EL SAUZAL FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text EL SAUZAL FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/201522752. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). EL SAUZAL FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201522752
MLA “EL SAUZAL FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/201522752. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $277K · expenses $269K · assets $90K
- EIN
- 20-1522752
- Address
- 2518 14TH STREET PL SE, PUYALLUP, WA 98374-6107
- Website
- WWW.ELSAUZAL.ORG
- NTEE code
- Q33
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2004
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE THE GOSPEL OF JESUS CHRIST AND PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO ORPHANAGES IN MEXICO.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danielle Bergman | SECRETARY | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger G Christianson | TREASURER | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald D Hill | DIRECTOR | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Kim | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Legan | DIRECTOR | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald T Mahoney | DIRECTOR | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia L Meadows | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clay M Warren | PRESIDENT | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Hollingsworth | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy V Ketring Iii (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Strobel (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE BERGMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER G CHRISTIANSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD D HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HOLLINGSWORTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KIM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD T MAHONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA L MEADOWS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY M WARREN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE BERGMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER G CHRISTIANSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD D HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KIM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD T MAHONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA L MEADOWS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY M WARREN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE BERGMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER G CHRISTIANSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD D HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY V KETRING III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KIM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD T MAHONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA L MEADOWS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY M WARREN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE BERGMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER G CHRISTIANSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD D HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY V KETRING III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD T MAHONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA L MEADOWS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY M WARREN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE BERGMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER G CHRISTIANSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD D HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY V KETRING III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD T MAHONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA L MEADOWS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY M WARREN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE BERGMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER G CHRISTIANSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD D HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY V KETRING III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD T MAHONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA L MEADOWS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY M WARREN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE BERGMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER G CHRISTIANSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD D HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY V KETRING III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD T MAHONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA L MEADOWS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY M WARREN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROY V KETRING III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY M WARREN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER G CHRISTIANSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA L MEADOWS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE BERGMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD T MAHONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD D HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROY V KETRING III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY M WARREN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER G CHRISTIANSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA L MEADOWS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE BERGMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD T MAHONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD D HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROY V KETRING III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY M WARREN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER G CHRISTIANSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA L MEADOWS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE BERGMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD T MAHONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD D HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROY V KETRING III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY M WARREN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER G CHRISTIANSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MEADOWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE BERGMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD T MAHONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROY V KETRING III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY M WARREN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER G CHRISTIANSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY STROBEL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MEADOWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE BERGMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD T MAHONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER G CHRISTIANSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MEADOWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE BERGMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD T MAHONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY V KETRING III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY M WARREN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY STROBEL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER G CHRISTIANSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MEADOWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE BERGMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LEGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD T MAHONEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY V KETRING III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY M WARREN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY STROBEL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $276,504 | $269,377 | $90,482 | $90,482 | $276,441 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,699 | $236,751 | $83,355 | $83,355 | $232,668 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $251,766 | $246,742 | $87,407 | $87,407 | $251,715 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $184,261 | $185,475 | $82,383 | $82,383 | $184,248 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,191 | $190,402 | $83,597 | $83,597 | $183,178 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $174,612 | $204,761 | $90,808 | $90,808 | $174,580 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $134,322 | $147,742 | $120,957 | $120,957 | $134,296 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,800 | $164,097 | $134,377 | $134,377 | $211,797 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,973 | $207,986 | $86,674 | $86,674 | $214,970 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $273,541 | $290,523 | $79,687 | $79,687 | $273,539 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,230 | $166,257 | $96,669 | $96,669 | $203,228 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,453 | $158,207 | $59,696 | $59,696 | $183,451 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $175,250 | $182,286 | $34,450 | $34,450 | $175,248 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $173,750 | $163,757 | $41,486 | $41,486 | $173,745 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $134,494 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $83,160 | 2024 | $18,435 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $18,750 | 2023 | $5,750 | show |
