STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC

Cite this

Plain text RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/412101423. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/412101423

MLA “RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/412101423. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $915K · assets $2.0M

EIN
41-2101423
Address
PO BOX 4037, BARTLESVILLE, OK 74006-4037
Website
WWW.RAYOFHOPEAC.ORG
NTEE code
I72
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2004
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO FACILITATE A COORDINATED, COMMUNITY RESPONSE TO ABUSE AND TO PROVIDE HOPE AND SUPPORT TO CHILDREN AND FAMILIES IMPACTED BY ABUSE

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 56 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

56 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Sara Freeman MEMBER2011-2024 2 $0 reported 4
Michael Colaw PRESIDENT-EL2019-2024 2 $0 reported 2
Nathan Barham MEMBER2016-2024 2 $0 reported 4
Champagne Kane PRESIDENT2017-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Lisa Martinez SECRETARY2015-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Morgan Phillips TREASURER2020-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Jordan Ihrig VICE-PRESIDE2014-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Kristie Minor MEMBER2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Kaci Fouts MEMBER2021-2024 2 $0 reported 3
Michal Lindblom MEMBER2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Kendra Deaton MEMBER2018-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Josh Waddell MEMBER2018-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Kelley Becker MEMBER2019-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Beth Dorsey MEMBER2019-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Darah Harris MEMBER2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Brandy Robles MEMBER2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Chris Jones MEMBER2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Annie Saltsman (former) MEMBER2019-2023 2 $0 reported 3
Will Geier (former) MEMBER2021-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Deanna Hoffman (former) MEMBER2021-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Michael Lindblom (former) MEMBER2018-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Robert Winter (former) MEMBER2010-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Deb Anthony (former) MEMBER2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Christopher Jones (former) MEMBER2015-2020 Not reported $0 reported 2
Juli Merciez (former) MEMBER2016-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Clint Musselwhite (former) MEMBER2016-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Colin Goodhart (former) PRESIDENT2017-2020 Not reported $0 reported 2
Lynsea Freeman (former) TREASURER2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lisa Cary (former) MEMBER2010-2018 Not reported $0 reported 2
Delisa Swanson (former) MEMBER2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kathy Loyd (former) MEMBER2018 Not reported $0 reported 2
Jill Epperson (former) MEMBER2010-2017 Not reported $0 reported 3
Marice Wasemiller (former) MEMBER2011-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cortney Mcclure (former) SECRETARY2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Karen Thill (former) TREASURER2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Ricketson (former) MEMBER2011-2015 Not reported $0 reported 2
Stephen Duncan (former) MEMBER2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lindsey Pickering (former) PRESIDENT2011-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Miller (former) TREASURER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Emily Ward (former) SECRETARY2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Damon Isaacs (former) MEMBER2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Maurice Wasemiller (former) MEMBER2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rob Winter (former) MEMBER2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Julie Merciez (former) VICE-PRESIDE2013-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Larry Thrash (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 4
Luke Oyster (former) TREASURER2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Shiflet (former) TREASURER2010-2012 Not reported $0 reported 2
Milagros Cappelletti (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nikki Dickson (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Zuklic (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Morris Salge (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 2
Tracy Harlow (former) PRESIDENT2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kourtney Craig (former) SECRETARY2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Glenda Boyle Msw Lcsw Acsw (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nora Wegner (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rhonda Hudson (former) EXECUTIVE DI2010 40 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 17 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL COLAW PRESIDENT-EL2 $0$0$0 $02
CHAMPAGNE KANE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARTINEZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
MORGAN PHILLIPS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN IHRIG VICE-PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
NATHAN BARHAM MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $04
KRISTIE MINOR MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
SARA FREEMAN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $04
KACI FOUTS MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $03
MICHAL LINDBLOM MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KENDRA DEATON MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH WADDELL MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KELLEY BECKER MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
BETH DORSEY MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DARAH HARRIS MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDY ROBLES MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS JONES MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 18 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NATHAN BARHAM MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $04
KELLEY BECKER MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL COLAW MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
KENDRA DEATON MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
BETH DORSEY MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KACI FOUTS MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $03
