DOVE HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER
Cite this
Plain text DOVE HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/200840600. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DOVE HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/200840600
MLA “DOVE HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/200840600. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.4M · expenses $1.1M · assets $3.4M
- EIN
- 20-0840600
- Address
- 2407 SIMONTON RD, STATESVILLE, NC 28625-8247
- Website
- WWW.DOVEHOUSECAC.ORG
- NTEE code
- I72
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2004
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE A CENTRALIZED, SAFE AND CHILD FRIENDLY FACILITY FROM WHICH A MULTIDISCIPLINARY TEAM CONDUCTS INVESTIGATION AND INTERVENTION ACTIVITIES AND SUPPORTS THE PROCESS FOR OPTIMAL CASE RESOLUTION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 35 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Armstrong | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Deal | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Dyson | OPERATIONS C | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Herrington | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Dawson | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jolanda Ter Linde | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Maupin | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Maupin | TREASURER | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patti Richardson | CHAIR | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Kirkman | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Smith | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Tomczak | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Salzman | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melanie Townsell | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Wagner | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Mielke (former) | CHAIR | 2014-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Peabody (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Winebarger (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Warner (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Goff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Kasberger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vermel Moore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl Robbins (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alvera Lesane (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Patrick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Goff (former) | CHAIR | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Hannibal (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| S Diane Davis (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Lauren Millovitsch (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Pamela Cook (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Heather Kennedy (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Andrea Edwards (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Lori Neal (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Kristen Brazil (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Jackie Bumgarner (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DYSON | OPERATIONS C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN HERRINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOLANDA TER LINDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY MAUPIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MAUPIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI RICHARDSON | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SALZMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH KIRKMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED TOMCZAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE TOWNSELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY WAGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DYSON | OPERATIONS C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN HERRINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOLANDA TER LINDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY MAUPIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MAUPIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI RICHARDSON | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH KIRKMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED TOMCZAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD ARMSTRONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DYSON | OPERATIONS C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN HERRINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOLANDA TER LINDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY MAUPIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MAUPIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MIELKE | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI RICHARDSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH KIRKMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED TOMCZAK | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDA DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DYSON | OPERATIONS C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOLANDA TER LINDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY MAUPIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MAUPIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MIELKE | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI RICHARDSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH KIRKMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED TOMCZAK | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDA DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DYSON | OPERATIONS C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY MAUPIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MAUPIN | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MIELKE | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI RICHARDSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA PEABODY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH KIRKMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED TOMCZAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA WINEBARGER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 79 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLA WARNER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DYSON | OPERATIONS C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN GOFF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KASBERGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY MAUPIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MAUPIN | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MIELKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERMEL MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI RICHARDSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL ROBBINS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH KIRKMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED TOMCZAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 17 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDA DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI RICHARDSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA WARNER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVERA LESANE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED TOMCZAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN PATRICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH KIRKMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GOFF | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN MIELKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MAUPIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERMEL MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL ROBBINS | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DYSON | OPERATIONS C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KASBERGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN GOFF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY MAUPIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM MAUPIN | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DYSON | OPERATIONS C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI RICHARDSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA WARNER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GOFF | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTI RICHARDSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA PEABODY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GOFF | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 20 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDA DEAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOHN DAWSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| RACHEL HANNIBAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| S DIANE DAVIS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ALVERA LESANE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DAWN PATRICK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| SARAH KIRKMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LAUREN MILLOVITSCH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| PAMELA COOK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| HEATHER KENNEDY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ANDREA EDWARDS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LORI NEAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KEVIN MIELKE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KRISTEN BRAZIL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JACKIE BUMGARNER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| TOM MAUPIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| PATTI RICHARDSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA PEABODY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED TOMCZAK | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GOFF | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,383,322 | $1,060,367 | $3,393,521 | $3,372,006 | $599,482 | $0 | - | 8 | 50 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,236,556 | $798,185 | $3,049,850 | $3,049,051 | $641,233 | $0 | - | 9 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $818,806 | $647,674 | $2,612,552 | $2,610,680 | $414,688 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $745,806 | $602,412 | $2,445,206 | $2,439,548 | $519,440 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $787,333 | $729,300 | $2,324,393 | $2,296,154 | $433,964 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $555,123 | $671,429 | $2,262,343 | $2,238,121 | $394,802 | $0 | - | 6 | 79 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $736,616 | $749,046 | $2,368,583 | $2,354,427 | $323,332 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $713,154 | $648,799 | $2,368,664 | $2,366,857 | $314,006 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $661,483 | $579,187 | $2,327,277 | $2,317,904 | $262,325 | $0 | - | 5 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $678,747 | $532,584 | $2,237,924 | $2,235,608 | $258,912 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
Funders of this organization
28 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,553,478 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 28). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTERS OF NORTH CAROLINA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $1,188,552 | 2024 | $244,176 | show |
| GIVING WITH GRACE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DOVE HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $90,000 | 2024 | $60,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2021, 2023-2024 | 5 | $74,350 | 2024 | $21,000 | show |
| SPEEDWAY CHILDRENS CHARITIES | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2020-2021, 2023-2024 | 5 | $50,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| DALE JR FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020, 2025 | 2 | $32,500 | 2025 | $25,000 | show |
| CECILE G EBERT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Dove House Childrens Advocacy Center” | 2019, 2021-2023, 2025 | 5 | $20,000 | 2025 | $2,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2018 | 2 | $15,000 | 2018 | $10,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $11,000 | 2023 | $11,000 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF IREDELL COUNTY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $7,525 | 2023 | $7,525 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
| FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $6,500 | 2021 | $6,500 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $5,955 | 2020 | $5,955 | show |
| WYNDHAM WORLDWIDE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DOVE HOUSE CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER” | 2017 | 1 | $5,000 | 2017 | $5,000 | show |
| HEDGE FUNDS CARE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $5,000 | 2013 | $5,000 | show |
| SAMUEL SCHNEIDER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DOVE HOUSE CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER”, “DOVE HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER” | 2010, 2012-2013 | 3 | $4,500 | 2013 | $1,000 | show |
| JENA AND BOB GALLAGHER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DOVE HOUSE CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER” | 2023 | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 | $2,500 | show |
| DAVID E MAGUIRE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DOVE HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER” | 2016 | 1 | $2,000 | 2016 | $2,000 | show |
| MICHAEL J AND VICKI L MCCLELLAND FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DOVE HOUSE CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER” | 2012-2013 | 2 | $1,750 | 2013 | $800 | show |
| DOUGLAS & TONYIA BOLTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DOVE HOUSE CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER” | 2020 | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DOVE HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $979 | 2023 | $304 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DOVE HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER” | 2012-2015 | 6 | $900 | 2015 | $100 | show |