| PROJECT 143 FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $15,491 | 2024 | $15,491 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $13,964 | 2016 | $13,964 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 | $2,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “EL SAUZAL FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $629 | 2023 | $125 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOPE OF THE NATIONS GUATEMALA | WA | Q33 | $325,200 | $283,078 | President | $45,407 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIRCLE OF FRIENDS IN ACTION | WA | Q33 | $258,935 | $100,810 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MALARIA PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL | WA | Q33 | $307,050 | $1,170,166 | Executive Dir. | $135,973 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMENS ENTERPRISES INTERNATIONAL | WA | Q33 | $356,437 | $374,198 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MYANMAR HOPE CHRISTIAN MISSION INC | WA | Q33 | $343,086 | $415,593 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REFUGEE RELIEF | WA | Q33 | $252,286 | $286,753 | President/CEO | $14,400 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONCERN FOR THE GIRL CHILD NORTH AMERICA | WA | Q33 | $346,623 | $366,022 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY SERVICES | WA | Q33 | $263,040 | $177,560 | PRESIDENT | $3,248 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHEELCHAIRS FOR NIGERIA | WA | Q33 | $325,050 | $355,103 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OURGANDA MINISTRIES | WA | Q33 | $337,353 | $283,453 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORE TANZANIA | WA | Q33 | $336,435 | $232,537 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT ETHIOPIA | WA | Q33 | $267,500 | $219,371 | Executive Director | $14,624 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIETNAM HEALTH CLINIC | WA | Q33 | $289,005 | $190,730 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEARL FOUNDATION INC | SC | Q33 | $261,795 | $249,357 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ARC FOUNDATION INC | TN | Q33 | $307,500 | $306,964 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SIKSHA FOUNDATION INC | CA | Q33 | $234,701 | $267,403 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ZAINA FOUNDATION INC | TX | Q33 | $307,952 | $245,239 | FOUNDER & PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ANGEL SHINE FOUNDATION INC | NY | Q33 | $297,685 | $262,253 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOL INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | NC | Q33 | $231,009 | $292,097 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LEAST OF THESE MINISTRIES INC | MD | Q33 | $222,248 | $227,329 | President & Executive Director | $42,600 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| U-VOL FOUNDATION INC | CA | Q33 | $243,324 | $164,585 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SHLAMA FOUNDATION | MI | Q33 | $298,362 | $287,987 | BOARD DIRECT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x |
| AL-JAARIYAH FOUNDATION INC | GA | Q33 | $269,174 | $283,270 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TASHIRAT FOUNDATION | NJ | Q33 | $232,625 | $316,876 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x |
| DE COLORES FOUNDATION | CA | Q33 | $369,352 | $117,199 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $269,377 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORPHANAGE OP. EXPENSE | $258,263 | $258,263 | - | - | 95.9% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $8,883 | - | $8,883 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $2,231 | $2,231 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $269,377 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $236,751 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORPHANAGE OP. EXPENSE | $225,872 | $225,872 | - | - | 95.4% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $8,556 | - | $8,556 | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $2,323 | $2,323 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Total | $236,751 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $246,742 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORPHANAGE OP. EXPENSE | $238,383 | $238,383 | - | - | 96.6% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $6,516 | - | $6,516 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,843 | $1,843 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $246,742 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $185,475 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORPHANAGE OP. EXPENSE | $174,583 | $174,583 | - | - | 94.1% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $8,519 | - | $8,519 | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $2,373 | $2,373 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Total | $185,475 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $190,402 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORPHANAGE OP. EXPENSE | $189,423 | $189,423 | - | - | 99.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $979 | $979 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $190,402 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $204,761 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORPHANAGE OP. EXPENSE | $203,216 | $203,216 | - | - | 99.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,545 | $1,545 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $204,761 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $147,742 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORPHANAGE OP. EXPENSE | $147,074 | $147,074 | - | - | 99.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $668 | $668 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $147,742 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $164,097 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORPHANGE OP. EXPENSE | $162,974 | $162,974 | - | - | 99.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,113 | $1,113 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | TAX & LICENSES | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $164,097 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $207,986 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORPHANGE OP. EXPENSE | $206,796 | $206,796 | - | - | 99.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,180 | $1,180 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | TAX & LICENSES | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $207,986 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $290,523 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORPHANGE OP. EXPENSE | $287,700 | $287,700 | - | - | 99.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $2,318 | $2,318 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL & PROFESSIONBAL | $495 | $495 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | TAX & LICENSES | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $290,523 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $166,257 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORPHANGE OP. EXPENSE | $162,823 | $162,823 | - | - | 97.9% |
| Occupancy | $2,059 | $2,059 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $817 | $817 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | CASITA PROJECT | $548 | $548 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | TAX & LICENSES | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $166,257 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $158,207 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORPHANGE OP. EXPENSE | $144,182 | $144,182 | - | - | 91.1% |
| Other (as described) | CASITA PROJECT | $5,400 | $5,400 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,311 | - | $5,311 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $2,006 | $2,006 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,283 | $1,283 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | TAX & LICENSES | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $158,207 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $182,286 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORPHANGE OP. EXPENSE | $172,079 | $172,079 | - | - | 94.4% |
| Office expenses | $6,195 | - | $6,195 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,910 | $1,910 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,794 | $1,794 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | WEB SITE HOSTING/INTERNET | $248 | $248 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $60 | $60 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $182,286 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $163,757 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ORPHANGE OP. EXPENSE | $154,622 | $154,622 | - | - | 94.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,432 | - | $5,432 | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,332 | $1,332 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | WEB SITE HOSTING/INTERNET | $276 | $276 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $235 | - | $235 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $60 | $60 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $163,757 | 100% |