RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/412101423. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/412101423
MLA “RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/412101423. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $915K · assets $2.0M
- EIN
- 41-2101423
- Address
- PO BOX 4037, BARTLESVILLE, OK 74006-4037
- Website
- WWW.RAYOFHOPEAC.ORG
- NTEE code
- I72
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2004
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO FACILITATE A COORDINATED, COMMUNITY RESPONSE TO ABUSE AND TO PROVIDE HOPE AND SUPPORT TO CHILDREN AND FAMILIES IMPACTED BY ABUSE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 56 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
56 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Freeman | MEMBER | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Michael Colaw | PRESIDENT-EL | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nathan Barham | MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Champagne Kane | PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Martinez | SECRETARY | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Phillips | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jordan Ihrig | VICE-PRESIDE | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristie Minor | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kaci Fouts | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Michal Lindblom | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendra Deaton | MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Waddell | MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelley Becker | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Dorsey | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darah Harris | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandy Robles | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Jones | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annie Saltsman (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Will Geier (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deanna Hoffman (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Lindblom (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Winter (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deb Anthony (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Jones (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Juli Merciez (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clint Musselwhite (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colin Goodhart (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lynsea Freeman (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Cary (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Delisa Swanson (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Loyd (former) | MEMBER | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jill Epperson (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Marice Wasemiller (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cortney Mcclure (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Thill (former) | TREASURER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Ricketson (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stephen Duncan (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsey Pickering (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Miller (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Ward (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Damon Isaacs (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maurice Wasemiller (former) | MEMBER | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Winter (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Merciez (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Thrash (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Luke Oyster (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Shiflet (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Milagros Cappelletti (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nikki Dickson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Zuklic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morris Salge (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tracy Harlow (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kourtney Craig (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenda Boyle Msw Lcsw Acsw (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nora Wegner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Hudson (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2010 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 17 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL COLAW | PRESIDENT-EL | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAMPAGNE KANE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARTINEZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN IHRIG | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN BARHAM | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KRISTIE MINOR | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA FREEMAN | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KACI FOUTS | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAL LINDBLOM | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDRA DEATON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH WADDELL | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEY BECKER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DORSEY | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARAH HARRIS | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY ROBLES | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JONES | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 18 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN BARHAM | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KELLEY BECKER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COLAW | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENDRA DEATON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DORSEY | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KACI FOUTS | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SARA FREEMAN | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DARAH HARRIS | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JONES | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAL LINDBLOM | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIE MINOR | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY ROBLES | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE SALTSMAN | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSH WADDELL | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN IHRIG | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAMPAGNE KANE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARTINEZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN BARHAM | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KELLEY BECKER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COLAW | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENDRA DEATON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DORSEY | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KACI FOUTS | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILL GEIER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARAH HARRIS | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA HOFFMAN | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JONES | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LINDBLOM | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIE MINOR | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE SALTSMAN | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSH WADDELL | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN IHRIG | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAMPAGNE KANE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARTINEZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN BARHAM | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KELLEY BECKER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COLAW | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENDRA DEATON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DORSEY | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KACI FOUTS | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILL GEIER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARAH HARRIS | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA HOFFMAN | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LINDBLOM | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIE MINOR | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE SALTSMAN | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSH WADDELL | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WINTER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN IHRIG | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAMPAGNE KANE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARTINEZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN PHILLIPS | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 18 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEB ANTHONY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN BARHAM | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KELLEY BECKER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COLAW | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENDRA DEATON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DORSEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN IHRIG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER JONES | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL LINDBLOM | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULI MERCIEZ | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINT MUSSELWHITE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE SALTSMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSH WADDELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WINTER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN GOODHART | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAMPAGNE KANE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARTINEZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN PHILLIPS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 18 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEB ANTHONY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN BARHAM | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KELLEY BECKER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COLAW | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENDRA DEATON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH DORSEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN IHRIG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER JONES | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL LINDBLOM | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULI MERCIEZ | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINT MUSSELWHITE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIE SALTSMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSH WADDELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WINTER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNSEA FREEMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN GOODHART | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAMPAGNE KANE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARTINEZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 18 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN BARHAM | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT WINTER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER JONES | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DELISA SWANSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINT MUSSELWHITE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULI MERCIEZ | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAMPAGNE KANE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB ANTHONY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LINDBLOM | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH WADDELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDRA DEATON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY LOYD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARA FREEMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LISA CARY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JORDAN IHRIG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN GOODHART | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA MARTINEZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNSEA FREEMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 15 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA CARY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COLIN GOODHART | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARICE WASEMILLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELISA SWANSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINT MUSSELWHITE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WINTER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER JONES | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL EPPERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JULI MERCIEZ | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARTINEZ | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAMPAGNE KANE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN BARHAM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LYNSEA FREEMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN IHRIG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA FREEMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2016 · 14 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN BARHAM | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LISA CARY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARICE WASEMILLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELISA SWANSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINT MUSSELWHITE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WINTER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER JONES | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL EPPERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JULI MERCIEZ | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARTINEZ | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORTNEY MCCLURE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN THILL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN IHRIG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA FREEMAN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2015 · 14 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH RICKETSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA CARY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CORTNEY MCCLURE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARICE WASEMILLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN IHRIG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WINTER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER JONES | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL EPPERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHEN DUNCAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MARTINEZ | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY PICKERING | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY WARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA FREEMAN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH RICKETSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA CARY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAMON ISAACS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE WASEMILLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN IHRIG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA FREEMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROB WINTER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL EPPERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHEN DUNCAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY PICKERING | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY WARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MERCIEZ | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 