| AETNA FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DOVE HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER” | 2020 | 1 | $412 | 2020 | $412 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $250 | 2016 | $250 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | NC | I72 | $942,099 | $885,846 | BOARDMEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| TERRIE HESS CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | NC | I72 | $1,395,909 | $1,086,158 | EXECUTIVE DI | $86,926 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CHILDRENS CENTER OF SURRY INC | NC | I72 | $2,560,330 | $2,534,129 | EXECUTIVE DI | $99,710 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXCHANGE CLUBS CHILD ABUSE PREVENTION CENTER IN DURHAM INC | NC | I72 | $1,473,092 | $1,405,984 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,895 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD MEDICAL COLLABORATIVE INC | NC | I72 | $750,643 | $715,051 | Executive Director | $64,050 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXCHANGE CLUBS FAMILY CENTER IN ALAMANCE COUNTY | NC | I72 | $868,728 | $905,997 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,350 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIDS FIRST INC | NC | I72 | $988,634 | $793,518 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PATSY HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $943,746 | $881,047 | Executive Director | $87,593 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ADAMS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | PA | I72 | $702,011 | $761,974 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $83,673 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILDRENS ALLIANCE OF SOUTH TEXAS A CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $1,583,965 | $1,379,717 | EXECUTIVE DI | $94,601 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NORTHERN PLAINS CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | ND | I72 | $1,570,683 | $1,433,369 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $126,552 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HILL COUNTRY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $1,582,624 | $1,093,862 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $90,250 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ELLIS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $1,461,278 | $1,531,049 | Executive Dir. | $108,759 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAKE SUMTER CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | FL | I72 | $2,362,821 | $1,518,334 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF PARKER COUNTY | TX | I72 | $865,146 | $801,326 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GUADALUPE COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $1,525,390 | $1,547,289 | Executive Director | $125,131 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KIDS PLACE A CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | TN | I72 | $995,614 | $981,095 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| YORK COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | PA | I72 | $915,481 | $1,030,330 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,721 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SAFE HARBOR CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | WI | I72 | $1,798,185 | $1,102,108 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $131,586 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALL OUR CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | IL | I72 | $932,687 | $851,954 | PRESIDENT/EX | $151,874 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RUSK COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $1,142,232 | $1,233,637 | Executive Dir. | $83,095 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | FL | I72 | $2,000,565 | $1,757,791 | Executive Director | $110,235 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GATEWAY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | KY | I72 | $1,093,475 | $825,160 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF THE COASTAL BEND | TX | I72 | $1,597,520 | $1,461,581 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BRIDGE OF HOPE CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | NE | I72 | $803,118 | $573,352 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,060,367 spent · pay $555,751 · grants $0 · events $51,441
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $468,389 | $395,039 | $73,350 | - | 44.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $145,597 | $145,597 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| All other expenses | $60,050 | $5,666 | $24,381 | $30,003 | 5.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,433 | $44,433 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | AUCTIONS | $42,103 | - | - | $42,103 | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $38,693 | $32,672 | $6,021 | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $37,432 | $13,494 | $2,133 | $21,805 | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,615 | $29,229 | $5,386 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $33,002 | $4,175 | $25,644 | $3,183 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY MAINTENANCE | $30,500 | $25,803 | $4,697 | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $29,789 | $25,124 | $4,665 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $25,169 | - | - | $25,169 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $16,552 | - | - | $16,552 | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $15,990 | - | $15,990 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,054 | $11,867 | $2,187 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $13,239 | $12,717 | $522 | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,338 | $9,338 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,422 | - | - | $1,422 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $646,597 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,060,367 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $798,185 spent · pay $479,817 · grants $0 · events $7,693
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $403,717 | $340,918 | $62,799 | - | 50.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $59,408 | $49,793 | $6,790 | $2,825 | 7.4% | |
| All other expenses | $46,644 | $2,916 | $11,726 | $32,002 | 5.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,336 | $37,507 | $6,829 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,657 | $28,420 | $5,237 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,853 | $27,741 | $5,112 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY MAINTENANCE | $29,595 | $25,037 | $4,558 | - | 3.7% |
