PALOMAR HEALTH DEVELOPMENT INC
Cite this
Plain text PALOMAR HEALTH DEVELOPMENT INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/202356830. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PALOMAR HEALTH DEVELOPMENT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/202356830
MLA “PALOMAR HEALTH DEVELOPMENT INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/202356830. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.6M · expenses $3.4M · assets $1.5M
- EIN
- 20-2356830
- Address
- 2125 CITRACADO PARKWAY SUITE 300, ESCONDIDO, CA 92029-4159
- Website
- WWW.PALOMARHEALTH.ORG/PALOMAR-HEALTH-DEVELOPMENT
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SEEK, SECURE AND MANAGE FUNDS THAT PROMOTE AND SUPPORT THE MISSION, VISION AND VALUES OF PALOMAR HEALTH AND TO SUPPORT THE VISION OF PALOMAR HEALTH BY FACILITATING STEWARDSHIP OF GRANTS AND CONTRACTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
31 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diane Lhansen | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | $2,470,405 | $8,592,811 | 1 |
| Hugh King | CFO | 2018-2024 | $742,149 | $1,648,590 | 2 |
| Andrew Tokar | CFO | 2024 | $464,397 | $464,397 | 1 |
| Linda Greer Rn | DIRECTOR | 2009-2024 | $21,277 | $95,321 | 1 |
| Terry Corrales Rn | CHAIRPERSON | 2020-2024 | $20,572 | $49,224 | 1 |
| Laura Barry | DIRECTOR | 2024 | $37,476 | $37,476 | 1 |
| Robert A Hemker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2016 | $1,044,111 | $4,885,690 | 6 |
| Diane Hansen CPA (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2019 | $916,765 | $3,649,902 | 6 |
| Michael Covert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2014 | $933,097 | $3,188,937 | 6 |
| Carlos Bohorquez (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2020 | $1,007,228 | $1,807,839 | 1 |
| Hubert U King (former) | CFO | 2022-2023 | $748,645 | $1,197,682 | 1 |
| Michael Covert Fache (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | $1,010,994 | $1,010,994 | 1 |
| Bob Hemker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | $988,394 | $988,394 | 2 |
| Michael H Covert Fache (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | $895,107 | $895,107 | 2 |
| Michael J Bogert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | $642,811 | $642,811 | 1 |
| Hans Christian Sison (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2015-2018 | $41,088 | $122,795 | 1 |
| Jeff D Griffith (former) | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 2015-2021 | $7,908 | $82,010 | 1 |
| Dara Czerwonka (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2015-2016 | $24,865 | $62,573 | 1 |
| Bruce G Krider Ma (former) | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 2013-2014 | $27,780 | $33,071 | 1 |
| Ted Kleiter (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | $21,862 | $27,846 | 1 |
| Marcelo Rivera Md (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2012 | $5,196 | $20,330 | 1 |
| Joy Gorzeman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | $17,592 | $17,592 | 1 |
| Tom Kumura (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2019 | $12,942 | $12,942 | 1 |
| Laurie Edwards-Tate Ms (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | $6,652 | $12,084 | 1 |
| Bruce Krider (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2009-2010 | $5,996 | $11,392 | 1 |
| George D Moir (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | $8,691 | $8,691 | 1 |
| Bruce Krider Ma (former) | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 2012 | $6,162 | $6,162 | 1 |
| Thomas S Kumura (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | $5,739 | $5,739 | 1 |
| John Clark (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | $5,522 | $5,522 | 2 |
| Rick Engel (former) | SECRETARY | 2019 | $3,961 | $3,961 | 1 |
| Ray Mccune (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | $2,022 | $2,022 | 1 |
Unpaid officers and directors · 1 person
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Bohorquez December 2018 (former) | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2017 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · 6 paid, $3.8M · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANE LHANSEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $2,341,443 | $128,962 | $2,470,405 | 1 |
| HUGH KING | CFO | 0 | $0 | $736,170 | $5,979 | $742,149 | 2 |
| ANDREW TOKAR | CFO | 0 | $0 | $433,588 | $30,809 | $464,397 | 1 |
| LAURA BARRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $8,112 | $29,364 | $37,476 | 1 |
| LINDA GREER RN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $9,006 | $12,271 | $21,277 | 1 |
| TERRY CORRALES RN | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $8,796 | $11,776 | $20,572 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $2.6M · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANE LHANSEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $1,725,181 | $123,569 | $1,848,750 | 1 |
| HUBERT U KING | CFO | 0 | $0 | $670,387 | $78,258 | $748,645 | 1 |
| LINDA GREER RN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $8,683 | $1,123 | $9,806 | 1 |
| TERRY CORRALES RN | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $8,119 | $1,189 | $9,308 | 1 |
| LAURIE EDWARDS-TATE MS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $5,321 | $1,331 | $6,652 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $2.3M · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANE LHANSEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $1,700,802 | $111,376 | $1,812,178 | 1 |
