STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

EL SAUZAL FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text EL SAUZAL FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/201522752. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). EL SAUZAL FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201522752

MLA “EL SAUZAL FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/201522752. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $277K · expenses $269K · assets $90K

EIN
20-1522752
Address
2518 14TH STREET PL SE, PUYALLUP, WA 98374-6107
Website
WWW.ELSAUZAL.ORG
NTEE code
Q33
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2004
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROMOTE THE GOSPEL OF JESUS CHRIST AND PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO ORPHANAGES IN MEXICO.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Danielle Bergman SECRETARY2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Roger G Christianson TREASURER2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ronald D Hill DIRECTOR2016-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heather Kim DIRECTOR2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pete Legan DIRECTOR2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donald T Mahoney DIRECTOR2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Patricia L Meadows VICE PRESIDE2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Clay M Warren PRESIDENT2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scott Hollingsworth DIRECTOR2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Roy V Ketring Iii (former) DIRECTOR2012-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kimberly Strobel (former) TREASURER2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE BERGMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROGER G CHRISTIANSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RONALD D HILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HOLLINGSWORTH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER KIM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE LEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD T MAHONEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA L MEADOWS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY M WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE BERGMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROGER G CHRISTIANSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RONALD D HILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER KIM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE LEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD T MAHONEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA L MEADOWS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY M WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE BERGMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROGER G CHRISTIANSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RONALD D HILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY V KETRING III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER KIM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE LEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD T MAHONEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA L MEADOWS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY M WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE BERGMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROGER G CHRISTIANSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RONALD D HILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY V KETRING III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE LEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD T MAHONEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA L MEADOWS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY M WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE BERGMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROGER G CHRISTIANSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RONALD D HILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY V KETRING III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE LEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD T MAHONEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA L MEADOWS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY M WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE BERGMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROGER G CHRISTIANSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RONALD D HILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY V KETRING III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE LEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD T MAHONEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA L MEADOWS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY M WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DANIELLE BERGMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROGER G CHRISTIANSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
RONALD D HILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY V KETRING III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE LEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD T MAHONEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA L MEADOWS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY M WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROY V KETRING III PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY M WARREN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROGER G CHRISTIANSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA L MEADOWS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE BERGMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE LEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD T MAHONEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RONALD D HILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROY V KETRING III PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY M WARREN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROGER G CHRISTIANSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA L MEADOWS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE BERGMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE LEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD T MAHONEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RONALD D HILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROY V KETRING III PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY M WARREN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROGER G CHRISTIANSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA L MEADOWS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE BERGMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE LEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD T MAHONEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RONALD D HILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROY V KETRING III PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY M WARREN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROGER G CHRISTIANSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA MEADOWS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE BERGMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE LEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD T MAHONEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROY V KETRING III PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY M WARREN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ROGER G CHRISTIANSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY STROBEL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA MEADOWS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE BERGMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE LEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD T MAHONEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER G CHRISTIANSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA MEADOWS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE BERGMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE LEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD T MAHONEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY V KETRING III PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY M WARREN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY STROBEL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROGER G CHRISTIANSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA MEADOWS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE BERGMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE LEGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALD T MAHONEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY V KETRING III PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CLAY M WARREN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY STROBEL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$276,504$269,377 $90,482$90,482 $276,441$0 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$232,699$236,751 $83,355$83,355 $232,668$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$251,766$246,742 $87,407$87,407 $251,715$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$184,261$185,475 $82,383$82,383 $184,248$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$183,191$190,402 $83,597$83,597 $183,178$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$174,612$204,761 $90,808$90,808 $174,580$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$134,322$147,742 $120,957$120,957 $134,296$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$211,800$164,097 $134,377$134,377 $211,797$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$214,973$207,986 $86,674$86,674 $214,970$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$273,541$290,523 $79,687$79,687 $273,539$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$203,230$166,257 $96,669$96,669 $203,228$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$183,453$158,207 $59,696$59,696 $183,451$0 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$175,250$182,286 $34,450$34,450 $175,248$0 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$173,750$163,757 $41,486$41,486 $173,745$0 -0-

