302,866$186,552 VICE CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
JAEZ FOUNDATIONCAB82 $336,529$5,506 President$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
JESSE FLYINGCLOUD POPE FOUNDATIONCAB82 $257,200$300,198 BOARD MEMBER$667,009 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
WESTERN UNITED DAIRIES FOUNDATIONCAB82 $258,322$332,615 CEO$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
JAYDEN T GILLESPIE FOUNDATION INCCAB82 $297,248$175,984 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
ESHERICK-YE FOUNDATIONCAB82 $240,518$59,419 President Director$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
MOTLAGH SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATIONCAB82 $316,250$18,000 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF RICHVALECAB82 $325,204$55,017 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,628,42742 182014–2024 TONBRIDGE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; SAN MATEO COUNTY BAR FOUNDATION; IMAGINE1DAY USA INC; CITY SCHOLARS FOUNDATION and 14 more
WHITEHEAD-HINKLE TR Private foundation$1,328,1218 12014–2024 TEAYS VALLEY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$785,52052 172016–2024 LOS ANGELES FIRE DEPARTMENT SCHOLARSHIP FUND; DIXIE EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC; WISCONSIN MATHEMATICS EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC; LIFE LIGHT EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION and 13 more
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC DAF sponsor$750,0002 12023–2024 SIGMA LAMBDA BETA EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$553,4254 22021–2023 EDUCATE CHATHAM FOUNDATION INC; NORTHVILLE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$540,21214 42016–2024 COLLEGE ACCESS PARTNERSHIP INC; BNI FOUNDATION WORLDWIDE INC; REACH FOUNDATION; IMAGINE1DAY USA INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$536,1167 42019–2022 HACKER INITIATIVE; TENNESSEE GROCERS EDUCATION FOUNDATION; SEEDS ARTS AND EDUCATION INC; CALIFORNIA PRESS FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$493,63315 72019–2024 REACH FOUNDATION; CITY SCHOLARS FOUNDATION; KURDISH AMERICAN EDUCATION SOCIETY; DELTA PHI EPSILON EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION and 3 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ABILENE DAF sponsor$423,33710 12010–2024 WYLIE BULLDOGS EDUCATION FOUNDATION
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$380,62016 52011–2023 MARKETING RESEARCH EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC; WYLIE BULLDOGS EDUCATION FOUNDATION; NORTHVILLE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION; NAQAQA GIVING FOUNDATION and 1 more
THE SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$362,2604 22011–2022 AAMI FOUNDATION INC; DON DIEGO FUND
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$275,9697 42012–2023 BNI FOUNDATION WORLDWIDE INC; COLLEGE ACCESS PARTNERSHIP INC; SEEDS ARTS AND EDUCATION INC; SOUTH BAY F O R JUNIOR SPORTS ASSOCIATION
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$262,9905 32020–2024 ELK GROVE ROTARY FOUNDATION; CALIFORNIA FARM BUREAU SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION; BNI FOUNDATION WORLDWIDE INC
THE ANNENBERG FOUNDATION Private foundation$225,0007 32009–2024 COLLEGE ACCESS PARTNERSHIP INC; CITY SCHOLARS FOUNDATION; SEEDS ARTS AND EDUCATION INC
DENVER FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$189,0004 22016–2022 LARADON FOUNDATION INC; SIGMA LAMBDA BETA EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $277,149 spent · pay $0 · grants $263,560 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $263,560$263,560-- 95.1%
Other (as described)MISSIONARY $10,000$10,000-- 3.6%
Fees: accounting $2,000-$2,000- 0.7%
Office expenses $624$499$125- 0.2%
Information technology $397$397-- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE FEES $300-$300- 0.1%
Other (as described)LICENSE AND FEES $268-$268- 0.1%
Total$277,149100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $164,045 spent · pay $0 · grants $89,721 · events $45,107
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $89,721$89,721-- 54.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $45,107$45,107-- 27.5%
Fees: accounting $11,019-$11,019- 6.7%
Office expenses $8,086$6,224$1,862- 4.9%
Travel or entertainment for public officials $6,758$5,406$1,352- 4.1%
Information technology $2,724$2,724-- 1.7%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE FEES $530-$530- 0.3%
Other (as described)LICENSE AND FEES $100-$100- 0.1%
Total$164,045100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $379,004 spent · pay $0 · grants $369,087 · events $1,500
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $369,087$369,087-- 97.4%
Fees: accounting $4,750-$4,750- 1.3%
Office expenses $1,907-$1,907- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,500$1,500-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $860$860-- 0.2%
Information technology $460$460-- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $440$440-- 0.1%
Total$379,004100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $391,508 spent · pay $0 · grants $383,368 · events $55,066
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $383,368$383,368-- 97.9%
Fees: accounting $3,925-$3,925- 1.0%
Other (as described)CHAPTER FEES $2,350$2,350-- 0.6%
Office expenses $790-$790- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $688$688-- 0.2%
Information technology $387$387-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $118,646$55,066reported apart
Total$391,508100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $168,872 spent · pay $0 · grants $156,000 · events -$2,828
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $156,000$156,000-- 92.4%
Information technology $6,558$6,558-- 3.9%
Office expenses $4,062$1,850$2,212- 2.4%
Travel $3,500$3,500-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $1,575-$1,575- 0.9%
Fees: investment management $5-$5- 0.0%
Other (as described) EventEVENT COSTS - COVID REF -$2,828-$2,828-- -1.7%
Total$168,872100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $105,993 spent · pay $0 · grants $108,200 · events -$8,393
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $108,200$108,200-- 102.1%
Information technology $2,614$2,614-- 2.5%
Office expenses $2,088-$2,088- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $1,350-$1,350- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $134-$134- 0.1%
Other (as described) EventEVENT COSTS -$8,393-$8,393-- -7.9%
Total$105,993100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $120,593 spent · pay $0 · grants $93,670 · events $22,384
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $93,670$93,670-- 77.7%
Other (as described) EventEVENT COSTS $22,384$22,384-- 18.6%
Fees: accounting $2,250-$2,250- 1.9%
Office expenses $1,624-$1,624- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $665$665-- 0.6%
Total$120,593100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $330,849 spent · pay $0 · grants $178,200 · events $32,693
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $178,200$178,200-- 53.9%
Travel $82,082$82,082-- 24.8%
Other (as described) EventEVENT COSTS $17,114$17,114-- 5.2%
Other (as described)FOOD $15,961$15,961-- 4.8%
Other (as described) EventCONCERT $15,579$15,579-- 4.7%
Other (as described)TRANSPORTATION $8,443$8,443-- 2.6%
All other expenses $4,965$4,965-- 1.5%
Information technology $4,614$4,614-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $2,500$1,250$1,250- 0.8%
Office expenses $1,391$1,276$115- 0.4%
Total$330,849100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $85,603 spent · pay $0 · grants $81,380 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $81,380 95.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,073 3.6%
Fees to independent contractors $1,150 1.3%
Total$85,603100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $165,945 spent · pay $0 · grants $154,280 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $154,280 93.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $10,665 6.4%
Fees to independent contractors $1,000 0.6%
Total$165,945100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $72,462 spent · pay $0 · grants $70,905 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $70,905 97.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,557 2.1%
Total$72,462100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $119,697 spent · pay $0 · grants $114,290 · events $155,121
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $112,290$112,290-- 93.8%
Office expenses $2,215-$2,215- 1.9%
Grants to US organizations and governments $2,000$2,000-- 1.7%
Other (as described)PRINTING $1,338-$1,338- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $1,200-$1,200- 1.0%
Information technology $654-$654- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $146,599$155,121reported apart
Total$119,697100%

View the filing