| HUBERT U KING | CFO | 0 | $0 | $362,843 | $86,194 | $449,037 | 1 |
| LINDA GREER RN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $8,007 | $12,677 | $20,684 | 1 |
| TERRY CORRALES RN | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $8,634 | $1,284 | $9,918 | 1 |
| LAURIE EDWARDS-TATE MS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $4,291 | $1,141 | $5,432 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 6 paid, $2.5M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANE LHANSEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $1,059,524 | $434,692 | $1,494,216 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J BOGERT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $546,719 | $96,092 | $642,811 | 1 |
| HUGH KING | CFO | 0 | $0 | $267,900 | $58,892 | $326,792 | 2 |
| TERRY CORRALES RN | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $9,426 | $0 | $9,426 | 1 |
| JEFF D GRIFFITH | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $7,908 | $0 | $7,908 | 1 |
| JOHN CLARK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $5,522 | $0 | $5,522 | 2 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 6 paid, $2.2M · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLOS BOHORQUEZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $894,167 | $113,061 | $1,007,228 | 1 |
| DIANE LHANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $865,545 | $101,717 | $967,262 | 1 |
| HUGH KING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $184,043 | $32,577 | $216,620 | 2 |
| GEORGE D MOIR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $8,691 | $0 | $8,691 | 1 |
| THOMAS S KUMURA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $5,739 | $0 | $5,739 | 1 |
| JEFF D GRIFFITH | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $4,653 | $0 | $4,653 | 1 |
| TERRY CORRALES RN | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLARK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL J BOGERT | CFO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $1.4M · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANE HANSEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $815,229 | $101,536 | $916,765 | 6 |
| CARLOS BOHORQUEZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $444,057 | $32,270 | $476,327 | 1 |
| TOM KUMURA | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $6,520 | $6,422 | $12,942 | 1 |
| JEFF D GRIFFITH | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $3,271 | $4,372 | $7,643 | 1 |
| RICK ENGEL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $3,153 | $808 | $3,961 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 6 paid, $1.6M · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANE HANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $753,288 | $113,231 | $866,519 | 6 |
| HUGH KING | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $326,162 | $36,867 | $363,029 | 2 |
| CARLOS BOHORQUEZ | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $294,995 | $29,289 | $324,284 | 1 |
| HANS CHRISTIAN SISON | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $5,838 | $35,250 | $41,088 | 1 |
| JEFF D GRIFFITH | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $4,038 | $7,620 | $11,658 | 1 |
| RAY MCCUNE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $1,261 | $761 | $2,022 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 5 paid, $1.7M · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB HEMKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $856,066 | $132,328 | $988,394 | 2 |
| DIANE HANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $531,549 | $73,918 | $605,467 | 6 |
| HANS CHRISTIAN SISON | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $5,736 | $30,568 | $36,304 | 1 |
| JOY GORZEMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $6,747 | $10,845 | $17,592 | 1 |
| JEFF D GRIFFITH | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $5,636 | $6,902 | $12,538 | 1 |
| CARLOS BOHORQUEZ DECEMBER 2018 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $1.7M · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT A HEMKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $914,843 | $129,268 | $1,044,111 | 6 |
| DIANE HANSEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $481,079 | $101,822 | $582,901 | 6 |
| DARA CZERWONKA | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $6,087 | $18,778 | $24,865 | 1 |
| HANS CHRISTIAN SISON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $5,587 | $18,778 | $24,365 | 1 |
| JEFF D GRIFFITH | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $5,587 | $6,215 | $11,802 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $1.6M · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT A HEMKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $936,504 | $132,074 | $1,068,578 | 6 |
| DIANE HANSEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $391,554 | $61,156 | $452,710 | 6 |
| DARA CZERWONKA | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $6,091 | $31,617 | $37,708 | 1 |
| JEFF D GRIFFITH | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $4,593 | $21,215 | $25,808 | 1 |
| HANS CHRISTIAN SISON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $5,290 | $15,748 | $21,038 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · 6 paid, $2.0M · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL H COVERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $760,124 | $172,973 | $933,097 | 6 |
| ROBERT A HEMKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $630,138 | $171,282 | $801,420 | 6 |