SARA FREEMAN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $04
DARAH HARRIS MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS JONES MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAL LINDBLOM MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIE MINOR MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDY ROBLES MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ANNIE SALTSMAN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $03
JOSH WADDELL MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN IHRIG VICE-PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
CHAMPAGNE KANE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARTINEZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
MORGAN PHILLIPS TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NATHAN BARHAM MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $04
KELLEY BECKER MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL COLAW MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
KENDRA DEATON MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
BETH DORSEY MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KACI FOUTS MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $03
WILL GEIER MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DARAH HARRIS MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA HOFFMAN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS JONES MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LINDBLOM MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIE MINOR MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ANNIE SALTSMAN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $03
JOSH WADDELL MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN IHRIG VICE-PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
CHAMPAGNE KANE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARTINEZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
MORGAN PHILLIPS TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 18 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NATHAN BARHAM MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $04
KELLEY BECKER MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL COLAW MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $02
KENDRA DEATON MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
BETH DORSEY MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KACI FOUTS MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $03
WILL GEIER MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DARAH HARRIS MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA HOFFMAN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LINDBLOM MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIE MINOR MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ANNIE SALTSMAN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $03
JOSH WADDELL MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WINTER MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN IHRIG VICE-PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
CHAMPAGNE KANE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARTINEZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
MORGAN PHILLIPS TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 18 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEB ANTHONY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NATHAN BARHAM MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
KELLEY BECKER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL COLAW MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
KENDRA DEATON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BETH DORSEY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN IHRIG MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER JONES MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL LINDBLOM MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JULI MERCIEZ MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CLINT MUSSELWHITE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ANNIE SALTSMAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
JOSH WADDELL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WINTER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
COLIN GOODHART PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
CHAMPAGNE KANE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARTINEZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MORGAN PHILLIPS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 18 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEB ANTHONY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NATHAN BARHAM MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
KELLEY BECKER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL COLAW MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
KENDRA DEATON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BETH DORSEY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN IHRIG MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER JONES MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL LINDBLOM MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JULI MERCIEZ MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CLINT MUSSELWHITE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ANNIE SALTSMAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
JOSH WADDELL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WINTER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LYNSEA FREEMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
COLIN GOODHART PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
CHAMPAGNE KANE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARTINEZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 18 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NATHAN BARHAM MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT WINTER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER JONES MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
DELISA SWANSON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CLINT MUSSELWHITE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JULI MERCIEZ MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHAMPAGNE KANE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DEB ANTHONY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LINDBLOM MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JOSH WADDELL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KENDRA DEATON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
KATHY LOYD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
SARA FREEMAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
LISA CARY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JORDAN IHRIG PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