13 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH RICKETSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA CARY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAMON ISAACS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARICE WASEMILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY PICKERING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE OYSTER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THRASH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| EMILY WARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA FREEMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROB WINTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MERCIEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL EPPERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHEN DUNCAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH RICKETSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA CARY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL SHIFLET | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARICE WASEMILLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY PICKERING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILAGROS CAPPELLETTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THRASH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| NIKKI DICKSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA FREEMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT WINTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ZUKLIC | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH RICKETSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA CARY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL SHIFLET | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARICE WASEMILLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY PICKERING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILAGROS CAPPELLETTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THRASH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| NIKKI DICKSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA FREEMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT WINTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ZUKLIC | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY HARLOW | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CARY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL SHIFLET | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KOURTNEY CRAIG | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA BOYLE MSW LCSW ACSW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILAGROS CAPPELLETTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORRIS SALGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NORA WEGNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL EPPERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT WINTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN ZUKLIC | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA HUDSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,064,292 | $915,174 | $1,962,527 | $1,943,899 | $928,202 | $0 | - | 10 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,067,720 | $928,290 | $1,808,724 | $1,794,781 | $945,840 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $723,218 | $794,759 | $1,672,218 | $1,655,351 | $604,909 | $0 | - | 9 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $720,361 | $658,491 | $1,734,025 | $1,726,891 | $640,309 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $700,032 | $592,891 | $1,689,418 | $1,665,020 | $616,148 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $489,392 | $351,774 | $1,572,293 | $1,557,878 | $385,873 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $189,470 | $295,210 | $1,426,376 | $1,420,259 | $225,441 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $895,215 | $255,439 | $1,541,272 | $1,525,999 | $806,989 | $0 | - | 5 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $745,028 | $261,538 | $903,184 | $886,223 | $655,808 | $0 | - | 5 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $233,003 | $230,616 | $407,415 | $402,779 | $162,824 | $0 | - | 5 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,049 | $216,629 | $404,417 | $400,392 | $218,106 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $226,340 | $196,170 | $402,122 | $396,972 | $225,196 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $165,977 | $140,202 | $368,498 | $366,801 | $165,248 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $158,682 | $144,430 | $354,554 | $350,530 | $157,845 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,933 | $128,981 | $338,702 | $336,280 | $81,209 | $107,099 | - | 3 | - |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $249,411 in all, tax years 2016 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $83,753 | 2024 | $23,551 | show |
| LYON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC” | 2025 | 1 | $69,300 | 2025 | $69,300 | show |
| BARTLESVILLE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2018, 2020 | 3 | $34,628 | 2020 | $6,600 | show |
| K S ADAMS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC” | 2016-2020 | 5 | $21,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| ARVEST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Ray of Hope Advocacy Center Inc” | 2020, 2022-2024 | 4 | $15,000 | 2024 | $2,000 | show |
| TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $7,863 | 2017 | $7,863 | show |
| CRESAP FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $7,500 | 2024 | $2,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $367 | 2023 | $81 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKLAHOMA INSTITUTE FOR CHILD ADVOCACY | OK | I72 | $656,553 | $765,199 | CEO | $94,631 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXCHANGE CLUB CENTER FOR THE PREVENTION OF CHILD ABUSE OF OKLAH | OK | I72 | $1,670,754 | $1,725,546 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $111,848 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARY ABBOTT CHILDRENS HOUSE INC | OK | I72 | $1,795,154 | $1,590,104 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIDGE OF HOPE CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | NE | I72 | $803,118 | $573,352 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER OF THE FINGER LAKES INC | NY | I72 | $995,747 | $957,118 | Executive Director | $113,059 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | NC | I72 | $942,099 | $885,846 | BOARDMEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE HOPE CENTER CHILD ADVOCACY | PA | I72 | $706,203 | $737,781 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $121,623 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF SULLIVAN COUNTY INC | TN | I72 | $698,574 | $694,751 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WADE KNOX CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | AR | I72 | $723,687 | $680,983 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF CENTRAL TEXAS INC | TX | I72 | $1,252,082 | $1,310,501 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | FL | I72 | $2,000,565 | $1,757,791 | Executive Director | $110,235 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GATEWAY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | KY | I72 | $1,093,475 | $825,160 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HILL COUNTRY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $1,582,624 | $1,093,862 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $90,250 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PUEBLO CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | CO | I72 | $606,637 | $565,884 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SAFE HARBOR CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | WI | I72 | $1,798,185 | $1,102,108 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $131,586 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TERRIE HESS CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | NC | I72 | $1,395,909 | $1,086,158 | EXECUTIVE DI | $86,926 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY PROGRAM INC | NY | I72 | $889,294 | $943,183 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ADAMS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | PA | I72 | $702,011 | $761,974 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $83,673 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CANOPY CENTER INC | WI | I72 | $1,580,606 | $1,510,832 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,508 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER OF AIKEN COUNTY | SC | I72 | $542,029 | $575,660 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| FIRST WITNESS CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | MN | I72 | $1,529,666 | $1,093,264 | EXECUTIVE DI | $106,053 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ST CLAIR COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | IL | I72 | $812,584 | $799,202 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,604 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF HAMPSHIRE COUNTY INC | MA | I72 | $882,235 | $657,308 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,987 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF THE SOUTH PLAINS TEXAS INC | TX | I72 | $1,563,006 | $1,409,859 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $89,998 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| SHELBY COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | AL | I72 | $709,814 | $558,735 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $915,174 spent · pay $557,244 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $557,244 | $536,179 | $21,065 | - | 60.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL VICTIM SERVICES | $116,989 | $116,989 | - | - | 12.8% |
| All other expenses | $49,333 | $33,240 | $16,093 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION | $45,069 | - | - | $45,069 | 4.9% |
| Occupancy | $37,841 | $37,841 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,773 | $23,194 | $2,579 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $23,459 | $23,459 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $19,020 | $19,020 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $18,966 | $18,966 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $18,234 | $18,234 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,246 | $3,246 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $97,564 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $915,174 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $928,290 spent · pay $546,290 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $546,290 | $515,031 | $31,259 | - | 58.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL VICTIM SERVICES | $131,263 | $131,263 | - | - | 14.1% |
| All other expenses | $59,566 | $45,242 | $14,324 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION | $41,131 | - | - | $41,131 | 4.4% |
| Occupancy | $34,010 | $31,643 | $2,367 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,445 | $28,300 | $3,145 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $25,348 | $25,348 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $23,391 | $23,391 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $21,116 | $17,126 | $3,990 | - | 2.3% |
| Travel | $13,436 | $13,436 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,294 | $1,294 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $100,265 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $928,290 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $794,759 spent · pay $515,194 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $515,194 | $485,185 | $30,009 | - | 64.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL VICTIM SERVICES | $66,585 | $66,585 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION | $46,111 | $9,076 | - | $37,035 | 5.8% |
| All other expenses | $38,372 | $29,029 | $9,343 | - | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,566 | $32,009 | $3,557 | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $30,790 | $23,204 | $7,586 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COVID | $21,385 | $21,385 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $18,994 | $18,994 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $11,001 | $10,329 | $672 | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $9,186 | $9,186 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,575 | $1,575 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $102,701 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $794,759 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $658,491 spent · pay $448,749 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $448,749 | $430,441 | $18,308 | - | 68.1% | |
| All other expenses | $43,479 | $38,783 | $4,696 | - | 6.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,568 | $32,010 | $3,558 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION | $26,970 | $1,198 | - | $25,772 | 4.1% |
| Occupancy | $26,320 | $26,070 | $250 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL VICTIM SERVICES | $25,403 | $25,403 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $18,948 | $18,948 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CARRYOVER FUNDS RETURNED | $15,883 | $15,883 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | COVID | $12,554 | $12,554 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Travel | $2,621 | $2,621 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,996 | $1,996 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $72,588 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $658,491 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $592,891 spent · pay $420,537 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $420,537 | $403,137 | $17,400 | - | 70.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,659 | $32,092 | $3,567 | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $30,976 | $24,450 | $6,526 | - | 5.2% | |
| All other expenses | $30,287 | $23,575 | $6,712 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL VICTIM SERVICES | $19,277 | $19,277 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $14,384 | $14,384 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $14,009 | $14,009 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COVID | $12,207 | $936 | $11,271 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION | $10,023 | - | $5,024 | $4,999 | 1.7% |
| Travel | $3,943 | $3,943 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,589 | $1,589 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $60,553 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $592,891 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $351,774 spent · pay $197,231 · grants $0 · events $11,379
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $197,231 | $191,938 | $5,293 | - | 56.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,708 | $32,381 | $3,327 | - | 10.2% | |
| All other expenses | $30,071 | $19,101 | $10,490 | $480 | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION | $16,042 | - | - | $16,042 | 4.6% |
| Occupancy | $15,942 | $13,186 | - | $2,756 | 4.5% | |
| Travel | $12,909 | $12,909 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $12,057 | $11,804 | $253 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT FOOD | $11,379 | - | $926 | $10,453 | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $11,285 | $9,789 | $534 | $962 | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING & AUDITING | $7,650 | - | $7,650 | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $1,500 | $1,184 | $316 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $90,694 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $351,774 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $295,210 spent · pay $145,591 · grants $0 · events $9,792
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $145,591 | $142,532 | $3,059 | - | 49.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $28,153 | $20,114 | $3,410 | $4,629 | 9.5% |
| All other expenses | $25,273 | $12,845 | $12,283 | $145 | 8.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,741 | $20,466 | $2,275 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION | $16,362 | - | - | $16,362 | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES MAINTENANCE | $13,020 | $9,765 | $3,255 | - | 4.4% |