| Occupancy | $27,286 | $14,350 | $2,612 | $10,324 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $23,379 | $2,986 | $18,510 | $1,883 | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $19,256 | $16,290 | $2,966 | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $14,555 | - | $14,555 | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,590 | $8,098 | $1,492 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT | $9,045 | $1,718 | $7,327 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $8,865 | - | - | $8,865 | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,500 | - | $8,500 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $8,366 | $7,903 | $463 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $7,810 | - | - | $7,810 | 1.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,693 | $7,514 | $179 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,630 | - | - | $3,630 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $498,623 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $798,185 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $647,674 spent · pay $373,693 · grants $0 · events $17,737
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $314,367 | $263,814 | $50,553 | - | 48.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,723 | $43,757 | $7,966 | - | 8.0% | |
| All other expenses | $44,946 | $9,173 | $5,174 | $30,599 | 6.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $31,821 | $17,858 | $13,963 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $27,415 | - | - | $27,415 | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $25,954 | $21,780 | $4,174 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,566 | $19,776 | $3,790 | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $22,660 | $14,461 | $2,634 | $5,565 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY MAINTENANCE | $16,868 | $14,270 | $2,598 | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $14,981 | $2,491 | $9,965 | $2,525 | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $13,693 | $11,584 | $2,109 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | AUCTIONS | $11,278 | - | - | $11,278 | 1.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,806 | $8,230 | $1,576 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $9,074 | - | $9,074 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,100 | - | $8,100 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES/MEMBERSHIPS/FEES | $7,947 | - | $7,947 | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $7,016 | $7,016 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,459 | $6,459 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $356,711 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $647,674 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $602,412 spent · pay $374,229 · grants $0 · events $31,064
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $312,030 | $249,296 | $62,734 | - | 51.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,488 | $41,868 | $7,620 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,432 | $22,716 | $5,716 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,717 | $21,345 | $5,372 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | AUCTIONS | $26,613 | - | - | $26,613 | 4.4% |
| All other expenses | $22,061 | $4,236 | $11,861 | $5,964 | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $21,708 | $17,561 | $3,197 | $950 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $21,561 | - | - | $21,561 | 3.6% |
| Fees: other services | $19,830 | $19,830 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY MAINTENANCE | $19,382 | $16,397 | $2,985 | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $14,544 | $12,304 | $2,240 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,889 | $2,790 | $7,131 | $968 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,600 | - | $7,600 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,050 | $5,633 | $1,417 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $6,250 | - | - | $6,250 | 1.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,451 | $4,451 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $2,497 | $2,497 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $732 | - | - | $732 | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $577 | - | $577 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $291,510 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $602,412 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $729,300 spent · pay $363,046 · grants $0 · events $130,617
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $302,867 | $248,255 | $54,612 | - | 41.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | AUCTIONS | $122,917 | - | - | $122,917 | 16.9% |
| Fees: other services | $61,697 | $997 | $13,337 | $47,363 | 8.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,204 | $42,473 | $7,731 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $29,448 | - | - | $29,448 | 4.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $28,114 | $23,045 | $5,069 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,320 | $20,755 | $4,565 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY MAINTENANCE | $20,587 | $17,499 | $3,088 | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $19,204 | $3,208 | $2,678 | $13,318 | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $17,568 | $13,315 | $2,350 | $1,903 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $13,328 | $9,330 | $3,998 | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,700 | $7,700 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,200 | - | $7,200 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES/MEMBERSHIPS/FEES | $6,939 | - | $6,939 | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,745 | $5,529 | $1,216 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,813 | $4,043 | $150 | $1,620 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $2,495 | - | $2,495 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,154 | $1,154 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $262,978 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $729,300 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $671,429 spent · pay $383,931 · grants $0 · events $21,887
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $316,628 | $218,572 | $98,056 | - | 47.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $90,306 | $269 | $12,902 | $77,135 | 13.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,388 | $38,397 | $6,991 | - | 6.8% | |
| All other expenses | $32,973 | $4,757 | $9,448 | $18,768 | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,803 | $21,263 | $9,540 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $26,469 | - | - | $26,469 | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $25,991 | $17,942 | $8,049 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | AUCTIONS | $16,610 | - | - | $16,610 | 2.5% |
| Occupancy | $15,831 | $12,289 | $3,202 | $340 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY MAINTENANCE | $14,263 | $12,066 | $2,197 | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $12,123 | $8,426 | $3,697 | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,509 | $7,254 | $3,255 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $8,255 | $1,287 | $6,194 | $774 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $7,293 | $4,649 | $2,644 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | - | $7,000 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,430 | - | - | $5,430 | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,277 | $3,364 | $1,913 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $280 | - | - | $280 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $147,885 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $671,429 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $749,046 spent · pay $370,068 · grants $0 · events $2,106