| DIANE HANSEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $224,984 | $556 | $225,540 | 6 |
| BRUCE G KRIDER MA | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $4,533 | $23,247 | $27,780 | 1 |
| TED KLEITER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $5,589 | $16,273 | $21,862 | 1 |
| LINDA C GREER RN | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $4,881 | $16,798 | $21,679 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $1.5M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL H COVERT FACHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $895,107 | $0 | $895,107 | 2 |
| ROBERT A HEMKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $542,439 | $0 | $542,439 | 6 |
| TED KLEITER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $5,984 | $0 | $5,984 | 1 |
| BRUCE G KRIDER MA | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $5,291 | $0 | $5,291 | 1 |
| LINDA C GREER RN | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $5,201 | $0 | $5,201 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $1.5M · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL COVERT FACHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $1,010,994 | $0 | $1,010,994 | 1 |
| ROBERT HEMKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $496,041 | $0 | $496,041 | 6 |
| BRUCE KRIDER MA | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $6,162 | $0 | $6,162 | 1 |
| LINDA GREER RN | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $5,358 | $0 | $5,358 | 1 |
| MARCELO RIVERA MD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $5,196 | $0 | $5,196 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $1.8M · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL COVERT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $1,246,224 | $0 | $1,246,224 | 6 |
| ROBERT HEMKER | TREASURER/ACTING EXEC DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $582,514 | $0 | $582,514 | 6 |
| BRUCE KRIDER | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $5,996 | $0 | $5,996 | 1 |
| LINDA GREER RN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $5,858 | $0 | $5,858 | 1 |
| MARCELO RIVERA MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $5,791 | $0 | $5,791 | 1 |
2009 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $1.4M · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL COVERT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $1,009,616 | $0 | $1,009,616 | 6 |
| robert HEMKER | treasurer/acting exec dir | 1 | $0 | $350,587 | $0 | $350,587 | 6 |
| MARCELO RIVERA MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $9,343 | $0 | $9,343 | 1 |
| LINDA GREER RN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $5,458 | $0 | $5,458 | 1 |
| BRUCE KRIDER | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $5,396 | $0 | $5,396 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,617,495 | $3,444,341 | $1,497,522 | $808,896 | $3,612,294 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,777,010 | $3,567,476 | $3,390,754 | $635,742 | $3,758,461 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,663,771 | $3,486,516 | $2,871,867 | $426,208 | $3,651,244 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,603,751 | $3,415,342 | $2,796,120 | $248,953 | $3,603,141 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,774,303 | $3,257,953 | $2,481,775 | $60,544 | $3,773,917 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,486,508 | $3,303,640 | $2,358,649 | -$455,806 | $3,481,048 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,571,036 | $3,368,157 | $2,296,670 | -$638,674 | $3,563,727 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,596,243 | $3,465,250 | $2,062,155 | -$841,553 | $3,590,219 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,549,647 | $3,376,541 | $2,057,838 | -$972,546 | $3,544,330 | $2,500 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,901,123 | $3,358,058 | $1,874,302 | -$1,145,652 | $3,885,943 | $14,600 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,492,991 | $4,381,088 | $2,093,989 | -$1,688,717 | $3,970,342 | $522,602 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,406,385 | $4,121,754 | $1,796,179 | -$1,800,620 | $3,745,598 | $660,655 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,908,430 | $3,897,342 | $1,296,522 | -$2,085,251 | $2,619,010 | $1,289,208 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,230,284 | $2,570,878 | $1,247,228 | -$2,213,621 | $3,027,425 | $202,564 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,339,283 | $3,189,888 | $1,210,692 | -$2,873,026 | $3,338,954 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 13 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $204,950 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY AND MARY WEST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PALOMAR HEALTH DEVELOPMENT INC” | 2012 | 1 | $111,950 | 2012 | $111,950 | show |