COLIN GOODHART VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
LISA MARTINEZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LYNSEA FREEMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 15 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LISA CARY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
COLIN GOODHART MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MARICE WASEMILLER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DELISA SWANSON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CLINT MUSSELWHITE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WINTER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER JONES MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JILL EPPERSON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
JULI MERCIEZ MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARTINEZ MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHAMPAGNE KANE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NATHAN BARHAM VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $04
LYNSEA FREEMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN IHRIG PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SARA FREEMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $04
2016 · 14 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NATHAN BARHAM MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
LISA CARY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
MARICE WASEMILLER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DELISA SWANSON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CLINT MUSSELWHITE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WINTER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER JONES MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JILL EPPERSON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
JULI MERCIEZ MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARTINEZ MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CORTNEY MCCLURE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KAREN THILL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN IHRIG PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SARA FREEMAN VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $04
2015 · 14 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH RICKETSON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
LISA CARY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
CORTNEY MCCLURE MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARICE WASEMILLER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN IHRIG MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WINTER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER JONES MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
JILL EPPERSON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
STEPHEN DUNCAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LISA MARTINEZ MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDSEY PICKERING PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MILLER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
EMILY WARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SARA FREEMAN VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $04
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH RICKETSON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
LISA CARY MEMBER- $0$0$0 $02
DAMON ISAACS MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MAURICE WASEMILLER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN IHRIG MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SARA FREEMAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $04
ROB WINTER MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JILL EPPERSON MEMBER- $0$0$0 $03
STEPHEN DUNCAN MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDSEY PICKERING PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MILLER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
EMILY WARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JULIE MERCIEZ VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 13 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH RICKETSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LISA CARY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
DAMON ISAACS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARICE WASEMILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LINDSEY PICKERING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUKE OYSTER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY THRASH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
EMILY WARD SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SARA FREEMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
ROB WINTER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JULIE MERCIEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JILL EPPERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
STEPHEN DUNCAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH RICKETSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LISA CARY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL SHIFLET TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
MARICE WASEMILLER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LINDSEY PICKERING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MILAGROS CAPPELLETTI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY THRASH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
NIKKI DICKSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SARA FREEMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT WINTER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN ZUKLIC DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH RICKETSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LISA CARY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL SHIFLET TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
MARICE WASEMILLER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LINDSEY PICKERING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MILAGROS CAPPELLETTI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY THRASH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
NIKKI DICKSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SARA FREEMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT WINTER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN ZUKLIC DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACY HARLOW PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LISA CARY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL SHIFLET TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
KOURTNEY CRAIG SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