| Insurance | $11,981 | $7,000 | $4,183 | $798 | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $11,705 | $8,763 | - | $2,942 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT FOOD | $9,792 | - | $634 | $9,158 | 3.3% |
| Travel | $9,581 | $9,581 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,011 | $300 | $711 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $75,625 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $295,210 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $255,439 spent · pay $140,226 · grants $0 · events $9,366
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $140,226 | $137,544 | $2,682 | - | 54.9% | |
| All other expenses | $29,152 | $9,739 | $10,970 | $8,443 | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $14,352 | $10,241 | $318 | $3,793 | 5.6% |
| Travel | $13,532 | $13,532 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $12,112 | $9,170 | - | $2,942 | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $9,847 | $7,000 | $2,049 | $798 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT FOOD | $9,366 | - | - | $9,366 | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL VICTIM SERVICES | $8,919 | $8,919 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES MAINTENANCE | $8,290 | - | $8,290 | - | 3.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,004 | $7,204 | $800 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,639 | $515 | $279 | $845 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $83,981 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $255,439 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $261,538 spent · pay $133,027 · grants $0 · events $10,048
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $133,027 | $130,495 | $2,532 | - | 50.9% | |
| All other expenses | $19,932 | $4,028 | $15,022 | $882 | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION | $18,164 | - | $9,950 | $8,214 | 6.9% |
| Occupancy | $16,663 | $10,122 | $2,321 | $4,220 | 6.4% | |
| Travel | $15,517 | $15,517 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $15,330 | $8,265 | $1,181 | $5,884 | 5.9% |
| Insurance | $13,694 | $6,919 | $6,775 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT FOOD | $10,048 | - | - | $10,048 | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $9,029 | $9,000 | $29 | - | 3.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,549 | $7,695 | $854 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,585 | - | $1,067 | $518 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $86,197 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $261,538 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $230,616 spent · pay $117,111 · grants $0 · events $9,871
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $117,111 | $114,739 | $2,372 | - | 50.8% | |
| Travel | $24,112 | $24,112 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $16,972 | $11,454 | $1,343 | $4,175 | 7.4% |
| All other expenses | $15,502 | $12,134 | $2,767 | $601 | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION | $12,107 | - | $3,000 | $9,107 | 5.2% |
| Occupancy | $10,610 | $7,435 | $1,498 | $1,677 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT FOOD | $9,871 | - | - | $9,871 | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,522 | $7,719 | $803 | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $6,809 | $6,809 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $68,455 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $230,616 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $216,629 spent · pay $108,852 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $108,852 | $101,966 | $6,886 | - | 50.2% | |
| Travel | $17,720 | $7,599 | $10,121 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION | $16,909 | $12,218 | $4,691 | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $16,419 | $1,755 | $10,279 | $4,385 | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $12,064 | - | - | $12,064 | 5.6% |
| Occupancy | $11,863 | $7,502 | $2,497 | $1,864 | 5.5% | |
| All other expenses | $10,410 | $1,927 | - | $8,483 | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,997 | $8,173 | $824 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,983 | $6,983 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $6,412 | $2,039 | $4,373 | - | 3.0% |
| Total | $216,629 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $196,170 spent · pay $105,983 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $105,983 | $90,153 | $15,830 | - | 54.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION | $15,349 | $15,284 | $65 | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $14,948 | $10,029 | $2,309 | $2,610 | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $12,250 | - | - | $12,250 | 6.2% |
| Occupancy | $11,997 | $8,485 | $1,798 | $1,714 | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,973 | $8,101 | $872 | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $7,032 | $1,915 | $1,670 | $3,447 | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,917 | $6,917 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION | $6,382 | - | - | $6,382 | 3.3% |
| Travel | $6,293 | $1,811 | $4,482 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $46 | - | $46 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $196,170 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $140,202 spent · pay $84,485 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $84,485 | $84,036 | $449 | - | 60.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION | $23,200 | $5,756 | $1,237 | $16,207 | 16.5% |
| Occupancy | $9,583 | $6,500 | $3,083 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $8,945 | $8,269 | $676 | - | 6.4% |
| Insurance | $6,852 | $6,344 | $508 | - | 4.9% | |
| Travel | $4,224 | $4,000 | $224 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $2,191 | $2,000 | $191 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROF. DUES AND SUBSCRIPT | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $122 | - | $122 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $140,202 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $144,430 spent · pay $80,281 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $80,281 | $73,206 | $7,075 | - | 55.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION | $23,870 | $5,465 | $1,052 | $17,353 | 16.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $11,253 | $6,314 | $4,939 | - | 7.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,576 | $9,518 | $1,058 | - | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $6,383 | $6,061 | $322 | - | 4.4% | |
| Travel | $4,383 | $2,383 | $2,000 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,904 | $2,732 | $1,172 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $1,439 | $1,439 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROF. DUES AND SUBSCRIPT | $1,060 | - | $1,060 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $631 | $631 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $144,430 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $128,981 spent · pay $65,748 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,748 | $64,961 | $787 | - | 51.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION | $23,609 | $8,651 | $14,958 | - | 18.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,630 | $10,467 | $1,163 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $8,676 | $8,676 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Travel | $5,484 | $5,484 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $4,776 | $4,776 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,812 | $3,812 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROF. DUES AND SUBSCRIPT | $1,160 | $1,160 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $1,129 | $1,129 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $707 | $707 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $128,981 | 100% |