| IN-N-OUT BURGERS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2016, 2018, 2021-2024 | 6 | $43,000 | 2024 | $7,000 | show |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEALTH-SYSTEM PHARMACISTS RESEARCH AND EDUCATION | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $40,000 | 2014 | $40,000 | show |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTERS OF | Public charity | Exact | 2011 | 1 | $10,000 | 2011 | $10,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDEAN HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT INC | IN | Q30 | $2,297,032 | $1,447,090 | PRESIDENT | $384,753 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RURAL HEALTH DEVELOPMENT INC | MT | Not reported | $1,297,676 | $1,081,859 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH DEVELOPMENT INC | TX | E32 | $22,070,077 | $16,329,166 | Physician THROUGH 1/19/2024 | $266,852 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| GENESIS HEALTH DEVELOPMENT INC | FL | Not reported | $46,605,048 | $49,250,458 | Chairman / CEO | $902,095 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PAC DEVELOPMENT INC | MO | S47 | $176,953 | $184,807 | PRESIDENT | $330,025 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH & DEVELOPMENT INC | FL | S21 | $101 | $2,519 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HEALTH-DEVELOPMENT TRIAD INC | IA | E30 | $18,365 | $42,445 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HHA DEVELOPMENT INC | FL | L21 | $40,665 | $6,540 | CHAIRWOMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CENTER FOR HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT INC | CA | E60 | - | $3,720 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| AXIOS HEALTHCARE DEVELOPMENT INC | OH | Not reported | $0 | $342,856 | VICE PRESIDENT | $282,792 | Similar name |
| DEVELOPMENT INC | ND | S30 | $0 | $5,352 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT INC | SD | E12 | - | $11,161 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| HRC DEVELOPMENT INC | MT | L20 | $0 | $42 | President | $113,866 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 13 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,444,341 spent · pay $2,298,899 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,768,384 | $1,503,126 | $265,258 | - | 51.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $593,346 | $551,346 | $42,000 | - | 17.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $395,234 | $335,949 | $59,285 | - | 11.5% | |
| Occupancy | $194,406 | $194,406 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $135,281 | $114,989 | $20,292 | - | 3.9% | |
| Interest | $102,328 | - | $102,328 | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $59,923 | $51,403 | $8,520 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $53,611 | $53,611 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | INCENTIVES | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $34,014 | $34,014 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | EMERGENCY NEEDS/CLIENTS | $27,611 | $27,611 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Travel | $23,003 | $23,003 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,200 | - | $20,200 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $3,444,341 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,567,476 spent · pay $2,402,877 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,849,982 | $1,573,536 | $276,446 | - | 51.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $666,101 | $624,101 | $42,000 | - | 18.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $411,371 | $349,585 | $61,786 | - | 11.5% | |
| Occupancy | $169,083 | $169,083 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $141,524 | $120,376 | $21,148 | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $71,864 | $61,051 | $10,813 | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $66,925 | - | $66,925 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $47,406 | $47,406 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | PARENT ACTIVITIES | $42,633 | $42,633 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | INCENTIVES | $36,505 | $36,505 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $23,338 | $23,338 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Travel | $20,944 | $20,944 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,800 | - | $19,800 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $3,567,476 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,486,516 spent · pay $2,451,483 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,925,238 | $1,662,418 | $262,820 | - | 55.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $596,156 | $554,151 | $42,005 | - | 17.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $378,964 | $320,224 | $58,740 | - | 10.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $147,281 | $127,175 | $20,106 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EMERGENCY NEEDS/CLIENTS | $113,214 | $113,214 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% |
| Occupancy | $92,716 | $92,716 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Interest | $68,636 | - | $68,636 | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $47,125 | $40,041 | $7,084 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PARENT ACTIVITIES | $43,478 | $43,478 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | INCENTIVES | $23,553 | $23,553 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,525 | - | $18,525 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $16,137 | $16,137 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,493 | $15,493 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Total | $3,486,516 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $3,415,342 spent · pay $2,472,322 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,948,335 | $1,686,342 | $261,993 | - | 57.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $629,147 | $593,147 | $36,000 | - | 18.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $374,939 | $316,384 | $58,555 | - | 11.