GLENDA BOYLE MSW LCSW ACSW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MILAGROS CAPPELLETTI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MORRIS SALGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
NORA WEGNER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JILL EPPERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT WINTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN ZUKLIC DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA HUDSON EXECUTIVE DI40 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,064,292$915,174 $1,962,527$1,943,899 $928,202$0 -10-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,067,720$928,290 $1,808,724$1,794,781 $945,840$0 -8-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$723,218$794,759 $1,672,218$1,655,351 $604,909$0 -9-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$720,361$658,491 $1,734,025$1,726,891 $640,309$0 -7-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$700,032$592,891 $1,689,418$1,665,020 $616,148$0 -7-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$489,392$351,774 $1,572,293$1,557,878 $385,873$0 -7-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$189,470$295,210 $1,426,376$1,420,259 $225,441$0 -3-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$895,215$255,439 $1,541,272$1,525,999 $806,989$0 -5-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$745,028$261,538 $903,184$886,223 $655,808$0 -5-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$233,003$230,616 $407,415$402,779 $162,824$0 -5-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,049$216,629 $404,417$400,392 $218,106$0 -4-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$226,340$196,170 $402,122$396,972 $225,196$0 -4-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$165,977$140,202 $368,498$366,801 $165,248$0 -4-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$158,682$144,430 $354,554$350,530 $157,845$0 -3-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$188,933$128,981 $338,702$336,280 $81,209$107,099 -3-

Funders of this organization

9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $249,411 in all, tax years 2016 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2024 4$83,753 2024$23,551
show
LYON FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC” 2025 1$69,300 2025$69,300
show
BARTLESVILLE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2018, 2020 3$34,628 2020$6,600
show
K S ADAMS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC” 2016-2020 5$21,000 2020$5,000
show
ARVEST FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Ray of Hope Advocacy Center Inc” 2020, 2022-2024 4$15,000 2024$2,000
show
TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$10,000 2023$10,000
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2017 1$7,863 2017$7,863
show
CRESAP FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC” 2023-2024 2$7,500 2024$2,500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC” 2020-2023 4$367 2023$81
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
OKLAHOMA INSTITUTE FOR CHILD ADVOCACYOKI72 $656,553$765,199 CEO$94,631 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state
EXCHANGE CLUB CENTER FOR THE PREVENTION OF CHILD ABUSE OF OKLAHOKI72 $1,670,754$1,725,546 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$111,848 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state
MARY ABBOTT CHILDRENS HOUSE INCOKI72 $1,795,154$1,590,104 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state
BRIDGE OF HOPE CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INCNEI72 $803,118$573,352 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name
CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER OF THE FINGER LAKES INCNYI72 $995,747$957,118 Executive Director$113,059 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INCNCI72 $942,099$885,846 BOARDMEMBER$0 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name
THE HOPE CENTER CHILD ADVOCACYPAI72 $706,203$737,781 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$121,623 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name
CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF SULLIVAN COUNTY INCTNI72 $698,574$694,751 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WADE KNOX CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INCARI72 $723,687$680,983 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF CENTRAL TEXAS INCTXI72 $1,252,082$1,310,501 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name
CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INCFLI72 $2,000,565$1,757,791 Executive Director$110,235 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name
GATEWAY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INCKYI72 $1,093,475$825,160 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name
HILL COUNTRY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTERTXI72 $1,582,624$1,093,862 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$90,250 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PUEBLO CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INCCOI72 $606,637$565,884 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name
SAFE HARBOR CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INCWII72 $1,798,185$1,102,108 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$131,586 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name
TERRIE HESS CHILD ADVOCACY CENTERNCI72 $1,395,909$1,086,158 EXECUTIVE DI$86,926 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF THE CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY PROGRAM INCNYI72 $889,294$943,183 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ADAMS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTERPAI72 $702,011$761,974 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$83,673 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CANOPY CENTER INCWII72 $1,580,606$1,510,832 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$101,508 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER OF AIKEN COUNTYSCI72 $542,029$575,660 Director$0 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x
FIRST WITNESS CHILD ADVOCACY CENTERMNI72 $1,529,666$1,093,264 EXECUTIVE DI$106,053 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ST CLAIR COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTERILI72 $812,584$799,202 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$93,604 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF HAMPSHIRE COUNTY INCMAI72 $882,235$657,308 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$99,987 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name
CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF THE SOUTH PLAINS TEXAS INCTXI72 $1,563,006$1,409,859 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$89,998 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x