Funders of this organization

6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $134,494 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2024 4$83,160 2024$18,435
show
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2023 2$18,750 2023$5,750
show
PROJECT 143 FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2024 1$15,491 2024$15,491
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2016 1$13,964 2016$13,964
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$2,500 2018$2,500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “EL SAUZAL FOUNDATION INC” 2020-2023 4$629 2023$125
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HOPE OF THE NATIONS GUATEMALAWAQ33 $325,200$283,078 President$45,407 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
CIRCLE OF FRIENDS IN ACTIONWAQ33 $258,935$100,810 BOARD PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
MALARIA PARTNERS INTERNATIONALWAQ33 $307,050$1,170,166 Executive Dir.$135,973 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
WOMENS ENTERPRISES INTERNATIONALWAQ33 $356,437$374,198 President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
MYANMAR HOPE CHRISTIAN MISSION INCWAQ33 $343,086$415,593 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
REFUGEE RELIEFWAQ33 $252,286$286,753 President/CEO$14,400 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
CONCERN FOR THE GIRL CHILD NORTH AMERICAWAQ33 $346,623$366,022 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY SERVICESWAQ33 $263,040$177,560 PRESIDENT$3,248 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
WHEELCHAIRS FOR NIGERIAWAQ33 $325,050$355,103 Director$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
OURGANDA MINISTRIESWAQ33 $337,353$283,453 Director$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
CORE TANZANIAWAQ33 $336,435$232,537 President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
PROJECT ETHIOPIAWAQ33 $267,500$219,371 Executive Director$14,624 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
VIETNAM HEALTH CLINICWAQ33 $289,005$190,730 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
PEARL FOUNDATION INCSCQ33 $261,795$249,357 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name
ARC FOUNDATION INCTNQ33 $307,500$306,964 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name
SIKSHA FOUNDATION INCCAQ33 $234,701$267,403 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name
ZAINA FOUNDATION INCTXQ33 $307,952$245,239 FOUNDER & PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name
ANGEL SHINE FOUNDATION INCNYQ33 $297,685$262,253 President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name
SOL INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION INCNCQ33 $231,009$292,097 Director$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name
LEAST OF THESE MINISTRIES INCMDQ33 $222,248$227,329 President & Executive Director$42,600 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar mission
U-VOL FOUNDATION INCCAQ33 $243,324$164,585 President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name
SHLAMA FOUNDATIONMIQ33 $298,362$287,987 BOARD DIRECT$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
AL-JAARIYAH FOUNDATION INCGAQ33 $269,174$283,270 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, similar name
TASHIRAT FOUNDATIONNJQ33 $232,625$316,876 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x
DE COLORES FOUNDATIONCAQ33 $369,352$117,199 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$3,455,36391 182010–2024 HIS CHERISHED ONES INC; LUMOS FOUNDATION USA INC; SOL INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION INC; AMA FOUNDATION and 14 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$3,363,763138 452016–2024 SEEDS OF AFRICA FOUNDATION; LUMOS FOUNDATION USA INC; VERTILE FOUNDATION INC; CORE TANZANIA and 41 more
GATES FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,058,7266 32010–2023 MALARIA PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL; WHEELCHAIRS FOR NIGERIA; PROJECT ETHIOPIA
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$1,703,03998 212012–2024 YOUTH WITH A MISSION-SLAVIC MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL; AMONG FOUNDATION; FOREFRONT MISSION INC; LOVE AND HOPE FOUNDATION and 17 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,670,42893 312014–2024 SHRUT RATNAKAR FOUNDATION INC; JUST LIKE MY CHILD FOUNDATION; AMERICAN INITIATIVES FOR SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION; KEIKI INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION and 27 more
MASTERCARD IMPACT FUND Private foundation$1,270,3902 12023–2024 FRONTIER INNOVATIONS FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$1,165,33553 202019–2024 DMI CHARITY FOUNDATION; LIFE ESSENTIALS FOUNDATION; KEIKI INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION; CORE TANZANIA and 16 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,152,72632 132020–2024 ANGEL SHINE FOUNDATION INC; HOPE OF THE NATIONS GUATEMALA; WHEELCHAIRS FOR NIGERIA; SUNSHINE APPROACH FOUNDATION COMPANY INC and 9 more
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC DAF sponsor$1,082,1251 12022–2022 AFGHAN LITERACY FOUNDATION
RESSLER GERTZ FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,000,0001 12024–2024 EAGLES WINGS FOUNDATION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$763,63132 122016–2024 SHLAMA FOUNDATION; SOL INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION INC; ZAINA FOUNDATION INC; CRESCENT FOUNDATION INC and 8 more
