LAKE GEORGE CONSERVANCY INC
Cite this
Plain text LAKE GEORGE CONSERVANCY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/201253190. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). LAKE GEORGE CONSERVANCY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201253190
MLA “LAKE GEORGE CONSERVANCY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/201253190. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $374K · expenses $57K · assets $3.4M
- EIN
- 20-1253190
- Address
- PO BOX 564, FREMONT, IN 46737-0564
- Website
- WWW.LAKEGEORGECONSERVANCY.COM
- NTEE code
- C32
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2004
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE LAKE GEORGE CONSERVANCY EXISTS TO PROTECT AND PRESERVE THE QUALITY OF THE ECOSYSTEMS OF LAKE GEORGE AND ITS WATERSHED THROUGH EDUCATION, RESEARCH AND PROCUREMENT OF SENSITIVE LAND BY GIFT OR PURCHASE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 52 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
52 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Albright | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Andrews | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Ayers | TREASURER | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renate Brenneke | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Burke | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Burton | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Gepfert | PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Mcafee | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leigh Ann Porsch | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Ranshaw | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mohan Rao | SECRETARY | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Gallogly | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Schlosser | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Secor | VICE PRESIDE | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Weaver | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Finkbeiner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Lake (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Secor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Stone (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Davis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Burton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derek Melchi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Minnick (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Ricci (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Altecruse (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Weaver (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Yerks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Altekruse (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Boomer (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Schlatter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Garrison (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Riccim (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ted Bohman (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Burgoon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Eickhoff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Shirey (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Parrish (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Johnson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Case (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Larimore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stan Parrish (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Zandstra (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Uslar (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Hagerman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Hamlin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Hasler (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracie Martin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Blackburn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy King (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Schlatter (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Brenneke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| A William King (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ALBRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM AYERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENATE BRENNEKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BURKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BURTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GALLOGLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GEPFERT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MCAFEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH ANN PORSCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RANSHAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOHAN RAO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SCHLOSSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SECOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK WEAVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ALBRIGHT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM AYERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENATE BRENNEKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BURKE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BURTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA FINKBEINER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GEPFERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LAKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MCAFEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH ANN PORSCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RANSHAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOHAN RAO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE SECOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ALBRIGHT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM AYERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENATE BRENNEKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BURKE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BURTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA FINKBEINER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GEPFERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LAKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RANSHAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ALBRIGHT | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM AYERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENATE BRENNEKE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BURTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BURTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA FINKBEINER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GEPFERT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LAKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK MELCHI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MINNICK | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RANSHAW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL RICCI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STONE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ALBRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD ALTECRUSE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENATE BRENNEKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA FINKBEINER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GEPFERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LAKE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK MELCHI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MINNICK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RANSHAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL RICCI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WEAVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE YERKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD ALTEKRUSE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BOOMER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENATE BRENNEKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA FINKBEINER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GEPFERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LAKE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK MELCHI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MINNICK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL RICCI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHLATTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WEAVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE YERKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD ALTEKRUSE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BOOMER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENATE BRENNEKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA FINKBEINER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY GARRISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GEPFERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LAKE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK MELCHI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MINNICK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL RICCIM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHLATTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WEAVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE YERKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE BOOMER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD ALTEKRUSE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GEPFERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WEAVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHLATTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED BOHMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LAKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MINNICK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENATE BRENNEKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA FINKBEINER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK MELCHI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE BOOMER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BURGOON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD ALTEKRUSE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE EICKHOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SHIREY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WEAVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHLATTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED BOHMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LAKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MINNICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENATE BRENNEKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA FINKBEINER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK MELCHI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE BOOMER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BURGOON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD ALTEKRUSE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE EICKHOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SHIREY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WEAVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHLATTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED BOHMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LAKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MINNICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON PARRISH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BOOMER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BURGOON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD ALTEKRUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE EICKHOFF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB SHIREY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WEAVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE CASE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN LARIMORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHLATTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON PARRISH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN PARRISH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BURGOON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD ALTEKRUSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ZANDSTRA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BOOMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED USLAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HAGERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE CASE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN LARIMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHLATTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON PARRISH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HAGERMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED HASLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACIE MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ZANDSTRA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BLACKBURN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED USLAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN PARRISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KING | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN LARIMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON PARRISH | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HAGERMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED HASLER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACIE MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ZANDSTRA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BLACKBURN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED USLAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN PARRISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KING | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN LARIMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON PARRISH | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HAGERMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED HASLER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACIE MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ZANDSTRA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BLACKBURN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED USLAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN PARRISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KING | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN LARIMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL SCHLATTER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA HAGERMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED USLAR | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BRENNEKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY ZANDSTRA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BLACKBURN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON PARRISH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A WILLIAM KING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KING | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE HAMLIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN LARIMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $374,299 | $57,356 | $3,416,114 | $3,416,114 | $320,286 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $227,817 | $47,218 | $3,099,171 | $3,099,171 | $188,429 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $95,277 | $70,616 | $2,918,572 | $2,918,572 | $67,040 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,838 | $63,020 | $2,893,911 | $2,893,911 | $64,555 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $117,287 | $67,049 | $2,865,092 | $2,865,092 | $91,764 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $330,388 | $78,073 | $2,814,854 | $2,814,854 | $272,171 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $228,876 | $95,275 | $2,562,539 | $2,562,539 | $155,585 | $0 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,809 | $48,689 | $2,428,938 | $2,428,938 | $32,637 | $0 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $165,559 | $60,343 | $2,448,818 | $2,448,818 | $135,375 | $0 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,612 | $47,244 | $2,343,602 | $2,343,602 | $67,945 | $0 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,912 | $27,391 | $2,291,234 | $2,291,234 | $29,529 | $0 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $424,235 | $24,708 | $2,257,713 | $2,257,713 | $397,804 | $0 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,923 | $30,641 | $2,158,186 | $1,858,186 | $104,137 | $0 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $178,795 | $40,693 | $2,227,214 | $1,768,904 | $138,919 | $0 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $192,039 | $60,537 | $2,284,652 | $1,630,802 | $140,874 | $0 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,458 | $89,482 | $2,592,071 | $1,499,300 | $142,110 | $0 | - | 0 | 45 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $30,052 in all, tax years 2009 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANCH COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009, 2017 | 2 | $16,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| NATURE CONSERVANCY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $13,960 | 2013 | $13,960 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAKE GEORGE CONSERVANCY INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $92 | 2023 | $24 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEIST LAKE COALITION INC | IN | C32 | $476,769 | $594,393 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE RIVER WETLANDS PROJECT INC | IN | C32 | $404,761 | $362,490 | EXECUTIVE DI | $61,616 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OXBOW INC | IN | C32 | $412,904 | $138,130 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAGLE CREEK NATURE CONSERVANCY AND PRESERVATION INC | IN | C32 | $191,048 | $39,401 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAWASEE PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION INC | IN | C32 | $379,968 | $375,492 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREEN LAKE CONSERVANCY INC | WI | C32 | $371,920 | $70,890 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RIVERSIDE CONSERVANCY INC | FL | C32 | $277,731 | $250,941 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $64,836 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WETLANDS CONSERVANCY INC | OR | C32 | $621,275 | $674,920 | Executive Dir. | $115,227 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SSI CONSERVANCY TRUST INC | GA | C32 | $320,226 | $105,976 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DES PLAINES WETLANDS CONSERVANCY INC | WI | C32 | $217,773 | $389,753 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| GAVIOTA COAST CONSERVANCY | CA | C32 | $555,276 | $1,036,864 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $116,443 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| GARNET LAKE CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION INC | NY | C32 | $256,761 | $11,918 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| BOLSA CHICA CONSERVANCY | CA | C32 | $555,150 | $768,108 | Executive Dir. | $95,500 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| SHOAL CREEK CONSERVANCY | TX | C32 | $545,772 | $626,616 | Executive Dir. | $94,500 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| WHITE OAK BAYOU WETLANDS CONSERVANCY | AR | C32 | $694,760 | $19,940 | Executive Director | $5,740 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| SANTA CLARA RIVER CONSERVANCY | CA | C32 | $481,302 | $496,475 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $128,469 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF CLAYTOR LAKE INC | VA | C32 | $385,881 | $395,220 | EXECUTIVE DI | $28,800 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| GREAT RIVER PASSAGE CONSERVANCY | MN | C32 | $444,881 | $360,583 | Executive Director | $154,688 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| MEYERS LAKE PRESERVE INC | OH | C32 | $232,331 | $104,583 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE SEBAGO LAKE ASSOCIATION | ME | C32 | $261,692 | $190,642 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COBBOSSEECONTEE LAKE ASSOCIATION | ME | C32 | $650,882 | $285,500 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LAKE CHAMPLAIN INTERNATIONAL INC | VT | C32 | $525,561 | $528,131 | Executive Director | $76,122 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| CHENEY LAKE WATERSHED INC | KS | C32 | $257,004 | $175,272 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| HIGHLANDS GLACIAL LAKES INITIATIVE INC | NJ | C32 | $300,187 | $308,650 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x |
| SAVE THE RIVER INC | NY | C32 | $483,640 | $482,977 | EXEC. DIREC. | $59,777 | Same NTEE code C32, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $57,356 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,385
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $16,021 | - | $16,021 | - | 27.9% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $11,084 | - | $11,084 | - | 19.3% |
| All other expenses | $9,409 | - | $9,409 | - | 16.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,183 | - | $6,183 | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,397 | - | $5,397 | - | 9.4% |
| Office expenses | $4,356 | - | $4,356 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS & SERVICES | $3,299 | - | $3,299 | - | 5.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,607 | - | $1,607 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $20,868 | $13,086 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $57,356 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $47,218 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,197
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $22,542 | - | $22,542 | - | 47.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS & SERVICES | $6,348 | - | $6,348 | - | 13.4% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,009 | - | $5,009 | - | 10.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,792 | - | $4,792 | - | 10.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,702 | - | $3,702 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $3,081 | - | $3,081 | - | 6.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,744 | $1,744 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,562 | $12,849 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $47,218 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $70,616 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,520
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $40,481 | - | $40,481 | - | 57.3% |
| All other expenses | $7,971 | - | $7,971 | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,370 | - | $5,370 | - | 7.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,978 | - | $4,978 | - | 7.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,416 | $3,416 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & COPYING | $3,076 | - | $3,076 | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,903 | - | $2,903 | - | 4.1% |
| Office expenses | $2,221 | - | $2,221 | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,949 | $11,520 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $70,616 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $63,020 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,697
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $35,364 | - | $35,364 | - | 56.1% |
| All other expenses | $6,558 | - | $6,558 | - | 10.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,256 | $5,256 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $4,218 | - | $4,218 | - | 6.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,815 | - | $3,815 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,950 | - | $2,950 | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS & SERVICES | $2,863 | - | $2,863 | - | 4.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,796 | - | $1,796 | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,448 | $10,834 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $63,020 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $67,049 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,762
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $39,057 | $39,057 | - | - | 58.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,617 | $6,617 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| All other expenses | $5,833 | $754 | $5,079 | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,523 | - | $5,523 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS & SERVICES | $3,099 | $3,099 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $2,972 | - | $2,972 | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,848 | $2,848 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Office expenses | $746 | - | $746 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $354 | - | $354 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,255 | $9,663 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $67,049 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $78,073 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,039
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $44,907 | $44,907 | - | - | 57.5% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $8,180 | - | $8,180 | - | 10.5% |
| All other expenses | $7,907 | $6,132 | $1,775 | - | 10.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,149 | $5,149 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $3,215 | - | $3,215 | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,074 | - | $3,074 | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $2,665 | $2,665 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,635 | - | $2,635 | - | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $341 | - | $341 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,671 | $8,039 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $78,073 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $95,275 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,417
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $58,118 | $58,118 | - | - | 61.0% |