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $149,048 | $129,005 | $20,043 | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $77,408 | $77,408 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Interest | $70,291 | - | $70,291 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $44,466 | $44,466 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $31,412 | $31,074 | $338 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | EMERGENCY NEEDS/CLIENTS | $29,464 | $29,464 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $18,669 | $17,067 | $1,602 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,000 | - | $16,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $13,532 | $9,055 | $4,477 | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $12,631 | $12,631 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $3,415,342 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,257,953 spent · pay $2,357,898 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,848,380 | $1,593,620 | $254,760 | - | 56.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $592,595 | $574,595 | $18,000 | - | 18.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $368,117 | $311,178 | $56,939 | - | 11.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $141,401 | $121,912 | $19,489 | - | 4.3% | |
| Interest | $80,309 | - | $80,309 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $51,216 | $51,216 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $47,799 | $47,799 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $40,275 | $38,842 | $1,433 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $33,443 | $33,385 | $58 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,225 | - | $18,225 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EMERGENCY NEEDS/CLIENTS | $15,349 | $15,349 | $0 | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $12,076 | $7,872 | $4,204 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $8,768 | $8,768 | $0 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $3,257,953 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $3,303,640 spent · pay $2,498,477 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,956,588 | $1,685,671 | $270,917 | - | 59.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $506,994 | $482,994 | $24,000 | - | 15.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $392,210 | $331,660 | $60,550 | - | 11.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $149,679 | $128,954 | $20,725 | - | 4.5% | |
| Interest | $87,503 | - | $87,503 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $59,161 | $58,864 | $297 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE FEE | $36,039 | $36,039 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Occupancy | $28,433 | $28,433 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $24,636 | $23,099 | $1,537 | $0 | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $18,364 | $14,359 | $4,005 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $16,281 | $16,281 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,500 | - | $15,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EMERGENCY NEEDS/CLIENTS | $12,252 | $12,252 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Total | $3,303,640 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $3,368,157 spent · pay $2,429,630 · grants $0 · events $794
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,907,232 | $1,651,859 | $255,373 | - | 56.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $644,836 | $620,836 | $24,000 | - | 19.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $376,494 | $320,486 | $56,008 | - | 11.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $145,904 | $125,300 | $20,604 | - | 4.3% | |
| Interest | $88,550 | - | $88,550 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $56,456 | $56,084 | $372 | - | 1.7% |
| Occupancy | $28,499 | $28,499 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $25,326 | $25,326 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INCENTIVES | $23,046 | $17,976 | $5,070 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $21,511 | $16,131 | $5,380 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,500 | - | $16,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $13,993 | $10,788 | $3,205 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $13,682 | $13,682 | $0 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $3,934 | $3,847 | $87 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,400 | $1,092 | $308 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $794 | $619 | $175 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,368,157 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $3,465,250 spent · pay $2,514,824 · grants $0 · events $1,430
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,005,739 | $1,728,650 | $277,089 | - | 57.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $673,099 | $580,112 | $92,987 | - | 19.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $355,646 | $306,514 | $49,132 | - | 10.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $153,439 | $132,242 | $21,197 | - | 4.4% | |
| Interest | $89,563 | $77,190 | $12,373 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $73,157 | $63,050 | $10,107 | - | 2.1% |
