HAND TO HAND FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text HAND TO HAND FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/201160673. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HAND TO HAND FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201160673
MLA “HAND TO HAND FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/201160673. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.8M · expenses $2.6M · assets $347K
- EIN
- 20-1160673
- Address
- 3820 N HIGHWAY 71, ALMA, AR 72921-8098
- NTEE code
- T19
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2004
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
DEDICATED TO SERVING HUMANITY BY DISTRIBUTING FOOD CLOTHING SCHOOL SUPPLIES BUILDING MATERIALS AND OTHER NEEDED PRODUCTS FREE OF CHARGE THOSE IN NEED WITHOUT CONSIDERATION OF ANY QUALIFYING FACTORS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerry Sickler (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Boyd | Vice President | 2019-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Abbey | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori A Layne | SECRETARY | 2017-2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leon Mcghee | BOARDMEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leo Lentz | BOARDMEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Blackard (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Lindsey (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lloyd Lingo (former) | WAREHOUSE DI | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James White (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2017 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doreen Vaughn (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Boyd (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Mcgehee (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Sickler (former) | SECRETARY-TREAS | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Irving (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Scott (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy R Mcgehee (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Norris (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 373,389 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RANDY BOYD | Vice President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ABBEY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori A Layne | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON MCGHEE | BOARDMEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO LENTZ | BOARDMEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORI LAYNE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY BOYD | WAREHOUSE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ABBEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BLACKARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LINDSEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORI LAYNE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY BOYD | WAREHOUSE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ABBEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BLACKARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LINDSEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORI LAYNE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY BOYD | WAREHOUSE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ABBEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BLACKARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LINDSEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORI LAYNE | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY BOYD | WAREHOUSE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ABBEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BLACKARD | MEMBER | 35 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LINDSEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORI LAYNE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY BOYD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LLOYD LINGO | WAREHOUSE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORI LAYNE | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WHITE | VICE PRESIDE | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOREEN VAUGHN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BOYD | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERRY SICKLER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON MCGEHEE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY SICKLER | SECRETARY-TREAS | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD IRVING | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $1K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERRY SICKLER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $1,000 | - | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| BILLY R MCGEHEE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY SICKLER | SECRETARY-TREAS | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES NORRIS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,829,385 | $2,642,669 | $346,575 | $178,385 | $0 | $2,829,385 | $0 | 373,389 | 4 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $10,175 | $338,279 | $338,279 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,860,928 | $1,670,928 | $346,575 | $346,575 | $0 | $1,860,928 | $0 | 18 | 4 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,507,998 | $2,449,704 | $354,026 | $346,575 | $2,507,998 | $0 | - | 10 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,043,014 | $952,851 | $102,920 | $98,280 | $1,043,014 | $0 | - | 5 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $567,964 | $573,976 | $26,980 | $8,117 | $567,964 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $648,692 | $659,723 | $14,504 | $14,504 | $648,692 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,789 | $172,953 | $16,218 | $16,218 | $39,372 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $128,551 | $127,415 | $4,488 | $4,488 | $122,475 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $49,231 | $48,187 | $213,915 | $3,352 | $44,248 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $174,371,611 in all, tax years 2014 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD360 | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2024 | 12 | $156,815,159 | 2024 | $41,121,811 | show |
| FEED THE CHILDREN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014, 2017-2024 | 10 | $16,838,443 | 2024 | $1,638,988 | show |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE EXCHANGE OF INDUSTRIAL RESOURCES I | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $640,664 | 2022 | $640,664 | show |
| HIM FOOD BANK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $62,319 | 2016 | $62,319 | show |
| ARVEST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Hand to Hand Foundation Inc” | 2021, 2023 | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 | $2,500 | show |
| ROBERT E DODS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAND TO HAND FOUNDATION INC” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $5,000 | 2025 | $2,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HAND TO HAND FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $26 | 2023 | $11 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M66 FOUNDATION INC | NY | T19 | $2,790,847 | $777,105 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GNOF SUPPORT FOUNDATION | LA | T19 | $3,030,000 | $17,400 | DIRECTOR | $464,329 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| LEAGUE OF CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONS | CA | T19 | $2,221,173 | $2,203,271 | CEO | $180,674 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| DENVER METRO CHAMBER LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION | CO | T19 | $2,319,442 | $2,362,039 | OFFICER | $419,117 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| SCOTT A AND PHYLLIS P CRABTREE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | VA | T19 | $1,813,889 | $598,027 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| IMAMIA MEDICS INTERNATIONAL INC | NJ | T19 | $1,911,907 | $2,319,953 | COORDINATOR OF SPECIAL PROJECTS | $125,899 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| KIPHART FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T19 | $3,366,213 | $3,040,174 | PRESIDENT, SECRETARY & TRE | $0 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| LA PLAZA INC | IN | T19 | $1,595,754 | $2,160,835 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $154,865 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| WEISER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MI | T19 | $2,646,357 | $3,942,865 | PRESIDENT/ DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| SHIMI JAY CHARITY FOUNDATION | NJ | T19 | $2,186,000 | $3,181,883 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| REBUILDING TOGETHER NEW ORLEANS INC | LA | T19 | $4,793,372 | $4,395,792 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,739 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS INITIATIVE | CA | T19 | $2,149,439 | $2,091,182 | CEO | $174,062 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| GVNGORG | CA | T19 | $2,443,247 | $2,866,938 | CHAIRMAN/CEO | $192,000 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| CONFLUENCE PHILANTHROPY INC | NY | T19 | $2,556,995 | $2,532,330 | CEO | $292,487 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| MAUD AND BURTON GOLDFIELD FAMILY FOUNDATION CORPORATION | DE | T19 | $3,124,389 | $1,439,891 | Dir, VP | $0 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| MONA RATCLIFF CAMPBELL FAMILY FOUNDATION | TN | T19 | $4,187,249 | $569,300 | Pres-Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| TR UW OTTO LUEDEKING | OH | T19 | $1,785,832 | $849,719 | TRUSTEE | $123,470 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| LA-TECH ORG | CA | T19 | $1,764,768 | $1,614,029 | DEPUTY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $105,896 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH ACCESS NETWORK | NH | T19 | $3,483,679 | $3,595,316 | Executive Director | $180,729 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| HENDERSON FAMILY FOUNDATION A CALIFORNIA CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | CA | T19 | $2,147,593 | $5,222,378 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| THE WOODMARK GROUP | WA | T19 | $2,196,038 | $1,891,680 | Executive Director | $283,977 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 2x |
| SOBRATO FOUNDATION | CA | T19 | $12,581,641 | $11,771,716 | Treasurer/CEO of SVCF | $1,268,486 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 5x, similar name |
| OPERATION LEGACY FOUNDATION INC | GA | T19 | $13,910,072 | $8,884,961 | DIRECTOR | $319,680 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 5x, similar name |
| GREEN RIVER FOUNDATION | NC | T19 | $920,839 | $669,087 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 5x |
| CSB CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | IA | T19 | $906,114 | $706,016 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T19, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,642,669 spent · pay $488,532 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Cost of Goods Sold | $928,211 | $0 | $928,211 | $0 | 35.1% |
| Other (as described) | Cost of Goods sold Freight | $722,773 | $0 | $722,773 | $0 | 27.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $488,532 | $0 | $488,532 | $0 | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $129,116 | $0 | $129,116 | $0 | 4.9% |
| Occupancy | $128,500 | $0 | $128,500 | $0 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Payroll Taxes | $117,421 | $0 | $117,421 | $0 | 4.4% |
| All other expenses | $98,766 | $0 | $98,766 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $20,069 | $0 | $20,069 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,258 | $0 | $7,258 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,023 | $0 | $2,023 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,642,669 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $10,175 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,175 | $10,175 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $10,175 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,449,704 spent · pay $219,409 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MERCHANDISE PURCHASE | $1,008,887 | $1,008,887 | - | - | 41.2% |
| Other (as described) | FREIGHT | $893,604 | $893,604 | - | - | 36.5% |
| Occupancy | $253,630 | - | $253,630 | - | 10.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $203,816 | $64,749 | $139,067 | - | 8.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,991 | $4,499 | $33,492 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,777 | $16,777 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,593 | $10,301 | $5,292 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $13,464 | - | $13,464 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,890 | - | $4,890 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,052 | - | $1,052 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,449,704 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $952,851 spent · pay $112,193 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MERCHANDISE PURCHASE | $451,003 | $451,003 | - | - | 47.3% |
| Other (as described) | FREIGHT | $201,790 | $201,790 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Occupancy | $121,910 | $121,910 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $104,053 | $36,853 | $67,200 | - | 10.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,572 | $22,572 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,576 | $18,576 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $16,018 | $16,018 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,140 | $3,256 | $4,884 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,479 | $6,479 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,859 | $2,859 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | -$549 | -$549 | - | - | -0.1% |
| Total | $952,851 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $573,976 spent · pay $79,572 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND SUPPLIES | $293,563 | $293,563 | - | - | 51.1% |
| Other (as described) | FREIGHT | $125,736 | $125,736 | - | - | 21.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $73,917 | $73,917 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Occupancy | $57,653 | $57,653 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,470 | $11,470 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,655 | $5,655 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,359 | $3,359 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,408 | $1,408 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,215 | $1,215 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $573,976 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $659,723 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INKIND SUPPLIES (FOOD) | $448,244 | $448,244 | - | - | 67.9% |
| Occupancy | $93,984 | $93,984 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FREIGHT | $86,768 | $86,768 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Fees: other services | $17,338 | $17,338 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BROKER FEES | $11,510 | $11,510 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,054 | $1,054 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $375 | $375 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $659,723 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $172,953 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES/MATERIALS | $128,533 | $128,533 | - | - | 74.3% |
| Occupancy | $25,209 | - | $25,209 | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FREIGHT | $16,425 | $16,425 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $635 | - | $635 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $607 | $607 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $410 | - | $410 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $356 | - | $356 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $285 | $285 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $225 | - | $225 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $18 | - | $18 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $172,953 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $127,415 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,179
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $119,758 | 94.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,861 | 5.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $740 | 0.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $56 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,179 | reported apart |
| Total | $127,415 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $48,187 spent · pay $1,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $39,241 | 81.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,812 | 16.2% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $1,000 | 2.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $125 | 0.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $9 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $48,187 | 100% |