| All other expenses | $9,688 | $6,075 | $3,613 | - | 10.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,240 | $6,240 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $5,855 | - | $5,855 | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $5,313 | - | $5,313 | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,936 | - | $3,936 | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,702 | - | $3,702 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,423 | $2,423 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,395 | $6,417 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $95,275 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $48,689 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,710
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $14,777 | $14,777 | - | - | 30.3% |
| All other expenses | $9,065 | $5,662 | $3,403 | - | 18.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,821 | $5,821 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $5,142 | - | $5,142 | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES | $4,552 | - | $4,552 | - | 9.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,470 | - | $3,470 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,025 | - | $3,025 | - | 6.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,497 | $2,497 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $340 | $340 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,368 | $6,710 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $48,689 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $60,343 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,803
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $35,786 | $35,786 | - | - | 59.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,380 | $5,380 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES (990-T) | $5,202 | - | $5,202 | - | 8.6% |
| Office expenses | $3,853 | $3,853 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,812 | - | $3,812 | - | 6.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,280 | $2,280 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES (990-T) | $1,656 | $1,656 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $1,604 | - | $1,604 | - | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $770 | $730 | $40 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,358 | $7,803 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $60,343 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $47,244 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,206
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $25,103 | $25,103 | - | - | 53.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES (990-T) | $5,433 | - | $5,433 | - | 11.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,334 | - | $4,334 | - | 9.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,078 | $4,078 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,323 | - | $3,323 | - | 7.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,938 | $1,938 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES (990-T) | $1,762 | $1,762 | - | - | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $981 | $529 | $452 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $292 | $292 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,033 | $8,206 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $47,244 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $27,391 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,221
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $8,138 | $8,138 | - | - | 29.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,885 | - | $4,885 | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES (990-T) | $4,768 | - | $4,768 | - | 17.4% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $2,348 | - | $2,348 | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES (990-T) | $1,937 | $1,937 | - | - | 7.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,880 | $1,830 | $50 | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,677 | $1,677 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,626 | $1,626 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $132 | $132 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,433 | $8,221 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $27,391 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $24,708 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,063
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $7,705 | $7,705 | - | - | 31.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,767 | - | $5,767 | - | 23.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $2,204 | - | $2,204 | - | 8.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,049 | $2,049 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,989 | $1,989 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES (990-T) | $1,985 | - | $1,985 | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES (990-T) | $1,875 | $1,875 | - | - | 7.6% |
| All other expenses | $853 | $763 | $90 | - | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $281 | $281 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,010 | $7,063 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $24,708 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $30,641 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,117
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $7,911 | - | $7,911 | - | 25.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $7,540 | $7,540 | - | - | 24.6% |
| Interest | $5,962 | $5,962 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $2,180 | - | $2,180 | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES (990-T) | $2,083 | - | $2,083 | - | 6.8% |
| All other expenses | $2,065 | $1,725 | $340 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES (990-T) | $1,276 | $1,276 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $798 | $798 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $575 | $575 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $251 | $251 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,117 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $30,641 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $40,693 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,229
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $14,860 | $14,860 | - | - | 36.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $6,611 | $6,611 | - | - | 16.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,094 | - | $6,094 | - | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL FUNDRAISING | $3,383 | $3,383 | - | - | 8.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,166 | $2,986 | $180 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $2,670 | - | $2,670 | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $2,508 | - | $2,508 | - | 6.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $837 | $837 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $564 | $564 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,229 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $40,693 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $60,537 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,183
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $32,408 | $32,408 | - | - | 53.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,276 | - | $8,276 | - | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $7,120 | $7,120 | - | - | 11.8% |
| All other expenses | $3,380 | $1,881 | $1,499 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL FUNDRAISING | $3,110 | $3,110 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $1,785 | - | $1,785 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,562 | $1,562 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,201 | $1,201 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,047 | $1,047 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $648 | - | $648 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,183 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $60,537 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $89,482 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,360
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $39,217 | - | $39,217 | - | 43.8% | |
| Other (as described) | WEED CONTROL | $33,500 | $33,500 | - | - | 37.4% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $6,323 | - | $6,323 | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,170 | - | $2,170 | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,610 | - | $1,610 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,518 | - | $1,518 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,458 | - | $1,458 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $1,308 | - | $1,308 | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,304 | - | $1,304 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,074 | $188 | $886 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $14,360 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $89,482 | 100% |