| Occupancy | $27,035 | $23,300 | $3,735 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $20,862 | $17,980 | $2,882 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $20,098 | $17,321 | $2,777 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,500 | $11,635 | $1,865 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $11,491 | $9,904 | $1,587 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $10,463 | $9,018 | $1,445 | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $4,248 | $3,661 | $587 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $4,100 | $3,534 | $566 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,430 | $1,232 | $198 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,380 | $1,189 | $191 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,465,250 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $3,376,541 spent · pay $2,414,675 · grants $0 · events $11,500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,936,556 | $1,665,723 | $270,833 | - | 57.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $577,567 | $496,793 | $80,774 | - | 17.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $329,972 | $283,825 | $46,147 | - | 9.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $148,147 | $127,428 | $20,719 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $114,368 | $98,373 | $15,995 | - | 3.4% |
| Interest | $90,544 | $77,881 | $12,663 | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $38,958 | $33,510 | $5,448 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE FEES | $36,149 | $31,093 | $5,056 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $22,286 | $19,169 | $3,117 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $21,729 | $18,690 | $3,039 | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $17,921 | $15,415 | $2,506 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $13,702 | $11,785 | $1,917 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,500 | $9,892 | $1,608 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,600 | $9,118 | $1,482 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $5,162 | $4,440 | $722 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,380 | $1,187 | $193 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,376,541 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $3,358,058 spent · pay $2,211,952 · grants $0 · events $3,509
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,774,797 | $1,536,530 | $238,267 | - | 52.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $770,109 | $666,722 | $103,387 | - | 22.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $301,383 | $260,922 | $40,461 | - | 9.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $135,772 | $117,545 | $18,227 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $120,457 | $104,286 | $16,171 | - | 3.6% |
| Interest | $91,739 | $79,423 | $12,316 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE FEES | $36,039 | $31,201 | $4,838 | - | 1.1% |
| Occupancy | $33,543 | $29,040 | $4,503 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $26,033 | $22,538 | $3,495 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $19,191 | $16,614 | $2,577 | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $16,951 | $14,675 | $2,276 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $15,331 | $13,273 | $2,058 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $7,124 | $6,168 | $956 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,700 | $4,069 | $631 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,509 | $3,038 | $471 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,380 | $1,195 | $185 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,358,058 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $4,381,088 spent · pay $2,218,289 · grants $0 · events $3,813
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,794,580 | $1,433,341 | $361,239 | - | 41.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,131,594 | $903,804 | $227,790 | - | 25.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $553,791 | $442,316 | $111,475 | - | 12.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $286,423 | $228,768 | $57,655 | - | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $154,025 | $123,020 | $31,005 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $137,286 | $109,651 | $27,635 | - | 3.1% | |
| Interest | $92,612 | $73,970 | $18,642 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASED SERVICES | $65,699 | $52,481 | $13,218 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $61,651 | $49,241 | $12,410 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $26,514 | $21,177 | $5,337 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $23,741 | $18,962 | $4,779 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $16,971 | $13,555 | $3,416 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE TRAINING | $15,708 | $12,546 | $3,162 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,300 | $12,220 | $3,080 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,813 | $3,045 | $768 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,380 | $1,102 | $278 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,381,088 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $4,121,754 spent · pay $1,962,792 · grants $0 · events $2,222
