RICHARD C MINEHAN FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text RICHARD C MINEHAN FOUNDATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2012. https://strategystudio.org/org/201635664. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). RICHARD C MINEHAN FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2012]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/201635664
MLA “RICHARD C MINEHAN FOUNDATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2012, https://strategystudio.org/org/201635664. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2012. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2012 · Form 990EZ · revenue $3 · expenses $535 · assets $4K
- EIN
- 20-1635664
- Address
- 108 GILSON ROAD, SCITUATE, MA 02066
- Website
- WWW.RICHIERUN.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE AND ENCOURAGE EDUCATIONAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR CHILDREN TO NURTURE A SENSE OF COMMUNITY AND RESPONSIBILITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessie Morrell | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerome P Minehan | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracey Leahy | CLERK | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Coyne | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Coyne | TREASURER | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Coyne | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Coyne | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Coyne | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John B Melavin | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John F Geraghty | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian W Mcneil | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSIE MORRELL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME P MINEHAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY LEAHY | CLERK | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID COYNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY COYNE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COYNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG COYNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA COYNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN B MELAVIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN F GERAGHTY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN W MCNEIL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSIE MORRELL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME P MINEHAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY LEAHY | CLERK | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID COYNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY COYNE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COYNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG COYNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA COYNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN B MELAVIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN F GERAGHTY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN W MCNEIL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $3 | $535 | $4,494 | $4,494 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $4 | $435 | $5,026 | $5,026 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD PATTON MELICK FOUNDATION INC | MA | Not reported | $5 | $6,647 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICHARD C BARTLETT FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | -$6,458 | $93,156 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| RICHMOND FOUNDATION INC | OH | Not reported | -$142,917 | $23,286 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| RICHARD M SCRUSHY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | AL | T30 | -$39,461 | $94,292 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Richard S Fusco Foundation Inc | MA | Not reported | $12,117 | $11,878 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| RYAN RICHARDS FOUNDATION | MA | T50 | $35,590 | $23,294 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| RICHARD C BANE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MA | T22 | $1,716 | $11,846 | PRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| RICHARD A EATON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | MA | T22 | $102,756 | $37,827 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| RICHARD SABALA FOUNDATION INC | ID | T30 | $951,766 | $1,072,974 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RICHARD WURMBRAND FOUNDATION INC | CA | X12 | $159,177 | $149,417 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $50,288 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MINED MINDS FOUNDATION INC | PA | Not reported | $186,709 | $211,555 | BOARD PRES/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RICHARDSON FOUNDATION INC | NE | T31 | $148,914 | $86,320 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| DR RICHARD BARNETT FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $267,819 | $226,827 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $27,850 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RICHARD M KEANE FOUNDATION INC | CT | N12 | $796,705 | $263,183 | president | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RICHARD HUNT LEGACY FOUNDATION INC | IL | A99 | $2,182,500 | $0 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CHAND FOUNDATION INC | GA | T30 | $217,637 | $111,125 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RICHARD H LEONARD FOUNDATION INC | FL | P20 | $48,901 | $18,963 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| REID J K RICHARDS FOUNDATION INC | HI | F60 | $49,675 | $32,864 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RICHARD C MUNROE FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $548,256 | $283,269 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MINA FOUNDATION INC | SC | Q33 | $18,000 | $22,582 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RICHARD M BRODSKY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T30 | $55,851 | $47,556 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RICHARD KAWAKAMI FOUNDATION INC | HI | Not reported | $2,012 | $2,057 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CHANAN FOUNDATION INC | GA | T20 | $5,707,808 | $5,361,253 | PRESIDENT | $191,254 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RICHARD BLAND COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | VA | B42 | $2,226,443 | $1,624,414 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RICHARD DIXON MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC | FL | S12 | $11,810 | $8,842 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2012 · Form 990EZ · $535 spent · pay $0 · grants $500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $500 | 93.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35 | 6.5% | |
| Total | $535 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $435 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $435 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $435 | 100% |