SHELBY COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INCALI72 $709,814$558,735 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,365,45677 302016–2024 SAFE HARBOR CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC; CANOPY CENTER INC; EXCHANGE CLUBS CHILD ABUSE PREVENTION CENTER IN DURHAM INC; EXCHANGE CLUB CENTER FOR THE PREV OF CHILD ABUSE OF SOUTHERN CT INC and 26 more
ANNIE E CASEY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,249,92020 12010–2024 OKLAHOMA INSTITUTE FOR CHILD ADVOCACY
SHERWOOD FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,155,00014 12016–2025 NEBRASKA ALLIANCE OF CHILD ADVOCACY CENTERS
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC DAF sponsor$1,019,47811 12013–2023 ST CLAIR COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor$965,25012 32015–2024 TERRIE HESS CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER; CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC; DOVE HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER
OTTO BREMER TRUST Private foundation$915,00011 32019–2023 NORTHERN PLAINS CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER; FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER ST CROIX VALLEY INC; FIRST WITNESS CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$823,24039 162010–2024 CALICO CENTER; THE CENTER FOR ALEXANDRIAS CHILDREN INC; CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC; SAFE HARBOR CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENT and 12 more
J E AND L E MABEE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$817,5692 12019–2020 JOHNSON COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$765,7252 12020–2023 CASIE CENTER INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WEST KENTUCKY INC DAF sponsor$715,21018 12012–2024 CHILD WATCH COUNSELING AND ADVOCACY CENTER INC
FORD FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$712,94011 32017–2024 COLUMBIA COUNTY CHILD ABUSE ASSESSMENT CENTER; CURRY CHILD ABUSE INTERVENTION CENTER; COLUMBIA GORGE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER
JUDD LEIGHTON FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$667,0004 12011–2014 CASIE CENTER INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE OZARKS INC DAF sponsor$647,28731 12009–2024 CRISIS NURSERY OF THE OZARKS INC
ACT FOR ALEXANDRIA DAF sponsor$639,60913 12013–2024 THE CENTER FOR ALEXANDRIAS CHILDREN INC
REES-JONES FOUNDATION Private foundation$620,0002 12022–2023 JOHNSON COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $915,174 spent · pay $557,244 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $557,244$536,179$21,065- 60.9%
Other (as described)SPECIAL VICTIM SERVICES $116,989$116,989-- 12.8%
All other expenses $49,333$33,240$16,093- 5.4%
Other (as described)PROMOTION $45,069--$45,069 4.9%
Occupancy $37,841$37,841-- 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $25,773$23,194$2,579- 2.8%
Insurance $23,459$23,459-- 2.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT $19,020$19,020-- 2.1%
Other (as described)OUTREACH $18,966$18,966-- 2.1%
Travel $18,234$18,234-- 2.0%
Office expenses $3,246$3,246-- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $97,564-reported apart
Total$915,174100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $928,290 spent · pay $546,290 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $546,290$515,031$31,259- 58.8%
Other (as described)SPECIAL VICTIM SERVICES $131,263$131,263-- 14.1%
All other expenses $59,566$45,242$14,324- 6.4%
Other (as described)PROMOTION $41,131--$41,131 4.4%
Occupancy $34,010$31,643$2,367- 3.7%
Depreciation and depletion $31,445$28,300$3,145- 3.4%
Insurance $25,348$25,348-- 2.7%
Other (as described)OUTREACH $23,391$23,391-- 2.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT $21,116$17,126$3,990- 2.3%
Travel $13,436$13,436-- 1.4%
Office expenses $1,294$1,294-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $100,265-reported apart
Total$928,290100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $794,759 spent · pay $515,194 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $515,194$485,185$30,009- 64.8%
Other (as described)SPECIAL VICTIM SERVICES $66,585$66,585-- 8.4%
Other (as described)PROMOTION $46,111$9,076-$37,035 5.8%
All other expenses $38,372$29,029$9,343- 4.8%
Depreciation and depletion $35,566$32,009$3,557- 4.5%
Occupancy $30,790$23,204$7,586- 3.9%
Other (as described)COVID $21,385$21,385-- 2.7%
Insurance $18,994$18,994-- 2.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT $11,001$10,329$672- 1.4%
Travel $9,186$9,186-- 1.2%
Office expenses $1,575$1,575-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $102,701-reported apart
Total$794,759100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $658,491 spent · pay $448,749 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $448,749$430,441$18,308- 68.1%
All other expenses $43,479$38,783$4,696- 6.6%
Depreciation and depletion $35,568$32,010$3,558- 5.4%
Other (as described)PROMOTION $26,970$1,198-$25,772 4.1%
Occupancy $26,320$26,070$250- 4.0%
Other (as described)SPECIAL VICTIM SERVICES $25,403$25,403-- 3.9%
Insurance $18,948$18,948-- 2.9%
Other (as described)CARRYOVER FUNDS RETURNED $15,883$15,883-- 2.4%
Other (as described)COVID $12,554$12,554-- 1.9%
Travel $2,621$2,621-- 0.4%
Office expenses $1,996$1,996-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $72,588-reported apart
Total$658,491100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $592,891 spent · pay $420,537 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $420,537$403,137$17,400- 70.9%
Depreciation and depletion $35,659$32,092$3,567- 6.0%
Occupancy $30,976$24,450$6,526- 5.2%
All other expenses $30,287$23,575$6,712- 5.1%
Other (as described)SPECIAL VICTIM SERVICES $19,277$19,277-- 3.3%
Other (as described)TRAINING $14,384$14,384-- 2.4%
Insurance $14,009$14,009-- 2.4%
Other (as described)COVID $12,207$936$11,271- 2.1%
Other (as described)PROMOTION $10,023-$5,024$4,999 1.7%
Travel $3,943$3,943-- 0.7%
Office expenses $1,589$1,589-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $60,553-reported apart
Total$592,891100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $351,774 spent · pay $197,231 · grants $0 · events $11,379
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $197,231$191,938$5,293- 56.1%
Depreciation and depletion $35,708$32,381$3,327- 10.2%
All other expenses $30,071$19,101$10,490$480 8.5%
Other (as described)PROMOTION $16,042--$16,042 4.6%
Occupancy $15,942$13,186-$2,756 4.5%
Travel $12,909$12,909-- 3.7%
Insurance $12,057$11,804$253- 3.4%
Other (as described) EventEVENT FOOD $11,379-$926$10,453 3.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT $11,285$9,789$534$962 3.2%