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,618,640 | $1,309,480 | $309,160 | - | 39.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASED SERVICES | $1,287,480 | $1,041,571 | $245,909 | - | 31.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $489,001 | $395,603 | $93,398 | - | 11.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $220,326 | $178,244 | $42,082 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $123,826 | $100,175 | $23,651 | - | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $93,561 | $75,691 | $17,870 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $56,892 | $46,025 | $10,867 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: other services | $53,850 | $43,713 | $10,137 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $52,396 | $42,389 | $10,007 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $45,577 | $36,872 | $8,705 | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $38,485 | $31,134 | $7,351 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $19,177 | $15,514 | $3,663 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,400 | $12,459 | $2,941 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,541 | $2,864 | $677 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,222 | $1,798 | $424 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,380 | $1,116 | $264 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,121,754 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $3,897,342 spent · pay $1,575,986 · grants $0 · events $8,191
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,334,697 | $870,890 | $463,807 | - | 34.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,083,066 | $706,701 | $376,365 | - | 27.8% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASED SERVICES | $963,464 | $690,269 | $273,195 | - | 24.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $139,185 | $90,818 | $48,367 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $102,104 | $66,623 | $35,481 | - | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $94,418 | - | $94,418 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $60,700 | $55,528 | $5,172 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $31,907 | $20,819 | $11,088 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $24,400 | - | $24,400 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $23,391 | $15,263 | $8,128 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $13,420 | $8,757 | $4,663 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $10,434 | $6,809 | $3,625 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,191 | $5,345 | $2,846 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $5,642 | $3,682 | $1,960 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,375 | $897 | $478 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $603 | $394 | $209 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $345 | $225 | $120 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,897,342 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $2,570,878 spent · pay $1,433,630 · grants $0 · events $13,178
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,238,103 | $1,079,861 | $158,242 | - | 48.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASED SERVICES | $824,057 | $718,734 | $105,323 | - | 32.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $118,765 | $103,586 | $15,179 | - | 4.6% | |
| Interest | $107,800 | $94,022 | $13,778 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $76,762 | $66,951 | $9,811 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $76,010 | $66,295 | $9,715 | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $33,137 | $28,901 | $4,236 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $20,603 | $17,970 | $2,633 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,200 | $14,129 | $2,071 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,178 | $11,494 | $1,684 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $12,823 | $11,185 | $1,638 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $9,823 | $8,567 | $1,256 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $6,386 | $5,570 | $816 | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,174 | $5,385 | $789 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE TRAINING | $4,767 | $4,158 | $609 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $3,439 | $2,999 | $440 | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,471 | $1,283 | $188 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,380 | $1,204 | $176 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,570,878 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $3,189,888 spent · pay $1,512,890 · grants $0 · events $4,759
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | purchased services | $1,208,422 | $1,068,612 | $139,810 | - | 37.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,201,905 | $1,062,849 | $139,056 | - | 37.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $236,467 | $209,429 | $27,038 | - | 7.4% | |
| Interest | $127,384 | $112,646 | $14,738 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $113,120 | $100,032 | $13,088 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $74,518 | $65,576 | $8,942 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $73,781 | $65,245 | $8,536 | - | 2.3% |
| Travel | $29,572 | $26,151 | $3,421 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $28,917 | $25,573 | $3,344 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $27,888 | $24,661 | $3,227 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $21,423 | $18,944 | $2,479 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE TRAINING | $15,353 | $13,577 | $1,776 | - | 0.5% |
| Occupancy | $14,450 | $12,778 | $1,672 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,738 | $5,074 | $664 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,759 | $4,208 | $551 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,015 | $2,666 | $349 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $2,026 | $1,792 | $234 | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $1,150 | $1,017 | $133 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,189,888 | 100% |