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $303,804 | $208,135 | $95,669 | - | 40.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $145,822 | - | $10,318 | $135,504 | 19.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS FUNDRAISING | $71,966 | - | - | $71,966 | 9.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,842 | $39,628 | $7,214 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY MAINTENANCE | $32,768 | $27,722 | $5,046 | - | 4.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $30,426 | $20,842 | $9,584 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,814 | $17,683 | $8,131 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $19,185 | $11,439 | $2,082 | $5,664 | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $15,043 | $1,000 | $9,979 | $4,064 | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $11,956 | $9,671 | $2,285 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,024 | $6,866 | $3,158 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $8,293 | - | $296 | $7,997 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | - | $7,000 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $5,806 | $2,763 | $2,443 | $600 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $5,227 | $3,580 | $1,647 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES/MEMBERSHIPS/FEES | $3,707 | - | $3,707 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $3,257 | $1,350 | $1,907 | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,106 | $1,443 | $663 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $387,992 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $749,046 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $648,799 spent · pay $360,499 · grants $0 · events $58,075
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $297,491 | $203,484 | $94,007 | - | 45.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | AUCTIONS | $55,405 | - | - | $55,405 | 8.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,796 | $46,644 | $152 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS FUNDRAISING | $44,022 | - | - | $44,022 | 6.8% |
| Fees: other services | $40,647 | $2,772 | - | $37,875 | 6.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,076 | $19,888 | $9,188 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,969 | $17,079 | $7,890 | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $23,423 | $6,821 | $2,706 | $13,896 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY MAINTENANCE | $17,376 | $11,885 | $5,491 | - | 2.7% |
| Occupancy | $14,595 | $9,316 | $4,305 | $974 | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $11,879 | $8,125 | $3,754 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $10,917 | $5,943 | $2,282 | $2,692 | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,963 | $6,131 | $2,832 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | - | $7,000 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $6,000 | - | - | $6,000 | 0.9% |
| Travel | $4,777 | $4,777 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,793 | $1,429 | $660 | $704 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,670 | $2,670 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $378,464 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $648,799 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $579,187 spent · pay $292,492 · grants $0 · events $65,632
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $241,200 | $139,414 | $101,786 | - | 41.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | AUCTIONS | $63,163 | - | - | $63,163 | 10.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $57,442 | $57,053 | $389 | - | 9.9% | |
| All other expenses | $39,055 | $6,873 | $4,676 | $27,506 | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $25,967 | $7,961 | $5,813 | $12,193 | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,166 | $13,390 | $9,776 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,785 | $12,014 | $8,771 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $19,685 | $7,818 | $5,709 | $6,158 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS FUNDRAISING | $19,588 | - | - | $19,588 | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $16,948 | - | - | $16,948 | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY MAINTENANCE | $14,265 | $8,245 | $6,020 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $11,162 | $6,452 | $4,710 | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,341 | $4,243 | $3,098 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | - | $7,000 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $5,496 | $3,177 | $2,319 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,083 | $3,083 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,469 | $1,427 | $1,042 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,247 | $721 | $526 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $125 | - | - | $125 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $363,515 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $579,187 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $532,584 spent · pay $282,621 · grants $0 · events $69,496
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $231,372 | $141,137 | $90,235 | - | 43.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | AUCTIONS | $65,664 | - | - | $65,664 | 12.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,827 | $56,128 | $699 | - | 10.7% | |
| Office expenses | $32,003 | $8,247 | $3,900 | $19,856 | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,443 | $9,533 | $14,910 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,623 | $7,653 | $11,970 | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $18,480 | $8,041 | $5,141 | $5,298 | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $17,150 | $5,377 | $3,437 | $8,336 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY MAINTENANCE | $13,225 | $8,067 | $5,158 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $10,672 | $6,510 | $4,162 | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $9,862 | $6,016 | $3,846 | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,183 | $4,382 | $2,801 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | - | $7,000 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $6,056 | - | - | $6,056 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $3,859 | - | - | $3,859 | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,832 | $2,338 | $1,494 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,945 | $1,945 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,786 | $1,089 | $697 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,602 | $1,602 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $409,792 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $532,584 | 100% |