Other (as described)ACCOUNTING & AUDITING $7,650-$7,650- 2.2%
Office expenses $1,500$1,184$316- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $90,694-reported apart
Total$351,774100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $295,210 spent · pay $145,591 · grants $0 · events $9,792
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $145,591$142,532$3,059- 49.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT $28,153$20,114$3,410$4,629 9.5%
All other expenses $25,273$12,845$12,283$145 8.6%
Depreciation and depletion $22,741$20,466$2,275- 7.7%
Other (as described)PROMOTION $16,362--$16,362 5.5%
Other (as described)FACILITIES MAINTENANCE $13,020$9,765$3,255- 4.4%
Insurance $11,981$7,000$4,183$798 4.1%
Occupancy $11,705$8,763-$2,942 4.0%
Other (as described) EventEVENT FOOD $9,792-$634$9,158 3.3%
Travel $9,581$9,581-- 3.2%
Office expenses $1,011$300$711- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $75,625-reported apart
Total$295,210100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $255,439 spent · pay $140,226 · grants $0 · events $9,366
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $140,226$137,544$2,682- 54.9%
All other expenses $29,152$9,739$10,970$8,443 11.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT $14,352$10,241$318$3,793 5.6%
Travel $13,532$13,532-- 5.3%
Occupancy $12,112$9,170-$2,942 4.7%
Insurance $9,847$7,000$2,049$798 3.9%
Other (as described) EventEVENT FOOD $9,366--$9,366 3.7%
Other (as described)SPECIAL VICTIM SERVICES $8,919$8,919-- 3.5%
Other (as described)FACILITIES MAINTENANCE $8,290-$8,290- 3.2%
Depreciation and depletion $8,004$7,204$800- 3.1%
Office expenses $1,639$515$279$845 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $83,981-reported apart
Total$255,439100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $261,538 spent · pay $133,027 · grants $0 · events $10,048
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $133,027$130,495$2,532- 50.9%
All other expenses $19,932$4,028$15,022$882 7.6%
Other (as described)PROMOTION $18,164-$9,950$8,214 6.9%
Occupancy $16,663$10,122$2,321$4,220 6.4%
Travel $15,517$15,517-- 5.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT $15,330$8,265$1,181$5,884 5.9%
Insurance $13,694$6,919$6,775- 5.2%
Other (as described) EventEVENT FOOD $10,048--$10,048 3.8%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $9,029$9,000$29- 3.5%
Depreciation and depletion $8,549$7,695$854- 3.3%
Office expenses $1,585-$1,067$518 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $86,197-reported apart
Total$261,538100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $230,616 spent · pay $117,111 · grants $0 · events $9,871
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $117,111$114,739$2,372- 50.8%
Travel $24,112$24,112-- 10.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT $16,972$11,454$1,343$4,175 7.4%
All other expenses $15,502$12,134$2,767$601 6.7%
Other (as described)PROMOTION $12,107-$3,000$9,107 5.2%
Occupancy $10,610$7,435$1,498$1,677 4.6%
Other (as described) EventEVENT FOOD $9,871--$9,871 4.3%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $9,000$9,000-- 3.9%
Depreciation and depletion $8,522$7,719$803- 3.7%
Insurance $6,809$6,809-- 3.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $68,455-reported apart
Total$230,616100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $216,629 spent · pay $108,852 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $108,852$101,966$6,886- 50.2%
Travel $17,720$7,599$10,121- 8.2%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATION $16,909$12,218$4,691- 7.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT $16,419$1,755$10,279$4,385 7.6%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $12,064--$12,064 5.6%
Occupancy $11,863$7,502$2,497$1,864 5.5%
All other expenses $10,410$1,927-$8,483 4.8%
Depreciation and depletion $8,997$8,173$824- 4.2%
Insurance $6,983$6,983-- 3.2%
Other (as described)TRAINING $6,412$2,039$4,373- 3.0%
Total$216,629100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $196,170 spent · pay $105,983 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $105,983$90,153$15,830- 54.0%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATION $15,349$15,284$65- 7.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT $14,948$10,029$2,309$2,610 7.6%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $12,250--$12,250 6.2%
Occupancy $11,997$8,485$1,798$1,714 6.1%
Depreciation and depletion $8,973$8,101$872- 4.6%
All other expenses $7,032$1,915$1,670$3,447 3.6%
Insurance $6,917$6,917-- 3.5%
Other (as described)PROMOTION $6,382--$6,382 3.3%
Travel $6,293$1,811$4,482- 3.2%
Office expenses $46-$46- 0.0%
Total$196,170100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $140,202 spent · pay $84,485 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $84,485$84,036$449- 60.3%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATION $23,200$5,756$1,237$16,207 16.5%
Occupancy $9,583$6,500$3,083- 6.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT $8,945$8,269$676- 6.4%
Insurance $6,852$6,344$508- 4.9%
Travel $4,224$4,000$224- 3.0%
Other (as described)TRAINING $2,191$2,000$191- 1.6%
Other (as described)PROF. DUES AND SUBSCRIPT $600$600-- 0.4%
Office expenses $122-$122- 0.1%
Total$140,202100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $144,430 spent · pay $80,281 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $80,281$73,206$7,075- 55.6%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATION $23,870$5,465$1,052$17,353 16.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT $11,253$6,314$4,939- 7.8%
Depreciation and depletion $10,576$9,518$1,058- 7.3%
Occupancy $6,383$6,061$322- 4.4%
Travel $4,383$2,383$2,000- 3.0%
Insurance $3,904$2,732$1,172- 2.7%
Other (as described)TRAINING $1,439$1,439-- 1.0%
Other (as described)PROF. DUES AND SUBSCRIPT $1,060-$1,060- 0.7%
All other expenses $650$650-- 0.5%
Office expenses $631$631-- 0.4%
Total$144,430100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $128,981 spent · pay $65,748 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $65,748$64,961$787- 51.0%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATION $23,609$8,651$14,958- 18.3%
Depreciation and depletion $11,630$10,467$1,163- 9.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT $8,676$8,676-- 6.7%
Travel $5,484$5,484-- 4.3%
Occupancy $4,776$4,776-- 3.7%
Insurance $3,812$3,812-- 3.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $2,250$2,250-- 1.7%
Other (as described)PROF. DUES AND SUBSCRIPT $1,160$1,160-- 0.9%
Other (as described)TRAINING $1,129$1,129-- 0.9%
Office expenses $707$707-- 0.5%
Total$128,981100%

View the filing