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$653,1936 42017–2024 LUMOS FOUNDATION USA INC; CRESCENT FOUNDATION INC; KIBALE UGANDA DEVELOPMENT UNION INC; DIABETES EMPOWERMENT INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION
RICHARD ROBINSON CHARITABLE TRUST 12231992 Private foundation$500,0001 12021–2021 LUMOS FOUNDATION USA INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$369,02611 72017–2024 TASHIRAT FOUNDATION; DE COLORES FOUNDATION; CHANGING TIDES FOUNDATION; CAREFORCE INTERNATIONAL INC and 3 more
GLOBALGIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$327,26215 42014–2024 AMA FOUNDATION; INTERNATIONAL FREEDOM COUNCIL INC; KONKOURONA ALLIANCE FOUNDATION KAFO INC; CHANGING TIDES FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $269,377 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORPHANAGE OP. EXPENSE $258,263$258,263-- 95.9%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $8,883-$8,883- 3.3%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,231$2,231-- 0.8%
Total$269,377100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $236,751 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORPHANAGE OP. EXPENSE $225,872$225,872-- 95.4%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $8,556-$8,556- 3.6%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,323$2,323-- 1.0%
Total$236,751100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $246,742 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORPHANAGE OP. EXPENSE $238,383$238,383-- 96.6%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $6,516-$6,516- 2.6%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,843$1,843-- 0.7%
Total$246,742100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $185,475 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORPHANAGE OP. EXPENSE $174,583$174,583-- 94.1%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPENSE $8,519-$8,519- 4.6%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,373$2,373-- 1.3%
Total$185,475100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $190,402 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORPHANAGE OP. EXPENSE $189,423$189,423-- 99.5%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $979$979-- 0.5%
Total$190,402100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $204,761 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORPHANAGE OP. EXPENSE $203,216$203,216-- 99.2%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,545$1,545-- 0.8%
Total$204,761100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $147,742 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORPHANAGE OP. EXPENSE $147,074$147,074-- 99.5%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $668$668-- 0.5%
Total$147,742100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $164,097 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORPHANGE OP. EXPENSE $162,974$162,974-- 99.3%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,113$1,113-- 0.7%
Other (as described)TAX & LICENSES $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$164,097100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $207,986 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORPHANGE OP. EXPENSE $206,796$206,796-- 99.4%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,180$1,180-- 0.6%
Other (as described)TAX & LICENSES $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$207,986100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $290,523 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORPHANGE OP. EXPENSE $287,700$287,700-- 99.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,318$2,318-- 0.8%
Other (as described)LEGAL & PROFESSIONBAL $495$495-- 0.2%
Other (as described)TAX & LICENSES $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$290,523100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $166,257 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORPHANGE OP. EXPENSE $162,823$162,823-- 97.9%
Occupancy $2,059$2,059-- 1.2%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $817$817-- 0.5%
Other (as described)CASITA PROJECT $548$548-- 0.3%
Other (as described)TAX & LICENSES $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$166,257100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $158,207 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORPHANGE OP. EXPENSE $144,182$144,182-- 91.1%
Other (as described)CASITA PROJECT $5,400$5,400-- 3.4%
Office expenses $5,311-$5,311- 3.4%
Occupancy $2,006$2,006-- 1.3%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,283$1,283-- 0.8%
Other (as described)TAX & LICENSES $25$25-- 0.0%
Total$158,207100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $182,286 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORPHANGE OP. EXPENSE $172,079$172,079-- 94.4%
Office expenses $6,195-$6,195- 3.4%
Occupancy $1,910$1,910-- 1.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,794$1,794-- 1.0%
Other (as described)WEB SITE HOSTING/INTERNET $248$248-- 0.1%
Other (as described)LICENSES $60$60-- 0.0%
Total$182,286100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $163,757 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)ORPHANGE OP. EXPENSE $154,622$154,622-- 94.4%
Office expenses $5,432-$5,432- 3.3%
Occupancy $1,800$1,800-- 1.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,332$1,332-- 0.8%
Other (as described)WEB SITE HOSTING/INTERNET $276$276-- 0.2%
Travel $235-$235- 0.1%
Other (as described)LICENSES $60$60-- 0.0%
Total$163,757100%

View the filing